HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2014 See results MVC track MVC Meet - 5/29/2014 5/29/2014 Team Rankings - Through Event 38 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Lisbon LISB 121.5 2 Boothbay Region HS BBR 111 3 Carrabec High School CHSG 60 4 Dirigo High School DIR 59 5 Saint Dominic Academy STD 54 6 Winthrop High School WIN 52 7 Monmouth Academy MON 46 8 Mountain Valley High School MTVL 40 9 Madison High School MAD 35.5 10 Hall-Dale High School Bulldogs HD 31 11 Telstar Regional High School TEL 16 12 Wiscasset Tarck and Field WISC 12 13 Spruce Mountain High School SPMT 5 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Lisbon LISB 177 2 Madison High School MAD 82 3 Boothbay Region HS BBR 60 4 Spruce Mountain High School SPMT 52 5 Monmouth Academy MON 48 5 Telstar Regional High School TEL 48 7 Hall-Dale High School Bulldogs HD 39 8 Mountain Valley High School MTVL 38 9 Oak Hill High School OAKH 33 10 Carrabec High School CARR 29 11 Winthrop High School WIN 21 12 Dirigo High School DIR 10 13 Wiscasset Tarck and Field WISC 6 14 Mt. Abram Roadrunners MTAB 3 See Lewiston Sun Journal, KJ News of Augusta & or Bangor News for coverage of this event. Best collection of photos: See Me.MileSplit courtesy of Karl Alamo
May 29, 2014
Mountain Valley Conference track and field championships
May 24, 2014
2014 ~ River City Rivals Track Meet
Blog Reports & other media: 1.sunjournal.com,2.,.3.4,.5,
Results (courtesy of Sub5.com)
May 24, 2014 | River City Rivals (Bangor, Brewer, Edward Little, Lewiston): | Lewiston |
Photos
May 3, 2014
2014 St Mary’s Commit To Get Fit Challenge
Commit To Get Fit Challenge
- Set 1 courtesy of David Colby Young (131 photos) Start & Pre Start of 10K & 5K races
- Set 2 courtesy of David Colby Young (500+ photos) Finish Line for 3K, 5k & 10K
- 5K Start Video
- 10K Start Video
- Finish Line cut 1 fast speed
- Finish Line cut 2 fast speed
- Video courtesy of WMTW 8 (1 minute) Most of the footage is of the Start.
- Awards video
- Capstone photos are ready for 60 days~ view &/or buy
- Capstone fb
Blog Reports & other media:1.Lewiston Sun Journal (170 photos),2.
www.wmtw.com(Pre-race coverage),.3,Sun Journal News Story.4.,.5
March 23, 2014
2014 Great Scot Trot 5k
Archived Results 2014 courtesy of 5k Sports
Photos & Video
- Set 1 (80 photos) Pre-5k race by Don Penta
- Set 2 (63 photos) Start of 5k by Don Penta
- Set 3 (821 photos) Finish Line by Don Penta
- Set 4 (61 photos) Awards by Don Penta (fb 61 photos)
- Set 5 (52 photos) courtesy of 5K Sports
- Video: SRC-TV was taping video of today’s event. Will be edited & posted sometime in April.
Blog Reports & other media:1.SRCtv,2.greatscottrot,3.,4.,5.,
Great Scot Trot 5K
Sunday March 23, 2014 9AM
Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
Fiveksport@aol.com 207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
1 Kurt Schwanda 32 M Standish ME 79 16:40 5:23
2 JAMES HARRIGAN 47 M WOLFEBORO NH 203 16:53 5:27
3 BRYCE MURDICK 17 M FALMOUTH ME 187 17:08 5:32
4 DAMON GANNON 45 M TOPSHAM ME 157 18:13 5:53
5 BEN STEVENS 15 M HOLLIS ME 143 18:32 5:59
6 ERIK BJORKDALE 31 M PORTLAND ME 165 18:46 6:04
7 Kialeigh Marston 16 F STANDISH ME 138 19:03 6:09
8 Scott Peiser 46 M Old Orchard Beach ME 25 19:06 6:10
9 Stephanie Atkinson 42 F Hollis ME 51 19:11 6:12
10 ROBERT MARTIN 46 M WESTBROOK ME 178 19:19 6:14
11 SCOTT BROWN 55 M LEWISTON ME 150 19:23 6:16
12 SAM COX 19 F BUXTON ME 170 19:25 6:16
13 CALEB PENDLETON 19 M BUXTON ME 211 19:33 6:19
14 LESLIE MUNNELLY 51 F BATH ME 179 19:35 6:19
15 TONY MYATT 27 M PORTLAND ME 149 19:40 6:21
16 KRISTEN GLENNIE 18 F STANDISH ME 153 19:42 6:22
17 DEB MOREAU 42 F GREENE ME 198 19:44 6:22
18 Dana Welch 32 M Gray ME 27 19:45 6:23
19 JAKE COOK 14 M BUXTON ME 147 19:47 6:23
20 Peter DeWitt 47 M Gorham ME 16 19:49 6:24
21 Rob Ward 40 M Steep Falls ME 24 20:02 6:28
22 NATASHA LEIGHTON 40 F NAPLES ME 160 20:05 6:29
23 BRADLEY MOREAU 13 M GREENE ME 197 20:08 6:30
24 STUART SIDDONS 29 M FALMOUTH ME 205 20:09 6:30
25 MARY SZATKOWSKI 18 F BUXTON ME 210 20:12 6:31
26 ANDY WALKER 30 M STANDISH ME 156 20:29 6:37
27 Jessica Bachry 16 F South Berwick ME 36 20:56 6:45
28 ANDREW GOCHIE 18 M STANDISH ME 139 20:59 6:47
29 Todd Drinkwater 41 M Steep Falls ME 90 21:13 6:51
30 REBECCA WEBBER 21 F PROVIDENCE RI 171 21:15 6:52
31 Zoe Goodwin 17 F Standish ME 111 21:28 6:56
32 Jamie Ginter 40 M Buxton ME 110 21:29 6:56
33 HAYES W. SWEENEY 10 M HOLLIS ME 190 21:31 6:57
34 ERICA KHAN 48 F GLOUCESTER MA 177 21:33 6:57
35 Maria McInnis 34 F Gorham ME 101 21:35 6:58
36 Maddie DeWitt 15 F Gorham ME 17 21:45 7:01
37 Angela Nasveschuk 32 F Yarmouth ME 39 21:54 7:04
38 PETER NASVESCHUK 32 M YARMOUTH ME 167 21:55 7:05
39 MIKE TOWLE 65 M GORHAM ME 152 22:10 7:09
40 Bill Scott 53 M South Portland ME 127 22:40 7:19
41 ERIN BJORKDAHL 31 F PORTLAND ME 166 22:41 7:19
42 George Brewer 57 M Gorham ME 30 22:52 7:23
43 CHRIS HARNOIS 48 M WESTBROOK ME 207 23:20 7:32
44 Nate Martin 23 M Dayton ME 68 23:29 7:35
45 DANA PACKARD 47 M BAR MILLS ME 173 23:29 7:35
46 ALLEN COX 47 M BUXTON ME 169 23:31 7:35
47 Terrance Hartford 40 M South Portland ME 81 23:40 7:38
48 SADIE GARNACHE-POIR 32 F BIDDEFORD ME 182 23:47 7:41
49 GUY MERRILL 49 M AUBURN ME 176 23:53 7:43
50 Rob Hatch 43 M Windham ME 120 23:59 7:44
Page 2
Great Scot Trot 5K
Sunday March 23, 2014 9AM
Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
Fiveksport@aol.com 207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
51 KENT MURDICK 48 M FALMOUTH ME 188 24:01 7:45
52 Kristin Martin 30 F Dayton ME 103 24:03 7:46
53 NULEADA GREENE 13 F HOLLIS ME 208 24:08 7:47
54 KEELIN SWEENEY 12 F HOLLIS ME 191 24:09 7:48
55 SUSAN MARSHALL 43 F STANDISH ME 137 24:19 7:51
56 Clay Gleason 41 M Steep Falls ME 40 24:20 7:51
57 Delaney Hesler 9 F 61 24:21 7:52
58 Scott Baldwin 50 M 136 24:26 7:53
59 Marcy Duhamel 33 F Old Orchard Beach ME 38 24:28 7:54
60 HAYES SWEENEY 43 M HOLLIS ME 189 24:37 7:57
61 Rob Burpee 45 M Standish ME 44 24:42 7:58
62 Laura Armstrong 39 F Gorham ME 113 24:44 7:59
63 HEATHER DYER 39 F STANDISH ME 181 24:47 8:00
64 Emma Noonan 11 F Steep Falls ME 53 25:13 8:09
65 FRANK DYER 43 M STANDISH ME 180 25:16 8:09
66 AUDREY WEYAND 18 F BUXTON ME 206 25:19 8:10
67 SAMANTHA DUBOIS 18 F HOLLIS ME 141 25:21 8:11
68 JOE WAGNER 57 M LYMAN ME 161 25:22 8:11
69 Laurie Bjorn 57 F Kennebunk ME 22 25:27 8:13
70 JUAN BUSTAMANTE 44 M POLAND ME 159 25:32 8:15
71 Suzy Brewer 53 F 63 25:35 8:15
72 Jen Noonan 42 F Steep Falls ME 49 25:44 8:18
73 Ethel Atkinson 43 F Standish ME 102 25:47 8:19
74 Lindsey Ladd 35 F New Gloucester ME 124 25:48 8:20
75 James Carter 45 M South Portland ME 29 25:56 8:22
76 Jennifer Gammon 44 F Buxton ME 1 25:57 8:22
77 JENNIFER CHRISTIAN 49 F PORTLAND ME 204 26:04 8:25
78 SUSAN ROBBINS 46 F SO. PORTLAND ME 142 26:14 8:28
79 CASSIDY MERRILL 17 F BUXTON ME 140 26:20 8:30
80 Ashley Pringle 27 F Sebago ME 35 26:22 8:31
81 Megan McIntosh 16 F Standish ME 86 26:24 8:31
82 Pamela Baldwin 52 F Gorham ME 126 26:26 8:32
83 GRETCHEN BIEGEL 11 F STANDISH ME 192 26:28 8:32
84 Carolynn Taylor 45 F Sebago ME 122 26:33 8:34
85 Emily Ginter 12 F 134 26:50 8:40
86 Gina Johnson 27 F Saco ME 118 27:02 8:44
87 CARLYT BIEGEL 17 F STANDISH ME 193 27:12 8:47
88 PETER BIEGEL 52 M STANDISH ME 195 27:14 8:47
89 BRUCE CRAMER 42 M WESTBROOK ME 168 27:15 8:48
90 Lowell Oyster 31 M Water ME 69 27:17 8:49
91 Stacie Johnson 29 F Limington ME 33 27:20 8:50
92 Micheline Chipman 47 F New Gloucester ME 105 27:22 8:50
93 MEAGHAN CHAMPAGNE 10 F STANDISH ME 186 27:23 8:50
94 Amy Sweetser 28 F Sebago ME 106 27:25 8:51
95 HALEY MANSON 31 F STANIDSH ME 146 27:39 8:56
96 JOSH FOGG 33 M STANDISH ME 145 27:40 8:56
97 Natalie Bushey 14 F 95 27:42 8:57
98 CAROLYN BIEGEL 52 F STANDISH ME 194 27:43 8:57
99 MEGAN ROY 14 F BUXTON ME 148 27:43 8:57
100 Shannon Williford 29 F Gorham ME 115 27:45 8:57
Page 3
Great Scot Trot 5K
Sunday March 23, 2014 9AM
Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
Fiveksport@aol.com 207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
101 Carrie Chasse 39 F Gorham ME 13 27:48 8:59
102 Judy Martin 59 F Dayton ME 67 27:54 9:00
103 Mac Dow 59 M Hollis Center ME 3 27:58 9:02
104 Lori Peeples 39 F Windham ME 98 28:00 9:02
105 Justin Lambert 32 M Standish ME 28 28:03 9:03
106 Maegan Lambert-Iris 30 F Buxton ME 23 28:06 9:04
107 JULIA KRULL 27 F PROVIDENCE RI 172 28:25 9:10
108 Joan Wright 60 F Limerick ME 14 28:27 9:11
109 Anthony Pringle 28 M 65 28:28 9:11
110 Sean Curran 41 M Hollis ME 43 28:29 9:12
111 Danielle Porter 32 F Sebago ME 48 29:08 9:24
112 Tom Silva 44 M Standish ME 84 29:17 9:27
113 Joanne Deering 42 F Buxton ME 12 29:34 9:33
114 Ava Gleason 10 F Steep Falls ME 123 29:35 9:33
115 Morgan Drinkwater 12 F Steep Falls ME 70 29:39 9:34
116 William Coffin 66 M Harpswell ME 75 29:51 9:38
117 Joleen Ginter 38 F Buxton ME 116 30:03 9:42
118 Katie Ryer 46 F 59 30:04 9:42
119 Abbie Ryer 11 F 60 30:05 9:43
120 Peter McCormack 60 M Falmouth ME 15 30:06 9:43
121 Leanne Pouliot 30 F Limington ME 71 30:14 9:45
122 Pamela Kinney 50 F Gray ME 125 30:45 9:56
123 AMY POND 38 F NAPLES ME 97 31:10 10:04
124 KRISTINE AMATO 42 F LIMINGTON ME 175 31:15 10:05
125 AMY WALKER 31 F STANDISH ME 155 31:34 10:11
126 Sue Brume 47 F Portland ME 19 31:38 10:12
127 NICHOLAS FREEMAN 8 M HOLLIS CENTER ME 184 31:39 10:13
128 ADRIENNE TURNER 56 F HOLLIS CENTER ME 212 31:44 10:15
129 Cynthia Grover 55 F Standish ME 89 31:51 10:17
130 Carolyn VanAtta 18 F Standish ME 121 31:53 10:18
131 Vickerson Bill 62 M Scarborough ME 55 31:55 10:18
132 Kristin Wentworth 43 F Gorham ME 8 32:04 10:21
133 Caterina Riitano 30 F Old Orchard Beach ME 78 32:32 10:30
134 Victoria Cady 17 F Buxton ME 74 32:45 10:34
135 PETER MILLS 70 M CORNVILLE ME 209 32:52 10:37
136 KARLIE FINLAY 21 F HOLLIS ME 154 33:29 10:49
137 Emma Rumery 21 F ME 37 33:30 10:49
138 Stephen Goodness 40 M Shapleigh ME 11 33:36 10:51
139 Jill Gray Leland 44 F Steep falls ME 32 33:37 10:51
140 Angela Kelly 35 F Steep Falls ME 31 33:51 10:56
141 Linda Hunt 66 F Hollis ME 128 34:03 10:59
142 Kurt Tabor 28 M Sebago 42 34:07 11:01
143 EMILY JACKSON 9 F LIMINGTON ME 200 34:17 11:04
144 LORI BOURGET-SWEENE 44 F HOLLIS ME 196 34:18 11:04
145 Noah Harfoush 16 M 135 34:37 11:10
146 Erica Chadwick 37 F Saco ME 117 34:47 11:14
147 Elizabeth Neuts 27 F Freeport ME 26 35:05 11:20
148 Pamela Bushey 50 F Standish ME 83 35:30 11:28
149 Cameron Ginter 10 M 133 35:32 11:28
150 Scott McNeil 34 M WINDHAM ME 4 35:42 11:31
Page 4
Great Scot Trot 5K
Sunday March 23, 2014 9AM
Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
Fiveksport@aol.com 207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
151 Dan Harfoush 55 M Standish ME 119 36:09 11:40
152 Cordell Rodney 26 F Saco ME 21 36:11 11:41
(more…)
March 1, 2014
Androscoggin County GOP Caucus
2014 ~ Androscoggin County GOP Caucus
Photos
- Set 1 Androscoggin GOP courtesy of David Colby Young (161 photos)
- Set 2 (others, may Democrats on March 2, 2014? (who will take them?
- Video ~ Gov Paul LePage
- Kevin Raye gave talk but we had problems with video
- Bruce Poliquin gave talk but we had problems with video
If the Androscoggin County Democrats & Green Party want coverage. It will have to be done by others. We have a road race to cover on Sunday 2-March 2014. We can not be in two places at the same time. We need more willing volunteers. Just send us a link.
Why do we do this political action stuff? Well they are races, the people are running, there are winners & race results. People are often watching these races. Most important is that the guy who pays the bills for this project makes the rules on what is posted here.
see also:1.www.sunjournal.com/lepage-labonte,2.,
February 8, 2014
2014 KVAC Championship ~ Track & Field
2014 KVAC Championship ~ Track & Field
Photos
- Set 1 Courtesy of David Colby Young (900+ photos)Â Start about 9:45am – 2:21pm
- Set 2 courtesy of David Colby Young (500+ photos)Â Start @ 2:22pm- ends about 5:30 pm
- Set 3 courtesy of me.milesplit (Not ours, it looks like limited viewing)(600+ photos)
- Set 4 courtesy of Mt Ararat Sports, most related to the Mt Ararat HS members
- Video play List (later)
- Other Media: 1., Courtesy of Mt Ararat Sports: Video;2.,3.Sun Journal,4.lincolncountynewsonline.com,5.timesrecord.com 6.,
January 19, 2014
Jimmy The Greek’s Frozen 4-Miler
2014 Race Results courtesy of Split-Time
Photos
- Set 1 courtesy of Gary Curtis (google plus) e-mail: gcurtis@maine.rr.com (85 photos)
- Set 2 courtesy of Allyn Genest & his friends, Meesh St Pierre Preston (15+ photos)
- Set 3 courtesy of Liz Cardoso (7 photos now more for sale) Not by Maine Running Photos
Blog Reports & Other media:1.NewsCenter8 wmtw.com,2.,.3.,4.,5.,
December 31, 2013
Maine 2013 Race Results
Browse Race Results From 2013
2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 and earlier> Advanced searchBrowse 2014 race results by US state:
Select a state Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming
Please note: These state links will only work when events have been posted to that particular state. If no results have been posted for a particular state then a broken link will be returned.
United States Race Results | ||||||||||||
USA: New England | CT | MA | ME | NH | RI | VT | ||||||
USA: Mid Atlantic | DC | DE | MD | NJ | NY | PA | VA | WV | ||||
USA: South East | FL | GA | NC | SC | ||||||||
USA: South | AL | AR | LA | MO | MS | TN |
January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December
November 29, 2013
2013 Turkey Trot 5k Rockport
2013 Turkey Trot
Rockport, ME, November 29, 2013
2013 Turkey Trot Results
Page 1 2013 TURKEY TROT FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE Rockport, ME 11/29/2013 Weather: Cold, Sunny, 25 deg Place Name No. Ag S City St Club Time Pace ===== =================== === == = ============ == ==================== ======= ===== 1 Gavin Felch 250 16 M Union ME 17:32 5:39 2 Mason Verndi 281 19 M Waldoboro ME 17:46 5:44 3 Harrison Stivers 248 17 M Freeport ME 17:59 5:48 4 Matthew Mello 173 25 M Baltimore MD 18:28 5:57 5 Nicholas Mahar 257 17 M Rockland ME 18:46 6:03 6 Grant Sorterup 183 49 M Waldoboro ME 19:16 6:13 7 Mike Pierce 548 44 M Camden ME 19:43 6:21 8 Daniel Brakewood 229 45 M Port Chester NY 19:56 6:25 9 Abby Hersom 296 17 F Rockland ME 19:59 6:26 10 Nate Hersom 295 14 M Rockland ME 20:00 6:27 11 David Flint 249 15 M Rockport ME 20:04 6:28 12 Richard Bissett 252 40 M Waldoboro ME 20:29 6:36 13 Kyle Wood 175 13 M Lincolnville ME 20:36 6:38 14 Alex Winn 217 15 M Camden ME 21:10 6:49 15 Simon Fedarko 228 12 M Camden ME 21:13 6:50 16 Hicam Maalouf 259 37 M Worcester MA 21:22 6:53 17 Allison Leonard 251 40 F Rockland ME 21:25 6:54 18 Emily Kessel 218 14 F Rockport ME 21:35 6:57 19 Jessica Chatrfield 560 37 F Brooklyn NY 22:00 7:05 20 Lucas Brower 298 25 M Camden ME 22:02 7:06 21 Daniel Bubar 283 16 M Waldoboro ME 22:15 7:10 22 Stephanie Lawkins 174 41 F Brooklyn NY 22:19 7:11 23 Joseph Killoran 203 47 M Rockport ME 22:20 7:12 24 Jennifer Frank 285 35 F Canaan NH 22:23 7:13 25 Tom Kirby 266 57 M Ellsworth ME 22:32 7:16 26 Curran Reynolds 293 36 M Camden ME 22:40 7:18 27 Brittany Rubenstein 261 22 F Camden ME 22:45 7:20 28 Peter Rubenstein 260 50 M Camden ME 22:45 7:20 29 Carol Manley 292 59 F Washington ME 22:56 7:23 30 Jeff Howarth 561 42 M Middlebury VT 22:56 7:23 31 Patrick Madden 278 53 M Goffstown NH 22:57 7:24 32 Christopher Wilson 195 41 M Hope ME 23:12 7:29 33 Robin Chace 222 28 F Rockport ME 23:27 7:33 34 Andrew Klaber 276 14 M Camden ME 23:36 7:36 35 Thomas Chester 284 40 M Lincolnville ME 24:04 7:45 36 Kaitlyn Kessel 219 13 F Rockport ME 24:05 7:46 37 Mara Crans 205 47 F Camden ME 24:21 7:51 38 Mark O'Donal 209 42 M Camden ME 24:22 7:51 39 Dylan Reese 270 15 M Rockland ME 24:31 7:54 40 Sara Tyson 286 47 F New Hampton NH 24:41 7:57 41 Angela Weston 169 41 F Fairfield ME 24:42 7:57 42 Taylor Cook 158 24 F Friendship ME 25:00 8:03 43 Jonathan Bubar 282 43 M Waldoboro ME 25:10 8:07 44 Sarah Andrus 223 58 F Rockport ME 25:18 8:09 45 Nicholas Mello 185 23 M Baltimore MD 25:32 8:14 46 Michelle O'Dwyer 290 43 F Rockport ME 25:38 8:16 47 Reade Brower 297 57 M Rockland ME 26:44 8:37 48 Jayne Okima Lee 273 35 F Rockport ME 26:48 8:38 49 Katherine Bowen 199 11 F Rockport ME 26:53 8:40 50 Reed Lowden 280 59 M Rockland ME 26:58 8:41 Page 2 2013 TURKEY TROT FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE USATF Certified. Registration No. Rockport, ME 11/29/2013 Weather: Cold, Sunny, 25 deg Place Name No. Ag S City St Club Time Pace ===== =================== === == = ============ == ==================== ======= ===== 51 Abbey O'Donal 211 13 F Camden ME 27:01 8:42 52 Sunny Coulan 279 13 F Camden ME 27:01 8:42 53 Rebecca Dunton 180 38 F Camden ME 27:09 8:45 54 Jedd Steinglass 232 37 M Portland ME 27:11 8:45 55 Avery Roy 256 15 F Camden ME 27:17 8:47 56 Jill Delano 255 41 F Camden ME 27:17 8:47 57 Tami Casas 224 37 F Washington ME 27:26 8:50 58 Connor O'Farrell 271 13 M Camden ME 27:31 8:52 59 Matt Nickerson 235 12 M Camden ME 27:31 8:52 60 Laura Mixter 277 25 F Naples FL 27:51 8:58 61 Daniel Fahey 263 48 M Portland ME 27:53 8:59 62 Will Nickerson 234 14 M Camden ME 27:54 8:59 63 Emily Rizkalla Davi 287 15 F Rockland ME 28:29 9:11 64 David Tassoni 227 47 M Camden ME 29:04 9:22 65 Ella Tassoni 226 11 F Camden ME 29:04 9:22 66 Emily Bowen 198 14 F Rockport ME 29:04 9:22 67 Steve Bowen 200 44 M Rockport ME 29:05 9:22 68 Katie Ortega 191 27 F Thomaston ME 29:05 9:22 69 Tara Hanes 196 21 F Rockland ME 29:16 9:26 70 Steven Young 294 57 M Lincolnville ME 29:46 9:35 71 Jonne O'Farrell 272 51 F Camden ME 29:47 9:36 72 Robin Emery 267 67 F Lamoine ME 29:52 9:37 73 Jeff Weston 170 48 M Fairfield ME 30:10 9:43 74 Savannah Weston 172 11 F Fairfield ME 30:12 9:44 75 Kaitlin Warnock 166 26 F Baltimore MD 30:13 9:44 76 Clara Jeudy 274 21 F Cambridge MA 30:14 9:44 77 Teagan Masson 299 13 F Barrington RI 30:34 9:51 78 Heather Rogers 300 42 F E.Andover NH 30:41 9:53 79 Patti Tempio-Wilson 291 39 F Hope ME 31:08 10:02 80 Michael Drickey 201 64 M Union ME 31:09 10:02 81 Sarah Drickey 202 63 F Union ME 31:12 10:03 82 Tom Savidge 189 70 M Camden ME 31:13 10:03 83 Tricia O'Brien 162 50 F Camden ME 32:47 10:34 84 Jody Dinsmore 161 41 F South Thomas ME 32:48 10:34 85 Sierra Weston 171 13 F Fairfield ME 32:50 10:35 86 Carrie Johnson 177 29 F Rockland ME 32:59 10:37 87 David Johnson 178 30 M Rockland ME 33:02 10:38 88 Lyn Tesseyman 552 34 F Rockport ME 33:23 10:45 89 Becky Castonguay 262 28 F Thomaston ME 33:48 10:53 90 Carolyn Sauck 184 32 F Camden ME 34:13 11:01 91 Anoush Mouredian 204 41 F Rockport ME 34:26 11:05 92 Kieran O'Dwyer 289 46 M Rockport ME 35:06 11:18 93 Erin Tigner 160 30 F Scituate MA 35:30 11:26 94 Anya Babb-Brott 258 11 F Camden ME 35:37 11:28 95 Charlie O'Brien 163 12 M Camden ME 35:37 11:28 96 Nancy Nickerson 233 50 F Camden ME 36:27 11:44 97 Cindy Murray 221 47 F Camden ME 36:28 11:45 98 John Murray 220 51 M Camden ME 36:28 11:45 99 Brittany Tyler 253 24 F Camden ME 37:11 11:59 100 Michael Tyler 254 55 M Camden ME 37:11 11:59 Page 3 2013 TURKEY TROT FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE USATF Certified. Registration No. Rockport, ME 11/29/2013 Weather: Cold, Sunny, 25 deg Place Name No. Ag S City St Club Time Pace ===== =================== === == = ============ == ==================== ======= ===== 101 Rebecca Johnson 558 26 F Thomaston ME 37:36 12:07 102 Jason Reese 269 13 M Rockland ME 38:00 12:14 103 Matt McLean 264 51 M Boston MA 39:07 12:36 104 Gaelle Sinonet 208 25 F Rockport ME 42:48 13:47 105 Jackson O'Donal 210 8 M Camden ME 42:51 13:48 106 Karma O'Donal 212 42 F Camden ME 42:52 13:48 107 Rebecca Facada 288 23 F Thomastob ME 47:41 15:21 108 Kim McLean 265 46 F Portland ME 50:09 16:09 109 Mary Alice McLean 268 55 F Rockland ME 50:10 16:09 110 Susan Shepard 216 30 F South Thomas ME 51:57 16:44 111 Amy Pease 165 27 F Union ME 52:06 16:47 112 Molly Staples 179 29 F Rockland ME 52:06 16:47 113 Cathie Callanan 159 61 F Scituate MA 54:21 17:30 114 Lara Cooper 192 31 F Thomaston ME 54:21 17:30
October 13, 2013
2013 ~ 14th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K Road Race
The fall race is always held on the Sunday of the Columbus Day weekend, so runners and cooks, mark your calendars and we’ll see you then.
Results & photos courtesy of 5K Sports
- Set 1 courtesy of 5K Sports fb (The timing service posted a few photos for 12 months, perhaps they are now archived?)
See below ~ 2013 Results
1. Makoto Watanabe, 18, Hebron, 17:55
2. Ryan Cloutier, 37, Burlington, VT, 18:48
3. Mark MacDougall, 19, Naples, 19:13
4. Gardner Waldeier, 31, Waterford, 19:30
5. Benjamin Grimmig, 23, Summit, NJ, 19:43
6. Jeremy Gantz, 34, Burlington, VT, 19:47
7. Patrick Ridlon, 42, Casco, 20:20
8. Audrey Blais, 15, Naples, 20:47
9. David Lyons, 48, Bridgton, 20:58
10. James Hubbard, 24, New York, 21:15
11. Daniel Brabnader, 48, Newton, MA, 21:24
12. Addie Blais, 14, Naples, 21:41
13. Peter Rearick, 61, Hebron, 21:42
14. Andrew Chingos, 11, Brunswick, 22:17
15. Peter Chingos, 47, Brunswick, 22:23
16. Sarah Keener, 32, Waterford, 22:29
17. Jamie Toohey, 36, Waterford, 22:45
18. Elizabeth Stockwell, 37, Scarborough, 22:51
19. Peter Miller, 17, South Paris, 22:58
20. Joshua Zubricki, 20, Gloucester, MA, 23:11
21. Chase Baker, 24, Hebron, 23:20
22. Sarah Parks, 35, Bellingham, MA, 23:22
23. Anthony Ferone, 35, Ware, NH, 23:24
24. Gage Wheeler, 16, Meredith, NH, 23:36
25. Cody Hadley, 21, Waterford, 24:14
26. Nina Planson, 26, New Gloucester, 24:20
27. Michael Foley, 25, New Gloucester, 24:24
28. Sean Kelly, 15, Hopkinton, MA, 24:28
29. Kevin Penley, 25, Scarborough, 24:33
30. Geo Ames, 49, Waterford, 24:36
31. Eric Riendeau, 45, Durham, 24:48
32. Brian Penley, 31, Raymond, 25:07
33. Mike Fagone, 42, Gorham, 25:12
34. Nick Lawler, 48, Centerville, 25:19
35. Tim Ballard, 35, England, 25:35
36. Todd Truman, 44, South Paris, 25:37
37. Mary Yearl, 40, Newton, MA, 25:39
38. Brian Shibles, 53, Waterford, 25:48
39. Peter Child, 70, Freeport, 25:54
40. Will Rhys, 68, Bridgton, 26:00
41. Mike Murrell, 42, Waterford, 26:02
42. Anne St. Pierre, 55, Berkley, MA, 26:07
43. Chris Guerette, 38, Lisbon, 26:08
44. Allison Dillon, 13, E. Providence, RI, 26:14
45. Anna Haglof, 59, Harwich, MA, 26:15
46. Doreen Adams, 49, Hebron, 26:31
47. Barry Knopp, 63, Oxford, 26:33
48. Ron Chase, 72, Durham, 26:47
49. John Howe, 78, Waterford, 26:49
50. Shannon Nelligan, 13, Waterford, 26:55
51. Jackie Rice, 43, Waterford, 26:57
52. Logan Truman, 15, South Paris, 27:03
53. Melissa Woodard, 37, Waterford, 27:05
54. Rachel Stockwell, 36, Wells, 27:08
55. Kari Eldridge, 18, Naples, 27:16
56. Quintin Stockwell, 36, Wells, 27:21
57. Kerry Hewson, 41, Waterford, 27:28
58. Virginia Brannan, 35, Lunenburg, MA, 27:35
59. Ben Nutter, 60, Topsfield, MA, 27:41
60. John Huffman, 66, Waterford, 27:45
61. Allison Taber, 31, Harrison, 27:55
62. Emma Wheeler, 11, Meredith, NH, 28:02
63. Nancy Kluck, 60, Bridgton, 28:11
64. Jan Beckwerunmert, 56, Waterford, 28:15
65. Roxanne Ames, 43, Waterford, 28:23
66. Matt Drewal, 38, Lewiston, 28:25
67. Brittany Horgan, 25, Hamilton, MA, 28:28
68. Chuck Williams, 33, Minot, 28:31
69. Michael Southard, 23, New York, 28:33
70. Michael Carroll, 57, Lewiston, 28:34
71. Shelby Lynn-Sheldrick, 9, Sebago, 28:44
72. Sarah Lamontagne, 35, Naples, 28:50
73. Dave Sheldrick, 38, Sebago, 28:52
74. Darren Fickett, 36, Naples, 29:02
75. Doss Hasson, 57, Hamden, CT, 29:12
76. Alicia McGinnis, 36, Harrison, 29:15
77. Kelly Wright, 45, Norway, 29:18
78. Matthew Willard, 27, Oxford, 29:20
79. Colleen Winslow, 32, Waterford, 29:22
80. Hannah Ellis, 17, Gloucester, MA, 29:24
81. Sara Spugnardi, 36, Scarborough, 29:26
82. Mike Spugnardi, 36, Scarborough, 29:27
83. Becky Laperle, 32, Waterford, 29:32
84. Sierra Ferland, 20, Unity, 29:37
85. Samuel Schena, 9, Lynnfield, MA, 29:47
86. Anthony Schena, 42, Lynnfield, MA, 29:49
87. Tricia Brooks, 45, South Paris, 29:55
88. Susan Perkins, 50, 30:03
89. Gordon Lessersohn, 23, Oradell, NJ, 30:04
90. Charles Adams, 57, High Point, NC, 30:06
91. Trevor Perkins, 15, Hopkinton, MA, 30:09
92. Arianna Cerso, 13, Cranston, RI, 30:11
93. Shannon Brown, 26, Windham, 30:15
94. Margaret Chingos, 9, Brunswick, 30:17
95. Sarah Chingos, 43, Brunswick, 30:20
96. Arnie Elton, 65, Whitehouse, OH, 30:27
97. Linda Elton, 65, Whitehouse, OH, 30:39
98. Kelly Orr, 29, Portland, 31:01
99. Catherine Boysen, 29, Portland, 31:05
100. Kamden Carkner, 8, Needham, MA, 31:27
101. Ashini Shah Carkner, 42, Needham, MA, 31:29
102. Jaidyn Rice, 21, Waterford, 31:38
103. Jo Zubricki, 45, Gloucester, MA, 31:47
104. Bill Buckley, 55, Portsmouth, NH, 31:58
105. Will Buckley, 27, Brooklyn, NY, 32:00
106. Connie Justice, 57, New Gloucester, 32:07
107. Jessica Jendrick, 33, Waterford, 32:12
108. Miranda Peaslee, 27, West Paris, 32:17
109. Kelcey Robichaud, 16, Norway, 32:30
110. Megan McBrady, 28, Portland, 32:38
111. Douglas Maheux, 32, Wales, 32:41
112. Lucy VanHook, 29, Topsham, 32:49
113. Deborah Larson, 60, South Paris, 32:59
114. Kathy Greenleaf, 71, Norway, 33:00
115. David Greenleaf, 74, Norway, 33:02
116. Becky Mason, 41, South Paris, 33:04
117. Jennifer Cushman, 33, Waterford, 33:07
118. Maggie Riendeau, 11, Durham, 33:32
119. Dawn Mills, 46, Westbrook, 33:36
120. Anita Day, 58, Fryeburg, 33:42
121. Tony Mills, 43, Westbrook, 33:46
122. Autumn Zubricki, 18, Gloucester, MA, 33:48
123. Wendy Robichaud, 41, Norway, 34:02
124. William Miller, 50, South Paris, 34:39
125. Ginger Maheux, 30, Wales, 34:49
126. James Donahue, 39, Lewiston, 34:50
127. Jill McGilvray, 38, Weymouth, MA, 36:00
128. Mackenzie Schena, 11, Lynnfield, MA, 36:05
129. Debbie Howe, 67, Waterford, 36:42
130. Ben Woodard, 56, Norway, 36:58
131. Margaret Rearick, 61, Hebron, 37:15
132. Katrina Dailey, 49, Harrison, 37:45
133. Thomas Hubbard, 59, Natick, MA, 38:10
134. Eileen Edwards, 61, Naples, 38:21
135. Barbara Maxfield, 36, Durham, 39:19
136. Donovan Maxfield, 36, Durham, 39:21
137. Renata Rivard, 31, Harrison, 40:47
138. Priscilla Ormsby, 71, Jay, 41:46
139. Wendy Hammond, 45, Gorham, 41:56
140. Ariane Ferland, 44, Chepachet, RI, 43:09
141. Priya Carkner, 9, Needham, MA, 43:33
142. Deven Carkner, 8, Needham, MA, 43:39
143. Courtney Fox, 14, Waterford, 43:39
144. Kasey Schena, 7, Lynnfield, MA, 43:39
145. Heatha Schena, 42, Lynnfield, MA, 43:42
146. Eric Carkner, 43, Needham, MA, 43:44
147. Ida Helmers, 66, Albany, NH, 46:28
148. Mike Helmers, 61, Albany, NH, 46:29
149. Philip Crawford, 63, Buckfield, 47:23
150. Linda Berry, 48, Oxford, 48:05
151. Nancy Brown, 62, Bethel, 48:23
152. Sara Stockwell, 62, Waterford, 48:40
153. Tom Hammett, 61, Blacksburg, VA, 48:41
154. Susan Plume, 66, Franklin, MA, 48:42
155. Susan Perry, 50, Hopkinton, MA, 48:50
156. Sarah Boucher, 48, Fryeburg, 48:51
157. Jodi Fox, 43, Waterford, 50:17
158. Rebecca Gould, 62, Portsmouth, NH, 51:42
159. Dory Kegelman, 67, Norway, 52:11
160. Deb Maxfield, 41, Harrison, 52:16
161. Bart Hague, 86, Waterford, 52:21
162. Donna Heyne, 58, Livingston, TX, 52:26
163. Kent Heyne, 57, Livingston, TX, 52:26
164. Dawn Fox, 23, Auburn, 55:42
165. Mary Fox, 66, Stoneham, 56:01
166. Leslie Bradford, 73, Waterford, 1:02.53
5K Group Awards
Female Overall: Audrey Blais, 15, 20:47; Addie Blais, 14, 21:41; Sarah Keener, 32, 22:29
Male Overall: Makoto Watanbe, 18, 17:55; Ryan Cloutier, 37, 18:48; Mark MacDougall, 19, 19:13
Female 1-14: Allison Dillon, 13, 26:14
Male 1-14: Andrew Chingos, 11, 22:17
Female 15-19: Kari Eldridge, 18, 27:16
Male 15-19: Peter Miller, 17, 22:58
Female 20-29: Nina Planson, 26, 24:20
Male 20-29: Benjamin Grimmig, 19:43
Female 30-39: Jamie Toohey, 22:45
Male 30-39: Gardner Waldeier, 19:30
Female 40-49: Mary Yearl, 40, 25:39
Male 40-49: Patrick Ridlon, 42, 20:20
Female 50-59: Anne St. Pierre, 55, 26:07
Male 50-59: Brian Shibles, 53, 25:48
Female 60-69: Nancy Kluck, 60, 28:11
Male 60-69: Peter Rearick, 61, 21:42
Female 70-79: Â Kathy Greenleaf, 71, 33:00
Male 70-79: Peter Child, 70, 25:54
Female 80-99: None
Male 80-99: Bart Hague, 86, 52:21
1 Mile Fun Run
1. Matt McCaffrey, 10, Franklinville, NJ, 7:03
2. Kyle Perkins, 12, Hopkinton, MA, 7:13
3. Saige McGinnis, 12, Harrison, 7:23
4. Ian Guerrette, 8, Lisbon, 7:46
5. Arthur Marciano, 9, Buxton, 8:15
6. Natalie Blais, 8, Naples, 8:24
7. Jake Blais, 6, Naples, 8:26
8. Luke Blais, 10, Naples, 8:30
9. Saige Winslow, 7, Waterford, 8:40
10. Abbie Taber, 11, Harrison, 8:43
11. Marian Lawler, 11, Waterford, 8:45
12. Luci Bourgeois, 7, Pownal, 8:59
13. Sam Yearl, 8, Newton, MA, 9:08
14. Joe Yearl, 9, Newton, MA, 9:12
15. Eva Brannan, 6, Lunenburg, MA, 9:17
16. Jackson Guerrette, 6, Lisbon, 9:29
17. Hannah Bradford, 6, Lunenburg, MA, 10:00
18. Ethan Stockwell, 6, Scarborough, 10:20
19. Helena Sheldrick, 4, Sebago, 10:24
20. Bella Ahern, 6, Harrison, 10:39
21. Adam Stockwell, 4, Scarborough, 10:44
22. Bella Eaton, 10, Hamilton, MA, 11:16
23. Casimer Ferene, 4, Weare, NH, 11:40
24. Grace McGilvray, 5, Weymouth, MA, 12:14
25. Lydia Sylvester, 7, Waterford, 12:37
26. Jocelyn Finney, 5, Harrison, 12:39
27. Makenna Wilson, 6, Harrison, 12:49
28. Ellie Winslow, 4, Waterford, 12:59
29. Joseph Maratto, 4, Waterford, 13:01
30. Tyce Sawyer, 4, Waterford, 13:19
31. Aidan Stockwell, 6, Wells, 13:44
32. Lauren Hewson, 6, Waterford, 15:00
33. Gabby Clark, 8, Harrison, 15:03
34. Grody Hewson, 4, Waterford, 15:52
35. Drew Toohey, 3, Waterford, 16:28
36. Joseph Sylvester, 4, Waterford, 16:43
37. William Toohey, 1, Waterford, 18:17
1 Mile Age Group Winners
Female Overall: Saige McGinnis, 12, 7:23; Natalie Blais, 8, 8:24; Saige Winslow, 7, 8:40
Male Overall: Matt McCaffrey, 10, 7:03; Kyle Perkins, 12, 7:13; Ian Guerrette, 8, 7:46
Female 1-6: Eva Brannan, 6, 9:17
Male 1-6: Jake Blais, 6, 8:26
Female 7-9: Luci Bourgeois, 7, 8:59
Male 7-9: Arthur Marciano, 9, 8:15
Female 10-12: Abbie Taber, 11, 8:43
Male 10-12: Luke Blais, 10, 8:30
Race wrap-up
All the work by the race committee once again paid off, and things went very smoothly, with the road closed for most of the race. Lots of chili was brought by volunteers as part of the Waterford/Harrison PTO fundraiser. Hot dogs, muffins and pie were also sold.
Amy Sawyer of Waterford won chili cook-off for the second year straight by popular vote. The challenge for next year is to give Amy more competition for the trophy. Anyone can participate, so join next year.
Bloggers & other media: 1.bridgton.com,2.sunjournal.com,3.,