January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December
December 31, 2014
July 14, 2014
2014 July Results
August 12, 2023
2023 Dole3Miler
Dole 3-Miler
Fryeburg, Maine – August 12, 2023
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 RILEY SAWYER 20 M UNION SPRINGS NY 17:06 5:42
2 JEFF LINDY 44 M BROOKLINE MA 17:15 5:45
3 TYLER MCKINLEY 30 M PORTLAND ME 18:01 6:01
4 BRUCE THURSTON JR 53 M LOVELL ME 19:40 6:34
5 SARAH PRIBRAM 55 F SHELBURNE VT 19:53 6:38
6 BROOKE BUOTTE 18 F RUMFORD ME 20:29 6:50
7 CARSON LAU 16 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 21:15 7:05
8 BRIAN LADD 63 M BRIDGTON ME 22:17 7:26
9 NINA SASSER 31 F PORTLAND ME 22:38 7:33
10 LILLIAN ROSSETTI 11 F LYNDONVILLE VT 22:52 7:38
11 CHRIS LAU 59 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 23:01 7:41
12 LAURIE NICHOLAS 55 F GORHAM ME 23:30 7:50
13 NATHAN ROSSETTI 36 M LYNDONVILLE VT 23:40 7:54
14 CAIDEN LAU 14 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 24:08 8:03
15 CHRISTIAAN KANDEL 41 M SCHENECTADY NY 24:18 8:06
16 TY BUELL 17 CENTER CONWAY NH 24:41 8:14
17 GENEVIEVE DOLE 13 F AMHERST MA 25:10 8:24
18 BRIGHTON BRADFORD 20 F FRYEBURG ME 25:18 8:26
19 KRISTOFER ANDERSON 50 M MIDDLEBURY VT 25:21 8:27
20 BILL REILLY 76 M BROWNFIELD ME 25:42 8:34
21 JASON WOOD 47 M BROWNFIELD ME 26:01 8:41
22 ANNE OELDORF-HIRSCH 40 F GLASTONBURY CT 26:23 8:48
23 MATTHEW KANZLER 66 M CENTER LOVELL ME 26:57 8:59
24 IZZY FAGONE 15 F HAMPDEN ME 27:10 9:04
25 MICHAEL FAGONE 52 M HAMPDEN ME 27:21 9:07
26 KATJA FOX 58 F WOLFEBORO NH 29:54 9:58
27 CHRISTOPHER KANZLER 70 M CENTER CONWAY NH 31:04 10:22
28 HARRISON KANZLER 36 M NORTH CONWAY NH 31:04 10:22
29 BRENDAN CROWE 22 M LOVELL ME 31:30 10:30
30 CHARLOTTE COOK 13 F GEORGETOWN MA 31:49 10:37
31 KATE COOK 45 F GEORGETOWN MA 31:58 10:40
32 MIKE NIXON 70 M WINDHAM ME 32:11 10:44
33 PETER BUOTTE 48 M ME 32:33 10:51
34 SALLY SWENSON 80 F EXETER NH 32:47 10:56
35 SERENA GREENWOOD 12 F CARVER MA 33:09 11:03
36 CATHERINE DUTHIE 51 F 35:39 11:53
37 HANA OLIVER 11 F FRYEBURG ME 35:40 11:54
38 ELLY ATWOOD 57 F FRYEBURG ME 35:41 11:54
39 MIRIAM LEXIE 39 F HOLYOKE MA 35:57 11:59
40 MARTIN VOJTKO 67 M 38:13 12:45
41 OLIVE FELBER 09 F FRYEBURG ME 41:09 13:43
42 NATE GREENWOOD 10 M CARVER MA 43:52 14:38
43 DAWN M CROWE 55 F LOVELL ME 43:52 14:38
44 SARAH DOLE 58 F COLEBROOK NH 44:18 14:46
45 RANDALL D WHITE 70 F ASHFORD CT 44:27 14:49
46 BILL VICKERSON 71 M SCARBOROUGH ME 45:43 15:15
47 ANNA MOSCA 45 F BROWNFIELD ME 53:43 17:55
48 CAROL LEBARON 68 F ELIZABETHTON TN 56:10 18:44
49 REBEKAH GREENWOOD 42 F CARVER MA 1:04:35 21:32
50 EMILY WOOFENDEN 40 F PETERSBURG NY 1:04:35 21:32
VIRTUAL RESULTS
OLIVIA SENNETT 28 F BRIDGTON ME 22:37
SCOTT SENNETT 59 M BRIDGTON ME 27:19
DAVID PENCE 45 M VALLEY COTTAGE NY 33:51
JOSE ROMAN 42 M FRAMINGHAM MA 36:10
KATHERINE ROMAN 42 F FRAMINGHAM MA 36:10
ROSLYN TAYLOR 66 F BRYN ATHYN PA 44:42
JESSE WHITE 59 F NORTH THETFORD VT 1:07:38
Dole 3-Miler
Fryeburg, Maine – August 12, 2023
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 SARAH PRIBRAM 55 SHELBURNE VT 19:53
2 BROOKE BUOTTE 18 RUMFORD ME 20:29
3 NINA SASSER 31 PORTLAND ME 22:38
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 RILEY SAWYER 20 UNION SPRINGS NY 17:06
2 JEFF LINDY 44 BROOKLINE MA 17:15
3 TYLER MCKINLEY 30 PORTLAND ME 18:01
5TH OVERALL SARAH PRIBRAM 55 SHELBURNE VT 19:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 12
1 42 NATE GREENWOOD 10 CARVER MA 43:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 12
1 10 LILLIAN ROSSETTI 11 LYNDONVILLE VT 22:52
2 35 SERENA GREENWOOD 12 CARVER MA 33:09
3 37 HANA OLIVER 11 FRYEBURG ME 35:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 19
1 7 CARSON LAU 16 SWAMPSCOTT MA 21:15
2 14 CAIDEN LAU 14 SWAMPSCOTT MA 24:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 19
1 17 GENEVIEVE DOLE 13 AMHERST MA 25:10
2 24 IZZY FAGONE 15 HAMPDEN ME 27:10
3 30 CHARLOTTE COOK 13 GEORGETOWN MA 31:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
1 29 BRENDAN CROWE 22 LOVELL ME 31:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
1 18 BRIGHTON BRADFORD 20 FRYEBURG ME 25:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 13 NATHAN ROSSETTI 36 LYNDONVILLE VT 23:40
2 28 HARRISON KANZLER 36 NORTH CONWAY NH 31:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 39 MIRIAM LEXIE 39 HOLYOKE MA 35:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 15 CHRISTIAAN KANDEL 41 SCHENECTADY NY 24:18
2 21 JASON WOOD 47 BROWNFIELD ME 26:01
3 33 PETER BUOTTE 48 ME 32:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 22 ANNE OELDORF-HIRSCH 40 GLASTONBURY CT 26:23
2 31 KATE COOK 45 GEORGETOWN MA 31:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
1 4 BRUCE THURSTON JR 53 LOVELL ME 19:40
2 11 CHRIS LAU 59 SWAMPSCOTT MA 23:01
3 19 KRISTOFER ANDERSON 50 MIDDLEBURY VT 25:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
1 12 LAURIE NICHOLAS 55 GORHAM ME 23:30
2 26 KATJA FOX 58 WOLFEBORO NH 29:54
3 36 CATHERINE DUTHIE 51 35:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
1 8 BRIAN LADD 63 BRIDGTON ME 22:17
2 23 MATTHEW KANZLER 66 CENTER LOVELL ME 26:57
3 40 MARTIN VOJTKO 67 38:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
1 48 CAROL LEBARON 68 ELIZABETHTON TN 56:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 79
1 20 BILL REILLY 76 BROWNFIELD ME 25:42
2 27 CHRISTOPHER KANZLER 70 CENTER CONWAY NH 31:04
3 32 MIKE NIXON 70 WINDHAM ME 32:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 79
1 45 RANDALL D WHITE 70 ASHFORD CT 44:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 89
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 89
1 34 SALLY SWENSON 80 EXETER NH 32:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 90 – 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 – 99
August 14, 2022
2022 Dole 3 Miler
Page 1
Dole 3-Miler
Fryeburg, Maine - August 13, 2022
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 THOMAS ORCUTT 20 M GROTON MA 16:13 5:25
2 ERIC DARLING 49 M SHELBURNE VT 17:46 5:56
3 SARAH PRIBRAM 54 F SHELBURNE VT 19:05 6:22
4 ERIK MARTIN 42 M NAPLES ME 19:29 6:30
5 CHRIS SANTOS 27 M KELLER TX 19:40 6:34
6 LEO SCHEIDL 54 M HIRAM ME 20:32 6:51
7 CHRISTOPHER SCHUBER 37 M GEORGETOWN MA 21:11 7:04
8 BRIAN LADD 62 M BRIDGTON ME 21:29 7:10
9 NATHAN ROSSETTI 35 M LYNDONVILLE VT 21:35 7:12
10 LAURIE NICHOLAS 54 F GORHAM ME 21:54 7:18
11 BROOKE BUOTTE 17 F RUMFORD ME 22:01 7:21
12 STEPHEN LEE 59 M FALMOUTH ME 22:33 7:31
13 KRISTINE GUARALDO 46 F SOUTH PORTLAND ME 22:54 7:38
14 CARSON LAU 15 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 23:17 7:46
15 NATE SESSIONS 44 M HARRISON ME 23:36 7:52
16 DAVID MCDERMOTT 68 M FRYEBURG ME 24:05 8:02
17 CHRIS LAU 58 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 24:28 8:10
18 JASON WOOD 46 M BROWNFIELD ME 24:37 8:13
19 ROBERT HODGMAN-BURNS52 M FRYEBURG ME 24:42 8:14
20 BILL REILLY 75 M BROWNFIELD ME 25:09 8:23
21 NINA SASSER 30 F PORTLAND ME 25:35 8:32
22 GENEVIEVE DOLE 12 F AMHERST MA 26:18 8:46
23 JIM THORNTON 64 M BETHEL ME 27:14 9:05
24 JOHN ATWOOD 69 M FRYEBURG ME 28:20 9:27
25 KASEY SCHUBERT 35 F GEORGETOWN MA 28:23 9:28
26 KATE COOK 44 F GEORGETOWN MA 28:40 9:34
27 BENJAMIN PHINNEY 40 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME 28:58 9:40
28 ELIN LANE-OLSEN 12 F FRYEBURG ME 29:26 9:49
29 BRENDAN CROWE 21 M LOVELL ME 29:48 9:56
30 SALLY SWENSON 79 F EXETER NH 29:50 9:57
31 KARISSA LIDSTRAND 31 F FALMOUTH ME 30:22 10:08
32 BRIAN LEE 31 M FALMOUTH ME 30:26 10:09
33 ROGER BUCK 67 M PORTLAND ME 30:32 10:11
34 JESSICA FOLEY 29 F PORTLAND ME 30:42 10:14
35 KEVIN CALLAHAN 69 M EATON CENTER NH 30:44 10:15
36 MIKE NIXON 69 M WINDHAM ME 31:13 10:25
37 KELLY COTE 36 F FRYEBURG ME 32:38 10:53
38 LISA CANDELORA 31 F LOVELL ME 32:57 10:59
39 PATRICIA NASTA 65 F BETHEL ME 33:08 11:03
40 SERENA GREENWOOD 11 F CARVER MA 34:38 11:33
41 JENNIFER PALAZZO 45 F ASHLEY FALLS MA 35:07 11:43
42 KIM CUTLER 51 F FREEDOM NH 35:32 11:51
43 ASHLEY MARZUL MARTIN39 F NAPLES ME 35:40 11:54
44 CATHY LAMBERT 57 F PARSONSFIELD ME 35:49 11:57
45 MARTIN VOJTKO 66 M LAKEVILLE MA 35:51 11:57
46 MIRIAM LEXIE 38 F HOLYOKE MA 36:14 12:05
47 LYNN BOYLE 55 F BROWNFIELD ME 36:31 12:11
48 HENRY PALAZZO 11 M ASHLEY FALLS MA 36:38 12:13
49 CAILEIGH CROWE 18 F LOVELL ME 36:48 12:16
50 ELLY ATWOOD 56 F FRYEBURG ME 36:57 12:19
51 CHRISTOPHER KANZLER 69 M CENTER CONWAY NH 37:00 12:20
52 ROBERT RANDALL 85 M SPRINGVALE ME 37:16 12:26
53 NANCY TRAVERS 68 F EATON CENTER NH 37:25 12:29
54 BILL VICKERSON 70 M SCARBOROUGH ME 40:47 13:36
55 SARAH DOLE 57 F COLEBROOK NH 43:14 14:25
56 JOE BALCHUNAS 68 M SEBAGO ME 43:51 14:37
57 NATE GREENWOOD 09 M CARVER MA 46:21 15:27
58 CAROL LEBARON 67 F ELIZABETHTON TN 53:33 17:51
59 BEN BROWN 10 M PHILADELPHIA PA 59:44 19:55
60 JAY MOSKOWITZ 45 M PHILADELPHIA PA 59:45 19:55
61 KATHRYN BROWN 44 F PHILADELPHIA PA 59:46 19:56
62 DAWN CROWE 54 F LOVELL ME 1:00:23 20:08
63 EMILY WOOFENDEN 39 F PETERSBURG NY 1:00:47 20:16
64 REBEKAH GREENWOOD 41 F CARVER MA 1:01:47 20:36
VIRTUAL RESULTS
DAVID PENCE 44 M VALLEY COTTAGE NY 29:54
KATHERINE ROMAN 41 F FRAMINGHAM MA 34:45
JOSE ROMAN 41 M FRAMINGHAM MA 34:45
MAUREEN FARREN 73 F AMESBURY MA 39:02
JONATHAN CROWE 55 M LOVELL ME 50:48
LAURA SMITH PETERSEN55 F YARMOUTH ME 51:00
KATHLEEN BEEBE 66 F PORTSMOUTH RI 55:00
JOHN BEEBE 66 M PORTSMOUTH RI 55:00
Dole 3-Miler
Fryeburg, Maine - August 13, 2022
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 SARAH PRIBRAM 54 SHELBURNE VT 19:05
2 LAURIE NICHOLAS 54 GORHAM ME 21:54
3 BROOKE BUOTTE 17 RUMFORD ME 22:01
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 THOMAS ORCUTT 20 GROTON MA 16:13
2 ERIC DARLING 49 SHELBURNE VT 17:46
3 ERIK MARTIN 42 NAPLES ME 19:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 12
1 48 HENRY PALAZZO 11 ASHLEY FALLS MA 36:38
2 57 NATE GREENWOOD 09 CARVER MA 46:21
3 59 BEN BROWN 10 PHILADELPHIA PA 59:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 12
1 22 GENEVIEVE DOLE 12 AMHERST MA 26:18
2 28 ELIN LANE-OLSEN 12 FRYEBURG ME 29:26
3 40 SERENA GREENWOOD 11 CARVER MA 34:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 19
1 14 CARSON LAU 15 SWAMPSCOTT MA 23:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 19
1 49 CAILEIGH CROWE 18 LOVELL ME 36:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
1 5 CHRIS SANTOS 27 KELLER TX 19:40
2 29 BRENDAN CROWE 21 LOVELL ME 29:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
1 34 JESSICA FOLEY 29 PORTLAND ME 30:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 7 CHRISTOPHER SCHUBER 37 GEORGETOWN MA 21:11
2 9 NATHAN ROSSETTI 35 LYNDONVILLE VT 21:35
3 32 BRIAN LEE 31 FALMOUTH ME 30:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 21 NINA SASSER 30 PORTLAND ME 25:35
2 25 KASEY SCHUBERT 35 GEORGETOWN MA 28:23
3 31 KARISSA LIDSTRAND 31 FALMOUTH ME 30:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 15 NATE SESSIONS 44 HARRISON ME 23:36
2 18 JASON WOOD 46 BROWNFIELD ME 24:37
3 27 BENJAMIN PHINNEY 40 CAPE ELIZABETH ME 28:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 13 KRISTINE GUARALDO 46 SOUTH PORTLAND ME 22:54
2 26 KATE COOK 44 GEORGETOWN MA 28:40
3 41 JENNIFER PALAZZO 45 ASHLEY FALLS MA 35:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
1 6 LEO SCHEIDL 54 HIRAM ME 20:32
2 12 STEPHEN LEE 59 FALMOUTH ME 22:33
3 17 CHRIS LAU 58 SWAMPSCOTT MA 24:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
1 42 KIM CUTLER 51 FREEDOM NH 35:32
2 44 CATHY LAMBERT 57 PARSONSFIELD ME 35:49
3 47 LYNN BOYLE 55 BROWNFIELD ME 36:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
1 8 BRIAN LADD 62 BRIDGTON ME 21:29
2 16 DAVID MCDERMOTT 68 FRYEBURG ME 24:05
3 23 JIM THORNTON 64 BETHEL ME 27:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
1 39 PATRICIA NASTA 65 BETHEL ME 33:08
2 53 NANCY TRAVERS 68 EATON CENTER NH 37:25
3 58 CAROL LEBARON 67 ELIZABETHTON TN 53:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 79
1 20 BILL REILLY 75 BROWNFIELD ME 25:09
2 54 BILL VICKERSON 70 SCARBOROUGH ME 40:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 79
1 30 SALLY SWENSON 79 EXETER NH 29:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 89
1 52 ROBERT RANDALL 85 SPRINGVALE ME 37:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 89
MALE AGE GROUP: 90 – 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 – 99
March 17, 2013
Maine Runners~New Bedford Half Marathon
36th Annual New Bedford Half Marathon New Bedford, MA, 3/17/2013
per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time
Place Div/Tot Div Name Ag S No. Net Tim Gun Tim Pace Team City St
3 2/247 M2029 ROBERT GOMEZ 29 M 2244 1:07:14 1:07:16 5:08 Dirigo RC Saco ME
23 17/247 M2029 ADAM GOODE 29 M 1712 1:10:45 1:10:49 5:25 DIRIGO RC Bangor ME
33 24/247 M2029 JOSHUA ZOLLA 26 M 2306 1:11:29 1:11:37 5:28 Dirigo RC Freeport ME
48 12/417 M3039 CLATON CONRAD 30 M 2457 1:12:43 1:12:46 5:34 Dirigo RC Portland ME
77 8/448 M4049 ANDY SPAULDING 42 M 2443 1:14:59 1:15:03 5:44 Dirigo RC Freeport ME
94 13/448 M4049 PETER BOTTOMLEY 43 M 2446 1:15:59 1:16:03 5:49 Dirigo RC Cape Elizabeth ME
97 1/384 F2029 ERICA JESSEMAN 24 F 2259 1:16:01 1:16:09 5:49 Dirigo RC Scarborough ME
121 61/247 M2029 ELLIOT CONRAD 29 M 1534 1:17:49 1:18:10 5:58 Somerville ME
124 40/417 M3039 SETH HASTY 33 M 1119 1:18:20 1:18:28 6:00 Randolph ME
150 22/448 M4049 AL BUGBEE 44 M 2248 1:20:41 1:20:43 6:10 Dirigo RC Falmouth ME
151 1/391 F4049 SHERI PIERS 41 F 2249 1:20:42 1:20:44 6:10 Dirigo RC Falmouth ME
171 29/448 M4049 ROBERT ASHBY 44 M 2258 1:21:28 1:21:36 6:14 Dirigo RC Brunswick ME
218 61/417 M3039 ERIC MAAS 36 M 2550 1:23:26 1:23:35 6:23 South Portland ME
224 87/247 M2029 DAVE MANZ 29 M 1828 1:23:36 1:23:47 6:24 Windham ME
279 16/384 F2029 ELIZA TIBBITS 23 F 2157 1:25:25 1:25:42 6:33 dirigo rc Falmouth ME
280 53/448 M4049 DANIEL CROOKER 41 M 2419 1:25:35 1:25:45 6:33 Dirigo RC Bethel ME
334 19/511 F3039 MEREDITH ANDERSON 33 F 2460 1:27:43 1:28:01 6:43 Dirigo RC Portland ME
631 26/391 F4049 LAURIE GAUDREAU 44 F 2036 1:37:10 1:37:42 7:28 WINNERS CIRCLE York ME
1084 153/247 M2029 JAMES DILLON III 24 M 702 1:47:28 1:48:31 8:17 Portland ME
1416 269/417 M3039 MICHAEL MACKIEWICZ 30 M 2262 1:53:39 1:54:44 8:46 Kennebunk ME
1546 51/108 M6069 MARLIN CONRAD 60 M 2381 1:56:14 1:57:08 8:57 North Yarmouth ME
1755 307/417 M3039 VENKAT MUNUSAMY 33 M 2180 1:58:46 2:00:59 9:14 Millinocket ME
1939 5/17 M7099 PHILIP PIERCE 71 M 600 2:03:41 2:04:44 9:32 New England 65+ Falmouth ME
1970 259/511 F3039 JENNIFER COON 38 F 336 2:03:53 2:05:18 9:34 South Portland ME
2254 257/384 F2029 RACHAEL DILLON 28 F 701 2:11:17 2:12:22 10:06 Portland ME
3074 108/108 M6069 KARL RASCHE 60 M 707 2:51:38 2:53:58 13:17 Hampden ME
Report: 1. amiledowntheroad.com, 2. ddmountainrunr, 3.blog.women-running-together.com, 4.,, 5., 6.,
General Photos of the 2013 Event
- Set 1 courtesy of New Bedford Guide tweet
- Set 2 You might check out the local media www.southcoasttoday.com
- Set 3 courtesy of Scott Mason Photography
- Set 4 courtesy of Thomas Cole on Flickr
- Video courtesy of the local media ( Do you see any of the Maine Runners?)
June 30, 2012
June 2012 Race Results
January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December
June 9, 2012
2012 CHRISTIAN’S LIFEGUARD DASH
CHRISTIAN’S LIFEGUARD DASH
5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
OGUNQUIT, ME
Christian’s Lifeguard Dash 5K
Ogunquit, ME, June 9, 2012
[Age Group winners ]
Overall Results
Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.
Page 1
CHRISTIAN’S LIFEGUARD DASH
5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
OGUNQUIT, ME
RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S No. City St Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 1/11 M3039 GABRIEL FLANDERS 36 M 229 KEARSARGE NH 18:36 6:00
2 DAVID MCVEIGH M 222 OLD ORCHARD ME 18:45 6:03
3 1/9 M2029 NICHOLAS LUMENELLO 22 M 1 OGUNQUIT ME 18:46 6:04
(more…)
July 18, 2010
2010 Open & Master Track Meets
7/18/2010 08:28 PM Maine USATF Open and Masters Outdoor Champs - 7/18/2010 Cony High School Results Women 29&U; 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 14.79q 2 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 16.63q Women 29&U; 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 14.79 14.79 10 2 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 16.63 16.63 8 Women 29&U; 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 31.70q Women 29&U; 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 31.70 31.70 10 Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 28.70 30.55q Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 30.55 30.55 10 Women 45-49 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 1:05.00 1:15.97 10 Women 40-44 80 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Barbara Lavallee 40 Raymond, ME 14.91 10 Women 45-49 80 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 14.63 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 20.18q 2 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 22.98q Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 20.18 20.18 2 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 22.98 22.98 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ -- Unattached 'A' X57.07 Women 45-49 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 4.30m 1.37m 10 Women 55-59 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kimberly Williams 55 So. Portland, ME 1.17m 10 Women 29&U; Pole Vault ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Andrea Tolman 16 Scarborough, ME 2.44m 10 2 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 1.83m 8 Women 29&U; Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Laura Peterson 21 Chelsea, ME 4.84m 10 Women 40-44 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Barbara Lavallee 40 Raymond, ME 3.85m 10 Women 45-49 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 1.32m 3.96m 10 Women 55-59 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kimberly Williams 55 So. Portland, ME 3.14m 10 Women 29&U; Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Laura Peterson 21 Chelsea, ME 10.01m 10 Women 29&U; Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Katherine Harmon 18 Auburn, ME 9.60m 10 2 Molly Shannon 17 Saco, MA 9.11m 8 3 Marissa Boivin 17 Saco, ME 8.77m 6 Women 30-34 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jessica Sargent-Michaud 31 York, ME 7.00m 6.57m 10 Women 29&U; Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Katherine Harmon 18 Auburn, ME 32.14m 10 2 Molly Shannon 17 Saco, MA 30.76m 8 3 Marissa Boivin 17 Saco, ME 25.09m 6 Women 30-34 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jessica Sargent-Michaud 31 York, ME 23.00m 18.20m 10 Women 29&U; Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 17.61m 10 Women 30-34 Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jessica Sargent-Michaud 31 York, ME 16.03m 10 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sara Porier 16 Unattached 19:13.00 10 Men 29&U; 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 3 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 12.00 12.62q 2 4 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 12.78q 1 9 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 14.92 1 Men 29&U; 100 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 12.62 12.62 1 10 2 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 12.78 12.78 1 8 3 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 14.92 14.92 2 Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 8 Jose Eric Garcia 33 Winslow, ME 13.67q Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Jose Eric Garcia 33 Winslow, ME 13.67 13.67 1 10 Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kevin Russell 39 Augusta Rec 11.70 12.07q 2 Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Kevin Russell 39 Augusta Rec 12.07 12.07 10 Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 2 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 12.00 12.29q 2 7 Dan LaVallee 44 Raymond, ME 12.50 13.48q 2 Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 12.29 12.29 1 10 2 Dan LaVallee 44 Raymond, ME 13.48 13.48 2 8 Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 6 Kevin Anthony 48 Boothbay, ME 13.21 13.34q Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Kevin Anthony 48 Boothbay, ME 13.34 13.34 10 Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 5 Arthur Murray 63 Lewiston, ME 13.32q Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Arthur Murray 63 Lewiston, ME 13.32 13.32 10 Men 29&U; 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Matthew Toothaker 19 Newburgh, ME 24.00 24.89q 2 2 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 25.00 25.73q 2 3 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 26.28q 1 4 Dillon Bates 22 Winterport, ME 27.10q 1 5 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 32.90q 1 Men 29&U; 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Matthew Toothaker 19 Newburgh, ME 24.89 24.89 10 2 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 25.73 25.73 8 3 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 26.28 26.28 6 4 Dillon Bates 22 Winterport, ME 27.10 27.10 5 5 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 32.90 32.90 4 Men 30-34 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Jose Eric Garcia 33 Winslow, ME 29.69q Men 30-34 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Jose Eric Garcia 33 Winslow, ME 29.69 29.69 10 Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 24.00 25.02q 2 Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 25.02 25.02 10 Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kevin Anthony 48 Boothbay, ME 26.99 27.77q 2 Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Kevin Anthony 48 Boothbay, ME 27.77 27.77 10 Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Arthur Murray 63 Lewiston, ME 27.64q Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Arthur Murray 63 Lewiston, ME 27.64 27.64 10 Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 53.00 1:13.17 10 Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 David Young 58 Danville, ME 1:33.98 10 Men 55-59 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 David Young 58 Danville, ME 3:32.86 10 Men 55-59 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 David Young 58 Danville, ME 6:36.20 10 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 David Young 58 Danville, ME 23:57.59 10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Dan LaVallee 44 Raymond, ME 17.50 18.01q Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Dan LaVallee 44 Raymond, ME 18.01 18.01 Men 29&U; High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jadrien Cousens 20 Newburgh, ME 1.83m 10 2 Matthew Toothaker 19 Newburgh, ME 1.73m 8 Men 40-44 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dan LaVallee 44 Raymond, ME 1.68m 10 2 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 1.63m 8 Men 65-69 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Buster Byrnes 68 Lincolnville, ME 1.07m 10 Men 65-69 Pole Vault ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Thomas Sharples 68 Falmouth, ME 2.44m 10 Men 29&U; Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jadrien Cousens 20 Newburgh, ME 5.77m 10 2 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 4.90m 8 3 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 4.75m 6 4 Dillon Bates 22 Winterport, ME 4.67m 4.56m 5 5 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 3.68m 4 Men 29&U; Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthew Toothaker 19 Newburgh, ME 11.55m 10 2 Dillon Bates 22 Winterport, ME 9.59m 8 Men 29&U; Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthew Brown 28 South Portland, ME 16.61m 10 2 Jack Fellows 18 Cumberland, ME 14.17m 8 3 Matthew Harmon 22 Auburn, ME 12.84m 6 Men 30-34 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derek Michaud 33 York, ME 12.00m 11.82m 10 Men 60-64 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Barry Way 60 Belfast, ME 9.03m 10 Men 65-69 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Buster Byrnes 68 Lincolnville, ME 7.86m 10 Men 29&U; Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthew Brown 28 South Portland, ME 43.00m 10 2 Matthew Harmon 22 Auburn, ME 36.72m 8 -- Jack Stone 18 Hingam, MA X46.67m -- Brian Sullivan 17 Hingham, MA X38.83m -- Jack Fellows 18 Cumberland, ME X33.78m Men 30-34 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derek Michaud 33 York, ME 36.00m 36.87m 10 Men 60-64 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 John Jackson 63 Belfast, ME 32.39m 10 2 Barry Way 60 Belfast, ME 32.20m 8 Men 65-69 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Buster Byrnes 68 Lincolnville, ME 22.26m 10 Men 29&U; Hammer Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthew Harmon 22 Auburn, ME 42.38m 10 2 Jack Fellows 18 Cumberland, ME 38.54m 8 Men 60-64 Hammer Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 John Jackson 63 Belfast, ME 36.73m 10 2 Barry Way 60 Belfast, ME 27.67m 8 Men 65-69 Hammer Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Buster Byrnes 68 Lincolnville, ME 28.33m 10 Men 29&U; Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthew Toothaker 19 Newburgh, ME 40.33m 10 2 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 36.94m 8 3 Connor McCrillis 17 Windham, ME 36.09m 6 4 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 34.90m 5 5 Dillon Bates 22 Winterport, ME 30.00m 27.30m 4 6 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 22.97m 3 Men 30-34 Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derek Michaud 33 York, ME 37.26m 10 Men 50-54 Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 George McCrillis 52 Windham, ME 36.95m 10 Men 55-59 Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jim Queeney 59 Reading, MA 38.08m 10 2 Brooks Hurley 59 Belfast, ME 36.63m 8 3 Steven Pelletier 59 Kennebunkport, ME 36.15m 6 Men 5000 Meter Race Walk ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ian Rixon 16 Waldoboro, ME 32:50.91 10 Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mass Velocity Track Team 70 2) Augusta Rec 46 3) Scarborough 10 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hampden Track Club 176 2) Invictus Track Club 60 3) Maine Track Club 40 4) Augusta Rec 16 5) Twilight Throwers 10 6) Lewistion Rec Athletic Cl 6
2010-07-18 State of Maine USATF Open & Masters Meet at Cony HS in Augusta, Maine
2010 Results
2010 Photos
Video 2010
- 5K Walk, 5K run, 100, 200 http://youtu.be/gzqbCQlHJPQ
- 400 & 800 http://youtu.be/MpGJcIkNBAo
Maine USATF Open/Masters Championship Meet • Meet Photos • Skowhegan • July 19
The MEUSATF Championship meet schedule for July 19th was held today at Skowhegan Area HS – Skowhegan, Me.,
Meet registrations began @ 9:30…
Field events will began at 11:30 with Running at Noon.
Lewiston Summer Track Series
For more information click headline
15 July 2009 video of the 3K Race walk
Results 1 July 2009 & meet photos
Track Meet 15 July 2009
Results 24 June 2009 & Meet Photos
Meet Dates
June 24 (Wednesday)
July 01 (Wednesday)
July 08 (Wednesday)
July 15 (Wednesday)
*July 19th (Sunday) at Skowhegan High School
See also past year Maine USATF & XC Photos
September 21, 2009
Maine USATF 2009 Cross Country Schedule
Maine USATF 2009 Cross Country Schedule
Developmental Meets
Sunday, Oct 4 Smiling Hill Farm, County Rd, Westbrook
Ron Kelly-883-2747
Craig Cup is not part of Developmental Meets
More Developmental Meets All age groups
Sunday, Oct. 11 Cony High School, Augusta
Taylor Harmon-622-3229
Sunday, Oct. 18 St Josephs College, No. Windham
Tom Dann-893-6678 meet at Alfond Center
Sunday, Oct. 18 Saxl Park, Mt Hope Ave, Bangor
Allan Geiser, 478-3703
Sunday, Oct 25 Cony High School, Augusta
Taylor Harmon-622-3229
Sunday, Nov. 1 Smiling Hill Farm, County Rd, Westbrook
Ron Kelly, 883-2747
Sunday, Nov. 1 Saxl Park, Mt Hope Ave, Bangor
Allan Geiser, 478-3703
Sunday, Nov 8 Cony High School, Augusta
Taylor Harmon-622-3229
Entry fee for preliminary meets is $4.00. USATF registration is required and is
available at all the meets( Adults – $30.00 Youth – $15.00 ). Registration begins at
12:30pm. Course walks begin at 1:00pm. The first race begins at 2:00pm. Ribbons will
be awarded to the top six in each age group. Participant ribbons to all others. It is not
necessary to run in the preliminary meets to compete in the State Championship.
Mite (8 & under) division will only be held in the preliminary meets. They will
compete in the Bantam (10 & under) division at the championship.
State Championship
Sunday, Nov. 15 Maine USATF State Cross Country Championship and
Region 1 Junior Olympic Qualifying Meet – 11am
races may be combined by age groups
Age Groups: (10&un)(11–12)(13-14)(15–16)(17-18)
Open Race for 19 and Over-Men and Women
Cony High School, Augusta,
Ron Kelly – 883 –2747
All teams in each age group must be declared before race time
Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championship
Sunday, Nov. 22 – Cony High School, Augusta, Me
National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championship –
Saturday, Dec.12 Reno, Nevada
Age Groups
Mite 8 & under Born 2001 & after 3K
Bantam 9 – 10 1999 – 2000 3K
Midget 11 – 12 1997 – 1998 3K
Youth 13 – 14 1995 – 1996 4K
Intermediate 15 – 16 1993 – 1994 5K
Young Men/Women 17 – 18 1991 – 1992 5K
Open 19 – 29
Masters 30 and up at 5 year intervals
Any questions: call Ron Kelly 883 – 2747 eve. Or e-mail: rkelly01@maine.rr.com
Maine USATF web site: meusatf.org