December 3, 2022
2022 Millinocket Marathon Full & Half
November 26, 2022
2022 Gorham’s Burn off the Turkey 5k
42 views Nov 26, 2022
Finish line video of the Burn Off The Turkey 5K, held on November 26, 2022, in Gorham, Maine. (Shared this link Sunday morning)
November 20, 2022
Brewer High School Turkey Trot ~ Nov 20
Nov 20, 2022 Sunday | Brewer High School Turkey Trot |
We are waiting for the report. See https://www.facebook.com/brewerhigh/photos
File photos courtesy of Orwin SantaCruz
October 29, 2022
2022 Great Pumpkin 10K
Sunday, Oct. 30, 2022, 9:30 a.m.
September 18, 2022
2022 Deputy Dennis Sampson 5k
Deputy Dennis P. Sampson 5K Walk/Run
Sunday, September 18, 2022 at 8:30 a.m.
Poland Spring Resort, 640 Maine St, Poland Springs, ME
Proceeds will go toward a scholarship fund for Poland Regional High School students
going into the field in which students are helping others
Timing, Registration, & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race, LLC
question@RunInARace.com 207-232-8394 RunInARace.com
Overall Results
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 172 Nathan Priest 18:34.02 5:59 40 M Gray
2 174 Jason Maher 19:42.63 6:21 37 M Falmouth
3 134 Matt Walker 21:32.61 6:57 20 M Poland
4 161 Ethan Gastonguay 22:03.60 7:07 14 M Poland
5 153 Gordon Collins 22:12.60 7:10 43 M Poland
(more…)
August 14, 2022
2022 Annual Fight Hard 5K Race
11th Annual Fight Hard 5K Run/Walk
In Loving Memory of Laurie Butler
Edwards Field, Brunswick, Maine Sunday August 14, 2022
Proceeds to Benefit the Dean Snell Cancer Foundation
Timing, Registration, & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race, LLC
question@RunInARace.com 207-232-8394 RunInARace.com
Course Records: Male-2022 Joe Sttterfield 16:43.55, Female: 2012 Martha Leggat 19:37.23
Overall Results
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 262 Joe Satterfield 16:43.55 5:24 45 M Bowdoinham
2 50 Brett Almasi 17:11.65 5:33 42 M DoverFoxcroft
3 232 Harrison Mosher 17:17.57 5:35 23 M Hampden
4 248 Connor Smith 18:30.11 5:58 15 M Durham
5 270 Mac Madore 18:45.34 6:03 18 M Cumberland
6 185 Matthew Greear 18:50.63 6:05 40 M Durham
7 178 Sam Fortin 21:03.50 6:47 27 M Brunswick
8 269 Ben Kress 21:07.38 6:49 13 M Walpole
9 160 Cameron Cox 21:41.38 7:00 23 M Bowdoinham
10 195 Emma Hirst 22:09.89 7:09 28 F Brunswick
11 193 Duane Hinds 22:16.70 7:11 46 M Bath
12 139 Trevor Brown 22:20.43 7:12 20 M Bowdoinham
13 271 Max Cloutier 22:22.35 7:13 18 M Cumberland
14 170 Anthony DeVecchis 22:23.41 7:13 34 M Portland
(more…)
June 11, 2022
75th New England Interscholastic
Track & Field Championship Meet
Veterans’ Stadium – New Britain, CT – 6/11/2022
mikeorazzi.smugmug.com/Sports/Sports-2022/New-England-Out…
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Alanna Smith 12 Danbury 12.15 12.10q -0.6 3
2 Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little-ME 12.31 12.31q -0.6 3
3 Emma Green 12 Gorham-ME 12.24 12.32q -1.4 1
4 Soraya Ross 10 Nashua South 12.46 12.34q -1.4 1
5 Kaitlyn Fay 11 Greenwich 12.43 12.37q -1.6 2
6 Jalena Martin 10 Ellington 12.55 12.40q -0.6 3
7 Anna-Sashia Jones 12 Weaver 12.60 12.42q -0.6 3
8 Caroline Fallona 11 Scarborough-ME 12.48 12.48q -1.6 2
9 Abigail Lothian 11 Wellesley 12.43 12.54q -1.4 1
10 Ailani Sutherland 10 Cranston West 12.25 12.58 -1.4 1
11 Alexis Best 10 Merrimack 12.60 12.59 -0.7 4
12 Xenia Raye 9 West Warwick 12.34 12.62 -0.7 4
13 Iyana Braswell 11 Nashua South 12.71 12.73 -1.6 2
14 Janiah Young 12 Windsor-VT 12.80 12.74 -0.7 4
15 Aida Wheat 10 Kennett 12.62 12.75 -1.4 1
16 Anushka Chavda 11 Coe-Brown 12.87 12.76 -0.7 4
17 Lauren Boyd 11 Smithfield-RI 12.37 12.77 -0.6 3
18 Mikya Goncalves Jordan 11 Central 12.62 12.88 -1.6 2
19 Emma Burr 11 Maine Central-ME 12.88 13.02 -0.6 3
20 Tori Hews 12 Cape Eliz.-ME 12.72 13.07 -0.6 3
21 Kayla Guerino 11 Essex 13.10 13.17 -1.4 1
— Ruth Brueckner 12 Missisquoi V 13.21 DNS -1.6 2
— Eliza Waite 12 Mt Mansfield 13.24 DNS -0.6 3
— Grace Kunysz 12 Exeter 12.88 DNS -1.6 2
— D’Jior Delisser 12 Bloomfield 12.68 DNS -1.4 1
— Jada Diamond 12 Mt Mansfield 12.95 DNS -1.4 1
— Ijeoma Ezechukwu 12 Ayer Shirley 12.31 DNS -1.6 2
— Kiyanni Simas 11 Milford 12.20 DNS -1.6 2
— Sarah Claflin 10 Pembroke 12.32 DNS -0.7 4
— Savanna Vargas 11 Peabody Vet. 12.58 DNS -0.7 4
— Elliana Tweedie 11 Westford Aca 12.12 DNS -0.7 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
Finals
1 Alanna Smith 12 Danbury 12.10 11.96 -1.5
2 Emma Green 12 Gorham-ME 12.32 12.23 -1.5
3 Kaitlyn Fay 11 Greenwich 12.37 12.40 -1.5
4 Soraya Ross 10 Nashua South 12.34 J12.44 -1.5 12.440
5 Anna-Sashia Jones 12 Weaver 12.42 J12.44 -1.5 12.440
6 Abigail Lothian 11 Wellesley 12.54 12.46 -1.5
7 Jalena Martin 10 Ellington 12.40 12.48 -1.5
8 Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little-ME 12.31 12.49 -1.5
9 Caroline Fallona 11 Scarborough-ME 12.48 12.69 -1.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
1 Alanna Smith 12 Danbury 24.40 24.09 -1.8 4
2 Sydney Segalla 12 Housatonic R 24.39 24.66 -1.8 4
3 Anna-Sashia Jones 12 Weaver 25.16 24.95 -1.8 4
4 Ali Murphy 11 Norton 24.87 25.29 -1.8 4
5 Emma Green 12 Gorham-ME 25.74 25.36 -0.3 3
6 Kyrah Smith 10 East Hartfor 25.47 25.54 -0.3 3
7 Soraya Ross 10 Nashua South 25.50 25.59 -0.3 3
8 Aida Wheat 10 Kennett 25.63 25.74 -0.3 3
9 Ailani Sutherland 10 Cranston West 25.31 25.86 -1.8 4
10 Xenia Raye 9 West Warwick 25.73 25.96 -0.3 3
11 Janiah Young 12 Windsor-VT 25.91 26.12 -0.3 3
12 Emma Burr 11 Maine Central-ME 26.49 26.23 -1.5 2
13 Anushka Chavda 11 Coe-Brown 26.37 26.28 -1.5 2
14 Zaida Depina 10 Classical 25.99 26.44 -1.5 2
15 Nazarae Phillip 9 E. Providence 26.14 26.68 -1.5 2
16 Julia Pendleton 9 Bonny Eagle-ME 26.82 26.76 -1.5 2
17 Lily Jenkins 10 Portsmouth 26.70 26.82 -1.5 2
18Genevieve Brzoza 11 Essex 27.25 26.94 0.9 1
19 Jazmyn Hurley 9 Middlebury U 27.35 26.99 0.9 1
20 Sara Sinkewicz 9 Essex 27.23 27.01 0.9 1
21 Gabrielle Chessie 12 Lisbon-ME 26.89 27.33 0.9 1
— Molly Harding 12 Glastonbury 25.49 DNS -0.3 3
—Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little-ME 25.78 DNS -0.3 3
— Kaitlyn Fay 11 Greenwich 25.51 DNS -0.3 3
— Ruth Brueckner 12 Missisquoi V 26.39 DNS -1.5 2
— Obi Akubude 11 Concord-Carl 25.39 DNS -1.8 4
— Alexis Best 10 Merrimack 26.05 DNS -1.5 2
— Kylee Bernard 11 Cambridge Ri 25.03 DNS -1.8 4
— Elliana Tweedie 11 Westford Aca 24.77 DNS -1.8 4
— Ijeoma Ezechukwu 12 Ayer Shirley 25.22 DNS -1.8 4
— Grace Kunysz 12 Exeter 26.60 DNS -1.5 2
— Anna Connors 11 Bangor-ME 25.10 SCR
— Christian Cormier 11 La Salle Aca 26.14 SCR
— Moriah Luetjen 9 Amherst-Pelh 25.25 SCR
— Cora Knight 12 Essex 27.19 SCR
— Mikaya Parente 12 Cranston West 25.80 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Sydney Segalla 12 Housatonic R 53.34 53.27 4
2 Kylee Bernard 11 Cambridge Ri 55.39 55.26 4
3 Molly Harding 12 Glastonbury 56.31 56.88 4
4 Francine Stevens 11 Staples 57.49 57.85 4
5 Olivia Walters 10 Brookfield 58.70 57.91 3
6 Mari Mc Bride 12 Lexington 57.44 58.18 4
7 Sierra Thompson 10 S. Kingstown 57.25 58.23 4
8 Avery Winters 12 Sheehan 58.41 58.30 3
9 Harriet Barber 10 Central 59.01 58.48 3
10 Diamani Canuto 11 Leominster 57.00 58.52 4
11 Xenia Raye 9 West Warwick 58.95 59.14 3
12 Madelyn Durkee 11 Thetford Aca 59.16 59.64 3
13 Piper Lopashanski 9 Kennett 1:00.34 1:00.01 3
14 Samantha Ducharme 10 Bedford 1:00.73 1:00.11 2
15 Charlize Brown 10 Thetford Aca 1:01.09 1:00.13 2
16 Lara Gin 10 Deering-ME 1:00.97 1:00.42 2
17 Christian Cormier 11 La Salle Aca 58.91 1:00.56 3
18 Shealyn Brochu 9 Morse-ME 1:01.21 1:00.92 2
19 Jazmyn Hurley 9 Middlebury U 1:03.15 1:01.23 1
20 Kayla Cooper 11 Lisbon-ME 1:01.56 1:01.50 2
21 Callie Tennett 10 Bangor-ME 1:01.71 1:01.51 2
22 Madison Pelletier 9 Lamoille Uni 1:03.84 1:03.70 1
— Michaela White 12 Classical 1:00.41 DNS 2
— Alanna Smith 12 Danbury 55.43 DNS 4
— Hannah Turner 12 Middlebury U 1:03.47 DNS 1
— Liliana Chirichella 12 Monadnock 59.41 DNS 3
— Brooke White 10 St Johnsbury 1:02.04 DNS 2
— Ali Murphy 11 Norton 55.74 DNS 4
— Giuliana Ligor 9 North Readin 57.52 DNS 3
— Jhanelle Thomas 9 Nashua North 1:00.32 SCR
— Moriah Luetjen 9 Amherst-Pelh 55.76 SCR
— Kylie Rapoza 9 Kingswood 1:00.44 SCR
— Elly Skeels 11 Portsmouth 1:00.42 SCR
— Zaida Depina 10 Classical 1:00.77 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Gabriella Hernandez 10 E.O. Smith 2:12.88 2:10.63 3
2 Olivia Birney 12 Simsbury 2:13.65 2:11.37 3
3 Brianna Malone 11 Portsm Chris 2:15.24 2:11.52 3
4 Caroline Cummings 11 La Salle Aca 2:15.51 2:11.65 3
5 Esme Daplyn 10 Greenwich 2:14.19 2:12.42 3
6 Kali Holden 12 Trumbull 2:13.16 2:14.83 3
7 Scarlet Stimson 11 Essex 2:22.14 2:15.62 1
8 Lily Borin 12 La Salle Aca 2:17.80 2:15.70 2
9 Julia Blake 10 Darien 2:17.55 2:16.25 2
10 Fiona Lee 10 Bedford 2:16.59 2:16.39 2
11 Fiona Doherty 12 Bishop Guert 2:17.85 2:17.17 2
12 Regan McGrath 11 Ridgefield 2:19.05 2:19.07 2
13 Elizabeth Cunningham 9 Rice Memoria 2:21.35 2:19.38 1
14 Molly Kenealy 10 York-ME 2:21.51 2:19.53 1
15 Haley Kavanagh 9 Oyster River 2:19.91 2:20.11 2
16 Francine Miller 11 St Mary Acad 2:19.86 2:20.44 2
17 Emma Young 10 Cape Eliz.-ME 2:25.33 2:21.31 1
18 Kaya West 11 Westerly 2:22.89 2:21.47 1
19 Kylee Quinlan 12 Winnacunnet 2:19.29 2:22.59 2
20 Emmaline Pendleton 12 Bonny Eagle-ME 2:26.10 2:22.81 1
21 Abigail Roberts 10 Lake Region-ME 2:25.96 2:25.75 1
22 Hannah Stevens 12 Bonny Eagle-ME 2:25.62 2:25.99 1
23 Teanne Ewings 9 Houlton-ME 2:24.77 2:26.00 1
24 Dantia Braccio 12 Nashua North 2:18.71 2:29.21 2
— Zoe Catrambone 12 Cranston East-RI 2:24.49 DNS 1
— Lily Bulczynski 12 Newton South 2:14.77 DNS 3
— Amelia Everett 11 Newton South 2:07.18 DNS 3
— Ruth Brueckner 12 Missisquoi V 2:15.16 DNS 3
— Hattie Barker 12 Mt Mansfield 2:23.24 DNS 1
— Nubia Pereira 12 Woburn 2:16.08 DNS 2
— Julie Hohenberg 12 Weston 2:16.03 DNS 3
— Charlotte Henning 12 Marshfield 2:16.28 DNS 2
— Rory Clare 12 Wellesley 2:10.70 DNS 3
— Ava Whitney 11 Brattleboro 2:24.14 SCR
— Heidi Stewart 12 Essex 2:16.99 SCR
— Grace Carr 11 Cumberland 2:14.29 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Mia-Claire Kezal 12 Thornton-ME 5:00.27 4:56.70 3
2 Loghan Hughes 12 Bellows Free 5:01.94 4:57.33 3
3 Emily Mrakovcic 12 Wilton 5:00.52 4:58.39 3
4 Delaney Hesler 12 Bonny Eagle-ME 4:56.26 4:59.47 3
5 Katherine Bohlke 10 Newington 5:01.88 5:01.14 3
6 Kelly Jones 11 Lauralton Ha 5:06.12 5:02.92 2
7 Megan Randall 12 Bangor-ME 5:03.42 5:03.27 2
8 Katie Sobieraj 10 Oliver Ames 5:02.60 5:03.37 3
9 Hadley Mahoney 10 Cape Eliz.-ME 5:10.19 5:03.55 2
10 Haley Kavanagh 9 Oyster River 5:14.32 5:05.11 2
11 Chloe Poulos 12 Woodland 5:06.31 5:05.44 2
12 Alice Kredell 9 Champlain Va 5:07.37 5:08.90 2
13 Isabel McIntyre 10 Dover 5:14.41 5:10.44 1
14 Teanne Ewings 9 Houlton-ME 5:02.47 5:10.53 3
15 Hannah Shepard 12 Keene 5:24.54 5:17.56 1
16 Grace Doyle 10 Classical 5:20.26 5:20.90 1
17 Estella Laird 9 North Branch 5:15.35 5:21.11 1
18 Ginger Long 9 Uthirtytwo 5:18.01 5:21.24 1
19 Maddison Dutra 9 Cranston East-RI 5:14.81 5:21.97 1
20 Ava Peters 10 East Greenwich 5:21.38 5:30.43 1
21 Chandaniey Boyce 10 St. Raphael 5:26.97 5:33.49 1
— Rory Clare 12 Wellesley 4:58.20 DNS 3
— Mary-Kate Finn 12 Bishop Guert 5:25.72 DNS 1
— Amelia Everett 11 Newton South 4:47.81 DNS 3
— Sophia Reynolds 12 Merrimack Va 5:13.05 DNS 2
— Caroline Jankowich 11 Classical 5:03.08 DNS 2
— Alessandra Gavris 9 Weston 5:06.95 DNS 2
— Alison McFarland 12 Exeter 5:28.92 DNS 1
— Hattie Barker 12 Mt Mansfield 5:13.04 DNS 2
— Kali Holden 12 Trumbull 5:02.72 DNS 3
— Viv Kane 12 Newton North 5:01.27 DNS 3
— Cary Drake 10 York-ME 5:04.01 SCR
— Scarlet Stimson 11 Essex 5:14.43 SCR
— Carmen Luisi 10 Holliston 5:04.40 SCR
— Rachel St. Germain 12 Somers 4:57.77 SCR
— Caroline Cummings 11 La Salle Aca 5:02.66 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Rachel St. Germain 12 Somers 10:45.91 10:32.28 2
2 Ruth White 10 Orono-ME 10:46.38 10:37.66 2
3 Megan Randall 12 Bangor-ME 11:02.41 10:42.59 2
4 Molly Lashley 12 Whitinsville 10:51.75 10:46.33 2
5 Thea Crowley 11 George Stevens 10:58.80 10:47.85 2
6 Katherine Rector 12 Ridgefield 10:45.68 10:51.82 2
7 Chloe Trudel 12 Souhegan 11:00.72 10:56.09 2
8 Shae Regan 12 Littleton 10:53.45 10:57.72 2
9 Susanna Zahn 11 Bow 11:04.39 10:58.26 2
10 Miana Caraballo 12 Methuen 10:52.11 11:00.74 2
11 Nora White 12 Orono-ME 11:16.77 11:06.28 1
12 Maya Brochu 11 Bow 11:14.73 11:08.24 1
13 Erin vonHousen 10 Chariho RI 11:17.86 11:12.97 1
14 Alice Kredell 9 Champlain Va 11:02.73 11:18.94 2
15 Addy Thibodeau 10 Bonny Eagle-ME 11:30.27 11:19.16 1
16 Sheldyn Fisher 11 Coe-Brown 11:34.74 11:24.90 1
17 Shelly Smith 9 Concord 11:42.23 11:26.28 1
18 Katherine Sanderson 12 Hall 11:03.80 11:27.54 2
19 Haley Oliver 12 Coventry 11:24.98 11:28.32 1
20 Loghan Hughes 12 Bellows Free 10:52.88 11:33.80 2
21 Stephanie Ager 12 Bellows Fall 11:08.76 11:33.84 1
22 Alison Pankowicz 10 Toll Gate 11:12.37 11:37.68 1
23 Katherine Kennedy 12 Concord 11:43.50 11:42.72 1
24 Molly Sullivan 12 North Kingst 11:31.20 11:43.24 1
25 Amelia Dion 10 Burlington 11:24.42 11:43.79 1
26 Megan Cunningham 12 Deering-ME 11:58.52 11:46.49 1
27 Gillian Fairfax 10 Burlington 11:24.62 11:49.21 1
28 Carmen Luisi 10 Holliston 10:50.71 11:58.45 2
— Stephanie Queiroz 12 Danbury 11:06.02 DNF 2
— Anna Boyd 12 Bishop Feeha 10:58.32 DNS 2
— Ava Criniti 11 Lexington 11:05.25 DNS 2
— Emma Crum 12 Champlain Va 11:23.79 DNS 1
— Grace Doyle 10 Classical 11:24.53 DNS 1
— Abigail Miles 12 Weston 11:08.91 DNS 1
— Bria Benigni 10 Maloney 10:53.87 DNS 2
— Maeve Casey 9 La Salle Aca 11:17.66 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Leonaya Knox 10 Hillhouse 14.82 14.86q -1.0 1
2 Katherine DeFosse 11 Auburn 14.85 14.93q -1.0 1
3 Amanda Castaldi 12 Sheehan 15.35 15.13q -1.0 1
4 Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little-ME 15.56 15.18q -0.9 3
5 Janessa Duren 11 Central Cath 14.81 15.24q -1.1 2
6 Katherine Baisley 11 Lauralton Ha 15.69 15.45q -1.3 4 15.441
7 Ryleigh Garrow 11 Colchester 15.45 15.45q -1.1 2 15.450
8 Jordan Wheaton 11 Pinkerton 15.29 15.49q -1.1 2
9 Lexi Brent 12 York-ME 15.30 15.61q -1.0 1
10 Lalia Best 10 Career Magne 15.79 15.63 -1.1 2
11 Kareema McKenzie 10 Windsor 15.99 15.67 -1.0 1
12 Jacqueline Edoro 12 Classical 15.09 15.73 -1.3 4
13 Katherine Luehrs 12 Plymouth 15.26 15.80 -0.9 3 15.794
14 Charlotte Cousins 12 Oyster River 15.77 15.80 -0.9 3 15.800
15 Emily Plante 12 Salem 15.58 16.20 -1.3 4
16 Kiana Goldberg 11 Lisbon-ME 15.81 16.28 -1.0 1
17 Bethany Marsella 11 N. Smithfield 16.06 16.43 -1.1 2
18 Arsenia Brown 12 S. Kingstown 16.58 16.72 -1.1 2
19 Anika Scott 9 Bedford 16.49 16.83 -1.3 4
20 Ada Fisher 10 Sumner-ME 17.23 17.03 -0.9 3
21 Grace Tyrrell 12 Green Mounta 17.03 17.47 -1.0 1
22 Isabel Moustakas 10 Uthirtytwo 16.94 18.42 -1.0 1
23 Astrid Berger 11 Classical 16.50 20.01 -1.3 4
— Mariella Schweitzer 12 Joel Barlow 14.96 DNS -1.1 2
— Emma Prestage 12 La Salle Aca 16.13 DNS -0.9 3
— Desiree Mendez 12 St Johnsbury 17.16 DNS -1.1 2
— Annika Simard 12 Essex 17.42 DNS -1.3 4
— Obi Akubude 11 Concord-Carl 14.51 DNS -0.9 3
— Autumn Carstensen 12 Rice Memoria 16.53 DNS -0.9 3
— Emma Mills 11 Hingham 14.97 DNS -0.9 3
— Simone Dunbar 12 Sharon 14.98 DNS -1.3 4
— Megan Frazee 12 Westford Aca 14.50 DNS -1.3 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
Finals
1 Amanda Castaldi 12 Sheehan 15.13 14.78 -2.1
2 Janessa Duren 11 Central Cath 15.24 14.84 -2.1
3 Katherine DeFosse 11 Auburn 14.93 14.87 -2.1
4 Leonaya Knox 10 Hillhouse 14.86 15.10 -2.1
5 Ryleigh Garrow 11 Colchester 15.45 15.16 -2.1
6 Katherine Baisley 11 Lauralton Ha 15.45 15.58 -2.1
7 Lexi Brent 12 York-ME 15.61 15.61 -2.1
8 Jordan Wheaton 11 Pinkerton 15.49 15.63 -2.1
— Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little-ME 15.18 DNS -2.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little-ME 44.95 43.74 4
2 Mariella Schweitzer 12 Joel Barlow 43.57 44.16 4
3 Allison Murphy 12 Naugatuck 43.82 44.29 4
4 Sydney Lavelle 12 Exeter 45.11 45.33 4
5 Lucia Conti 11 Bishop Fenwi 45.73 45.42 4
6 Abby Desmarais 10 Framingham 44.00 46.34 4
7 Janessa Duren 11 Central Cath 46.90 46.38 3
8 Emma Burr 11 Maine Central-ME 48.30 46.60 2
9 Caden Simpson 10 Jonathan Law 46.11 46.87 3
10 Squirrel Lanz 10 Cheshire 46.77 46.99 3
11 Patrice Mansfield 12 Sheehan 45.97 47.15 4
12 Emily Brown 9 Chariho RI 48.66 47.43 2
13 Joyce London 12 Central 45.58 47.45 4
14 Aliana Campbell 10 Derby 47.41 47.64 3
15 Kailey Dillon 11 Merrimack 47.62 47.82 3
16 Lexi Brent 12 York-ME 47.23 47.85 3 47.846
17 Grace Tyrrell 12 Green Mounta 47.28 47.85 3 47.847
18 Nora Kiley 10 The Wheeler 47.91 48.05 2
19 Isabella Di Vernieri 11 Nashua North 48.91 48.66 2
20 Isabel Moustakas 10 Uthirtytwo 47.14 48.80 3
21 Ada Fisher 10 Sumner-ME 49.52 49.60 1
22 Amelia Maier 10 Burr And Bur 51.32 49.85 1
23 Mia Woycik 12 Westerly 48.58 50.17 2
24 Katherine Muller 11 Concord 48.97 50.23 1
25 Maddox Lovely 9 Newport 48.86 50.28 2
26 Isabella Lonardo 12 Brattleboro 49.63 50.63 1
27 Toni Levitas 11 Burr And Bur 51.06 50.83 1
28 Erin Carty 10 Oyster River 48.30 51.14 2
— Giuliana Ligor 9 North Readin 44.73 DNS 4
— Lillie Caiazzo 11 Wellesley 46.84 DNS 3
— Kiana Goldberg 11 Lisbon-ME 48.12 DNS 2
— Autumn Carstensen 12 Rice Memoria 49.33 DNS 1
— Mikaela Langston 12 Mt. Ararat-ME 48.36 DNS 2
— Jacqueline Edoro 12 Classical 45.25 SCR
— Brooke Kanaczet 11 Chariho RI 49.72 SCR
— Sarah Dumas 10 Franklin 44.19 SCR
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
School Seed Finals H#
1 Sheehan 48.50 48.08 4
1) Patrice Mansfield 12 2) Amanda Castaldi 12
3) Maya Wresien 11 4) Avery Winters 12
2 Old Saybrook 49.12 48.37 4
1) Abigail Colella 11 2) Avery Rueckert 11
3) Sanai Baker 10 4) Anna Brodeur 12
3 Framingham 49.31 48.59 4
1) Joanna Ball 11 2) Priscilla Mota 12
3) Abby Desmarais 10 4) Maya Bishop 11
4 Wachusett 49.80 48.64 3
1) Claire Huck 11 2) Rahma Giwa 9
3) Anna White 12 4) Nyah Santana 10
5 Cranston West 47.64 48.69 4
1) Madison Alves 12 2) Quiana Pezza 10
3) Stalia Biosse 9 4) Praise Mayson 11
6 Danbury 49.72 49.07 3
1) Florence Dickson 12 2) Giuliana Robles 12
3) Corinne Whelchel 10 4) Caroline Dickson 11
7 Joel Barlow 49.37 49.21 4
1) Emma Borgeault 11 2) Sedonia Holub 10
3) Jenna Najjar 10 4) Emily Mulhern 12
8 Pinkerton 49.72 49.42 3
1) Jordan Wheaton 11 2) Hannah Sippel 10
3) Madison Connors 12 4) Eva Roberts 10
9 Essex 50.60 49.47 2
1) Kayla Guerino 11 2) Ashley Clark 11
3) Genevieve Brzoza 11 4) Annika Simard 12
10 Weaver 49.75 49.51 3
1) Ashlee James 11 2) Anna-Sashia Jones 12
3) Sabrika Johnson 9 4) Amoy Maxwell 9
11 Merrimack 50.14 49.55 3
1) Alexis Best 10 2) Lilly Farrell 10
3) Sydney Ogbunamiri 12 4) Kailey Dillon 11
12 Brien McMahon 49.79 49.60 3
1) Arianna Kegler 10 2) Shaniya Young 12
3) Emily Legere 10 4) Jade Ferdinand 12
13 Canton 49.57 49.90 4
1) Syriah McCruse 11 2) Talya DeGraw 12
3) Katherine Oliver 10 4) Kiley Hanlon 12
14 Classical 50.35 50.29 3
1) Morricia Bryant 9 2) Zaida Depina 10
3) Jasmine Berganza 10 4) Michaela White 12
15 Nashua South 49.35 50.33 4
1) Emily Ostrowski 12 2) Iyana Braswell 11
3) Mia Cruz 11 4) Soraya Ross 10
16 Coe-Brown 50.61 50.50 2
1) Josephine Malloy 11 2) Alexis Cowan 11
3) Anushka Chavda 11 4) Makena Lee 12
17 La Salle Academy 50.56 50.65 3
1) Alexis Caggiano 10 2) Christian Cormier 11
3) Aibhilin Drew 10 4) Emma Prestage 12
18 Cape Elizabeth 50.93 50.91 2
1) Caroline Concannon 11 2) Grace Gray 11
3) Marcella Hesser 12 4) Tori Hews 12
19 Lisbon 52.33 51.02 1
1) Sarah Moore 10 2) Kiana Goldberg 11
3) Kayla Cooper 11 4) Gabrielle Chessie 12
20 Brunswick ME 51.71 51.27 2
1) Ophelia Ladner 12 2) Kaeden Green 12
3) Maddie Chaput 10 4) Kayla Monahan 9
21 Cumberland 51.24 51.40 2
1) Grace Bleyer 10 2) Eden Gutierrez 12
3) Brianna Landry 11 4) Alia Nigri 12
22 South Kingstown 51.37 51.50 2 51.495
1) Ella Arnone 10 2) Arsenia Brown 12
3) Tayshia Cary 12 4) Zoe Matos 9
23 Brewer 51.97 51.50 2 51.497
1) Sydney Pine 12 2) Lauren Vanidestine 9
3) Gloria Hoskins 10 4) Devin Horr 9
24 Bucksport ME 52.54 52.21 1
1) Carly Mchale 9 2) Angelina Cotoni 12
3) Natasha Monreal 10 4) Johanna Stiles 12
25 Peoples Academy 53.08 52.43 1
1) Sadie Baranyay 9 2) Katie Prive 11
3) Lucy Nigro 10 4) Ellie Zimmerman 11
26 Barrington 51.44 52.53 2
1) Sarah Yee 12 2) Helena Defanti 11
3) Chelsea Duncan 10 4) Maddie Gill 10
27 St Johnsbury 54.36 55.13 1
1) Brooke White 10 2) Rylee Strohm 9
3) Peyton Qualter 10 4) Franny Cozzens 12
— Mt Mansfield Union 52.15 DNS 1
1) Abbey Foote 12 2) Eliza Waite 12
3) Naia Surks 11 4) Jada Diamond 12
— Middlebury Union 54.50 DNS 1
1) Viviana Hammond 12 2) Zoe Noble 12
3) Natalia Mendez Capelan 12 4) Jazmyn Hurley 9
— Windham 54.85 DNS 1
1) Tessa Parker 11 2) Reagan Murray 12
3) Sydney Draeger 10 4) Hannah Smith 11
— Lewiston 50.79 DNS 2
1) Alexis Freeman 12 2) Amelia Wedderburn 12
3) Audrey Bilodeau 11 4) Jenni Flynn 9
— Westford Academy 49.24 DNS 4
1) Grace Carroll 12 2) Elliana Tweedie 11
3) Nadia Swepson 9 4) Jordan Bishop 10
— Pembroke 49.14 DNS 4
1) Allison Flaherty 12 2) Sarah Claflin 10
3) Katie Gibbons 11 4) Catrena Ghattas 11
— Newton North 49.66 DNS 3
1) Dolapo Soyoye 10 2) Kirah Kirby 12
3) Lily Auclair 12 4) Kiran George 11
— Exeter 50.52 SCR
1) Rayna Thompson 10 2) Rachel Poulin 10
3) Anna Kunysz 12 4) Grace Kunysz 12
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
School Seed Finals H#
1 Glastonbury 3:56.55 3:54.37 4
1) Alyssa Healy 11 2) Meghan Smith 12
3) Hannah Caiola 12 4) Molly Harding 12
2 Wachusett 3:57.17 3:58.51 4
1) Rahma Giwa 9 2) Ashlynn Witt 11
3) Emily Raymond 12 4) Michaella Namiotka 12
3 East Hartford 4:00.34 4:00.02 4
1) Queen Lewis 10 2) Keira Stewart 10
3) Re’Ann Fletcher 10 4) Kyrah Smith 10
4 Newtown 4:00.94 4:00.84 4
1) Riley Powers 11 2) Amelia Daly 12
3) Skyler Howard 11 4) Hannah Snayd 11
5 E.O. Smith 4:02.46 4:02.19 4
1) Mary Jasmine DeVivo 12 2) Elizabeth Bigelow 12
3) Navia Casa 11 4) Gabriella Hernandez 10
6 Simsbury 4:02.26 4:03.38 4
1) Victoria Francis 11 2) Leila Gary 12
3) Kayla Logan 11 4) Olivia Birney 12
7 Classical 4:07.06 4:03.87 3
1) Carolyn Myrus 11 2) Michaela White 12
3) Zaida Depina 10 4) Caroline Jankowich 11
8 Weston 4:01.78 4:04.85 4
1) Sophia Taylor 9 2) Ellison Weiner 11
3) Keira Seibert 10 4) Kathleen Saussy 12
9 Lexington 4:04.35 4:04.87 4
1) Elena Sabin 12 2) Adia Singh 10
3) Gabriella Fainelli 10 4) Mari Mc Bride 12
10 La Salle Academy 4:06.25 4:06.69 3
1) Christian Cormier 11 2) Lily Borin 12
3) Aibhilin Drew 10 4) Caroline Cummings 11
11 Cumberland 4:09.10 4:09.56 3
1) Grace Carr 11 2) Eden Gutierrez 12
3) Olivia Costa 10 4) Catalina Gomez-Valez 9
12 South Kingstown 4:08.58 4:09.78 3
1) Tayshia Cary 12 2) Laurel Filiberto 11
3) Isabelle Mcdonald 12 4) Sierra Thompson 10
13 Bonny Eagle 4:15.46 4:09.90 2
1) Grace Quinn 12 2) Julia Pendleton 9
3) Emmaline Pendleton 12 4) Delaney Hesler 12
14 Bedford 4:08.98 4:10.84 3
1) Ava Dubois 11 2) Paige Zimmerman 10
3) Fiona Lee 10 4) Samantha Ducharme 10
15 Kingswood 4:11.12 4:10.92 2
1) Lauren MacPhee 11 2) Rowan Donovan-Laviolette 9
3) Kylie Rapoza 9 4) Marcella DeNitto 11
16 Lowell 4:06.09 4:11.13 4
1) Bridget Geary 11 2) Quinn Petzold 10
3) Morgan Bilodeau 12 4) Rebecca Cady 12
17 Westerly 4:09.56 4:11.38 3
1) Ella Faubert 10 2) Summer Bruno 10
3) Kaya West 11 4) Mia Woycik 12
18 Pinkerton 4:08.74 4:11.59 3
1) Eva Roberts 10 2) Grace Jellow 11
3) Madison Connors 12 4) Hannah Sippel 10
19 Cape Elizabeth 4:14.97 4:14.75 2
1) Maya Nelson 11 2) Emma Young 10
3) Hadley Mahoney 10 4) Tori Hews 12
20 Portland 4:24.19 4:15.51 2
1) Iman Alaari 10 2) Samantha Moore 9
3) Alisandra Lindos 9 4) Inas Alaari 10
21 Essex 4:14.66 4:20.23 2
1) Kayla Guerino 11 2) Ashley Clark 11
3) Genevieve Brzoza 11 4) Sara Sinkewicz 9
22 Brunswick ME 4:25.40 4:20.99 1
1) Ophelia Ladner 12 2) Kayla Monahan 9
3) Emily Doring 10 4) Kaeden Green 12
23 Alvirne 4:16.40 4:22.48 2
1) Ava Martin 9 2) Anna Simpson 9
3) Paige Boudreau 11 4) Adrienne Mckoy-Sophos 12
24 Yarmouth 4:24.81 4:22.83 2
1) Evie King 11 2) Eliza Grimnes 10
3) Maya Panozzo 12 4) Emmy Carr 10
25 Thetford Academy 4:25.68 4:23.62 1
1) Jada Rich 11 2) Charlize Brown 10
3) Madelyn Durkee 11 4) Maya Dixon 9
26 St Johnsbury 4:21.13 4:23.69 2
1) Brooke White 10 2) Peyton Qualter 10
3) Rylee Strohm 9 4) Franny Cozzens 12
27 Burlington 4:28.70 4:23.99 1
1) Aya Goldstein 11 2) Jordyn O’Brien 11
3) Grace McHenry 10 4) Grace Park 10
28 Cheverus 4:24.89 4:27.08 1
1) Finley Brown 9 2) Tatum Kellen 11
3) Lizzie Merrill 10 4) Annie Vigue 9
— South Burlington 4:32.30 DNS 1
1) Sierra Fisher 12 2) Jane Kakalec 12
3) Cassie Scarpa 11 4) Izzy Laramee 10
— Bellows Free Academy – St. Alb 4:36.19 DNS 1
1) Tessa Sweeney 10 2) Jenelle Hardy 12
3) Elora Menard 11 4) Loghan Hughes 12
— Windham 4:11.92 DNS 2
1) Hannah Smith 11 2) Kathryn Hynes 12
3) Tessa Parker 11 4) Reagan Murray 12
— Ipswich 4:06.38 DNS 3
1) Chloe Pszenny 11 2) Colby Filosa 12
3) Amelia Mooradd 10 4) Lily Harper 9
— Cranston West 4:09.59 DNS 3
1) Quiana Pezza 10 2) Praise Mayson 11
3) Stalia Biosse 9 4) Ailani Sutherland 10
— Exeter 4:08.79 SCR
1) Ainsley Grant 11 2) Meadow Gregory 11
3) Clara Knab 10 4) Sydney Lavelle 12
— Franklin 4:05.33 SCR
1) Sophia Cuneo 10 2) Olivia Costa 10
3) Anna Cliff 10 4) Sarah Dumas 10
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
School Seed Finals H#
1 E.O. Smith 9:14.74 9:11.79 3
1) Elizabeth Bigelow 12 2) Alexis Buskey 10
3) Jillian Dingler 9 4) Gabriella Hernandez 10
2 Weston 9:23.67 9:24.25 3
1) Abigail Miles 12 2) Caitlyn McKiernan 11
3) Charlotte Carter 10 4) Kathleen Saussy 12
3 Glastonbury 9:14.81 9:27.67 3
1) Ava Gattinella 10 2) Kelley MacElhiney 11
3) Jacqueline Caron 11 4) Annika Paluska 10
4 Bethel 9:31.53 9:28.48 3
1) Macie Mietz 10 2) Yee-Ying Ng 11
3) Abigail Correard 12 4) Ava Graham 12
5 Guilford 9:31.82 9:28.96 3
1) Julia Antony 12 2) Clara Gahm 10
3) Olivia Skapczynski 12 4) Riley Hickey 9
6 Simsbury 9:31.08 9:31.29 3
1) Abigail Smith 12 2) Grace Myers 11
3) Kate Martin 11 4) Olivia Birney 12
7 Holliston 9:38.63 9:43.95 3
1) Maggie Kuchman 9 2) Ella Bosselman 11
3) Annabelle Lynch 9 4)
8 Newmarket 9:51.57 9:45.58 2
1) Hannah Edgerly 12 2) Allison Burke 10
3) Alanna Hagen 10 4) Isabel Pentony 12
9 Portsmouth 9:53.36 9:51.59 2
1) Kitty Damon 12 2) Marin Goodfriend 9
3) Allie Kaull 9 4) Addison Mau 9
10 Concord 9:51.77 9:52.42 2
1) Alina Pincoske 10 2) Abby Goulas 12
3) Molly Nyhan 11 4) Whitney Vaillant 10
11 Bonny Eagle 9:52.76 9:52.50 2
1) Addy Thibodeau 10 2) Elizabeth Forestiere 12
3) Kallie Warner 10 4) Hannah Stevens 12
12 Milton 9:38.50 9:53.96 3
1) Katie O’Toole 11 2) Marilyn Roche 11
3) Mia Jilani 4) Gretel Schewe 9
13 Winnacunnet 9:43.27 9:55.68 2
1) Maitri Clifford 9 2) Taylor Boies 11
3) Charlotte Koutalidis 10 4) Kylee Quinlan 12
14 Barrington 9:50.45 9:55.88 2
1) Kyle Keough 11 2) Caroline Reznik 9
3) Indie Lamb 9 4) Sara Chang 9
15 Pinkerton 9:57.47 9:55.90 1
1) Mariesa Preble 12 2) Makenna Alden 12
3) Isabelle Groulx 10 4) Contessa Silva 10
16 South Kingstown 9:41.90 9:56.01 2
1) Laurel Filiberto 11 2) Sofia Caito 10
3) Emma Soffientino 9 4) Isabelle Mcdonald 12
17 Burlington 9:49.17 10:00.97 2
1) Aya Goldstein 11 2) Tessa Napolitano 9
3) Jordyn O’Brien 11 4) Amelia Dion 10
18 Alvirne 10:05.11 10:01.27 1
1) Anna Simpson 9 2) Ava Martin 9
3) Jennifer Herbert 9 4) Paige Boudreau 11
19 Mt. Desert Island 10:05.90 10:03.95 1
1) Grace Munger 12 2) Sophia Taylor 11
3) AyliGrace Munro 12 4) Amelia Vandongen 9
20 Marshwood 10:00.77 10:07.46 1
1) Sarah McClellan 10 2) Addie Fuller 11
3) Catie McClellan 12 4) Emma Tessier 11
21 Westerly 9:48.39 10:07.71 2
1) Mikayla Sousa 11 2) Cali West 9
3) Kaya West 11 4) Sofia Cillino 9
22 Bangor 10:02.84 10:12.25 1
1) Katie McCarthy 10 2) Alivia Mitchell
3) Sadie Harrow 11 4) Megan Randall 12
23 Dover 10:09.98 10:12.85 1
1) Brianna Haley 12 2) Alyson Bortz 10
3) Margaret Spuler 10 4) Isabel McIntyre 10
24 Orono 10:26.59 10:15.73 1
1) Nora White 12 2) Katherine Kohtala 11
3) Ruth White 10 4) Ellie Brooks 11
25 Cranston East 9:53.28 10:34.24 2
1) Maddison Dutra 9 2) Madeline Baxter 11
3) Stella Loezos 11 4) Zoe Catrambone 12
26 Essex 9:45.41 10:38.08 2
1) Tanisha Gerg 11 2) Abigail Bergeron 11
3) Taylore Dall 9 4) Norah Stubbs 10
27 Rutland Senior 10:36.90 10:42.75 1
1) Helen Culpo 11 2) Erin Geisler 9
3) Ava Rosi 9 4) Evangeline Taylor 9
28 St Johnsbury 10:46.27 10:56.00 1
1) Wisteria Franklin 12 2) Peyton Qualter 10
3) Franny Cozzens 12 4) Hazel Fay 12
29 Champlain Valley Union 12:04.13 12:19.90 1
1) Betty Buehler 10 2) Eva Schumann 10
3) Skylar Francis 11 4) Anna Arsovski 11
— Brookline 9:30.63 DNS 3
1) Lucia Werner 10 2) Jordan Liss-Riordan 11
3) Dasha LeFaivre 10 4) Camille Jordan 11
— Newton North 9:37.68 DNS 3
1) Viv Kane 12 2) Ciara Evans 9
3) Mia Hreczuck 11 4) Hannah Hicks 12
— North Country Union 10:41.31 DNS 1
1) Reeve Applegate 10 2) Emerson Gilson 9
3) Kiera Marcotte 9 4) Thankful Cilwik 11
— Newton South 9:25.37 DNS 3
1) Lily Bulczynski 12 2) Sofia Arboleda 12
3) Molly Johnson 9 4) Amelia Everett 11
— La Salle Academy 9:32.67 SCR
1) Mia Bettez 10 2) Lily Borin 12
3) Caroline Cummings 11 4) Julia D’Amico 12
— Yarmouth 10:32.31 SCR
1) Hillary Connor 12 2) Ella Maxwell 12
3) Eliza Grimnes 10 4) Maya Panozzo 12
— North Andover 9:33.75 SCR
1) Luna Prochazkova 9 2) Aisling Callahan 12
3) Erika Wojcik 10 4) Catherine Roche 11
Girls High Jump
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Morgan Casey 11 Portsmouth 5-08.00 5-07.00 1.70m
5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09
O O O XXX
2 Audrey Kirkutis 11 Conard 5-04.00 J5-07.00 1.70m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09
O XO O O XXX
3 Charlotte DiRocco 10 Concord-Carl 5-06.00 5-05.00 1.65m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07
O O XO XXX
3 Shaelyn Murphy 11 Maloney 5-04.00 5-05.00 1.65m
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07
O O XO XXX
5 Tia Stapleton 11 Fairfield Lu 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O O XXX
5 Sarah Moore 10 Lisbon-ME 5-02.00 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O O PPP
7 Avery Pitts 10 E.O. Smith 5-02.00 J5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O XO XXX
8 Kayla McCullough 12 Suffield 5-04.00 J5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O XXO XXX
8 Lily Haskins-Vaughan 10 Monument Mou 5-02.00 J5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-05
O XXO XXX
10 Kelley Mikelson 10 Concord 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
10 Amelie Jamanka 12 Cambridge Ri 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
12 Priscilla De Carvalho 12 Algonquin 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
12 Emma Kleber 12 Hanover 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
12 Zoe Arakelian 12 Portsmouth 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
12 Lisi Palmer 9 Brunswick-ME 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
16 Brooke Thompson 12 North Kingst 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XXO XXX
16 Diamani Canuto 11 Leominster 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XXO XXX
— Elizabeth Murphy 12 St. Raphael 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
— Jackie DeRondo 12 N. Smithfield 4-10.00 NH
5-00
XXX
— Ryleigh Garrow 11 Colchester 4-10.50 NH
5-00
XXX
— Ashereka Primmer 10 Souhegan 4-10.00 NH
5-00
XXX
— Molly O’Donnell 12 Alvirne 5-02.00 NH
5-00
XXX
— Sierra Thompson 10 S. Kingstown 4-10.00 DNS
— Rowan Houston 11 Notre Dame-F 5-04.00 DNS
— Victoria Pariseault 11 Exeter-West 4-10.00 DNS
— Katelyn Cruikshank 9 Middletown RI 4-10.00 DNS
— Nora Clear 12 South Burlin 4-07.75 DNS
— Genevieve Brzoza 11 Essex 4-10.50 DNS
— Autumn Carstensen 12 Rice Memoria 4-07.75 DNS
— Emma Green 12 Gorham-ME 5-02.00 DNS
— Mia Cruz 11 Nashua South 5-00.00 DNS
— Lillian Rice 11 Bangor-ME 5-00.00 DNS
— Haley McCormack 9 Tantasqua 5-02.00 DNS
— Meadow Worthley 12 Mt Mansfield 4-07.75 DNS
— Hannah Santos 10 Joseph Case 5-02.00 DNS
— Lindsey Wilson 11 Peabody Vet. 5-04.00 DNS
— Mari Mc Bride 12 Lexington 5-04.00 DNS
— Isabel Moustakas 10 Uthirtytwo 4-07.75 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Makena Lee 12 Coe-Brown 11-00.00 11-09.00 3.58m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-00
O O O O O O XXX
2 Allyson Humphries 12 Classical 11-00.00 11-03.00 3.42m
10-09 11-03 11-09
O O XXX
3 Talia Graham 10 Bethel 10-00.00 J11-03.00 3.42m
9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09
O O XXO O XXX
4 Melinda Haagensen 11 Westborough 11-06.00 J11-03.00 3.42m
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09
XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Ellison Weiner 11 Weston 11-06.00 10-09.00 3.27m
10-03 10-09 11-03
O O XXX
6 Jordan Carr 9 Joel Barlow 10-06.00 J10-09.00 3.27m
9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
O O XO XXX
7 Sarah Warden 11 Farmington 10-06.00 10-03.00 3.12m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O O XXX
8 Mia Gorman 12 Algonquin 10-06.00 J10-03.00 3.12m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O XO XXX
9 Alyssa Peasley 11 Natick 10-06.00 J10-03.00 3.12m
9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O XXO XXX
10 Grace Stephens 12 Masuk 10-00.00 J10-03.00 3.12m
9-09 10-03 10-09
XO XXO XXX
11 Emila Nadolski 12 Chicopee 10-06.00 9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
12 Meera Menon 10 La Salle Aca 10-00.00 J9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
O XO XXX
12 Devyn Battistoni 11 Simsbury 10-00.00 J9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
O XO XXX
14 Morgan Correia 11 La Salle Aca 10-00.00 J9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
O XXO XXX
14 Olivia Priest 11 North Kingst 10-00.00 J9-09.00 2.97m
9-00 9-09 10-03
O XXO XXX
16 Noa Weinhaus 11 Natick 10-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
O XXX
16 Samantha Martin 12 Maine Central-ME 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
O XXX
16 Logan Baxter 12 Coventry 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
O XXX
16 Ainsley Reid 12 Brewer-ME 9-03.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
O XXX
20 Sarah Guerrette 12 Bow 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
XO XXX
20 Jaylyn Bartolome 12 Sanford-ME 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
XO XXX
22 Kendall Barton 10 Concord 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
XXO XXX
22 Sylvie Normandeau 12 Brattleboro 8-08.75 J9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-09
XXO XXX
— Olivia Barry 11 Coventry 9-00.00 NH
9-00
XXX
— Clare Pritchard 9 Montpelier 7-06.00 NH
9-00
XXX
— Olivia Marsanskis 12 Greely-ME 9-06.00 NH
9-00
XXX
— Elizabeth Jones 12 St Johnsbury 9-02.50 NH
9-00
XXX
— Anika Noack 11 Bangor-ME 9-00.00 NH
9-00
XXX
— Marline Fitzgerald 11 Londonderry 8-06.00 NH
9-00
XXX
— Leska Whitmarsh 12 Cheverus-ME 9-00.00 NH
9-00
XXX
— Kate Kogut 10 Champlain Va 8-02.75 NH
9-00
XXX
— Nora Marasco 11 Bangor-ME 9-00.00 DNS
— Addison DeVault 10 Brattleboro 7-06.00 DNS
— Olivia Buzzell 12 Coe-Brown 8-06.00 DNS
— Jillian Severance 12 Pinkerton 8-06.00 DNS
— Megan Frazee 12 Westford Aca 11-06.00 DNS
— Jamie Fenoff 12 Lyndon Insti 8-02.75 DNS
— Kayla Guerino 11 Essex 7-06.00 DNS
— Sloane Guillian 12 Burlington 8-02.75 DNS
— Thankful Cilwik 11 North Countr 7-06.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
1 D’Jior Delisser 12 Bloomfield 18-11.00 19-05.75 NWI 5.93m 3
FOUL FOUL 19-05.75(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) FOUL
2 Gabrielle Pierre 9 Lincoln-Sudb 18-04.00 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m 3
17-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL 17-02.25(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
3 Lauren Boyd 11 Smithfield-RI 18-01.00 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m 3
FOUL 17-03.50(NWI) FOUL 17-11.25(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
4 Amelia Wedderburn 12 Lewiston-ME 17-10.25 17-10.75 NWI 5.45m 3
17-10.75(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) FOUL 16-00(NWI) FOUL 17-05(NWI)
5 Sarah Moore 10 Lisbon-ME 17-02.00 17-09.25 NWI 5.41m 2
FOUL 17-09.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Audrey Kozak 11 Shelton 17-07.75 J17-09.25 NWI 5.41m 3
16-05.50(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI)
7 Sophie Turner 12 Kennebunk-ME 16-10.00 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m 2
11-10.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)
8 Katherine DeFosse 11 Auburn 18-02.50 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m 3
16-04(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) FOUL 15-10.25(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)
9 Ayva Mullen 10 Concord 15-10.50 J17-00.25 NWI 5.18m 1
17-00.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) FOUL 15-09.75(NWI) FOUL
10 Sophia Ford 10 Barrington 17-01.00 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m 2
16-11(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI)
11 Lydia Beers 12 Northwestern 16-09.00 16-09.25 NWI 5.11m 2
16-02.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)
12 Sydney Lavelle 12 Exeter 16-07.50 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m 2
16-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL
13 Saryah Winborn 12 Capital Prep 17-07.00 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 3
16-06(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)
14 Janiah Young 12 Windsor-VT 16-10.75 16-06.00 NWI 5.02m 2
15-00(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
15 Genevieve Brzoza 11 Essex 16-01.75 16-04.75 NWI 4.99m 1
15-02.50(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) FOUL
16 Kailey Dillon 11 Merrimack 15-06.25 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m 1
16-03.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
17 Natasha Monreal 10 Bucksport-ME 16-08.50 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m 2
FOUL 16-03(NWI) FOUL
18 Molly O’Donnell 12 Alvirne 15-04.25 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m 1
14-04.25(NWI) FOUL 15-09.50(NWI)
19 Madison Yakimchick 10 Waterville-ME 15-05.00 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m 1
14-09.50(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
20 Alia Nigri 12 Cumberland 16-03.00 J15-07.00 NWI 4.74m 2
FOUL 14-09.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
21 Josephine Malloy 11 Coe-Brown 15-09.00 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m 1
14-09.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)
22 Jillian Barry 11 White River 15-07.00 15-03.25 NWI 4.65m 1
FOUL FOUL 15-03.25(NWI)
23 Saphryn Fulgham 10 Edward Little-ME 17-01.25 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m 2
FOUL FOUL 14-05.50(NWI)
24 Amelia Novak 10 Champlain Va 15-00.75 14-03.50 NWI 4.35m 1
13-05.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
— Mariella Schweitzer 12 Joel Barlow 17-03.50 DNS NWI 2
— Audrey Kirkutis 11 Conard 17-11.25 DNS NWI 3
— Brianna Landry 11 Cumberland 16-04.75 DNS NWI 2
— Olivia Thomas 9 Milton 15-01.50 DNS NWI 1
— Autumn Carstensen 12 Rice Memoria 15-05.50 DNS NWI 1
— Kiyanni Simas 11 Milford 18-06.50 DNS NWI 3
— Mariam Nada 10 Portsmouth 15-10.50 DNS NWI 1
— Emily Rubio 12 Pentucket 18-01.50 DNS NWI 3
— Anna Buckley 12 Mansfield 18-01.00 DNS NWI 3
— Dasani Stewart 11 Pilgrim 16-10.50 DNS NWI 2
— Grace Hanafin 11 Burlington 18-01.00 DNS NWI 3
— Madison Alves 12 Cranston West 16-09.25 SCR NWI
Girls Triple Jump
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
1 Jacqueline Edoro 12 Classical 38-03.25 37-10.50 NWI 11.54m 3
35-05.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI) FOUL 37-10.50(NWI)
2 Mikaela Langston 12 Mt. Ararat-ME 37-04.75 37-07.50 NWI 11.46m 3
35-10.25(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI) FOUL 35-07.25(NWI) 36-01.25(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)
3 Laniyah Henderson 11 Bloomfield 36-09.25 36-05.50 NWI 11.11m 3
35-07.50(NWI) 35-10.75(NWI) FOUL 36-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Natasha Monreal 10 Bucksport-ME 34-03.00 36-02.25 NWI 11.02m 1
33-05(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 36-02.25(NWI)
5 Laci Davis 11 Woodland 36-02.00 36-01.75 NWI 11.01m 2
FOUL FOUL 36-00.75(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 36-01.75(NWI) FOUL
6 Kaeden Green 12 Brunswick-ME 37-02.00 36-01.50 NWI 11.01m 3
34-02.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 36-00.25(NWI) 35-08.75(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 35-08(NWI)
7 Ayva Mullen 10 Concord 36-03.50 36-00.00 NWI 10.97m 2
35-02(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) FOUL 34-05.50(NWI)
8 Saryah Winborn 12 Capital Prep 37-08.50 35-11.50 NWI 10.96m 3
FOUL 35-11.50(NWI) FOUL 35-10.25(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI)
9 Kyah Montano 9 Nipmuc 36-08.00 35-09.00 NWI 10.89m 3
35-09(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
10 Liliana MacDonald 10 Norwell 37-05.00 35-00.00 NWI 10.66m 3
35-00(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) FOUL
11 Annamaria Mbuyu 11 Lowell 37-01.75 34-09.25 NWI 10.59m 3
FOUL FOUL 34-09.25(NWI)
12 Lalia Best 10 Career Magne 35-07.25 34-08.50 NWI 10.57m 2
34-08.50(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI)
13 Erica Johnson 12 Lincoln Acad-ME 34-07.00 34-04.50 NWI 10.47m 1
33-04(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI)
14 Lauren Boyd 11 Smithfield-RI 35-04.50 34-04.25 NWI 10.47m 2
32-00(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI)
15 Ava Houle 11 Campbell 35-03.50 34-04.00 NWI 10.46m 2
34-04(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI)
16 Ryleigh Garrow 11 Colchester 34-08.25 34-03.50 NWI 10.45m 1
32-00.50(NWI) 31-02.25(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI)
17 Alexis Best 10 Merrimack 35-00.25 34-02.50 NWI 10.42m 1
FOUL 34-02.50(NWI) FOUL
18 Ella Goulas 9 Concord 35-08.50 34-00.50 NWI 10.37m 2
34-00.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI)
19 Sophia Seguin 11 East Lyme 35-06.50 33-11.00 NWI 10.33m 2
33-11(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI)
20 Quiana Pezza 10 Cranston West 34-03.25 33-10.50 NWI 10.32m 1
32-07.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI)
21 Josephine Malloy 11 Coe-Brown 35-02.75 33-09.50 NWI 10.29m 2
33-09.50(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI)
22 Tayla Pelletier 9 Windham-ME 35-04.25 33-09.00 NWI 10.28m 2
33-09(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
23 Tia Stapleton 11 Fairfield Lu 35-08.50 33-06.00 NWI 10.21m 2
33-06(NWI) PASS PASS
24 Saphryn Fulgham 10 Edward Little-ME 36-08.25 33-05.50 NWI 10.19m 3
FOUL 33-05.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI)
25 Josi Fortin 9 North Countr 33-05.25 32-11.25 NWI 10.03m 1
30-02.50(NWI) 32-11.25(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI)
26 Brianna Landry 11 Cumberland 34-10.00 32-11.00 NWI 10.03m 1
32-11(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)
27 Grace Hall 10 Hopkinton 36-06.25 32-10.50 NWI 10.02m 2
FOUL 32-10.50(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI)
28 Jillian Barry 11 White River 32-11.25 32-01.00 NWI 9.77m 1
32-01(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI)
29 Amelia Novak 10 Champlain Va 33-09.25 32-00.75 NWI 9.77m 1
31-03.75(NWI) FOUL 32-00.75(NWI)
30 Brooke Thompson 12 North Kingst 33-03.75 31-04.50 NWI 9.56m 1
31-04.50(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) PASS
31 Tristan Prescott 11 Burr And Bur 32-05.75 31-04.25 NWI 9.55m 1
31-01(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI) FOUL
32 Anna Kinney 9 Essex 32-11.00 31-02.00 NWI 9.49m 1
30-06(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 29-06.75(NWI)
— Rachel Bibiu 12 Adv. Math an 36-06.75 DNS NWI 3
— Taylor Pesce 12 Melrose 36-08.75 DNS NWI 3
— Dasani Stewart 11 Pilgrim 36-00.75 DNS NWI 2
— Shakira Cadet 11 Durfee 38-11.50 DNS NWI 3
Girls Shot Put
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Lindsay Isaacs 12 Wachusett 39-07.50 39-06.50 12.05m 3
38-09.75 37-01.25 38-02.25 36-01 33-09 39-06.50
2 Skye Petrie-Cameron 10 Newton North 41-04.50 38-09.75 11.83m 3
38-09.75 37-02.75 37-10.75 36-00.75 38-05.50 38-04.25
3 Tess Rancourt 12 Greenfield 38-07.00 38-09.50 11.82m 3
38-04 36-05.25 FOUL 37-09.25 38-09.50 FOUL
4 Jenna Bard 12 North Andove 38-06.00 38-06.25 11.74m 3
37-07.25 35-10 FOUL 36-07 38-05.75 38-06.25
5 Alyssa Yankee 11 Cumberland 38-09.00 38-04.25 11.69m 3
37-04 36-00.25 38-04.25 32-05.25 32-06 FOUL
6 Savannah Soleau 12 East Lyme 38-05.25 38-01.25 11.61m 3
38-01.25 35-09.75 36-05 FOUL 37-11 37-07.25
7 Weeko Thompson 10 Chariho RI 38-07.75 37-06.50 11.44m 3
35-01.25 35-10.50 37-06.50 36-08.75 34-09.25 33-03.75
8 Julia Bassi 11 Bangor-ME 37-00.75 37-00.75 11.29m 2
34-01 37-00.75 36-02.25 36-09.50 37-00.25 33-06
9 Estella Inman 12 Windham-ME 35-08.50 36-11.25 11.25m 2
36-11.25 FOUL 33-08.25 36-09.50 FOUL 35-03.75
10 Ronnie Jones 11 Lowell 38-08.00 36-10.00 11.22m 3
FOUL FOUL 36-10
11 Olivia O’Connor 12 Hillhouse 38-02.75 36-06.25 11.13m 3
34-05.75 36-06.25 35-00.25
12 Jennifer Whipple 12 Bacon Academ 35-06.75 36-06.00 11.12m 2
34-01.75 36-02 36-06
13 Tommie Barker 12 Canton 36-05.50 36-01.00 10.99m 2
35-10.50 36-01 FOUL
14 Suraily Sam 11 St Mary Acad 34-07.00 35-02.75 10.73m 1
35-02.75 FOUL 32-09.75
15 Karessa Anderson 11 Brewer-ME 33-08.75 35-01.50 10.70m 1
31-00 FOUL 35-01.50
16 Elena Chaplin 10 Ludlow 38-06.00 35-00.75 10.68m 3
34-11.50 32-10.50 35-00.75
17 Marina Perry 12 Rocky Hill 38-07.00 35-00.00 10.66m 3
34-03.75 FOUL 35-00
18 Natalie Riley 12 Coe-Brown 33-03.00 34-08.00 10.56m 1
34-08 30-04.25 FOUL
19 Briana Danis 11 Pinkerton 37-07.00 34-04.00 10.46m 3
FOUL FOUL 34-04
20 Prudence Chike-Okeke 12 Classical 34-00.50 33-08.00 10.26m 1
33-08 30-08.50 29-09.50
21 Opal Shinnlinger 12 Mascoma 36-09.00 33-03.75 10.15m 2
33-03.75 33-02.50 31-10.25
22 Darla Jagrosse 12 Sheehan 36-04.25 33-02.00 10.10m 2
FOUL 33-02 FOUL
23 Princess Monday 12 Edward Little-ME 34-07.50 32-10.75 10.02m 2
32-02.50 32-03.25 32-10.75
24 Chelsey Cote 12 Old Town-ME 34-08.00 32-05.25 9.88m 2
30-02 32-05.25 32-05.25
25 Teresa Andruzzi 11 La Salle Aca 34-07.50 J32-05.25 9.88m 2
32-05.25 29-07.75 28-08
26 Olivia Nelson 10 West Warwick 34-00.25 32-04.50 9.86m 1
26-03.25 27-08 32-04.50
27 Cara Richardson 11 Uthirtytwo 32-03.00 32-00.00 9.75m 1
32-00 FOUL 31-05
28 Emily Nhun 12 Biddeford ME 35-10.00 31-09.50 9.69m 2
29-11.50 31-09.50 30-07.50
29 Lorenza Piper 11 Gray New Glo-ME 33-02.00 31-00.00 9.44m 1
31-00 FOUL 30-09.50
30 Vivian Halladay 10 Burlington 30-05.50 30-06.50 9.30m 1
FOUL 30-06.50 30-02.50
31 Elizabeth Jones 12 St Johnsbury 31-10.75 29-08.00 9.04m 1
28-09.75 28-06.50 29-08
— Bella Colizzi 11 Salem 35-05.75 DNS 2
— Paulina Huckins 12 Newfound 37-08.00 DNS 3
— Molly Lu McKellar 11 Newfound 35-08.50 DNS 2
— Isabell Lanfear 12 West Rutland 31-02.50 DNS 1
— Josie Chitambar 12 North Countr 31-00.50 DNS 1
— Laura Hoak 12 Rice Memoria 32-11.00 DNS 1
Girls Discus Throw
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Michaela Denson 12 Sabis Intl C 147-01 151-00 46.02m 3
137-04 138-06 139-05 141-09 151-00 140-07
2 Natalie Krysta 12 Bellingham 136-06 131-02 39.97m 3
114-08 131-02 FOUL 98-01 FOUL FOUL
3 Olivia O’Connor 12 Hillhouse 133-09 127-06 38.86m 3
FOUL 127-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Briana Danis 11 Pinkerton 124-09 121-01 36.90m 3
121-01 119-04 116-06 FOUL 111-01 114-07
5 Natalie Riley 12 Coe-Brown 112-01 119-03 36.34m 2
117-10 119-03 112-01 116-00 108-08 113-02
6 Alyssa Yankee 11 Cumberland 121-09 118-02 36.01m 3
118-02 FOUL 108-09 113-02 94-01 FOUL
7 Samantha Alexander 11 Mt Mansfield 08-00.75 117-03 35.73m 2
FOUL 117-03 110-06 113-07 98-06 112-05
8 Opal Shinnlinger 12 Mascoma 115-10 117-01 35.68m 3
112-00 117-01 107-05 99-09 103-05 115-04
9 Ronnie Jones 11 Lowell 115-07 116-09 35.58m 3
89-04 FOUL 116-09 FOUL FOUL 112-04
10 Madison DiPasquale 12 Sheehan 111-11 116-08 35.56m 2
110-09 116-08 112-00
11 Magdalena Myslenski 11 Woodstock Ac 113-06 115-09 35.28m 2
115-09 FOUL 114-09
12 Weeko Thompson 10 Chariho RI 113-09 110-08 33.73m 2
89-07 94-09 110-08
13 Estella Inman 12 Windham-ME 129-03 110-07 33.70m 3
FOUL 94-11 110-07
14 Gabriela DeFelice 11 New Canaan 114-09 110-06 33.68m 3
110-06 91-06 93-11
15 Tristin Oberg 12 Windsor Lock 116-00 110-03 33.60m 3
110-03 106-09 FOUL
16 Darla Jagrosse 12 Sheehan 126-05 109-00 33.22m 3
FOUL 109-00 FOUL
17 Madelyn Novak 11 Nashua North 100-10 108-07 33.09m 1
108-07 107-00 FOUL
18 Ruby Prentiss 10 Falmouth-ME 111-10 108-02 32.96m 2
86-02 108-02 102-03
19 Lily Deforge 10 Franklin 110-09 107-09 32.84m 2
101-10 FOUL 107-09
20 Laura Kamel 9 Bellows Fall 94-05.25 106-09 32.53m 1
106-09 96-06 FOUL
21 Jenna Bard 12 North Andove 112-00 105-04 32.10m 2
105-04 102-04 95-08
22 Prudence Chike-Okeke 12 Classical 101-04 102-10 31.34m 1
99-03 102-10 93-08
23 Jillian Leahy 11 Lincoln 105-06 102-09 31.31m 1
98-03 101-09 102-09
24 Katie McCarthy 10 Bangor-ME 113-05 101-06 30.93m 2
FOUL 83-07 101-06
25 Kora Eckelman 11 Sanford-ME 111-00 101-01 30.81m 2
101-01 94-00 FOUL
26 Maranda Pert 10 George Stevens 104-04 99-02 30.22m 1
99-02 FOUL FOUL
27 Isabelle Laplume 10 Newfound 98-04 98-03 29.94m 1
81-08 98-03 78-04
28 Kylee Bennett 11 Narragansett 106-05 96-03 29.33m 2
80-05 96-03 FOUL
29 Victoria Leak 11 Merrimack Va 104-02 86-04 26.31m 1
86-04 80-02 FOUL
30 Olivia Chase 12 Hartford 90-05 85-03 25.98m 1
85-03 80-08 FOUL
31 Elizabeth Jones 12 St Johnsbury 93-00 63-05 19.32m 1
FOUL FOUL 63-05
— Bella Brown 12 Mt. Desert-ME 113-07 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Kate Powers 12 Hopkinton 130-09 DNS 3
— Vita Vllasalija 11 Mt Mansfield 102-00 DNS 1
— Ella Villeneuve 12 Mt Mansfield 99-10.75 DNS 1
— Juliana Bucci 12 Cranston West 119-04 SCR
Girls Javelin Throw
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Shea Greene 12 Weston 151-02 152-01 46.35m 3
152-01 147-09 148-10 141-11 135-11 143-01
2 Shelby Anderson 11 Marshwood-ME 115-05 131-06 40.08m 2
113-07 110-07 131-06 116-05 108-00 112-07
3 Lillian Corbitt 11 Pembroke 112-06 121-04 36.98m 2
121-04 99-04 113-04 109-00 FOUL 115-08
4 Sophia Morin 11 Brunswick-ME 119-10 119-07 36.44m 3
114-08 108-01 100-05 105-03 100-00 119-07
5 Riley Reitchel 12 Erskine-ME 124-04 119-05 36.39m 3
102-10 104-01 113-05 100-07 116-10 119-05
6 Caitlin Dumouchel 12 Mansfield 127-00 117-04 35.76m 3
107-00 117-04 106-04 117-01 108-09 104-10
7 Morgan Hodorski 12 Watertown 119-06 117-03 35.73m 3
113-05 110-11 117-03 103-07 106-06 115-07
8 Norah Kobaly 10 Littleton 129-06 113-04 34.54m 3
113-04 83-05 104-03 76-10 74-03 96-09
9 Elaina Furtado-Rahill 11 North Provid 114-09 113-01 34.46m 2
109-03 108-02 113-01 100-02 106-03 102-10
10 Fiona Rigby 11 Arlington 120-11 112-01 34.16m 3
111-07 110-04 112-01
11 Iris Ireland 12 Hall-Dale-ME 123-04 111-05 33.95m 3
111-00 111-05 FOUL
12 Elizabeth Hopkins 10 Franklin 119-01 110-07 33.70m 3
FOUL 110-07 101-03
13 Sarah Cooley 11 Woodland 116-05 110-06 33.68m 2
104-05 110-06 104-05
14 Savannah Soleau 12 East Lyme 122-04 109-10 33.47m 3
109-10 107-03 108-10
15 Alice Stettinger 11 East Haven 125-10 107-00 32.61m 3
107-00 106-09 102-09
16 Hannah Grudzien 10 Killingly 114-08 J107-00 32.61m 2
107-00 92-02 87-08
17 Maddie Gill 10 Barrington 114-02 105-09 32.23m 2
76-00 99-09 105-09
18 Tasha MacNeil 10 Con-Val 112-02 103-07 31.57m 1
101-03 102-02 103-07
19 Lexi Morin 9 Brunswick-ME 113-11 103-04 31.49m 2
91-05 103-04 97-08
20 Victoria Bird 12 West Warwick 101-11 101-08 30.98m 1
91-03 101-08 96-00
21 Ellie Leech 10 Seacoast Chr-ME 111-05 100-10 30.73m 1
100-10 73-07 81-06
22 Breanna Stockman 12 Bellows Fall 99-10.25 97-01 29.59m 1
93-00 80-06 97-01
23 Isabell Lanfear 12 West Rutland 00-09.75 94-06 28.80m 1
23 Isabella Frenzilli 12 North Kingst 102-10 94-06 28.80m 1
86-11 94-06 87-02
25 Sara Sinkewicz 9 Essex 95-08 87-00 26.51m 1
85-05 86-10 87-00
26 Streeter Middleton 10 Lyndon Insti 96-04.50 85-05 26.03m 1
71-06 83-11 85-05
27 Madelyn Novak 11 Nashua North 118-04 83-08 25.50m 3
80-02 83-08 70-04
— Faith Veasley 11 North Kingst 103-07 DNS 1
— Margaret Montplaisir 10 Portsmouth 115-00 DNS 2
— Morgan Rome 12 Weston 117-02 DNS 2
— Harper Danforth 10 Champlain Va 04-06.50 DNS 1
— Kelly Wright 9 Windham 109-00 DNS 1
— Kate Sikkema 12 Melrose 117-08 DNS 2
— Rachel Poulin 10 Exeter 112-08 DNS 2
— Bethanie Jean-Philippe 12 Cranston East-RI 117-10 DNS 2
— Sophia Hayes 10 Oxbow 03-09.25 DNS 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Farr 12 Gorham-ME 11.03 10.93q -1.6 4
2 Colin Brown 11 Cheshire 10.89 10.94q -2.0 2
3 Noble Gongon 11 Simsbury 10.94 10.95q -1.6 4
4 Aidan Walcott 12 Bonny Eagle-ME 11.17 10.99q -1.6 4
5 Gregory Seraus 12 Champlain Va 11.09 11.07q -2.0 2
6 Roman Conca 12 West Springf 10.99 11.10q -0.9 1
7 Evan Belabe 12 Conard 10.96 11.11q -2.0 2
8 Jubril Bamgbala 11 La Salle Aca 10.95 11.12q -1.6 4 11.111
9 Jared Gibbons 11 La Salle Aca 10.85 11.12q -0.9 1 11.114
10 Nolan Freeman 12 New Milford 11.09 11.21 -0.9 1 11.202
11 Dangelo Aristilde 12 Norwich Free 11.01 11.21 -2.0 2 11.208
11 Nate Greenberg 11 Barrington 11.03 11.21 -1.6 4 11.208
13 Alex Arbogast 11 Tewksbury 10.85 11.27 -0.9 1
14 Andrew Ponessi 12 Mt Anthony U 11.11 11.29 -0.9 1 11.283
15 Nyeoti Punni 12 Lebanon 11.13 11.29 -1.9 3 11.285
16 Miles Burr 10 Mt. Desert-ME 11.03 11.30 -1.9 3
17 Kenori Simmons 10 Washington A-Me 11.25 11.38 -0.9 1
18 Noah Beayon 11 Fair Haven U 11.40 11.39 -1.9 3
19 Kamalie Pemberton 12 Bishop Hendr 10.90 11.42 -1.9 3
20 AJ Sebastien 10 Memorial 11.42 11.47 -1.6 4
21 Chris Stevens 10 Keene 11.34 11.48 -0.9 1
22 Gabriel Dosunmu 11 Central 11.12 11.59 -2.0 2
23 Frank Morang 12 Cheverus-ME 11.16 11.61 -1.6 4
24 Jaden Thomson 12 St Johnsbury 11.60 11.75 -1.9 3
— Samuel Pan 12 Acton-Boxbor 11.04 DNS -1.9 3
— Seth Baylus 12 Merrimack Va 10.81 DNS -2.0 2
— Raimundo Lubota 12 Lewiston-ME 11.21 DNS -2.0 2
— Ahmed Nada 12 Portsmouth 11.20 DNS -1.9 3
— Ralphael Hawkins 12 Hillhouse 11.00 DNS -0.9 1
— Kimario Lee 11 South Burlin 11.40 DNS -2.0 2
— Jonas Clarke 12 South Hadley 10.40 DNS -1.6 4
— Jayden Phillips 11 Randolph 10.96 DNS -1.9 3
— Everton Muir 11 Newton North 10.77 DNS -1.9 3
— Maxwell Phillippo 12 Essex 11.59 DNS -1.6 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
Finals
1 Colin Brown 11 Cheshire 10.94 10.85 -1.4
2 Andrew Farr 12 Gorham-ME 10.93 11.00 -1.4
3 Jared Gibbons 11 La Salle Aca 11.12 11.02 -1.4 11.013
4 Noble Gongon 11 Simsbury 10.95 11.02 -1.4 11.017
5 Evan Belabe 12 Conard 11.11 11.08 -1.4 11.077
6 Gregory Seraus 12 Champlain Va 11.07 11.08 -1.4 11.080
7 Roman Conca 12 West Springf 11.10 11.14 -1.4
8 Aidan Walcott 12 Bonny Eagle-ME 10.99 11.21 -1.4
9 Jubril Bamgbala 11 La Salle Aca 11.12 11.28 -1.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
1 Andrew Farr 12 Gorham-ME 22.41 21.95 -1.7 3
2 Michael Harden 12 Reading 21.64 22.00 -1.3 4
3 Colin Brown 11 Cheshire 22.48 22.04 -1.7 3
4 Jubril Bamgbala 11 La Salle Aca 21.75 22.19 -1.3 4
5 Ethan Pater 11 Central Cath 22.00 22.22 -1.3 4
6 Kyle Paterson 12 Simsbury 22.35 22.25 -1.7 3
7 Jonathan York 10 Hall 22.23 22.27 -1.3 4
8 Nyeoti Punni 12 Lebanon 22.40 22.36 -1.7 3
9 Aidan Walcott 12 Bonny Eagle-ME 22.62 22.44 -0.1 2
10 Denzel Young 12 Mount Pleasant 22.38 22.55 -1.7 3
11 Nate Greenberg 11 Barrington 22.57 22.68 -0.1 2
12 Will Addison 12 Falmouth-ME 23.18 22.79 -1.4 1
13 Miles Burr 10 Mt. Desert-ME 22.41 22.82 -1.7 3
14 Ethan Vitello 12 Conant 22.84 22.86 -0.1 2 22.854
15 Chase Gouvin 11 La Salle Aca 22.49 22.86 -0.1 2 22.858
16 Chris Stevens 10 Keene 23.01 22.90 -1.4 1
17 Justin Dawkins 12 Windsor 22.64 22.91 -0.1 2
18 Jared Gibbons 11 La Salle Aca 22.39 23.20 -1.7 3
19 Frazier Dougherty 12 Yarmouth-ME 22.89 23.21 -0.1 2
20 Andrew Bugbee 10 St Johnsbury 23.47 23.27 -1.4 1
21 Jaden Thomson 12 St Johnsbury 23.15 23.35 -1.4 1
22 Evan Watts 12 Winslow-ME 23.31 24.12 -1.4 1
— Andrew Ponessi 12 Mt Anthony U 22.89 DNS -0.1 2
— Xavier Wilkens 10 Bishop Hendr 22.67 DNS -0.1 2
— Kimario Lee 11 South Burlin 23.14 DNS -1.4 1
— Nate Fletcher 12 Portsmouth 22.72 DNS -0.1 2
— Seth Baylus 12 Merrimack Va 21.82 DNS -1.3 4
— Evan Belabe 12 Conard 22.36 DNS -1.7 3
— Ralphael Hawkins 12 Hillhouse 22.49 DNS -1.7 3
— Everton Muir 11 Newton North 21.47 DNS -1.3 4
— Jordany Volquez 12 Lawrence 21.59 DNS -1.3 4
— Jonas Clarke 12 South Hadley 21.06 DNS -1.3 4
— Noah Beayon 11 Fair Haven U 23.96 DNS -1.4 1
— Maxwell Phillippo 12 Essex 23.59 DNS -1.4 1
— Alex Landry 11 Acton-Boxbor 21.59 DNS -1.3 4
— Aidan McDonald 12 Salem 22.77 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Samuel Sandler 11 Hall 48.47 47.93 4
2 Andrew Farr 12 Gorham-ME 49.06 48.27 4
3 Gianluca Bianchi 11 Greenwich 48.58 48.38 4
4 Kyle Bloomer 12 Darien 49.04 48.75 4
5 Jonathan York 10 Hall 49.55 49.14 3
6 LeoAngel Lopez 12 Naugatuck 49.73 49.31 3
7 Vincent Sivo 12 Ellington 49.44 49.47 3
8 Bradley Diaz 12 Wakefield 49.34 49.67 4
9 Kaiden Nobrega 12 Central Cath 49.44 49.69 3
10 Ty Dorow 11 Oyster River 49.84 50.30 3
11 John Schultz 12 North Kingst 51.01 50.31 2
12 Brady Ash 11 Sanborn 50.80 50.33 2
13 Andrew Card 11 Morse-ME 50.78 50.81 3
14 Aiden Fletcher 12 Lincoln 51.27 50.89 2
15 Cyrus Evans 11 Mt. Blue-ME 51.33 51.39 2
16 Nick Morrison 12 E. Providence 51.56 51.43 1
17 Sawyer Beck 11 Peoples Acad 51.77 51.46 1
18 Gavin Demas 11 Coe-Brown 50.96 51.60 2
19 Frazier Dougherty 12 Yarmouth-ME 51.04 51.72 2
20 DJ Chaudhry 11 Campbell 51.30 51.98 2
21 Elias Sposato 10 Chariho RI 51.51 52.51 2
22 Joseph Richards 10 Winslow-ME 51.88 52.63 1
23 William Hughes 10 Bellows Free 52.54 53.19 1
24 Denzel Young 12 Mount Pleasant 50.74 53.77 3
— Owen Carney 12 Inter-Lakes 50.48 DNS 3
— Sean Clegg 11 Londonderry 49.77 DNS 3
— Brendan Rogers 10 Cheverus-ME 51.21 DNS 2
— Eliot Schneider 11 Middlebury U 54.08 DNS 1
— Quincy Scott 11 Newton North 49.30 DNS 4
— Tristan Miller 11 Austin Prep 49.14 DNS 4
— Justin Levy 12 Newton South 48.79 DNS 4
— Johnny Emmanual 11 Malden 49.35 DNS 4
— Gerardo Fernandez 11 St Johnsbury 53.34 DNS 1
— Cole Alexander 12 Lake Region 52.76 DNS 1
— Everett Mosher 12 Green Mounta 52.35 SCR
— Javier Gomez 12 Classical 51.01 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Kaden Kluth 12 Portsmouth 1:51.49 1:52.48 3
2 David Vandi 12 Lowell 1:54.79 1:52.53 3
3 Jacob Ramos 12 So Portland-ME 1:57.39 1:53.92 2
4 Max Gregoire 12 Tyngsborough 1:56.25 1:54.14 3
5 Tyler Bartlett 11 Fairfield Lu 1:57.22 1:54.79 2
6 Daniel McCarthy 12 Bangor-ME 1:56.80 1:54.97 3
7 Ethan Mashtare 12 Bellows Free 1:54.34 1:55.06 3
8 Matthew Servin 11 Champlain Va 1:57.20 1:55.56 2
9 Lucas Thompson 12 Simsbury 1:56.12 1:55.94 3
10 Ryan Orr 12 Stonington 1:55.38 1:56.30 3
11 Christopher Walton 12 Biddeford ME 1:59.28 1:57.37 1
12 Thomas Forde 12 Fitch 1:57.23 1:57.43 2
13 Jake Serra 12 Westerly 1:58.03 1:57.64 2
14 Mitchell Hill 12 Monadnock 1:56.73 1:58.24 3
15 Kelton Poirier 10 Essex 1:58.85 1:58.76 1
16 Raymond Flores 11 La Salle Aca 1:58.75 1:58.97 1
17 Jameson McEnaney 11 Champlain Va 2:00.09 1:59.10 1
18 Ryan Burgher 11 Hollis/Brook 1:59.13 1:59.49 1
19 Mack Levy 11 Hanover 1:58.49 1:59.51 1
20 Calvin Storms or Bellows Free 2:00.74 1:59.79 1
21 Elijah Saddlemire 11 Smithfield-RI 1:57.59 2:00.47 2
22 Ben Keleher 12 Mt. Ararat-ME 2:00.46 2:00.58 1
23 John Murphy 12 Concord 1:57.68 2:00.83 2
24 Jeremiah Payeur 12 Dover 1:56.95 2:01.35 2
25 Maddox Jordan 10 Noble-ME 2:00.32 2:01.96 1
26 Evan McGregor 12 Bishop Hendr 1:56.80 2:03.06 3
27 Kaleb Colson 10 Sumner-ME 1:59.53 2:08.20 1
— Gabriel Sisk 10 Hall 1:55.64 DNF 3
— Antonio Capalbo 12 S. Kingstown 1:58.28 DNS 1
— James Cilwik 12 North Countr 1:56.91 DNS 2
— Pierce Seigne 12 Hanover 1:55.17 DNS 3
— Sean McDaniel 12 Hall 1:56.57 DNS 3
— Delmace Mayo 9 Brighton 2:03.85 DNS 1
— Hatim Boukhtam 12 North Quincy 1:56.51 DNS 3
— Greg Auditore 12 Brookline 1:57.37 DNS 2
— Jake Boudreau 11 Duxbury 1:57.70 DNS 2
— Lachlan Bishop 12 La Salle Aca 1:54.16 SCR
— Wes Kleiman 12 Concord-Carl 1:57.62 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Pierce Seigne 12 Hanover 4:17.40 4:07.09 3
2 Callum Sherry 12 Conard 4:12.93 4:07.13 3
3 Steven Hergenrother 10 Ridgefield 4:13.18 4:09.49 3
4 Carver Morgan 12 Avon 4:14.95 4:12.08 3
5 Michael Bohlke 12 Newington 4:16.62 4:12.44 3
6 Walker Beverly 12 Hall 4:16.81 4:14.27 3
7 Freddy Collins 12 Nashoba 4:11.75 4:15.02 3
8 Ethan Mashtare 12 Bellows Free 4:26.93 4:17.19 1
9 John Murphy 12 Concord 4:20.82 4:17.81 2
10 James Cilwik 12 North Countr 4:22.24 4:18.60 2
11 Torin Kindopp 12 Keene 4:22.69 4:18.90 2
12 Evan McGregor 12 Bishop Hendr 4:17.95 4:20.32 2
13 Calvin Storms or Bellows Free 4:28.54 4:21.88 1
14 Tobin Durham 12 Thetford Aca 4:31.63 4:22.09 1
15 Charlie Collins 11 Hampden-ME 4:21.92 4:22.15 2
16 Henry Horne 11 Freeport-ME 4:31.43 4:22.50 1
17 Jacob Redman 10 Bedford 4:24.43 4:22.60 2
18 Francis Porrini 11 Bristol Cent 4:17.64 4:23.03 2
19 Maddox Jordan 10 Noble-ME 4:27.90 4:23.66 1
20 Jared Khalil 11 Sanborn 4:24.11 4:24.16 2
21 Jesse Principe 11 West Warwick 4:21.46 4:24.38 2
22 Nicholas Martin 11 East Greenwich 4:27.89 4:25.79 1
23 Antonio Capalbo 12 S. Kingstown 4:16.31 4:27.56 3
24 Kaleb Colson 10 Sumner-ME 4:35.95 4:27.72 1
25 Kai Hillier 12 Champlain Va 4:27.58 4:28.69 1
26 Kai Liljequist 10 St Johnsbury 4:36.92 4:30.37 1
27 Cole McCue 11 Cumberland 4:22.03 4:34.57 2
28 Bryan Stark-Chessa 11 Cheverus-ME 4:26.53 4:37.56 1
29 Jake Twigg 12 Poland-ME 4:42.35 4:37.84 1
— Aidan Ross 11 Uxbridge 4:14.17 DNS 3
— Zach Utz 12 Marthas Vine 4:16.90 DNS 3
— Riley Cole 12 Northampton 4:13.27 DNS 3
— Christopher Sullivan 11 Catholic Mem 4:18.04 DNS 2
— Adam Thibodeau 12 La Salle Aca 4:22.74 SCR
— Nathan Lopez 11 St John’s Prep 4:12.64 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Sam Hilts 12 Concord 9:15.60 9:04.51 2
2 Evan Thornton-Sherman 12 St Johnsbury 9:14.38 9:08.37 2
3 Henry Dennen 12 Cumberland 9:16.57 9:11.74 2
4 Eamon Burke 12 Xavier 9:17.19 9:12.10 2
5 Luke Stoeffler 12 Tolland 9:18.27 9:12.17 2
6 Patrick Gandini 11 Gilford 9:28.60 9:16.72 2
7 Christopher Sullivan 11 Catholic Mem 9:11.42 9:18.69 2
8 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger 12 Hale Ray 9:29.43 9:25.34 1
9 Troy Silvestri 11 Bishop Hendr 9:26.47 9:25.96 2
10 Liam Calhoun 12 RHAM 9:25.68 9:27.47 2
11 Jonathan Hills 12 Keene 9:22.19 9:28.40 2
12 Tyler Sheedy 12 Dover 9:25.56 9:29.40 2
13 Ethan Carty 12 Fairfield Lu 9:42.04 9:30.43 1
14 Brandon Piedade 10 Barrington 9:22.24 9:31.21 2
15 Adam Bendetson 11 Scarborough-ME 9:42.65 9:31.77 1
16 Nathaneal Fondakowski 12 Bishop Guert 9:29.32 9:32.62 1
17 James Cilwik 12 North Countr 9:35.13 9:33.31 1
18 Calvin Cummings 12 Gorham-ME 9:46.86 9:34.36 1
19 Brady Geisler 12 Rutland Seni 9:39.29 9:34.38 1
20 Michael Killian 12 Windham 9:30.53 9:34.83 1
21 Isaac Mahler 10 Hall 9:29.72 9:34.95 1
22 Luke Miklus 11 Essex 9:35.39 9:43.91 1
23 Avery Smart 11 Montpelier 9:42.63 9:45.16 1
24 Abbott Valentine 12 Hampden-ME 9:40.09 9:47.08 1
25 Wilson Jablonski 12 Bishop Hendr 9:30.08 9:54.06 1
26 Jackson Borge 11 North Kingst 9:26.79 9:56.20 2
27 William Hileman 10 Bucksport-ME 10:05.73 10:11.62 1
— Cooper Michaud 12 Classical 9:24.27 DNF 2
— Ben Keleher 12 Mt. Ararat-ME 10:05.53 DNF 1
— Paul Bergeron 10 Westford Aca 9:10.42 DNS 2
— Kyler McNatt 12 Needham 9:13.68 DNS 2
— Vaughn Lindenau 12 Cape Eliz.-ME 10:00.32 DNS 1
— Nathan Lopez 11 St John’s Prep 9:06.11 DNS 2
— Kai Liljequist 10 St Johnsbury 9:48.92 DNS 1
— Rithikh Prakash 11 Burlington 9:11.89 DNS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Michael Johnson 11 Lewis Mills 14.40 14.53q 0.3 1
2 Joshua Mooney 11 Stonington 14.37 14.66q +0.0 2 14.656
2 Sean Golembiewski 11 Hopkinton 14.24 14.66q -0.3 3 14.656
4 Tristan O’Riorden 12 Nashoba 14.67 14.83q 0.3 1
5 Tudum Monday 11 Edward Little-ME 14.82 14.93q 1.4 4
6 Paul Netland III 12 Avon 15.16 14.96q 0.3 1
7 Joshua Wilkie 12 Ellington 14.75 15.01q +0.0 2
8 Jacob Kalgren 11 Ayer Shirley 14.78 15.17q -0.3 3
9 Ray Marsella 12 N. Smithfield 15.09 15.23q +0.0 2
10 Ethan Kane 11 Bonny Eagle-ME 15.33 15.29 -0.3 3
11 Matthew Stamatelatos 12 N. Smithfield 14.98 15.40 1.4 4
12 Bryce Foster 12 Memorial 15.13 15.43 0.3 1
13 Chris Gregory 12 Southeastern 15.01 15.49 -0.3 3
14 Joshua Chiasson 12 Noble-ME 15.75 15.56 1.4 4
15 Tieran Croft 12 Messalonskee-ME 15.70 15.64 1.4 4
16 Byron McLean 10 Derby 15.17 15.69 +0.0 2
17 Ethan Knight 10 Barrington 15.18 15.71 -0.3 3
18 Christopher Chong 10 Bedford 15.39 15.73 +0.0 2
19 Aidan Bienvenue 10 N. Smithfield 15.68 15.77 +0.0 2
20 Calvin Duffy 12 Winnacunnet 15.93 15.83 +0.0 2
21 Damon Wilson 11 West Warwick 15.56 15.89 0.3 1
22 Samuel Epstein 12 Merrimack 15.76 16.00 -0.3 3
23 David Jacques 11 Salem 15.28 16.20 1.4 4
24 Blake Battaglia 11 Wilbur Cross 15.23 16.27 1.4 4
25 Nolan Garey 11 Poland-ME 15.67 16.56 0.3 1
26 Owen Conner Self 11 Orono-ME 16.14 16.68 0.3 1
27 Noah Mckibben 12 Craftsbury 17.04 16.72 1.4 4
28 Jaxon Nichols 12 Sharon Acade 16.18 16.88 +0.0 2
29 Carter Higgins 11 South Burlin 16.89 17.20 -0.3 3
— Gus Serinese 12 Champlain Va 16.10 DNS 0.3 1
— Ian Ripperger 12 Portsmouth 15.70 DNS -0.3 3
— Easton Tan 12 Winchester 13.92 DNS 1.4 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
Finals
1 Michael Johnson 11 Lewis Mills 14.53 14.08 -0.4
2 Joshua Mooney 11 Stonington 14.66 14.28 -0.4
3 Sean Golembiewski 11 Hopkinton 14.66 14.32 -0.4
4 Tudum Monday 11 Edward Little-ME 14.93 14.82 -0.4
5 Joshua Wilkie 12 Ellington 15.01 14.90 -0.4
6 Tristan O’Riorden 12 Nashoba 14.83 15.00 -0.4
7 Paul Netland III 12 Avon 14.96 15.17 -0.4
8 Ray Marsella 12 N. Smithfield 15.23 15.55 -0.4
9 Jacob Kalgren 11 Ayer Shirley 15.17 15.60 -0.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Nate Fletcher 12 Portsmouth 39.47 38.60 4
2 Michael Johnson 11 Lewis Mills 39.17 39.06 4
3 Matthew Stamatelatos 12 N. Smithfield 39.34 39.16 4
4 Joshua Wilkie 12 Ellington 39.91 39.25 4
5 Tudum Monday 11 Edward Little-ME 39.49 39.84 4
6 Rory Olsen 11 Nashua South 39.79 39.86 4
7 Taylor Trowers 12 Naugatuck 40.39 40.02 4
8 Michael Anderson 11 Cromwell 40.59 40.17 3
9 Christopher Chong 10 Bedford 40.94 40.39 3
10 Jayden Bai 11 Lexington 41.14 40.66 3
11 Brady Fisher 11 La Salle Aca 40.44 40.86 3
12 Daniel Anderson 10 Naugatuck 40.95 40.97 3
13 Jack Ashworth 12 Alvirne 41.02 41.06 3
14 Ethan Kane 11 Bonny Eagle-ME 41.13 41.30 3
15 Keith Townsend 11 Ipswich 41.30 41.31 2
16 Gage Cooney 12 Greely-ME 41.83 41.43 2
17 Ethan Knight 10 Barrington 40.45 41.55 3
18 Andrew Thornton-Sherman 9 St Johnsbury 41.87 41.56 1
19 Liam Glodgett 12 Keene 41.14 41.75 2
20 Cody Knox 12 Messalonskee-ME 41.54 41.76 2
21 Cam McLeod 12 Littleton 41.32 41.93 2
22 Ivan Buczek 11 Peoples Acad 42.48 42.00 1
23 Hayden Clare 12 Bishop Hendr 41.49 42.34 2
24 Aden Pemble 12 Central Cath 39.85 42.53 4
25 Jacob Ward 12 Mount Hope 42.17 42.71 1
26 Jacob Naiefeh 12 Bishop Hendr 41.21 42.74 2
27 Calvin Duffy 12 Winnacunnet 41.71 42.87 2
28 Kevin Lu 12 Falmouth-ME 41.96 43.19 1
29 Carter Higgins 11 South Burlin 43.68 43.68 1
— Steven Marchionni 12 Hopedale 41.37 DNS 2
— Noah Stegmeier 10 Acton-Boxbor 39.82 DNS 4
— Gus Serinese 12 Champlain Va 42.99 DNS 1
— Benjamin Ladue 12 Champlain Va 43.40 DNS 1
— Luke Patterson 11 Brunswick-ME 41.98 DNS 1
— Sam forte Forte 10 Xavier 41.09 DNS 3
— Nathan Kessler 12 Peoples Acad 44.05 DNS 1
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
School Seed Finals H#
1 La Salle Academy 42.23 42.15 4
1) Chase Gouvin 11 2) Jubril Bamgbala 11
3) Brady Fisher 11 4) Jared Gibbons 11
2 Bishop Hendricken 42.68 42.64 4
1) Kamalie Pemberton 12 2) Jake Kopech 11
3) Joel Felix 10 4) Jayden Falcone 10
3 Southington 42.76 42.65 4
1) Nathan Cofrancesco 12 2) Ryan DelMonte 12
3) Rashard Williams 10 4) Justin Zitofsky 12
4 Jonathan Law 42.74 42.86 4
1) Gabe Garnett 11 2) Thomas Bretthauer 12
3) Dimitri Barnes 12 4) Shane Pritchard 11
5 Falmouth 42.96 43.20 3 43.192
1) Charlie Adams 12 2) Will Addison 12
3) Andrew Christie 12 4) Finn Caxton-Smith 11
6 Weymouth 42.95 43.20 3 43.195
1) Brandon Riley 11 2) Cam Fernandez 10
3) Michael Mulcahy 12 4) Diogo Silva 12
7 Windsor 42.96 43.28 3
1) Achillius White 11 2) Oswin Charlemagne 12
3) Maxim Copeland 10 4) Justin Dawkins 12
8 Cheverus 43.73 43.35 3
1) Andrew Griffiths 12 2) Frank Morang 12
3) Matthew Fogg 11 4) Brendan Rogers 10
9 Barrington 43.51 43.40 3
1) Iain DeBoth 10 2) Andrew Blazewicz 12
3) Nate Greenberg 11 4) Jackson O’Connor 12
10 East Hartford 43.35 43.57 3
1) Tristan Burke 12 2) Dillon Haughton 12
3) David Pardo 12 4) Donnique Starks 10
11 Duxbury 42.97 43.66 3
1) Dennis Lee 12 2) Mitchell Tackitt 11
3) Gavin Thomas 11 4) Lucas Fadden 12
12 Windham 44.08 43.80 2
1) Braeden Manti 12 2) Jojo Guarnaccia 11
3) David Croteau 11 4) Kevin Brooks 10
13 Bangor 44.50 43.86 2
1) Kiran Small 10 2) Scott Fahey 12
3) Lucas Sun 11 4) Gage Jones 10
14 Marshwood 44.06 43.97 2
1) Zach Cullen 12 2) Trevor Wozny 12
3) Rowan Carter 11 4) Abram Cartmill 12
15 Hall 42.90 44.20 4
1) Charles Cameron 10 2) Ahmad Pierce 12
3) Thomas Nash 10 4) Julian Serrano 10
16 Concord 43.80 44.30 3
1) Ben Hughes 10 2) Quinn Marino 11
3) Nate Mullen 12 4) Jacque Tunguru 11
17 Fair Haven Union 45.30 44.47 1
1) Patrick Stone 10 2) Reilly Flanders 12
3) Luke Williams 12 4) Noah Beayon 11
18 St Johnsbury 45.96 44.48 1
1) Jaden Thomson 12 2) Jaden Beardsley 11
3) Carbur Rousseau 12 4) Andrew Bugbee 10
19 Central 44.85 45.01 2
1) Isiah Briggs 12 2) Gabriel Dosunmu 11
3) Lavonje Qualls 12 4) Izaiah Karweh 12
20 Greely 45.07 45.73 2
1) Evan Dutil 12 2) Ben Libby 11
3) Martin Young 12 4) Caleb Knox 11
21 Old Town 45.45 46.03 1
1) Griffin Murray 11 2) James Cote 11
3) Brayden Farmer 11 4) Jorden Cote 11
22 Mt Anthony Union 46.49 46.43 1
1) Jonathan Garland 9 2) Brooks Robson 12
3) TreVaughn Barboza 12 4) Andrew Ponessi 12
23 Essex 46.61 48.11 1
1) Nathan Lyle 10 2) Nathan Lesny 11
3) Carter Crete 9 4) Owen Theriault 12
— Memorial 44.64 DNF 2
1) Bryce Foster 12 2) Steven Elezi 11
3) Davion Freeman 12 4) AJ Sebastien 10
— Simsbury 42.37 DNF 4
1) Zachary Tartaglia 10 2) Kyle Paterson 12
3) Timothy Watson 12 4) Noble Gongon 11
— Cumberland 43.87 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Mikel Lacroix 12 2) Camron Pedro 12
3) Evan Spencer 9 4) Jeb Gilson 12
— Bellows Free Academy – St. Alb 46.42 DNS 1
1) Caleb Holmes 10 2) William Hughes 10
3) Sawyer Chaput-Graves 11 4) Sam Stoll 12
— Portsmouth 44.45 DNS 2
1) Michael Schoff 12 2) Nate Fletcher 12
3) Ian Ripperger 12 4) Ahmed Nada 12
— Acton-Boxborough 42.62 DNS 4
1) Samuel Pan 12 2) Alex Landry 11
3) Tristan Wu 11 4) Noah Stegmeier 10
— Londonderry 43.54 DNS 3
1) Anthony Amaro 11 2) Andrew Kullman 11
3) Colby Ramshaw 12 4) Sam Street 12
— Milford 44.26 DNS 2
1) Trevor Naun 12 2) Zachary Naun 12
3) Ryon Constable 12 4) Nathan Pettingell 12
— Newton North 42.56 DNS 4
1) Brendan O’Guin 11 2) Donnell Harvey 10
3) Myles Scott 11 4) Everton Muir 11
— Winchester 42.90 DNS 4
1) Jeff Tan 12 2) Daniel Killian 9
3) Kuzey Kaya 11 4) Easton Tan 12
— St John’s Prep 43.09 SCR
1) Cooper Johnson 11 2) Stephon Patrick 11
3) Chris McDonough 11 4) Brendan Burke 10
— Cranston West 44.83 SCR
1) Alex DelNigro 12 2) Nick Difazio 12
3) Alonso Parker-Sharpe 10 4) Manny Soler 12
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
School Seed Finals H#
1 Hall 3:20.47 3:18.92 4
1) Sean McDaniel 12 2) Jonathan York 10
3) Tobias Ruffo 12 4) Samuel Sandler 11
2 Lexington 3:20.46 3:20.35 4
1) Joshua Lee 12 2) Jayden Bai 11
3) Ioannis Alexios Kontothanassis 4) Branndon Uda-Thach 11
3 Central Catholic 3:20.77 3:21.52 4
1) Aden Pemble 12 2) Patrick Walsh 12
3) Kaiden Nobrega 12 4) Ethan Pater 11
4 Naugatuck 3:22.00 3:23.16 4
1) LeoAngel Lopez 12 2) Taylor Trowers 12
3) Jayshawn Lindsay 12 4) Daniel Anderson 10
5 Portsmouth 3:24.15 3:24.49 4
1) Ian Ripperger 12 2) Jake Fletcher
3) Michael Schoff 12 4) Nate Fletcher 12
6 Reading 3:24.99 3:24.66 3
1) Jack Dougherty 11 2) Jackson Clish 11
3) Sachin Patel 11 4) Michael Harden 12
7 Keene 3:25.43 3:25.42 3
1) Torin Kindopp 12 2) Liam Glodgett 12
3) Chris Stevens 10 4) Erik Nolan 11
8 Bonny Eagle 3:29.32 3:25.75 3
1) Ethan Kane 11 2) Jacob Schmader 11
3) Colby Cooper 9 4) Aidan Walcott 12
9 Ridgefield 3:25.13 3:25.97 3
1) Ryan Donovan 12 2) Ethan Walls 11
3) Benjamin Mickool 12 4) Steven Hergenrother 10
10 Greenwich 3:21.83 3:26.26 4
1) Cameron Williams 9 2) Gianluca Bianchi 11
3) Zachary Jelinek 12 4) Antonio Ciccarelli 10
11 Darien 3:25.14 3:26.48 3
1) Jason Rideout 11 2) Luke Riordan 12
3) Owen Wagner 12 4) Kyle Bloomer 12
12 Portsmouth 3:31.03 3:27.38 2
1) Jeff Brady 12 2) Aiden Chen 9
3) Thomas Mcgraw 12 4) Kaden Kluth 12
13 Gorham 3:28.97 3:27.97 3
1) Tommy Sallinen 12 2) Calvin Cummings 12
3) Nolan Feyler 10 4) Andrew Farr 12
14 St Johnsbury 3:32.96 3:29.29 2
1) Andrew Bugbee 10 2) Andrew Thornton-Sherman 9
3) Carbur Rousseau 12 4) Evan Thornton-Sherman 12
15 South Kingstown 3:32.94 3:29.69 2
1) Jacob Mathews 12 2) Will Ballard 12
3) Drew Torell 11 4) Antonio Capalbo 12
16 Westerly 3:33.18 3:30.10 2
1) Robbie Wade 10 2) Jake Serra 12
3) Joe Flood 11 4) Jakob Delicato 11
17 Cheverus 3:28.92 3:30.17 3
1) Matthew Fogg 11 2) Brendan Rogers 10
3) Jesse Cadigan 12 4) Andrew Griffiths 12
18 North Kingstown 3:31.89 3:31.82 2
1) John Schultz 12 2) Cameron Ferrell 12
3) Jack Toolin 12 4) Jake Sullivan 12
19 Hanover 3:31.12 3:31.88 2
1) Lucian Gleiser 2) Joaquin Martin 10
3) Aidan Bradley 10 4) Pierce Seigne 12
20 Winslow 3:39.97 3:31.99 1
1) Evan Watts 12 2) Ryan Yang 12
3) Samuel Schmitt 12 4) Joseph Richards 10
21 Brunswick ME 3:30.76 3:32.16 2
1) Matthew Poulton 12 2) Miles Logan 11
3) Luke Patterson 11 4) Spencer Stadnicki 11
22 Yarmouth 3:35.53 3:32.30 1
1) Harry Dougherty 11 2) Aiden Kamm 12
3) Owen Gillan 12 4) Frazier Dougherty 12
23 Windham 3:32.02 3:32.57 2
1) Jack Runde 11 2) Baxter Gower-Hall 12
3) Kevin Brooks 10 4) Jack Conrad 11
24 Coe-Brown 3:30.44 3:33.85 3
1) Benjamin Robinson 11 2) Matthew Corriveau 11
3) Carl Peters 11 4) Gavin Demas 11
25 Pinkerton 3:32.15 3:37.55 2
1) Nicholas Harrington 11 2) Ethan Charles 12
3) Nathan Binda 4) Luke Brennan 12
26 Uthirtytwo 3:41.77 3:38.03 1
1) Luke Page 10 2) Sargent Burns 11
3) Andrew Mckinstry 9 4) Quinn Olney 12
27 Bellows Free Academy – St. Alb 3:36.20 3:39.42 1
1) Calvin Storms or 2) Emanuele Chiappinelli 12
3) William Hughes 10 4) Porter Hurteau 10
28 Peoples Academy 3:38.69 3:44.49 1
1) Sawyer Beck 11 2) Adrian Bryan 12
3) Ivan Buczek 11 4) Nathan Kessler 12
— Hillhouse 3:24.69 DNS 4
1) Tremayne Sweat 12 2) Matthew Gibbs 12
3) Adam Massey 10 4) Travis James 10
— Newton North 3:20.17 DNS 4
1) Jack Tsai 11 2) Tyler Tubman 11
3) Alex Hrycyszyn 11 4) Quincy Scott 11
— Newton South 3:22.10 DNS 4
1) Brendan Weissel 12 2) Robby Zhang 11
3) Logan Flannery 12 4) Justin Levy 12
— Essex 3:42.82 DNS 1
1) Lucius Karki 12 2) Kelton Poirier 10
3) Trenton Sisters 12 4) Elliot Riggen 11
— South Burlington 3:44.03 DNS 1
1) Mathias Nevin 12 2) Dylan Palmer 12
3) Patrick Sweeny 12 4) Tucker Hall 10
— Bishop Hendricken 3:33.94 DNS 1
1) Jake Kopech 11 2) Evan McGregor 12
3) Jacob Naiefeh 12 4) Hayden Clare 12
— Austin Prep 3:26.95 DNS 3
1) Nicholas Fanuele 12 2) Tristan Miller 11
3) Brendan Ardito 12 4) Colby Medeiros 12
— Classical 3:29.95 SCR
1) Jared Weissman 11 2) Cooper Michaud 12
3) Javier Gomez 12 4) Sam Healey 12
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
School Seed Finals H#
1 Hall 7:59.53 7:50.30 3
1) Sean McDaniel 12 2) Colin Goldschmidt 11
3) Tobias Ruffo 12 4) Gabriel Sisk 10
2 E.O. Smith 7:57.48 7:51.19 3
1) Jacob Robinson-Smey 11 2) Evan Boland 12
3) Matthew Enright 12 4) Jack Mattingly 10
3 St Johnsbury 7:59.95 7:57.46 3
1) Andrew Thornton-Sherman 9 2) Hale Boyden 12
3) Nathaniel Bernier 10 4) Evan Thornton-Sherman 12
4 Guilford 7:59.43 7:58.48 3
1) Michael Masotti 11 2) Thomas Gregory 12
3) Coleman Love 10 4) Justin Shiffrin 12
5 Amity 7:59.12 7:59.59 3
1) Brodey Lu 12 2) Benjamin Frazer 11
3) Parker Paragas 12 4) Mason Beaudette 12
6 Glastonbury 8:00.21 8:03.69 3
1) Dominic Pena 11 2) Joseph Accurso 12
3) Cody Stone 12 4) Michael Sardo 12
7 Exeter 8:12.15 8:08.10 2
1) Nathan Mikulsky 10 2) Willard Hoffmaster 9
3) Gavin Malark 10 4) Matthew Allen 11
8 Newburyport 8:04.55 8:11.53 3
1) TJ Carleo 12 2) Nathan Barry 12
3) Ethan Downs 11 4) Aimon Fadil 10
9 Smithfield 8:04.51 8:11.85 3
1) Dante DiGregorio 12 2) Unwana Okokon 12
3) Jason Padula 10 4) Elijah Saddlemire 11
10 Westerly 8:12.48 8:12.68 2
1) Jake Serra 12 2) Jakob Delicato 11
3) Joseph Murdock 12 4) Matt Morrone 11
11 Brunswick ME 8:21.91 8:13.98 2
1) Miles Logan 11 2) Luke Patterson 11
3) Ben Klingle 10 4) Eli Palmer 11
12 Cumberland 8:19.63 8:17.47 2
1) Dan Grzybacz 12 2) Connor Magill 10
3) Wheaton Harvey 11 4) Steven Zacaro 11
13 Bishop Hendricken 8:18.87 8:18.18 2
1) Jack Moretta 9 2) Elliot Gauvin 11
3) Will Olsen 10 4) Andrew Frezza 11
14 Uthirtytwo 8:31.42 8:21.20 1
1) Luke Page 10 2) Oliver Hansen 12
3) Tennessee Lamb 9 4) Wyatt Malloy 9
15 Portland 8:14.11 8:23.06 2
1) Jason Hargeshermer 2) Charlie Jacques
3) Benjamin Prestes 10 4) Nathan Blades 10
16 Oyster River 8:19.78 8:26.29 2
1) Keane Swiesz 11 2) Henry Hagan 11
3) Chris Jernigan 11 4) Dillon Labonte 12
17 Souhegan 8:26.29 8:28.81 1
1) Dallen Noorda 9 2) Jaren Noorda 11
3) Owen Stine 10 4) Nolan Dickinson 12
18 St. Raphael Academy 8:03.17 8:32.26 3
1) Pedro Mayol 11 2) Andrew Worden 11
3) Josh Farrell 12 4) Jack Pereira 12
19 Barrington 8:16.21 8:36.90 2
1) Andrew Rego 12 2) Charlie Stockwell 11
3) Myles Napolitano 9 4) Daniel Chun 9
20 Lisbon 8:39.05 8:37.61 1
1) Joshua Gosselin 12 2) Darien Davis 12
3) Aidan Laviolette 12 4) Hunter Burkhardt 12
21 South Portland 8:24.40 8:40.94 1
1) Kyle Hartford 11 2) Jack Nickerson 11
3) Chase Porter 10 4) Jacob Ramos 12
22 Rutland Senior 8:52.86 8:42.52 1
1) Owen Dube-Johnson 12 2) Karver Butler 10
3) Brady Geisler 12 4) Samuel Kay 11
23 Craftsbury 8:38.94 8:45.62 1
1) Alex Califano 2) Charlie Krebs 11
3) Linden Stelma-Leonard 11 4) Alan Moody 11
24 Freeport 8:30.08 8:59.15 1
1) Ben Grimm 11 2) Moore Ian 10
3) Finn Furtney 11 4) Conner Smith
25 Essex 8:14.80 9:15.54 2
1) Luke Miklus 11 2) Jonathan Mcnamara
3) Jacob Shevchik 9 4) Darrian Michaelides 11
— Cape Elizabeth 8:32.15 DNS 1
1) Owen Patry 12 2) Seb Hesser 10
3) Vaughn Lindenau 12 4) Carter Abrahamsen 12
— Bishop Guertin 8:34.11 DNS 1
1) Nathaneal Fondakowski 12 2) Matthew Giardina 9
3) Josh Rivers 12 4) Sean O’Keefe 12
— South Burlington 9:02.70 DNS 1
1) Dylan Palmer 12 2) Ollie Cloutier 11
3) Silas O’Brien 12 4) Will Schaefer 9
— Londonderry 8:09.99 DNS 2
1) Ryan Fortin 11 2) Will Plante 12
3) Tyler Kraft 12 4) Sean Clegg 11
— Windham 8:32.21 DNS 1
1) Baxter Gower-Hall 12 2) Charles Sette 12
3) Brady Carroll 12 4) Jack Conrad 11
— Westford Academy 8:06.03 DNS 2
1) Austin Desisto 11 2) Anthony Chiapetta 12
3) Jack Graffeo 9 4) Paul Bergeron 10
— Wakefield 8:03.78 DNS 3
1) Ben Stratton 11 2) Ajay Haridasse 12
3) Michael Roberto 12 4) Bradley Diaz 12
— Acton-Boxborough 8:02.75 DNS 3
1) Andrew Richardson 12 2) Ajay Raina 10
3) Aeden Barnett 11 4) William Liu 11
— North Andover 7:51.53 SCR
1) Camden Reiland 11 2) Matthew McDevitt 12
3) Cole Giles 11 4) Ryan Connolly 11
— Concord-Carlisle 8:01.44 SCR
1) Ray Pavlik 11 2) Campbell MacDonald 12
3) Henry Reichle 11 4) Wes Kleiman 12
— Fairfield Ludlowe 8:03.19 SCR
1) Nathan Cramer 12 2) Kris Mellor 12
3) Ethan Carty 12 4) Tyler Bartlett 11
Boys High Jump
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Timothy Watson 12 Simsbury 6-10.00 6-09.00 2.05m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O XO XO XXX
2 Ese Onakpoma 12 Naugatuck 6-04.00 6-05.00 1.95m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
O XO O XXX
3 Ian Solberg 11 Hanover 6-02.00 J6-05.00 1.95m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
XO XO O XXX
4 Liviu Mihailicenco 12 Greenfield 6-06.00 J6-05.00 1.95m
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
O O XO XXX
5 Robert Dunkley 12 Bloomfield 6-04.00 6-03.00 1.90m
6-00 6-03 6-05
O O XXX
5 Brogan Madden 12 Algonquin 6-02.00 6-03.00 1.90m
6-00 6-03 6-05
O O XXX
7 Nick Lamoureux 10 N. Smithfield 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-03
O XXX
7 Avery Cipcic 11 Suffield 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-03
O XXX
7 Jaden Saunders 12 Smithfield-RI 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-03
O XXX
10 Drew McStay 11 St John’s Prep 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
11 Henry Horne 11 Freeport-ME 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-03
XXO XXX
— Gabriel Lane 10 Moses Brown 5-10.00 NH
6-00
XXX
— Ryan Burns 12 Northeast Me 6-02.00 NH
6-00
XXX
— Patrick Torres 12 Bishop Hendr 6-00.00 NH
6-00
XXX
— Adam Lacroix 12 Bedford 6-00.00 NH
6-00
XXX
— Wil Jaques 12 Souhegan 6-00.00 NH
6-00
XPP
— Aidan Donahue 11 Winnisquam 6-00.00 NH
6-00
XXX
— Duke Quermorllue 12 Norwalk 6-04.00 NH
6-00
XXX
— Eben Mosher 11 Green Mounta 5-06.00 NH
6-00
XXX
— Owen Gillan 12 Yarmouth-ME 5-10.00 NH
6-00
XXX
— Brady Fisher 11 La Salle Aca 6-00.00 DNS
— Holden Speed 12 Wethersfield 6-02.00 DNS
— Benjamin Munukka 11 Green Mounta 5-06.00 DNS
— Drew Buley 12 Champlain Va 5-11.50 DNS
— Cooper Brueck 11 North Countr 5-06.00 DNS
— Andrew Kullman 11 Londonderry 6-04.00 DNS
— Sami Witta 11 Nashua South 6-02.00 DNS
— Matt Singletary 11 Stoughton 6-02.00 DNS
— John Lung 12 Acton-Boxbor 6-06.00 DNS
— Marquis Buchanan 12 Classical 6-04.00 DNS
— Max Hooke 12 Bellows Fall 5-06.00 DNS
— Zachary Traficante 11 North Andove 6-04.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Sawyer Garrett 12 Dover-Sherbo 14-06.00 14-09.00 4.49m
13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03
O O O XO XXX
2 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz 12 East Hampton 13-00.00 14-03.00 4.34m
12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09
O O O O XXX
2 Samuel Epstein 12 Merrimack 13-00.00 14-03.00 4.34m
12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09
O O O O XXX
4 Paul Zgurzynski 12 Wachusett 14-06.00 J14-03.00 4.34m
13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09
O O XO XXX
5 Steven Ditelberg 12 Fairfield Lu 14-08.00 13-09.00 4.19m
13-03 13-09 14-03
O O XXX
6 Lucas Williams 11 Ridgefield 13-00.00 13-03.00 4.03m
12-06 13-03 13-09
O O XXX
7 Alan Nguyen 11 Westborough 13-06.00 J13-03.00 4.03m
12-06 13-03 13-09
XO O XXX
8 Toby Martin 12 Scarborough-ME 13-00.00 J13-03.00 4.03m
12-06 13-03 13-09
XO XXO XXX
9 Derek Amlicke 11 Staples 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
O XXX
10 Nikita Nicholas 11 Nonnewaug 13-00.00 J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XO XXX
10 Alex DeStefano 12 Cumberland 13-00.00 J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XO XXX
10 Kevin Xu 12 Westborough 13-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XO XXX
13 Anders Larson 12 Coe-Brown 12-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XXO XXX
13 Christian Burke 12 York-ME 12-09.00 J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XXO XXX
13 Evan Russo 12 Gorham-ME 13-00.00 J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XXO XXX
13 John Cassell 11 Hartford 11-08.50 J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XXO XXX
13 Nicholas Rushton 11 Salem 11-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m
12-06 13-03
XXO XXX
— Aidan King 12 Jonathan Law 13-00.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Kordell Obrien-tate 12 Rogers 11-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Nate Kelling 11 Coventry 11-00.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Will Schiller 11 Smithfield-RI 10-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Ben Hill 12 Barrington 12-00.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Grady Kaminski 11 Ponaganset 10-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Wyatt Patterson 10 Winnacunnet 11-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Caden Cote 12 Messalonskee-ME 12-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Patrick Stone 10 Fair Haven U 10-08.75 NH
12-06
XXX
— Thomas McCormack 11 Brunswick-ME 11-03.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Reece Perry 10 Freeport-ME 12-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Finn Linehan 11 Thetford Aca 10-08.75 NH
12-06
XXX
— Jack Vecellio 12 Frontier 17-01.50 NH
15-03
XXX
— Zachary Blades 11 Coe-Brown 12-00.00 NH
12-06
XXX
— Joshua Parent 12 Pelham 12-00.00 DNS
— Jonah Delaney 12 Burlington 10-08.75 DNS
— Alexander Carpenter 12 North Readin 13-06.00 DNS
— Raf Campanile 9 Mt Mansfield 11-08.50 DNS
— Lucius Karki 12 Essex 11-02.50 DNS
Boys Long Jump
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
1 Frank Morang 12 Cheverus-ME 22-10.25 23-05.50 NWI 7.15m 3
23-05.50(NWI) 22-05.50(NWI) 22-10.25(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 22-02(NWI)
2 Cashmere Mathurin 12 Stoughton 22-08.25 22-06.50 NWI 6.87m 3
22-06.50(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 22-05(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI)
3 Aiden Law 12 Haddam-Killi 21-11.00 22-05.50 NWI 6.84m 3
22-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-06(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 22-03.25(NWI)
4 Mikeal Francis 12 Bunnell 21-02.50 22-01.00 NWI 6.73m 2
22-01(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) FOUL 20-09.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI)
5 Antwone Santiago 12 Platt 21-06.25 22-00.75 NWI 6.72m 2
22-00.75(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI)
6 Jaden Saunders 12 Smithfield-RI 21-05.50 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 2
20-11.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
7 Brooks Robson 12 Mt Anthony U 21-00.50 21-10.75 NWI 6.67m 2
21-10.75(NWI) 21-09.75(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) 20-10(NWI) FOUL
8 Colby Fahrney 12 Portsmouth 21-06.00 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m 2
20-05.25(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) FOUL
9 Corbin Flewelling 11 Old Town-ME 20-11.75 J21-07.25 NWI 6.58m 1
19-06.50(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 Jack Sullivan 11 Nashua North 21-00.50 21-06.25 NWI 6.55m 2
21-06.25(NWI) FOUL 21-05.50(NWI)
11 Ryan Johnson 12 Wilton 21-08.00 J21-06.25 NWI 6.55m 2
21-06.25(NWI) FOUL 21-01.75(NWI)
12 Griffin Johnson 12 Kennebunk-ME 21-07.00 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m 2
21-00(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-02(NWI)
13 Ben Sawyer 9 Conant 19-07.25 21-01.25 NWI 6.43m 1
20-00.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI)
14 Dru Hyndman 11 Edward Little-ME 21-09.25 20-10.00 NWI 6.35m 2
FOUL 20-10(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
15 Curtis Smoker 12 Plymouth 19-10.50 J20-10.00 NWI 6.35m 1
20-10(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI)
16 Colin Simpson 12 Bucksport-ME 21-11.00 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m 3
FOUL FOUL 20-09(NWI)
17 Ethan Vitello 12 Conant 20-09.50 20-08.75 NWI 6.31m 1
FOUL 20-08.75(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)
18 Ese Onakpoma 12 Naugatuck 22-00.50 20-08.25 NWI 6.30m 3
FOUL 20-08.25(NWI) FOUL
19 Ethan McCann-Carter 11 St. Raphael 21-08.25 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m 2
19-10.25(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI)
20 Anders Larson 12 Coe-Brown 20-02.75 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m 1
19-10.50(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
21 Joseph Darling 10 Mt Abraham 20-02.25 20-00.25 NWI 6.10m 1
19-09.75(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)
22 Tudum Monday 11 Edward Little-ME 22-00.50 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m 3
19-11.50(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI)
23 Holden Speed 12 Wethersfield 21-05.75 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m 2
19-09.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
24 Eben Mosher 11 Green Mounta 20-01.00 19-07.50 NWI 5.98m 1
FOUL 19-06(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)
25 Matt Steele 12 Bishop Hendr 20-02.75 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m 1
19-07(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
26 Chris Jeffers 12 Springfield 20-06.25 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m 1
18-11(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI)
27 Uly Junker-Boyce 9 Thetford Aca 20-04.25 J19-03.50 NWI 5.88m 1
19-02.50(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)
28 Brady McInnes 10 Dover 20-02.00 10-10.00 NWI 3.30m 1
9-11(NWI) 10-10(NWI) FOUL
— Salter Arms 11 Moses Brown 21-07.25 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Aaron Morris 12 Lowell 22-05.50 DNS NWI 3
— Tyler Yen 11 Wellesley 22-03.50 DNS NWI 3
— Maxwell Phillippo 12 Essex 20-00.25 DNS NWI 1
— John Lung 12 Acton-Boxbor 22-05.00 DNS NWI 3
— Michael Harden 12 Reading 22-11.00 DNS NWI 3
— Marquis Buchanan 12 Classical 21-09.50 DNS NWI 3
— Jake Wall 12 Mansfield 23-02.25 DNS NWI 3
Boys Triple Jump
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
1 Holden Speed 12 Wethersfield 47-06.50 47-03.75 NWI 14.42m 3
43-09.50(NWI) 47-03.75(NWI) FOUL 45-03(NWI) 46-07.25(NWI) FOUL
2 Ese Onakpoma 12 Naugatuck 46-04.50 46-10.75 NWI 14.29m 3
44-09(NWI) 44-11.50(NWI) 43-04.75(NWI) 46-09.75(NWI) 46-10.75(NWI) FOUL
3 Cameron Bowser 12 Washington A-Me 43-01.00 46-02.00 NWI 14.07m 2
FOUL 46-02(NWI) 44-06.50(NWI) 45-05.50(NWI) 44-02(NWI) 43-08.50(NWI)
4 Zyair Wali 12 Hillhouse 44-05.50 45-03.75 NWI 13.81m 3
44-01(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 43-02.50(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 43-03.25(NWI) 45-03.75(NWI)
5 Mehki Tyson Slaughter 12 Capital Prep 45-08.00 44-10.75 NWI 13.68m 3
44-07(NWI) 44-10.75(NWI) FOUL 43-05(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 44-03.50(NWI)
6 Brooks Robson 12 Mt Anthony U 42-09.50 44-10.25 NWI 13.67m 2
43-05.50(NWI) 44-10.25(NWI) FOUL 43-08.50(NWI) 43-11.25(NWI) 44-06.50(NWI)
7 Eythan Luxene 12 Dracut 43-10.50 44-07.25 NWI 13.59m 3
FOUL FOUL 44-04.50(NWI) 41-10.25(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 44-07.25(NWI)
8 Moeketsi Molai 12 Murdock 43-10.25 44-01.25 NWI 13.44m 3
41-09(NWI) 42-10.50(NWI) 44-01.25(NWI) 40-10(NWI) FOUL 43-02(NWI)
9 Bolu Sotonwa 10 Middleboro 44-03.50 43-11.25 NWI 13.39m 3
43-00.25(NWI) 43-00.75(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI) 43-06.50(NWI) 43-11.25(NWI)
10 Treshawn Blair 11 Bristol Cent 43-04.50 43-08.00 NWI 13.30m 2
FOUL 42-01.50(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) FOUL 42-10(NWI)
11 Jayden Villafane 12 Windham-CT 44-11.50 43-06.25 NWI 13.26m 3
43-06.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Corbin Flewelling 11 Old Town-ME 43-04.25 43-01.50 NWI 13.14m 2
41-08.25(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI)
13 Billy Albertson 10 Skowhegan-ME 43-01.50 43-00.00 NWI 13.10m 2
43-00(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 39-03(NWI)
14 Rikervin Encarnacion 12 Leominster 44-00.00 42-07.75 NWI 12.99m 3
42-07.75(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 42-06.50(NWI)
15 Ethan McCann-Carter 11 St. Raphael 43-09.50 42-01.50 NWI 12.83m 3
41-09.50(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI)
16 Ethan Vitello 12 Conant 43-03.00 41-09.75 NWI 12.74m 2
FOUL 41-09.75(NWI) 40-11.25(NWI)
17 Conor Morin 11 Cony-ME 43-00.25 41-07.00 NWI 12.67m 2
41-05.50(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 41-00(NWI)
18 Jack Sullivan 11 Nashua North 42-07.50 41-02.00 NWI 12.54m 2
40-09.25(NWI) 41-02(NWI) FOUL
19 Jaden Saunders 12 Smithfield-RI 42-10.50 41-01.75 NWI 12.54m 2
41-01.75(NWI) FOUL 40-02.50(NWI)
20 Patrick Torres 12 Bishop Hendr 40-11.25 41-01.50 NWI 12.53m 1
41-01.50(NWI) FOUL 41-00.75(NWI)
21 Anthony Haddocks 11 Gilford 41-06.25 40-09.00 NWI 12.42m 1
40-05(NWI) 40-09(NWI) FOUL
22 Luke Patterson 11 Brunswick-ME 42-06.25 40-05.50 NWI 12.33m 2
40-05.50(NWI) 39-10.25(NWI) 40-05(NWI)
23 Matt Steele 12 Bishop Hendr 41-09.00 40-04.75 NWI 12.31m 1
40-04.75(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)
24 Jacob Cowan 12 Coe-Brown 40-07.50 39-11.25 NWI 12.17m 1
39-00.25(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI)
25 Nathan Lesny 11 Essex 40-02.00 39-07.50 NWI 12.07m 1
39-07.50(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI)
26 Uly Junker-Boyce 9 Thetford Aca 39-02.25 39-05.50 NWI 12.02m 1
38-11.25(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) FOUL
27 Anders Larson 12 Coe-Brown 41-05.50 39-04.50 NWI 12.00m 1
39-04.50(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 37-08(NWI)
28 Joseph Darling 10 Mt Abraham 39-07.75 38-09.25 NWI 11.81m 1
36-10.50(NWI) 38-09.25(NWI) FOUL
29 Eben Mosher 11 Green Mounta 40-05.50 36-09.00 NWI 11.20m 1
36-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL
— Colin Simpson 12 Bucksport-ME 42-00.00 DNS NWI 2
— Travis McAllister 11 Windham 40-08.75 DNS NWI 1
— John Kotelly 12 Hollis/Brook 41-07.25 DNS NWI 1
— Nae’shaun Montgomery 9 Bishop Hendr 42-02.75 DNS NWI 2
— Fabrice Fouron 12 Oliver Ames 43-06.00 DNS NWI 3
— Levi Wurster 12 Bishop Hendr 41-01.75 DNS NWI 1
— Stephon Patrick 11 St John’s Prep 44-04.00 DNS NWI 3
Boys Shot Put
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Max Klein 12 Newton North 66-01.50 65-05.00 19.93m 3
65-05 63-06.25 64-08.50 64-02.50 65-02 63-07.75
2 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan 12 Woonsocket-RI 64-08.25 62-02.75 18.96m 3
60-06.50 62-00.25 57-08.25 57-07.50 59-00.75 62-02.75
3 Isaiah Brunache 12 Mt Anthony U 57-11.25 59-08.25 18.19m 3
58-07.25 FOUL 59-08.25 50-03.50 55-03.75 56-06.50
4 Yoofi Abaka 12 Burncoat 51-06.00 56-09.50 17.31m 2
51-01.25 53-10.50 FOUL 52-04.50 FOUL 56-09.50
5 Ryan Hazard 12 S. Kingstown 56-06.50 56-03.75 17.16m 3
55-02.75 53-05.25 54-05 53-09 53-11.50 56-03.75
6 Zezo Beshir 11 Newton South 52-07.75 54-10.50 16.72m 3
50-08.75 51-10.75 50-10.75 47-09.25 54-09 54-10.50
7 Matt Charpentier 11 York-ME 59-01.00 54-03.50 16.54m 3
52-04.50 54-01 54-03.50 48-03 51-00.50 FOUL
8 Amir Broadus 12 So Portland-ME 56-09.75 53-09.50 16.39m 3
51-07 FOUL 51-10.50 51-00.50 51-04.50 53-09.50
9 Jquan Athis 12 Hillhouse 50-01.25 52-00.25 15.85m 2
49-06.50 52-00.25 FOUL 48-06.50 48-01.50 48-10
10 Winslow Sightler 10 Burlington 54-01.00 51-01.75 15.58m 3
51-01.75 48-03.75 50-09.25
11 Wil Jaques 12 Souhegan 46-04.50 51-00.00 15.54m 1
48-06.50 45-01.50 51-00
12 Brodie Clemente 12 North Attleb 53-02.75 50-01.75 15.28m 3
49-11.25 49-03.75 50-01.75
13 Jordan Ribeiro 12 Norwich Free 52-11.75 49-07.00 15.11m 3
49-06 FOUL 49-07
14 Ryan Mcpeak 12 Lincoln 47-09.50 48-00.50 14.64m 2
45-01.50 FOUL 48-00.50
15 Garrett Somero 12 Conant 46-09.00 46-06.25 14.17m 1
45-04.50 44-01.50 46-06.25
16 Marques Singleton 11 Brien McMaho 49-00.75 45-07.00 13.89m 2
44-07.75 43-10 45-07
17 Kennett Adande Kinti 11 Greely-ME 45-09.50 45-05.75 13.86m 1
41-11 45-05.75 44-00
18 Quincy Davis 11 Windsor 49-00.75 44-11.50 13.70m 2
44-06.25 44-11.50 FOUL
19 Sebastian Leighton 12 Gray New Glo-ME 48-04.25 44-08.50 13.62m 2
44-08.50 34-00 41-00.50
20 Alvin Thumi 12 Alvirne 43-07.00 42-11.25 13.08m 1
42-11.25 FOUL FOUL
21 Sidiki Sylla 11 Burlington 45-08.00 42-08.75 13.02m 1
41-00.75 42-08.75 41-06.50
22 Bryon Noyes 12 Lyndon Insti 44-10.75 40-08.25 12.40m 1
39-10 40-08.25 FOUL
— Jason Hayes 11 Middletown RI 50-05.50 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Blessjoey Nyannah 12 Bishop Hendr 52-01.50 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Josiah Rodriguez 11 Bangor-ME 46-09.50 DNS 1
— Nicholas Connolly 12 Scarborough-ME 57-00.00 DNS 3
— Caden Zalenski 12 Milford 48-08.75 DNS 2
— Antonio Kapos 12 Goffstown 46-06.50 DNS 1
— Dylan Palermo 12 Portsmouth 43-05.50 DNS 1
— Jacob Cookinham 11 Bishop Stang 66-02.75 DNS 3
— Oluwatosin Akinsulire 12 Classical 47-05.00 DNS 1
— Jacob Reinach 12 Natick 52-05.50 DNS 2
— Carson Holloway 12 Mt Mansfield 48-00.50 DNS 2
— Maxime Makuza 12 Rice Memoria 45-09.00 DNS 1
Boys Discus Throw
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Gary Moore Jr. 12 Hillhouse 187-10 187-09 57.22m 3
181-01 182-08 186-11 186-09 186-06 187-09
2 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan 12 Woonsocket-RI 184-02 186-04 56.79m 3
175-08 FOUL 164-08 176-01 170-02 186-04
3 Matt Charpentier 11 York-ME 162-11 170-05 51.94m 3
FOUL 155-06 157-01 154-07 163-01 170-05
4 Keenan Lamontagne 12 Woodstock Ac 165-06 169-01 51.53m 3
164-05 168-01 169-01 133-03 157-08 151-08
5 Max LaPointe 12 Amesbury 167-07 163-06 49.83m 3
155-06 158-07 153-07 161-04 157-08 163-06
6 Mark Etienvre 11 North Attleb 158-00 156-09 47.77m 3
156-09 FOUL 152-09 FOUL 151-05 143-06
7 Ryan Hazard 12 S. Kingstown 151-01 156-07 47.72m 2
147-05 155-00 148-01 FOUL 156-07 153-03
8 Garrett Goodman 12 Wareham 152-06 155-02 47.29m 2
155-02 118-10 151-09 149-00 154-00 FOUL
9 Wil Jaques 12 Souhegan 138-02 154-08 47.14m 1
FOUL 154-08 153-11 151-01 150-08 FOUL
10 Yoofi Abaka 12 Burncoat 169-11 150-09 45.94m 3
FOUL FOUL 150-09
11 Brennan Ibbitson 12 Holliston 154-07 149-06 45.56m 3
149-06 144-00 FOUL
12 Nathaniel Ambrad 12 S. Kingstown 150-01 148-00 45.11m 2
143-08 148-00 143-00
13 Payton Bell 12 Bethel 142-11 147-08 45.00m 2
FOUL 147-08 FOUL
14 Giovanni Vicens 11 Derby 144-08 144-04 43.99m 2
144-04 133-10 141-01
15 Samuel Robert Meleshenko 11 South Windso 165-06 144-03 43.96m 3
131-05 144-03 138-05
16 Ryan Mcpeak 12 Lincoln 158-04 143-04 43.68m 3
136-02 137-07 143-04
17 Bryon Noyes 12 Lyndon Insti 43-01.50 141-00 42.97m 2
141-00 132-07 FOUL
18 Ben Gilbert 12 Windsor-VT 52-02.75 140-03 42.74m 2
140-03 FOUL FOUL
19 Jason Hayes 11 Middletown RI 156-06 139-10 42.62m 3
FOUL FOUL 139-10
20 Jack Washam 12 Nashua North 141-08 139-00 42.36m 2
139-00 128-01 134-11
21 Kayden Ames 11 Boothbay/Wis-ME 143-11 137-11 42.03m 2
120-07 137-11 130-06
22 Blessjoey Nyannah 12 Bishop Hendr 144-00 136-03 41.52m 2
136-03 120-10 131-08
23 Theo Puterbaugh 11 Parker Chart 157-05 135-07 41.32m 3
120-04 135-07 FOUL
24 Tucker Walker 10 Sanford-ME 138-09 134-08 41.04m 1
134-08 122-03 128-04
25 Winslow Sightler 10 Burlington 36-07.75 131-09 40.15m 1
129-07 111-11 131-09
26 Elias Gover 12 Falmouth-ME 135-06 131-08 40.13m 1
117-04 126-01 131-08
27 Zachary Bistany 11 Coe-Brown 131-08 131-04 40.03m 1
131-04 FOUL 116-11
28 Ethan Anderson 11 North Haven 144-07 129-11 39.59m 2
FOUL 127-09 129-11
29 Owen LaRoss 12 Bellows Fall 40-10.50 127-09 38.93m 1
126-11 127-09 FOUL
30 Jordan Davis 10 Hartford 24-10.75 122-04 37.28m 1
112-11 122-04 114-07
31 Colby Largay 10 Brewer-ME 129-04 121-00 36.88m 1
FOUL 107-03 121-00
32 Garrett Somero 12 Conant 132-08 111-09 34.06m 1
111-09 111-05 FOUL
— Caden Zalenski 12 Milford 151-10 DNS 2
— Elias Grover 12 Falmouth-ME 135-06 DNS 1
— Peyton Strickland 12 Goffstown 160-03 DNS 3
— Cooper Moran 12 Hampden-ME 137-01 DNS 1
— Tate Stubbs 12 Essex 23-10.50 DNS 1
— Nicholas Connolly 12 Scarborough-ME 153-00 DNS 2
Boys Javelin Throw
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
1 Maxwell Cute 12 La Salle Aca 198-10 192-10 58.77m 3
192-10 192-03 187-08 FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Jack Freyler 12 Southington 180-08 185-05 56.51m 3
167-08 148-05 164-03 157-00 172-05 185-05
3 Adam Dubois 12 N. Smithfield 190-11 182-00 55.47m 3
161-03 182-00 175-03 173-05 175-07 178-03
4 Owen Faulha 12 Quabbin 174-03 177-06 54.10m 3
167-08 170-08 177-06 172-01 170-09 FOUL
5 Parker Rush 12 La Salle Aca 188-02 177-05 54.07m 3
FOUL 177-05 165-01 162-10 158-02 146-09
6 Ethan Gattoni 12 Attleboro 172-01 176-11 53.92m 3
156-06 155-10 170-07 157-00 176-11 FOUL
7 Cameron Chinn 11 Bishop Hendr 177-10 174-04 53.13m 3
174-04 172-02 163-05 153-06 169-01 171-03
8 Joshua Mooney 11 Stonington 175-10 170-11 52.09m 3
166-05 170-11 151-00 156-00 165-08 154-11
9 Mason Briggs 11 North Attleb 167-07 167-05 51.02m 3
167-05 144-00 167-05 136-10 104-06 141-08
10 Ben Cobb 12 Thornton-ME 166-11 163-10 49.93m 2
153-10 163-10 163-10
11 Caden True 10 Thornton-ME 150-07 162-03 49.45m 1
159-08 154-07 162-03
12 Aidan Peterson 12 Hanover 154-04 162-01 49.40m 1
162-01 156-08 137-04
13 Kyle Ashley 10 Newport 155-04 162-00 49.37m 1
162-00 161-08 160-05
14 Kyle DeRienzo 12 Amity 161-07 161-08 49.27m 2
145-09 161-08 146-04
15 Wil Jaques 12 Souhegan 166-07 157-09 48.08m 2
152-06 154-10 157-09
16 Justin Edmonds 11 Campbell 161-05 157-01 47.87m 2
157-01 133-09 131-02
17 Brady Stahelski 12 Palmer 169-01 157-00 47.85m 3
157-00 146-08 142-03
18 Isaac Rivera 12 Simsbury 163-02 156-04 47.65m 2
143-00 149-02 156-04
19 Ethan Arnold 12 Kingswood 158-10 154-00 46.93m 2
154-00 141-09 144-11
20 Christian Toro 11 Lincoln 153-00 149-03 45.49m 1
149-03 136-09 143-00
21 Peter Walsh 12 Bacon Academ 163-01 146-11 44.78m 2
145-00 146-02 146-11
22 Max Bishop 11 Hopkinton 162-01 146-02 44.55m 2
140-00 146-02 140-03
23 Javien David 10 East Greenwich 157-03 143-10 43.84m 2
143-10 139-06 128-04
24 John Roy 12 Xavier 162-10 138-08 42.26m 2
121-08 FOUL 138-08
25 Gavin Therriault 10 Edward Little-ME 149-08 138-06 42.21m 1
130-08 119-09 138-06
26 Eben Mosher 11 Green Mounta 36-11.50 136-07 41.63m 1
136-07 FOUL 121-09
27 Tydus Percy 11 Windsor-VT 33-09.50 135-05 41.27m 1
118-01 135-05 127-02
28 Owen Booker 10 Lisbon-ME 143-08 129-06 39.47m 1
FOUL 129-06 127-06
29 Nathan True 12 Lincoln Acad-ME 160-07 128-06 39.16m 2
123-03 128-06 126-06
30 Emanuele Chiappinelli 12 Bellows Free 131-11 119-07 36.44m 1
119-07 109-01 118-05
— Conner Bell 12 Mt Anthony U 137-00 DNS 1
— Carson Holloway 12 Mt Mansfield 31-08.25 DNS 1
— Robert Oliver 12 Leavitt-ME 161-06 DNS 2
— Matthew Wessel 12 North Andove 177-06 DNS 3
— Edward Webb 11 Wellesley 184-10 DNS 3
— Hunter Fillion 12 Leland & Gra 131-01 DNS 1
Track & Field Championship Meet
Veterans’ Stadium – New Britain, CT – 6/11/2022
June 4, 2022
2022 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet – 6/4/2022
2022 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/4/2022 at Cameron Stadium Bangor Results Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Class A Rec: R 11.73 2021 Victoria Bossong, Cheverus '21 Champion: 11.73 Victoria Bossong, Cheverus Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anna Connors 11 Bangor High 12.35q 2 2 Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little 12.50q 4 3 Caroline Fallona 11 Scarborough 12.67q 3 4 Emma Green 12 Gorham High 12.75q 1 5 Amelia Wedderburn 12 Lewiston HS 12.80q 3 6 Sydney Connolly 12 Gorham High 13.10q 1 7 Emerson Flaker 9 Scarborough 13.17q 2 8 Julia Pendleton 9 Bonny Eagle 13.17q 4 9 Jenni Flynn 9 Lewiston HS 13.26 1 10 Kathryn Thorn 11 Camden Hills 13.33 3 11 Kayla Monahan 9 Brunswick HS 13.36 4 12 Ashley Connolly 9 Gorham High 13.38 4 13 Khalysa Hammith 10 Windham HS 13.56 2 14 Callie Tennett 10 Bangor High 13.59 1 15 Maddie Chaput 10 Brunswick HS 13.71 3 16 Kiley Meader 12 Messalonskee 13.74 2 17 Skylar Bush 9 Falmouth HS 13.80 3 18 Molly Corbett 11 Oxford Hills 13.82 4 19 Ava Gerrity 9 Windham HS 13.85 2 20 Maddie Hom 11 Cheverus HS 13.86 4 21 Christie Cole 10 So Portland HS 13.86 2 22 Norah Slattery 12 Cheverus HS 13.90 4 23 Lily Cyr 12 Thornton Acad 13.90 3 24 Madeline Tohanczyn 9 Camden Hills 13.90 4 25 Mckenzie Crossman 12 Windham HS 13.91 3 26 Gloria Hoskins 10 Brewer High 13.98 2 27 Ava Smart 11 So Portland HS 14.05 3 28 Felicia Dean 10 Hampden Acad 14.22 1 29 Caroline Davis 9 Falmouth HS 14.27 1 30 Zoe Schmaling 12 Bonny Eagle 14.49 1 31 Jacelyn Frey 12 Skowhegan HS 15.27 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 11.73 2021 Victoria Bossong, Cheverus '21 Champion: 11.73 Victoria Bossong, Cheverus Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Anna Connors 11 Bangor High 12.21 10 2 Emma Green 12 Gorham High 12.24 8 3 Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little 12.31 6 4 Caroline Fallona 11 Scarborough 12.48 4 5 Sydney Connolly 12 Gorham High 12.76 3 6 Amelia Wedderburn 12 Lewiston HS 12.77 2 7 Julia Pendleton 9 Bonny Eagle 12.81 1 8 Emerson Flaker 9 Scarborough 12.94 Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 24.51 2021 Anna Connors, Bangor '21 Champion: 24.51 Anna Connors, Bangor Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Anna Connors 11 Bangor High 25.10 4 10 2 Emma Green 12 Gorham High 25.74 4 8 3 Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little 25.78 4 6 4 Julia Pendleton 9 Bonny Eagle 26.82 4 4 5 Emerson Flaker 9 Scarborough 26.92 4 3 6 Caroline Fallona 11 Scarborough 26.97 4 2 7 Sydney Connolly 12 Gorham High 27.07 4 1 8 Amelia Wedderburn 12 Lewiston HS 27.73 3 9 Ashley Richardson 11 Oxford Hills 27.74 4 10 Lillyann Watkins 11 Edward Little 27.96 2 11 Julia Black 11 Scarborough 28.23 3 12 Amari Thornton 9 Noble HS 28.42 1 13 Kailin Fuller 11 Camden Hills 28.62 3 14 Ana Moreno 12 Edward Little 28.65 2 15 Jenni Flynn 9 Lewiston HS 28.68 3 16 Christie Cole 10 So Portland HS 28.82 2 17 Skylar Bush 9 Falmouth HS 28.85 2 18 Maddie Hom 11 Cheverus HS 28.86 1 19 Kiley Meader 12 Messalonskee 28.99 3 20 Monica Agneta 12 Windham HS 29.14 3 21 Kathryn Thorn 11 Camden Hills 29.24 3 22 Zoe Schmaling 12 Bonny Eagle 29.28 2 23 Norah Slattery 12 Cheverus HS 29.50 2 24 Shai Knight 12 Kennebunk HS 30.92 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 55.08 2021 Victoria Bossong, Cheverus '21 Champion: 55.08 Victoria Bossong, Cheverus Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Anna Connors 11 Bangor High 56.01 3 10 2 Emerson Flaker 9 Scarborough 57.86 3 8 3 Ashley Richardson 11 Oxford Hills 1:00.33 3 6 4 Lara Gin 10 Deering High 1:00.97 3 4 5 Kailin Fuller 11 Camden Hills 1:01.19 3 3 6 Callie Tennett 10 Bangor High 1:01.71 2 2 7 Audrey Bilodeau 11 Lewiston HS 1:02.50 2 1 8 Bella Koepsell 10 Falmouth HS 1:02.86 3 9 Julia Smallwood 12 Bangor High 1:02.97 3 10 Grace Quinn 12 Bonny Eagle 1:03.27 3 11 Macie Boucher 10 Thornton Acad 1:03.31 2 12 Layla Facchiano 9 Edward Little 1:03.31 1 13 Elizabeth Forestiere 12 Bonny Eagle 1:03.54 2 14 Bailey Stoddard-Baughman 10 Scarborough 1:04.54 2 15 Elisabeth Loranger 12 Gorham High 1:05.10 2 16 Kayla Monahan 9 Brunswick HS 1:05.46 2 17 Aoife Coomey 10 Marshwood HS 1:06.01 2 18 Phoebe Fitzpatrick 10 Mt. Ararat HS 1:06.60 1 19 Elena Willis 9 Mt. Ararat HS 1:06.99 1 Girls 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 2:10.66 2021 Victoria Bossong, Cheverus '21 Champion: 2:10.66 Victoria Bossong, Cheverus Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Delaney Hesler 12 Bonny Eagle 2:18.93 2 10 1:11.092 (1:11.092) 2:18.922 (1:07.830) 2 Mia-Claire Kezal 12 Thornton Acad 2:21.08 2 8 1:10.794 (1:10.794) 2:21.075 (1:10.281) 3 Jaz Vanderhoof 12 Thornton Acad 2:24.56 2 6 1:11.219 (1:11.219) 2:24.557 (1:13.339) 4 Hannah Stevens 12 Bonny Eagle 2:25.62 2 4 1:13.221 (1:13.221) 2:25.616 (1:12.395) 5 Emmaline Pendleton 12 Bonny Eagle 2:26.10 2 3 1:13.625 (1:13.625) 2:26.092 (1:12.467) 6 Annie Vigue 9 Cheverus HS 2:26.64 2 2 1:13.114 (1:13.114) 2:26.631 (1:13.517) 7 Sarah McClellan 10 Marshwood HS 2:26.75 2 1 1:13.807 (1:13.807) 2:26.746 (1:12.940) 8 Emma Tessier 11 Marshwood HS 2:32.04 2 1:14.257 (1:14.257) 2:32.039 (1:17.782) 9 Kyleigh Record 10 Scarborough 2:32.32 1 1:16.563 (1:16.563) 2:32.311 (1:15.749) 10 Kayla Graffam 11 Brewer High 2:32.65 1 1:17.292 (1:17.292) 2:32.641 (1:15.350) 11 Tenley Flint 11 Portland HS 2:35.25 2 1:14.638 (1:14.638) 2:35.250 (1:20.612) 12 Lila Findlay 12 Falmouth HS 2:36.64 1 1:16.765 (1:16.765) 2:36.635 (1:19.871) 13 Rita Cummings 10 Gorham High 2:39.32 1 1:20.271 (1:20.271) 2:39.314 (1:19.043) 14 Zawadi Debola 10 Lewiston HS 2:40.51 1 1:17.180 (1:17.180) 2:40.503 (1:23.323) 15 Kallie Warner 10 Bonny Eagle 2:41.52 1 1:20.506 (1:20.506) 2:41.517 (1:21.011) 16 Alivia Mitchell 9 Bangor High 2:43.33 1 1:20.416 (1:20.416) 2:43.328 (1:22.912) 17 Megan Lawrence 12 Noble HS 2:43.71 1 1:25.720 (1:25.720) 2:43.706 (1:17.987) 18 Jenna Elkadi 9 Bangor High 2:45.25 1 1:20.400 (1:20.400) 2:45.249 (1:24.850) Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 4:51.57 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk '21 Champion: 5:02.54 Sofie Matson, Falmouth Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Delaney Hesler 12 Bonny Eagle 4:56.26 10 1:14.470 (1:14.470) 2:32.265 (1:17.795) 3:48.131 (1:15.866) 4:56.252 (1:08.122) 2 Mia-Claire Kezal 12 Thornton Acad 5:00.27 8 1:13.639 (1:13.639) 2:31.757 (1:18.118) 3:48.060 (1:16.304) 5:00.264 (1:12.204) 3 Megan Randall 12 Bangor High 5:03.42 6 1:13.847 (1:13.847) 2:32.017 (1:18.170) 3:48.653 (1:16.637) 5:03.418 (1:14.765) 4 Samantha Moore 9 Portland HS 5:11.87 4 1:16.695 (1:16.695) 2:37.582 (1:20.887) 3:56.938 (1:19.356) 5:11.866 (1:14.928) 5 Jaz Vanderhoof 12 Thornton Acad 5:15.67 3 1:16.847 (1:16.847) 2:37.876 (1:21.029) 3:58.735 (1:20.860) 5:15.668 (1:16.933) 6 Jenna VanRyn 10 Camden Hills 5:17.50 2 1:16.867 (1:16.867) 2:38.016 (1:21.149) 3:59.506 (1:21.490) 5:17.499 (1:17.994) 7 Emmaline Pendleton 12 Bonny Eagle 5:20.57 1 1:16.495 (1:16.495) 2:37.352 (1:20.857) 3:59.256 (1:21.904) 5:20.568 (1:21.312) 8 Lila Findlay 12 Falmouth HS 5:31.11 1:17.319 (1:17.319) 2:41.989 (1:24.670) 4:09.765 (1:27.776) 5:31.107 (1:21.342) 9 Maggie Chamberlain 11 Marshwood HS 5:36.21 1:19.629 (1:19.629) 2:45.466 (1:25.838) 4:12.654 (1:27.188) 5:36.205 (1:23.551) 10 Annabelle Brooks 11 Cheverus HS 5:38.54 1:17.937 (1:17.937) 2:42.588 (1:24.652) 4:10.826 (1:28.238) 5:38.537 (1:27.712) 11 Gwen Catalano 11 Bonny Eagle 5:42.10 1:21.861 (1:21.861) 2:47.250 (1:25.389) 4:17.197 (1:29.947) 5:42.095 (1:24.898) 12 Allie Hesler 10 Bonny Eagle 5:44.69 1:21.365 (1:21.365) 2:46.987 (1:25.622) 4:17.401 (1:30.414) 5:44.683 (1:27.283) 13 Katharine Garcia 10 Edward Little 5:56.17 1:22.520 (1:22.520) 2:52.003 (1:29.484) 4:25.425 (1:33.422) 5:56.170 (1:30.746) 14 Misty Adams 12 Sanford High 6:01.97 1:26.747 (1:26.747) 2:59.255 (1:32.509) 4:33.643 (1:34.388) 6:01.963 (1:28.320) 15 Megan Lawrence 12 Noble HS 6:07.77 1:21.102 (1:21.102) 2:51.584 (1:30.482) 4:34.566 (1:42.982) 6:07.761 (1:33.195) 16 Brynne Robbins 12 Mt. Blue High 6:08.51 1:23.352 (1:23.352) 2:56.177 (1:32.826) 4:33.510 (1:37.333) 6:08.504 (1:34.994) Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 10:33.05 2019 Sofie Matson, Falmouth '21 Champion: 10:46.68 Karley Piers, Falmouth Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Megan Randall 12 Bangor High 11:02.41 10 1:22.741 (1:22.741) 2:45.785 (1:23.045) 4:07.883 (1:22.098) 5:31.066 (1:23.184) 6:55.389 (1:24.323) 8:19.815 (1:24.427) 9:43.027 (1:23.212) 11:02.405 (1:19.379) 2 Addy Thibodeau 10 Bonny Eagle 11:30.27 8 1:25.545 (1:25.545) 2:52.021 (1:26.476) 4:18.930 (1:26.910) 5:46.220 (1:27.290) 7:14.604 (1:28.385) 8:42.197 (1:27.593) 10:08.213 (1:26.016) 11:30.265 (1:22.053) 3 Mia-Claire Kezal 12 Thornton Acad 11:35.52 6 1:25.899 (1:25.899) 2:51.504 (1:25.605) 4:17.152 (1:25.648) 5:45.229 (1:28.077) 7:14.957 (1:29.729) 8:42.631 (1:27.675) 10:09.459 (1:26.829) 11:35.513 (1:26.054) 4 Megan Cunningham 12 Deering High 11:58.52 4 1:26.219 (1:26.219) 2:52.604 (1:26.385) 4:19.618 (1:27.015) 5:49.629 (1:30.012) 7:23.639 (1:34.010) 8:58.077 (1:34.439) 10:33.408 (1:35.331) 11:58.512 (1:25.105) 5 Jenna VanRyn 10 Camden Hills 12:06.78 3 1:26.544 (1:26.544) 2:53.540 (1:26.996) 4:20.859 (1:27.319) 5:51.699 (1:30.841) 7:26.025 (1:34.326) 9:01.469 (1:35.445) 10:37.683 (1:36.214) 12:06.779 (1:29.096) 6 Addie Fuller 11 Marshwood HS 12:12.71 2 1:26.473 (1:26.473) 2:53.454 (1:26.981) 4:23.443 (1:29.990) 5:57.277 (1:33.835) 7:33.928 (1:36.651) 9:12.597 (1:38.670) 10:48.337 (1:35.740) 12:12.707 (1:24.370) 7 Sadie Harrow 11 Bangor High 12:14.28 1 1:27.049 (1:27.049) 2:56.093 (1:29.045) 4:28.392 (1:32.300) 6:02.234 (1:33.842) 7:37.785 (1:35.552) 9:13.401 (1:35.616) 10:47.507 (1:34.106) 12:14.279 (1:26.772) 8 Catie McClellan 12 Marshwood HS 12:16.38 1:26.800 (1:26.800) 2:53.921 (1:27.121) 4:23.566 (1:29.645) 5:56.874 (1:33.308) 7:32.957 (1:36.084) 9:11.384 (1:38.428) 10:51.397 (1:40.013) 12:16.374 (1:24.978) 9 Ashley Houde 10 Thornton Acad 12:23.60 1:26.982 (1:26.982) 2:54.416 (1:27.435) 4:25.080 (1:30.665) 6:02.194 (1:37.114) 7:38.032 (1:35.839) 9:16.475 (1:38.444) 10:57.077 (1:40.602) 12:23.599 (1:26.522) 10 Alyssa Sigfridson 11 Portland HS 12:26.47 1:29.884 (1:29.884) 2:59.800 (1:29.916) 4:32.966 (1:33.166) 6:08.325 (1:35.360) 7:43.405 (1:35.080) 9:20.689 (1:37.285) 10:56.389 (1:35.700) 12:26.464 (1:30.075) 11 Isabella Anderson 9 Camden Hills 12:31.10 1:29.524 (1:29.524) 3:00.291 (1:30.767) 4:33.068 (1:32.777) 6:07.562 (1:34.495) 7:43.049 (1:35.488) 9:20.359 (1:37.310) 10:57.393 (1:37.034) 12:31.100 (1:33.708) 12 Grace Turner 12 Cheverus HS 12:56.74 1:29.754 (1:29.754) 3:00.035 (1:30.281) 4:32.628 (1:32.593) 6:08.522 (1:35.895) 7:47.362 (1:38.840) 9:30.225 (1:42.864) 11:14.294 (1:44.069) 12:56.739 (1:42.445) Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee '21 Champion: 15.42 Alyvia Caruso, Gorham Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little 15.79q 1 2 Alyvia Caruso 12 Gorham High 16.39q 2 3 Grace Tardif 11 Biddeford HS 16.66q 3 4 Amelia Johnson 10 Camden Hills 16.78q 1 5 Ophelia Ladner 12 Brunswick HS 16.89q 1 6 Saya Breiting-Brown 10 Deering High 17.09q 3 7 Mikaela Langston 12 Mt. Ararat HS 17.13q 2 8 Annalena Wittmann 12 Bangor High 17.22q 1 9 Maya Elkadi 12 Bangor High 17.31 2 10 Lillyann Watkins 11 Edward Little 17.55 3 11 Alexis Freeman 12 Lewiston HS 17.56 3 12 Alexis Karantza 12 Westbrook HS 17.57 3 13 Lauren Low 9 Brewer High 17.63 3 14 Mya Madden 9 Hampden Acad 17.78 2 15 Adria Otash 10 Noble HS 17.84 2 16 Hannah Smith 10 Biddeford HS 18.15 1 17 Madeline Thai 9 Bangor High 18.20 2 18 Abbie Cramer 12 Mt. Blue High 18.21 1 19 Nicole Salvadori 12 Messalonskee 18.35 2 20 Jayme Walton 12 Biddeford HS 18.41 1 21 Maya Judice 11 Thornton Acad 20.69 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee '21 Champion: 15.42 Alyvia Caruso, Gorham Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little 15.56 10 2 Alyvia Caruso 12 Gorham High 16.14 8 3 Saya Breiting-Brown 10 Deering High 16.47 6 4 Amelia Johnson 10 Camden Hills 16.60 4 5 Mikaela Langston 12 Mt. Ararat HS 16.75 3 6 Grace Tardif 11 Biddeford HS 16.81 2 7 Ophelia Ladner 12 Brunswick HS 17.08 1 8 Annalena Wittmann 12 Bangor High 17.16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 44.67 2011 Peyton Dostie, Bonny Eagle '21 Champion: 46.06 Makenna Drouin, Edward Little Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Makenna Drouin 10 Edward Little 44.95 3 10 2 Mikaela Langston 12 Mt. Ararat HS 48.36 3 8 3 Alexis Karantza 12 Westbrook HS 48.90 3 6 4 Amelia Johnson 10 Camden Hills 49.44 3 4 5 Saya Breiting-Brown 10 Deering High 49.87 3 3 6 Iman Alaari 10 Portland HS 50.61 2 2 7 Tayla Pelletier 9 Windham HS 50.70 3 1 8 Evelyn Humbert 11 Bangor High 50.92 2 9 Hannah Smith 10 Biddeford HS 51.60 2 10 Adria Otash 10 Noble HS 51.75 1 11 Nicole Salvadori 12 Messalonskee 51.80 3 12 Jayme Walton 12 Biddeford HS 52.23 1 13 Finley Brown 9 Cheverus HS 52.26 1 14 Jordan Anderson 11 Thornton Acad 52.37 2 15 Abbie Cramer 12 Mt. Blue High 52.44 2 16 Ophelia Ladner 12 Brunswick HS 52.50 2 17 Daniella Aceto 11 Marshwood HS 53.09 1 18 Maya Elkadi 12 Bangor High 53.13 1 19 Alexis Freeman 12 Lewiston HS 53.34 2 20 Madeline Thai 9 Bangor High 53.86 2 21 Natalia Charles 9 Hampden Acad 54.39 1 22 Isabella Awbrey 10 Kennebunk HS 55.38 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 49.56 2011 Scarborough Rodway, Scheemaker, Tolman, Kirk '21 Champion: 49.92 Gorham High School, Gorham M Michaud, N Moore, E Green, S Connolly School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Gorham High School 49.15R 4 10 1) Maddie Michaud 12 2) Emma Green 12 3) Ashley Connolly 9 4) Sydney Connolly 12 2 Scarborough High School 50.70 4 8 1) Emma Saraceno 12 2) Bailey Stoddard-Baughman 10 3) Julia Black 11 4) Caroline Fallona 11 3 Lewiston High School 50.79 4 6 1) Alexis Freeman 12 2) Amelia Wedderburn 12 3) Audrey Bilodeau 11 4) Jenni Flynn 9 4 Camden Hills Regional High Sch 51.35 3 4 1) Lily Stowe 10 2) Kailin Fuller 11 3) Madeline Tohanczyn 9 4) Kathryn Thorn 11 5 Brunswick High School 51.71 4 3 1) Ophelia Ladner 12 2) Kaeden Green 12 3) Maddie Chaput 10 4) Kayla Monahan 9 6 Brewer High School 51.97 4 2 1) Sydney Pine 12 2) Lauren Vanidestine 9 3) Gloria Hoskins 10 4) Devin Horr 9 7 Bangor High School 52.12 4 1 1) Samantha Erb 11 2) Maddie Cyr 10 3) Julia Smallwood 12 4) Madeline Thai 9 8 Edward Little High School 52.44 3 1) Ana Moreno 12 2) Saphryn Fulgham 10 3) Breya Whitman 11 4) Lillyann Watkins 11 9 Windham High School 52.73 3 1) Mckenzie Crossman 12 2) Ava Gerrity 9 3) Monica Agneta 12 4) Khalysa Hammith 10 10 Thornton Academy 53.29 4 1) Chloe Gagnon 12 2) Grace Doyle 12 3) Katie Bray 11 4) Lily Cyr 12 11 Oxford Hills Comprehensive Hig 53.91 3 1) Molly Corbett 11 2) Sierra Carson 11 3) Brooklyn Alexander 10 4) Ashley Richardson 11 12 Portland High School 53.98 3 1) Inas Alaari 10 2) Iman Alaari 10 3) Jada Stevenson 11 4) Alisandra Lindos 9 13 Marshwood High School 54.12 3 1) Daniella Aceto 11 2) Abby LeBlanc 12 3) Alana Day 11 4) Mercedez Sanchez 10 14 Hampden Academy 54.39 2 1) Felicia Dean 10 2) Sophie Crooker 9 3) Molly Curtis 10 4) Destiny Mooers 10 15 Kennebunk High School 54.42 3 1) Adia Thomas 12 2) Victoria Ladd 11 3) Callie Larose 12 4) Shai Knight 12 16 South Portland High School 54.52 3 1) Christie Cole 10 2) Samantha Clyde 10 3) Olivia Bean 10 4) Ava Smart 11 17 Falmouth High School 54.69 2 1) Abbie Ford 11 2) Allie Sweetser 9 3) Skylar Bush 9 4) Caroline Davis 9 18 Bonny Eagle High School 55.11 2 1) Haley Black 10 2) Sara Tracy 10 3) Sydney Tuplin 10 4) Zoe Schmaling 12 19 Messalonskee High School 55.37 2 1) Nicole Salvadori 12 2) Audrey Tracy 11 3) Lia Brann 10 4) Kiley Meader 12 20 Deering High School 57.09 2 1) Allegra Bekoka 10 2) Anika Gin 9 3) Aliyah Greene 10 4) Emma Hallee 12 21 Mt. Ararat High School 57.68 1 1) Hannah Garrepy 9 2) Sarah Gray 10 3) Grace Keleher 10 4) Phoebe Fitzpatrick 10 22 Westbrook High School 57.80 2 1) Carmen Davis 9 2) Jemima Kabangu 10 3) Ketsia Kabangu 9 4) Selina Gerdes 11 23 Mt. Blue High School 58.00 1 1) Natalee Orr 9 2) Anna Montoya 11 3) Tameeka Blauvelt 10 4) Autumn Hensley 10 24 Massabesic High School 59.19 1 1) Abiligail Allender 9 2) Rebecca Hanlon 10 3) Ida Borcherding 12 4) Rylie Wright 9 25 Skowhegan Area High School 59.33 2 1) Emmah Corson 11 2) Kelly Tessier 9 3) Jacelyn Frey 12 4) Ellie Quinn 9 -- Cheverus High School DNF 4 1) Finley Brown 9 2) Annie Vigue 9 3) Maddie Hom 11 4) Norah Slattery 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 4:00.90 2009 Scarborough Greene, Kirk, Chamberlain, Chick '21 Champion: 4:07.06 Bangor High School, Bangor M Caron, A Elliott, M Randall, A Connors School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Scarborough High School 4:11.96 3 10 1) Bailey Stoddard-Baughman 10 2) Caroline Fallona 11 3) Julia Black 11 4) Emerson Flaker 9 2 Gorham High School 4:14.98 3 8 1) Alyvia Caruso 12 2) Ashley Connolly 9 3) Maddie Michaud 12 4) Sydney Connolly 12 3 Bonny Eagle High School 4:15.46 3 6 1) Grace Quinn 12 2) Emmaline Pendleton 12 3) Hannah Stevens 12 4) Delaney Hesler 12 4 Bangor High School 4:17.51 3 4 1) Julia Smallwood 12 2) Maddie Cyr 10 3) Evelyn Humbert 11 4) Callie Tennett 10 5 Portland High School 4:24.19 3 3 1) Iman Alaari 10 2) Samantha Moore 9 3) Alisandra Lindos 9 4) Inas Alaari 10 6 Cheverus High School 4:24.89 2 2 1) Finley Brown 9 2) Tatum Kellen 11 3) Lizzie Merrill 10 4) Annie Vigue 9 7 Brunswick High School 4:25.40 2 1 1) Ophelia Ladner 12 2) Kayla Monahan 9 3) Emily Doring 10 4) Kaeden Green 12 8 Thornton Academy 4:26.80 3 1) Katie Bray 11 2) Jaz Vanderhoof 12 3) Chloe Gagnon 12 4) Macie Boucher 10 9 Falmouth High School 4:28.15 3 1) Caroline Davis 9 2) Bella Koepsell 10 3) Allie Sweetser 9 4) Lila Findlay 12 10 Marshwood High School 4:28.82 2 1) Wei Wei Poole 12 2) Aoife Coomey 10 3) Sarah McClellan 10 4) Emma Tessier 11 11 Kennebunk High School 4:29.61 1 1) Virginia Howell 9 2) Isabella Awbrey 10 3) Shai Knight 12 4) Victoria Ladd 11 12 Edward Little High School 4:30.27 1 1) Saphryn Fulgham 10 2) Lucy DeRoche 12 3) Payton Bell 11 4) Layla Facchiano 9 13 Lewiston High School 4:31.89 2 1) Zawadi Debola 10 2) Addison Bilodeau 9 3) Victoria Mpaka 9 4) Audrey Bilodeau 11 14 Windham High School 4:32.02 3 1) Estella Inman 12 2) Tiana Salazar 12 3) Tayla Pelletier 9 4) Monica Agneta 12 15 Westbrook High School 4:32.89 2 1) Whitney Davenport 12 2) Isabelle Griffith 12 3) Selina Gerdes 11 4) Alexis Karantza 12 16 Oxford Hills Comprehensive Hig 4:34.23 1 1) Kylie Danforth 11 2) Brooklyn Alexander 10 3) Kalli Johnson 9 4) Ashley Richardson 11 17 Deering High School 4:36.70 1 1) Saya Breiting-Brown 10 2) Mya Landry 9 3) Anika Gin 9 4) Lara Gin 10 18 Hampden Academy 4:38.58 1 1) Natalia Charles 9 2) Rachelle Melanson 9 3) Marissa Pushard 9 4) Felicia Dean 10 19 Mt. Ararat High School 4:38.81 2 1) Elena Willis 9 2) Mary Wheeler 12 3) Grace Keleher 10 4) Phoebe Fitzpatrick 10 20 South Portland High School 4:45.28 2 1) Lily Henriksen 11 2) Samantha Clyde 10 3) Christie Cole 10 4) Ava Smart 11 21 Sanford High School 4:45.83 1 1) Samone Gallagher 9 2) Addie Fiandaca 9 3) Ana Cote 11 4) Taylor Tovey 12 22 Mt. Blue High School 4:46.70 1 1) Natalee Orr 9 2) Africa Serrano 9 3) Cassidy Hardy 9 4) Abbie Cramer 12 23 Camden Hills Regional High Sch 4:55.55 2 1) Madeline Tohanczyn 9 2) Isabella Burke 9 3) Piper Urey 10 4) Kailin Fuller 11 24 Messalonskee High School 5:10.46 1 1) Rylee Spadea 10 2) Kendall Arbour 12 3) Brynne Barron 9 4) Adriana Katz 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 9:32.61 2001 Deering Sesto, Beaudry, Chebuske, Whipkey '21 Champion: 9:49.14 Bangor High School, Bangor M Caron, E McCarthy, S Harrow, M Randall School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bonny Eagle High School 9:52.76 2 10 1) Addy Thibodeau 10 2) Elizabeth Forestiere 12 3) Kallie Warner 10 4) Hannah Stevens 12 2:26.213 (2:26.213) 4:54.446 (2:28.233) 7:29.750 (2:35.305) 9:52.753 (2:23.004) 2 Marshwood High School 10:00.77 2 8 1) Sarah McClellan 10 2) Addie Fuller 11 3) Catie McClellan 12 4) Emma Tessier 11 2:26.393 (2:26.393) 4:58.311 (2:31.918) 7:30.363 (2:32.053) 10:00.764 (2:30.401) 3 Bangor High School 10:02.84 2 6 1) Jenna Elkadi 9 2) Katie McCarthy 10 3) Sadie Harrow 11 4) Megan Randall 12 2:38.682 (2:38.682) 5:08.213 (2:29.532) 7:43.040 (2:34.827) 10:02.834 (2:19.795) 4 Scarborough High School 10:33.35 2 4 1) Sofia Tierney 11 2) Una Djuranonvic 12 3) Emma Goodwin 12 4) Kyleigh Record 10 2:40.808 (2:40.808) 5:16.592 (2:35.784) 8:02.947 (2:46.356) 10:33.342 (2:30.395) 5 Gorham High School 10:39.60 2 3 1) Rita Cummings 10 2) Rachel Cummings 11 3) Maddie Michaud 12 4) Elisabeth Loranger 12 2:41.547 (2:41.547) 5:17.555 (2:36.008) 8:03.759 (2:46.205) 10:39.599 (2:35.840) 6 Deering High School 10:54.77 2 2 1) Megan Cunningham 12 2) Anika Gin 9 3) Zabel Kasabian 9 4) Mya Landry 9 2:31.520 (2:31.520) 5:24.155 (2:52.635) 8:19.250 (2:55.095) 10:54.770 (2:35.520) 7 Windham High School 10:56.63 2 1 1) Isabel Dionne 12 2) Carly Morey 12 3) Beth Bearce 10 4) Tiana Salazar 12 2:46.042 (2:46.042) 5:34.767 (2:48.725) 8:15.545 (2:40.779) 10:56.622 (2:41.078) 8 Edward Little High School 11:01.87 1 1) Katharine Garcia 10 2) Emily Bell 10 3) Payton Bell 11 4) Emily Quinnell 11 2:40.575 (2:40.575) 5:39.759 (2:59.185) 8:13.043 (2:33.285) 11:01.862 (2:48.820) 9 Mt. Ararat High School 11:03.01 1 1) Grace Keleher 10 2) Elena Willis 9 3) Mary Wheeler 12 4) Lydia White 10 2:51.722 (2:51.722) 5:33.051 (2:41.330) 8:21.396 (2:48.345) 11:03.010 (2:41.615) 10 Camden Hills Regional High Sch 11:03.68 2 1) Kara Andrews 11 2) Zoe O'Brien 11 3) Piper Urey 10 4) Isabella Anderson 9 2:45.049 (2:45.049) 5:35.596 (2:50.547) 8:23.683 (2:48.088) 11:03.677 (2:39.995) 11 Brunswick High School 11:08.59 1 1) Grace Costello 12 2) Ellie Gilman 9 3) Hannah Wilkoff 11 4) Abby Valliere 11 2:48.503 (2:48.503) 5:33.236 (2:44.734) 8:18.458 (2:45.222) 11:08.583 (2:50.125) 12 Sanford High School 11:11.28 2 1) Celia Perks 12 2) Addie Fiandaca 9 3) Misty Adams 12 4) Samone Gallagher 9 2:49.392 (2:49.392) 5:38.145 (2:48.753) 8:26.957 (2:48.813) 11:11.279 (2:44.322) 13 Portland High School 11:12.18 1 1) Ava Chadbourne 9 2) Molly Neuner 11 3) Alyssa Sigfridson 11 4) Tenley Flint 11 2:53.190 (2:53.190) 5:50.459 (2:57.270) 8:35.991 (2:45.532) 11:12.179 (2:36.189) 14 Lewiston High School 11:17.91 1 1) Annie Spurr 9 2) Rehema Akiriza 11 3) Josie Gagnier 9 4) Marissa Beaulieu 9 2:49.169 (2:49.169) 5:37.611 (2:48.443) 8:33.329 (2:55.718) 11:17.909 (2:44.580) 15 Falmouth High School 11:24.91 1 1) Abbie Ford 11 2) Abby Murdick 11 3) Allie Sweetser 9 4) Fiona Hanrahan 11 2:44.472 (2:44.472) 5:47.608 (3:03.136) 8:34.475 (2:46.867) 11:24.905 (2:50.430) 16 Kennebunk High School 11:30.05 1 1) Lilly Knappe 11 2) Norah McLeod 9 3) Delaney Grant 11 4) Hannah Keene 9 2:50.796 (2:50.796) 5:52.801 (3:02.005) 8:47.039 (2:54.239) 11:30.046 (2:43.007) 17 Mt. Blue High School 11:32.88 1 1) Brynne Robbins 12 2) Africa Serrano 9 3) Addie Colello 9 4) Nora McCourt 9 2:49.374 (2:49.374) 5:48.098 (2:58.725) 8:41.092 (2:52.995) 11:32.874 (2:51.782) 18 South Portland High School 11:43.92 1 1) Lily Henriksen 11 2) Iris Young 10 3) Ava Smart 11 4) Gabbie Archibald 10 2:50.940 (2:50.940) 5:55.350 (3:04.410) 8:51.871 (2:56.522) 11:43.916 (2:52.045) 19 Messalonskee High School 11:50.40 1 1) Adriana Katz 9 2) Rylee Spadea 10 3) Brynne Barron 9 4) Izabella Wallingford 12 2:52.633 (2:52.633) 5:56.906 (3:04.274) 8:58.971 (3:02.065) 11:50.400 (2:51.430) Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 5-11 2018 Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook '21 Champion: 5-04 Emma Green, Gorham Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Emma Green 12 Gorham High 5-02.00 10 2 Brooklyn Alexander 10 Oxford Hills J5-02.00 8 3 Taylor Tovey 12 Sanford High J5-02.00 6 4 Grace Tardif 11 Biddeford HS 5-00.00 4 5 Lillian Rice 11 Bangor High J5-00.00 3 6 Lisi Palmer 9 Brunswick HS J5-00.00 2 7 Nicole Salvadori 12 Messalonskee 4-09.00 0.33 7 Sophie Turner 12 Kennebunk HS 4-09.00 0.33 7 Jada Stevenson 11 Portland HS 4-09.00 0.33 10 Natalia Rothwell 9 Noble HS J4-09.00 10 Hannah Smith 10 Biddeford HS J4-09.00 12 Ellie Quinn 9 Skowhegan HS 4-06.00 12 Bailey Curtis 11 Camden Hills 4-06.00 14 Daisy Stone 10 Scarborough J4-06.00 14 Inas Alaari 10 Portland HS J4-06.00 14 Sadie Fiore 11 Gorham High J4-06.00 17 Mya Madden 9 Hampden Acad J4-06.00 -- Iris Young 10 So Portland HS NH -- Breya Whitman 11 Edward Little NH -- Emma Saraceno 12 Scarborough NH -- Lindy Moreland 9 Gorham High NH -- Rachelle Melanson 9 Hampden Acad NH -- Tayla Pelletier 9 Windham HS NH Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 11-07.25 2017 Rihan Smallwood, Bangor '21 Champion: 11-00 Naomi Noack, Bangor Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ainsley Reid 12 Brewer High 9-03.00 10 2 Jaylyn Bartolome 12 Sanford High 9-00.00 6 2 Anika Noack 11 Bangor High 9-00.00 6 2 Leska Whitmarsh 12 Cheverus HS 9-00.00 6 5 Nora Marasco 11 Bangor High J9-00.00 3 6 Maya Judice 11 Thornton Acad J9-00.00 2 7 Caroline Benson 9 Scarborough 8-03.00 1 8 Nani Soto 11 Brewer High 7-06.00 8 Isabel Dionne 12 Windham HS 7-06.00 -- Petmanee Nakummun 12 So Portland HS NH Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 18-03.75 2016 Adela Kalilwa, Lewiston '21 Champion: 18-01.50 Alyssa Elliott, Bangor Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alyvia Caruso 12 Gorham High 18-05.50R 10 2 Amelia Wedderburn 12 Lewiston HS 17-10.25 8 3 Saphryn Fulgham 10 Edward Little 17-01.25 6 4 Sophie Turner 12 Kennebunk HS 16-10.00 4 5 Emma Saraceno 12 Scarborough 16-06.50 3 6 Lauren Vanidestine 9 Brewer High 16-05.75 2 7 Victoria Ladd 11 Kennebunk HS 16-04.25 1 8 Ava Gerrity 9 Windham HS 16-00.75 9 Kaeden Green 12 Brunswick HS 16-00.50 10 Julia Pendleton 9 Bonny Eagle 15-10.50 10 Mikaela Langston 12 Mt. Ararat HS 15-10.50 12 Devin Horr 9 Brewer High 15-07.75 13 Macie Boucher 10 Thornton Acad 15-07.50 14 Katie Bray 11 Thornton Acad 15-05.25 15 Bailey Stoddard-Baughman 10 Scarborough 15-04.25 16 Meryk Lewelleb 10 Gorham High 15-03.25 17 Mckenzie Crossman 12 Windham HS 15-01.50 18 Kalli Johnson 9 Oxford Hills 14-11.50 19 Micah Joler 10 Edward Little 14-09.50 20 Taylor King 11 Bangor High 14-08.00 21 Daniella Aceto 11 Marshwood HS 14-07.75 22 Emma Syphers 10 Bangor High 14-05.00 22 Destiny Mooers 10 Hampden Acad 14-05.00 24 Lillian Rice 11 Bangor High 14-04.25 25 Maddie Chaput 10 Brunswick HS 14-02.50 26 Samantha Erb 11 Bangor High 14-00.50 -- Khalysa Hammith 10 Windham HS FOUL Girls Triple Jump ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 38-08.50 2021 Mikaela Langston, Mt. Ararat '21 Champion: 38-08.50 Mikaela Langston, Mt. Ararat Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mikaela Langston 12 Mt. Ararat HS 37-04.75 10 2 Kaeden Green 12 Brunswick HS 37-02.00 8 3 Saphryn Fulgham 10 Edward Little 36-08.25 6 4 Tayla Pelletier 9 Windham HS 35-04.25 4 5 Layla Facchiano 9 Edward Little 35-01.75 3 6 Brooklyn Alexander 10 Oxford Hills 34-09.00 2 7 Lauren Vanidestine 9 Brewer High 34-06.00 1 8 Ava Gerrity 9 Windham HS 33-11.00 9 Sophie Turner 12 Kennebunk HS 33-06.00 10 Victoria Ladd 11 Kennebunk HS 33-05.50 11 Breya Whitman 11 Edward Little 33-03.00 12 Micah Joler 10 Edward Little 33-01.75 13 Lillyann Watkins 11 Edward Little 32-10.00 14 Taylor Tovey 12 Sanford High 32-09.00 15 Annalena Wittmann 12 Bangor High 32-06.50 15 Taylor King 11 Bangor High 32-06.50 17 Lara Gin 10 Deering High 32-02.50 18 Grace Tardif 11 Biddeford HS 31-11.50 19 Sydney Pine 12 Brewer High 31-10.75 20 Maddie Chaput 10 Brunswick HS 31-08.75 21 Samantha Clyde 10 So Portland HS 31-05.50 22 Meryk Lewellen 10 Gorham High 31-00.00 23 Isadora Theberge 12 Mt. Ararat HS 30-09.50 24 Baleria Yugu 9 Portland HS 30-08.75 25 Julia Black 11 Scarborough 30-08.25 26 Olivia Bean 10 So Portland HS 30-05.50 27 Sophie Crooker 9 Hampden Acad 29-07.00 28 Inas Alaari 10 Portland HS 29-04.75 29 Khalysa Hammith 10 Windham HS 28-04.00 30 Destiny Mooers 10 Hampden Acad 27-06.50 -- Alyvia Caruso 12 Gorham High FOUL Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 44-07.75 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston Co-State Rec: 51-10.50 1975 Ann Turbyne, Winslow '21 Champion: 38-07 Elaina Panagakos, Scarborough Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Julia Bassi 11 Bangor High 37-00.75 10 2 Emily Nhun 12 Biddeford HS 35-10.00 8 3 Estella Inman 12 Windham HS 35-08.50 6 4 Princess Monday 12 Edward Little 34-07.50 4 5 Sarah Muka 12 Westbrook HS 34-07.25 3 6 Karessa Anderson 11 Brewer High 33-08.75 2 7 Emma Mcneil 11 Bangor High 33-05.75 1 8 Vanessa Connolly 12 Portland HS 33-04.50 9 Claire Henry 10 Brewer High 33-00.75 10 Lauryn Cruz 11 Marshwood HS 32-03.00 11 Abby Quinn 11 Bangor High 31-01.75 12 Madison Boucher 11 Westbrook HS 30-10.25 13 Katelynn Reynolds 12 Noble HS 30-08.00 14 Maezy Gleason 10 Scarborough 30-00.00 15 Kora Eckelman 11 Sanford High 29-11.50 16 Nyagoa Yoy 11 Westbrook HS 29-06.25 Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 150-08 1985 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston '21 Champion: 106-01 Geneva Holmes, South Portland Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Estella Inman 12 Windham HS 129-03 10 2 Katie McCarthy 10 Bangor High 113-05 8 3 Ruby Prentiss 10 Falmouth HS 111-10 6 4 Kora Eckelman 11 Sanford High 111-00 4 5 Naomie Bisimwa 12 Deering High 105-06 3 6 Allison Gill 12 Camden Hills 104-02 2 7 Abby Quinn 11 Bangor High 103-00 1 8 Emily Nhun 12 Biddeford HS 101-08 9 Shelby Anderson 11 Marshwood HS 101-00 10 Samantha Gaudet 10 Falmouth HS 99-10 11 Maezy Gleason 10 Scarborough 93-07 12 Lillian Carson 12 Thornton Acad 93-00 13 Kosi Ifeji 12 Bangor High 92-01 14 Emmah Corson 11 Skowhegan HS 91-08 15 Vanessa Connolly 12 Portland HS 91-05 16 Claire Henry 10 Brewer High 91-00 17 Karessa Anderson 11 Brewer High 89-09 18 Katelynn Reynolds 12 Noble HS 86-06 19 Leilani Mitchell 9 Edward Little 84-04 20 Kimberley Spears 12 Messalonskee 84-03 21 Sarah Muka 12 Westbrook HS 82-10 22 Tatum Kellen 11 Cheverus HS 81-03 23 Allison Hegarty 12 Bonny Eagle 78-07 24 Emma Mcneil 11 Bangor High 75-08 25 Katharine Elliott 12 Messalonskee 73-05 26 Lauryn Cruz 11 Marshwood HS 73-04 27 Genevieve Jean-Pa 10 Biddeford HS 72-10 28 Cassandra Porter 10 So Portland HS 70-10 29 Kaitlyn Kelleter 9 Bangor High 70-09 30 Ava Feeney 11 Kennebunk HS 69-07 31 Ashley Campbell 12 Oxford Hills 63-10 -- Princess Monday 12 Edward Little FOUL Girls Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 135-07 2018 Jadah Adams, Oxford Hills Co-State Rec: 168-00 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston '21 Champion: 125-02 Shelby Anderson, Marshwood Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sophia Morin 11 Brunswick HS 119-10 10 2 Shelby Anderson 11 Marshwood HS 115-05 8 3 Lexi Morin 9 Brunswick HS 113-11 6 4 Estella Inman 12 Windham HS 108-02 4 5 Sierra Carson 11 Oxford Hills 105-11 3 6 Rebecca Hanlon 10 Massabesic HS 99-10 2 7 Emma Mcneil 11 Bangor High 98-07 1 8 Ella Pelletier 9 Oxford Hills 97-11 9 Sarah Muka 12 Westbrook HS 97-03 10 Abbie Cramer 12 Mt. Blue High 88-04 11 Lillian Andreasen 10 Gorham High 87-09 12 Caroline Hartley 10 Scarborough 87-07 13 Abby Quinn 11 Bangor High 86-08 14 Leah Maddison 11 Marshwood HS 84-08 15 Samantha Gaudet 10 Falmouth HS 81-08 16 Annelise Reagan 11 Scarborough 81-05 17 Molly Corbett 11 Oxford Hills 79-11 18 Ashley Richardson 11 Oxford Hills 78-08 19 Cassidy Hardy 9 Mt. Blue High 78-04 20 Felicia Dean 10 Hampden Acad 66-11 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 7:19.77 2000 Caitlin Bonney, Mt. Blue '21 Champion: 8:20.07 Anna MacDonald, Bangor Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Maya Judice 11 Thornton Acad 8:22.47 10 1:53.751 (1:53.751) 4:02.100 (2:08.350) 6:13.822 (2:11.722) 8:22.463 (2:08.642) 2 Meseret Day 10 Bonny Eagle 8:46.15 8 2:01.097 (2:01.097) 4:15.760 (2:14.663) 6:31.809 (2:16.050) 8:46.150 (2:14.341) 3 Zawadi Debola 10 Lewiston HS 9:01.31 6 1:59.116 (1:59.116) 4:16.468 (2:17.352) 6:42.468 (2:26.000) 9:01.304 (2:18.837) 4 Bridget Frazier 11 Bangor High 9:07.59 4 2:03.549 (2:03.549) 4:24.328 (2:20.780) 6:45.475 (2:21.147) 9:07.582 (2:22.108) 5 Leilani Mitchell 9 Edward Little 9:10.02 3 2:00.849 (2:00.849) 4:19.450 (2:18.601) 6:44.516 (2:25.067) 9:10.014 (2:25.498) 6 Kasey Smith 10 Edward Little 9:29.50 2 2:06.853 (2:06.853) 4:31.748 (2:24.896) 7:04.043 (2:32.295) 9:29.498 (2:25.455) 7 Kiki Dinsmore 10 Brunswick HS 9:31.90 1 2:08.832 (2:08.832) 4:35.404 (2:26.572) 7:08.196 (2:32.792) 9:31.891 (2:23.696) 8 Lauren Howland 11 Camden Hills 9:50.27 2:16.564 (2:16.564) 4:48.161 (2:31.598) 7:26.595 (2:38.434) 9:50.266 (2:23.672) 9 Isabelle Langelier 11 Edward Little 9:54.10 2:13.399 (2:13.399) 4:46.702 (2:33.304) 7:24.993 (2:38.291) 9:54.094 (2:29.101) 10 Arianna Hebert 12 Sanford High 10:00.69 2:18.144 (2:18.144) 4:48.836 (2:30.692) 7:26.138 (2:37.302) 10:00.684 (2:34.546) 11 Abby Macdonald 11 Bangor High 10:01.72 2:18.430 (2:18.430) 4:48.808 (2:30.378) 7:27.364 (2:38.557) 10:01.718 (2:34.354) Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Class A Rec: R 10.80 2021 Aidan Walcott, Bonny Eagle '21 Champion: 10.80 Aidan Walcott, Bonny Eagle Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Andrew Farr 12 Gorham High 11.12q 2 2 Frank Morang 12 Cheverus HS 11.36q 3 3 Raimundo Lubota 12 Lewiston HS 11.36q 3 4 Aidan Walcott 12 Bonny Eagle 11.44q 1 4 Rowan Carter 11 Marshwood HS 11.44q 4 6 Nick Plamondon 12 Oxford Hills 11.46q 5 7 Zander Hunter 12 Brewer High 11.55q 1 8 Finn Caxton-Smith 11 Falmouth HS 11.57q 5 9 Andre Clark 9 Marshwood HS 11.59 4 10 Will Addison 12 Falmouth HS 11.59 2 11 Gage Jones 10 Bangor High 11.63 3 12 Paul Liwanga 10 Portland HS 11.76 5 13 Billy Albertson 10 Skowhegan HS 11.77 3 14 Abram Cartmill 12 Marshwood HS 11.79 2 14 Marcus Tillery 10 Windham HS 11.79 5 16 Matthew Fogg 11 Cheverus HS 11.81 4 17 Zachariah Oja 12 Bonny Eagle 11.94 1 18 Kiran Small 10 Bangor High 11.97 3 19 Zach Cullen 12 Marshwood HS 11.98 1 20 Adrian Zea 11 Sanford High 12.00 1 21 Kaleb Janelle 12 Biddeford HS 12.02 2 22 Wyatt Flibbert 12 Windham HS 12.03 5 23 Miles Murray 10 Camden Hills 12.04 2 24 Cyrus Evans 11 Mt. Blue High 12.05 4 25 Brendan Banks 12 Massabesic HS 12.17 4 26 Kennedy Charles 11 Portland HS 12.17 5 27 Ilios Millett 11 Westbrook HS 12.20 3 28 Colby Cooper 9 Bonny Eagle 12.33 3 29 Conner Raychard 12 Biddeford HS 12.33 1 30 Kurtis Voter 12 Sanford High 12.41 1 -- Nathaniel Smith 12 Mt. Ararat HS FS 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 10.80 2021 Aidan Walcott, Bonny Eagle '21 Champion: 10.80 Aidan Walcott, Bonny Eagle Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Andrew Farr 12 Gorham High 11.03 10 2 Frank Morang 12 Cheverus HS 11.16 8 3 Aidan Walcott 12 Bonny Eagle 11.17 6 4 Raimundo Lubota 12 Lewiston HS 11.21 4 5 Nick Plamondon 12 Oxford Hills 11.24 3 6 Rowan Carter 11 Marshwood HS 11.39 2 7 Zander Hunter 12 Brewer High 11.40 1 8 Finn Caxton-Smith 11 Falmouth HS 11.41 Boys 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 21.96 2021 Aidan Walcott, Bonny Eagle '21 Champion: 21.96 Aidan Walcott, Bonny Eagle Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Andrew Farr 12 Gorham High 22.41 4 10 2 Aidan Walcott 12 Bonny Eagle 22.62 4 8 3 Nick Plamondon 12 Oxford Hills 22.86 4 6 4 Will Addison 12 Falmouth HS 23.18 4 4 5 Finn Caxton-Smith 11 Falmouth HS 23.28 4 3 6 Raimundo Lubota 12 Lewiston HS 23.30 3 2 7 Gage Jones 10 Bangor High 23.34 3 1 8 Rowan Carter 11 Marshwood HS 23.38 4 9 Zander Hunter 12 Brewer High 23.45 2 10 Parker Killiard 11 Scarborough 23.63 4 11 Andre Clark 9 Marshwood HS 23.75 2 12 Andrew Christie 12 Falmouth HS 23.81 3 13 Cyrus Evans 11 Mt. Blue High 23.99 2 14 Farid Muhammad-Aceto 11 Lewiston HS 24.04 1 15 Billy Albertson 10 Skowhegan HS 24.05 3 16 Matthew Poulton 12 Brunswick HS 24.06 3 17 Ilios Millett 11 Westbrook HS 24.25 2 18 Colby Cooper 9 Bonny Eagle 24.29 2 19 Marcus Tillery 10 Windham HS 24.45 3 20 Elijah Dirisi 10 Thornton Acad 24.46 1 21 Cameron Orr 12 Mt. Ararat HS 24.66 2 22 Zach Cullen 12 Marshwood HS 24.67 3 23 Brendan Banks 12 Massabesic HS 24.68 1 24 Adrian Zea 11 Sanford High 24.80 1 25 Zachariah Oja 12 Bonny Eagle 24.84 3 26 Reagan Bossong 11 Cheverus HS 24.99 1 27 Gabe Allen 11 Hampden Acad 25.38 1 28 Petros Engelhardt 11 So Portland HS 25.58 1 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 48.45 2015 Jake Dixon, Cheverus '21 Champion: 49.15 Andrew Farr, Gorham Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Andrew Farr 12 Gorham High 49.06 4 10 2 Brendan Rogers 10 Cheverus HS 51.21 3 8 3 Cyrus Evans 11 Mt. Blue High 51.33 4 6 4 Jacob Schmader 11 Bonny Eagle 51.42 4 4 5 Andrew Griffiths 12 Cheverus HS 51.71 4 3 6 Charlie Adams 12 Falmouth HS 51.76 3 2 7 Trevor Wozny 12 Marshwood HS 52.15 4 1 8 Spencer Stadnicki 11 Brunswick HS 52.23 4 9 Joshua Sewell 12 Thornton Acad 52.56 4 10 Aidan Greenleaf 10 Mt. Ararat HS 52.82 4 11 Ilios Millett 11 Westbrook HS 53.08 3 12 Cameron Orr 12 Mt. Ararat HS 53.19 2 13 Jason Hargesheimer 10 Portland HS 53.21 3 14 Jack Patterson 12 Bangor High 53.54 3 15 Alexandre Reed 12 Kennebunk HS 53.65 2 16 Lewis Fink 12 Sanford High 53.79 3 17 James Baur 11 Cheverus HS 53.82 2 18 Ryan Gray 12 Falmouth HS 53.84 3 19 Cowen Young 11 Mt. Blue High 54.04 3 20 Joshua Brito 12 Lewiston HS 54.12 2 21 Grey Vanderwood 12 Oxford Hills 54.37 2 22 Brendan Banks 12 Massabesic HS 54.47 2 23 Charlie Brewer 10 Portland HS 54.99 1 24 Emil Strock 9 Cheverus HS 55.32 1 25 Sebastian Varela 12 Mt. Ararat HS 55.39 2 26 Weston Hartley 12 Edward Little 55.51 1 27 Avery Hackett 11 Camden Hills 55.85 1 28 Gavin Rowe 12 Mt. Ararat HS 55.89 2 29 Brett Boudreau 12 Noble HS 56.03 1 Boys 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 1:52.96 2014 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston '21 Champion: 1:56.91 Zachary Barry, Scarborough Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Daniel McCarthy 12 Bangor High 1:56.80 3 10 59.698 (59.698) 1:56.795 (57.098) 2 Jacob Ramos 12 So Portland HS 1:57.39 3 8 1:00.121 (1:00.121) 1:57.390 (57.270) 3 Zachary Barry 12 Scarborough 1:57.93 3 6 59.941 (59.941) 1:57.930 (57.990) 4 Christopher Walton 12 Biddeford HS 1:59.28 3 4 1:00.445 (1:00.445) 1:59.273 (58.828) 5 Maddox Jordan 10 Noble HS 2:00.32 3 3 1:01.230 (1:01.230) 2:00.316 (59.086) 6 Ben Keleher 12 Mt. Ararat HS 2:00.46 3 2 1:00.852 (1:00.852) 2:00.453 (59.601) 7 Eli Palmer 11 Brunswick HS 2:00.53 3 1 1:00.972 (1:00.972) 2:00.526 (59.555) 8 Nathan Blades 10 Portland HS 2:02.81 3 1:00.665 (1:00.665) 2:02.805 (1:02.140) 9 Jesse Cadigan 12 Cheverus HS 2:04.64 2 1:03.588 (1:03.588) 2:04.634 (1:01.046) 10 Tyler Shumate 11 Biddeford HS 2:04.82 2 1:03.915 (1:03.915) 2:04.818 (1:00.903) 11 Aidan Pecoraro 11 Westbrook HS 2:06.57 2 1:04.693 (1:04.693) 2:06.566 (1:01.873) 12 Miles Woodbury 11 Falmouth HS 2:06.58 2 1:01.394 (1:01.394) 2:06.573 (1:05.179) 13 Dylan Nutting 12 Thornton Acad 2:06.78 2 1:03.790 (1:03.790) 2:06.773 (1:02.983) 14 Simon Hall 12 Edward Little 2:09.21 1 1:04.365 (1:04.365) 2:09.209 (1:04.844) 15 Benjamin Prestes 10 Portland HS 2:10.29 2 1:04.040 (1:04.040) 2:10.290 (1:06.250) 16 Greggory Waterman 10 Sanford High 2:10.54 1 1:03.939 (1:03.939) 2:10.537 (1:06.599) 17 Harrison Dunne 9 Bonny Eagle 2:10.55 1 1:04.620 (1:04.620) 2:10.542 (1:05.922) 18 Simon Socolow 12 Bangor High 2:10.73 1 1:04.837 (1:04.837) 2:10.722 (1:05.885) 19 Benjamin DiYenno 11 Portland HS 2:10.77 1 1:04.549 (1:04.549) 2:10.769 (1:06.220) 20 Parker Libby 11 Mt. Ararat HS 2:11.08 3 1:02.559 (1:02.559) 2:11.078 (1:08.520) 21 Luke Nelson 10 Marshwood HS 2:11.08 1 1:04.205 (1:04.205) 2:11.080 (1:06.875) 22 Joseph Cotta 11 Scarborough 2:11.46 1 1:04.222 (1:04.222) 2:11.456 (1:07.235) 23 Patrick Mckenney 11 Skowhegan HS 2:12.03 2 1:03.255 (1:03.255) 2:12.023 (1:08.768) 24 Jack Smart 11 So Portland HS 2:12.58 1 1:05.116 (1:05.116) 2:12.572 (1:07.456) 25 Hayden Sawyer 11 Marshwood HS 2:12.62 2 1:05.445 (1:05.445) 2:12.618 (1:07.173) 26 Josh Werner 12 Sanford High 2:13.36 1 1:03.729 (1:03.729) 2:13.352 (1:09.624) Boys 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 4:09.69 2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland '21 Champion: 4:16.59 Tyler Patterson, Brunswick Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Zachary Barry 12 Scarborough 4:20.21 2 10 1:06.176 (1:06.176) 2:11.733 (1:05.557) 3:17.127 (1:05.394) 4:20.208 (1:03.082) 2 Abbott Valentine 12 Hampden Acad 4:20.84 2 8 1:06.154 (1:06.154) 2:12.644 (1:06.491) 3:18.990 (1:06.346) 4:20.834 (1:01.844) 3 Christopher Walton 12 Biddeford HS 4:21.53 2 6 1:06.664 (1:06.664) 2:12.726 (1:06.062) 3:19.235 (1:06.510) 4:21.524 (1:02.290) 4 Charlie Collins 11 Hampden Acad 4:21.92 2 4 1:05.470 (1:05.470) 2:10.785 (1:05.315) 3:16.878 (1:06.093) 4:21.912 (1:05.035) 5 Bryan Stark-Chessa 11 Cheverus HS 4:26.53 2 3 1:06.482 (1:06.482) 2:13.394 (1:06.912) 3:22.071 (1:08.677) 4:26.522 (1:04.451) 6 Maddox Jordan 10 Noble HS 4:27.90 2 2 1:06.806 (1:06.806) 2:13.198 (1:06.392) 3:21.876 (1:08.678) 4:27.891 (1:06.015) 7 Calvin Cummings 12 Gorham High 4:28.13 2 1 1:06.738 (1:06.738) 2:13.577 (1:06.839) 3:22.352 (1:08.775) 4:28.123 (1:05.772) 8 Parker Libby 11 Mt. Ararat HS 4:28.35 2 1:06.425 (1:06.425) 2:13.092 (1:06.667) 3:21.115 (1:08.024) 4:28.344 (1:07.230) 9 Nicholas Paterniti 11 Portland HS 4:34.44 2 1:07.973 (1:07.973) 2:16.172 (1:08.200) 3:26.075 (1:09.903) 4:34.439 (1:08.364) 10 Ben Klingle 10 Brunswick HS 4:36.26 2 1:07.845 (1:07.845) 2:17.530 (1:09.686) 3:28.614 (1:11.084) 4:36.252 (1:07.638) 11 Miles Logan 11 Brunswick HS 4:37.70 2 1:08.161 (1:08.161) 2:17.078 (1:08.918) 3:28.496 (1:11.418) 4:37.695 (1:09.199) 12 Fritz Oldenburg 12 Bangor High 4:38.30 2 1:08.514 (1:08.514) 2:18.156 (1:09.643) 3:29.608 (1:11.452) 4:38.299 (1:08.691) 13 Cowen Young 11 Mt. Blue High 4:42.12 2 1:06.980 (1:06.980) 2:14.794 (1:07.814) 3:29.888 (1:15.095) 4:42.115 (1:12.227) 14 Haytham Ramadan 11 Deering High 4:42.38 1 1:08.367 (1:08.367) 2:21.873 (1:13.506) 3:36.175 (1:14.303) 4:42.377 (1:06.202) 15 Braden Butler 12 Marshwood HS 4:44.52 1 1:08.965 (1:08.965) 2:21.738 (1:12.774) 3:36.386 (1:14.648) 4:44.515 (1:08.129) 16 Dolan Pols 12 Brunswick HS 4:44.67 1 1:10.789 (1:10.789) 2:24.117 (1:13.328) 3:38.101 (1:13.985) 4:44.669 (1:06.568) 17 Quinn D'Alessio 12 Bangor High 4:44.91 1 1:09.477 (1:09.477) 2:22.094 (1:12.618) 3:36.086 (1:13.992) 4:44.905 (1:08.820) 18 Patrick Mckenney 11 Skowhegan HS 4:45.61 2 1:07.462 (1:07.462) 2:16.572 (1:09.110) 3:29.264 (1:12.692) 4:45.602 (1:16.338) 19 Luke Cloutier 12 Massabesic HS 4:45.68 1 1:11.335 (1:11.335) 2:24.525 (1:13.191) 3:38.144 (1:13.619) 4:45.673 (1:07.530) 20 Ethan Partal 11 Bangor High 4:48.21 1 1:09.744 (1:09.744) 2:22.627 (1:12.883) 3:37.046 (1:14.420) 4:48.207 (1:11.162) 21 Zachary Clement 10 Camden Hills 4:51.74 1 1:11.321 (1:11.321) 2:25.011 (1:13.690) 3:39.806 (1:14.796) 4:51.732 (1:11.926) 22 Tyler Gilbert 10 Bonny Eagle 4:52.31 1 1:11.299 (1:11.299) 2:24.749 (1:13.451) 3:38.542 (1:13.793) 4:52.307 (1:13.766) 23 Jack Nickerson 11 So Portland HS 4:52.81 1 1:11.993 (1:11.993) 2:26.989 (1:14.996) 3:42.253 (1:15.264) 4:52.807 (1:10.555) 24 Trevor Parlee 10 Brewer High 4:53.98 1 1:12.908 (1:12.908) 2:28.430 (1:15.522) 3:43.477 (1:15.048) 4:53.978 (1:10.501) 25 Owen Vincent 11 Edward Little 4:54.54 1 1:12.566 (1:12.566) 2:27.521 (1:14.955) 3:42.431 (1:14.911) 4:54.533 (1:12.102) 26 Charlie Jacques 9 Portland HS 4:55.28 1 1:10.958 (1:10.958) 2:24.911 (1:13.953) 3:42.113 (1:17.202) 4:55.275 (1:13.162) 27 Simon Socolow 12 Bangor High 4:56.35 1 1:11.745 (1:11.745) 2:27.594 (1:15.850) 3:44.963 (1:17.369) 4:56.341 (1:11.378) 28 Kyle Hartford 11 So Portland HS 4:58.42 1 1:12.336 (1:12.336) 2:27.249 (1:14.913) 3:44.667 (1:17.419) 4:58.419 (1:13.752) Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 9:18.2h 1982 Tom Briggs, Cheverus '21 Champion: 9:37.82 Tyler Patterson, Brunswick Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Grady Satterfield 12 Mt. Ararat HS 9:33.95 10 1:09.690 (1:09.690) 2:18.646 (1:08.957) 3:28.958 (1:10.312) 4:40.042 (1:11.085) 5:54.690 (1:14.649) 7:10.400 (1:15.710) 8:23.270 (1:12.870) 9:33.945 (1:10.676) 2 Abbott Valentine 12 Hampden Acad 9:40.09 8 1:10.672 (1:10.672) 2:21.830 (1:11.158) 3:36.849 (1:15.020) 4:52.508 (1:15.660) 6:07.474 (1:14.966) 7:22.537 (1:15.064) 8:36.587 (1:14.050) 9:40.087 (1:03.500) 3 Adam Bendetson 11 Scarborough 9:42.65 6 1:11.304 (1:11.304) 2:23.078 (1:11.775) 3:37.428 (1:14.350) 4:52.293 (1:14.865) 6:07.195 (1:14.902) 7:21.171 (1:13.977) 8:33.580 (1:12.409) 9:42.642 (1:09.063) 4 Calvin Cummings 12 Gorham High 9:46.86 4 1:11.000 (1:11.000) 2:22.599 (1:11.600) 3:37.122 (1:14.524) 4:52.535 (1:15.413) 6:07.953 (1:15.419) 7:23.537 (1:15.585) 8:39.550 (1:16.013) 9:46.853 (1:07.304) 5 Bryan Stark-Chessa 11 Cheverus HS 10:03.75 3 1:12.809 (1:12.809) 2:29.451 (1:16.643) 3:47.325 (1:17.875) 5:05.905 (1:18.580) 6:24.389 (1:18.485) 7:42.695 (1:18.307) 8:59.279 (1:16.584) 10:03.742 (1:04.464) 6 Ben Keleher 12 Mt. Ararat HS 10:05.53 2 1:14.863 (1:14.863) 2:31.706 (1:16.844) 3:49.069 (1:17.363) 5:08.009 (1:18.940) 6:25.415 (1:17.407) 7:43.675 (1:18.260) 9:00.305 (1:16.630) 10:05.523 (1:05.218) 7 Charlie Collins 11 Hampden Acad 10:05.64 1 1:10.055 (1:10.055) 2:21.322 (1:11.267) 3:36.143 (1:14.821) 4:51.913 (1:15.770) 6:08.536 (1:16.624) 7:29.315 (1:20.780) 8:51.626 (1:22.311) 10:05.636 (1:14.010) 8 Xavier Lemieux 10 Bonny Eagle 10:05.65 1:13.400 (1:13.400) 2:29.764 (1:16.364) 3:47.588 (1:17.825) 5:06.278 (1:18.690) 6:24.758 (1:18.480) 7:43.086 (1:18.329) 8:59.775 (1:16.690) 10:05.650 (1:05.875) 9 Simon DiMatteo 12 Thornton Acad 10:18.21 1:13.240 (1:13.240) 2:30.252 (1:17.012) 3:47.912 (1:17.660) 5:06.625 (1:18.713) 6:25.081 (1:18.457) 7:44.073 (1:18.992) 9:03.638 (1:19.565) 10:18.210 (1:14.573) 10 Julien Turmenne 11 Lewiston HS 10:24.21 1:12.063 (1:12.063) 2:23.709 (1:11.646) 3:38.136 (1:14.428) 4:54.082 (1:15.946) 6:17.968 (1:23.886) 7:43.789 (1:25.821) 9:09.955 (1:26.167) 10:24.201 (1:14.246) 11 Alexey Seredin 12 Deering High 10:40.91 1:13.784 (1:13.784) 2:31.165 (1:17.382) 3:48.741 (1:17.576) 5:08.582 (1:19.841) 6:32.011 (1:23.430) 7:56.791 (1:24.780) 9:20.570 (1:23.779) 10:40.904 (1:20.335) 12 Andrew Sirois 12 Bonny Eagle 10:44.24 1:12.827 (1:12.827) 2:30.770 (1:17.943) 3:48.195 (1:17.425) 5:08.214 (1:20.020) 6:33.105 (1:24.892) 7:59.004 (1:25.899) 9:24.975 (1:25.971) 10:44.235 (1:19.260) 13 Luke Cloutier 12 Massabesic HS 10:46.12 1:15.305 (1:15.305) 2:32.176 (1:16.872) 3:49.715 (1:17.539) 5:12.453 (1:22.739) 6:38.210 (1:25.757) 8:05.175 (1:26.966) 9:29.922 (1:24.747) 10:46.114 (1:16.192) Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic '21 Champion: 14.57 Jayden Flaker, Scarborough Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tudum Monday 11 Edward Little 14.93q 3 2 Jayden Flaker 12 Scarborough 15.20q 1 3 Tieran Croft 12 Messalonskee 15.45q 4 4 Ethan Kane 11 Bonny Eagle 15.76q 4 5 Joshua Chiasson 12 Noble HS 15.92q 2 6 Toby Martin 12 Scarborough 16.13q 3 7 Michael D'Amico 12 Messalonskee 16.21q 1 8 Jabreel Muhammed-aceto 12 Lewiston HS 16.32q 2 9 Carson Blake 12 So Portland HS 16.57 3 10 John Read 10 Scarborough 16.59 1 11 Kyle Pelletier 12 Thornton Acad 16.69 2 12 Andrew Griffiths 12 Cheverus HS 16.77 1 13 Jeremy Johnson 10 Oxford Hills 16.78 3 14 Ari Santana 12 Lewiston HS 16.81 2 15 Aidan Lee 10 Gorham High 16.84 3 16 Myles Hang 10 Portland HS 16.89 1 17 Cody Knox 12 Messalonskee 17.09 4 18 Nate Trussell 12 Noble HS 17.28 2 19 Nolan Feyler 10 Gorham High 17.44 4 20 Miguel Torres 10 Gorham High 17.64 4 21 Finneas Grant 10 Westbrook HS 17.65 1 22 Gavin Landry 10 Westbrook HS 17.80 1 23 Pablo Garcia 11 Brewer High 17.82 2 24 Michael Crosby 12 Noble HS 17.86 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic '21 Champion: 14.57 Jayden Flaker, Scarborough Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jayden Flaker 12 Scarborough 14.52 10 2 Tudum Monday 11 Edward Little 14.82 8 3 Ethan Kane 11 Bonny Eagle 15.33 6 4 Tieran Croft 12 Messalonskee 15.70 4 5 Joshua Chiasson 12 Noble HS 15.75 3 6 Toby Martin 12 Scarborough 15.87 2 7 Jabreel Muhammed-aceto 12 Lewiston HS 16.06 1 8 Michael D'Amico 12 Messalonskee 16.15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 38.28 1998 Nate Sergent, Gardiner '21 Champion: 40.90 Jayden Flaker, Scarborough Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jayden Flaker 12 Scarborough 39.25 3 10 2 Tudum Monday 11 Edward Little 39.49 3 8 3 Ethan Kane 11 Bonny Eagle 41.13 3 6 4 Cody Knox 12 Messalonskee 41.54 3 4 5 Tieran Croft 12 Messalonskee 41.90 3 3 6 Kevin Lu 12 Falmouth HS 41.96 3 2 7 Luke Patterson 11 Brunswick HS 41.98 3 1 8 Carson Blake 12 So Portland HS 42.33 2 9 Joshua Chiasson 12 Noble HS 42.61 2 10 Nolan Feyler 10 Gorham High 42.75 3 11 Nathan Jalbert 12 Marshwood HS 43.03 2 12 Colin Allen 12 Westbrook HS 43.24 2 13 Michael Crosby 12 Noble HS 43.66 1 14 Jabreel Muhammed-aceto 12 Lewiston HS 43.76 2 15 Ari Santana 12 Lewiston HS 43.85 1 16 Brady Guay 12 So Portland HS 43.95 2 17 Nate Trussell 12 Noble HS 44.14 1 18 Jeremy Johnson 10 Oxford Hills 44.31 1 19 Kyle Pelletier 12 Thornton Acad 44.55 2 20 Swaroop Handral 12 Brewer High 44.80 1 21 Tyler LeBeuf 10 Sanford High 44.93 1 22 Aiden Belanger 12 Skowhegan HS 45.58 1 23 Hudson Holden 12 Mt. Ararat HS 46.75 1 -- Harris Stoddard 11 Thornton Acad DQ 2 pushed hurdle w/hand Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 42.99 2017 Scarborough High School, Scarborough B Hatch, J Flaker, B Batoosingh, S Rusak '21 Champion: 43.65 Falmouth High School, Falmouth R dos Santos, C Adams, A Christie, C Quiet School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Falmouth High School 42.96R 3 10 1) Charlie Adams 12 2) Will Addison 12 3) Andrew Christie 12 4) Finn Caxton-Smith 11 2 Scarborough High School 43.28 3 8 1) Nicholas Connolly 12 2) Jayden Flaker 12 3) Noah Batoosingh 12 4) Parker Killiard 11 3 Cheverus High School 43.73 3 6 1) Andrew Griffiths 12 2) Frank Morang 12 3) Matthew Fogg 11 4) Brendan Rogers 10 4 Marshwood High School 44.06 3 4 1) Zach Cullen 12 2) Trevor Wozny 12 3) Rowan Carter 11 4) Abram Cartmill 12 5 Bangor High School 44.50 3 3 1) Kiran Small 10 2) Scott Fahey 12 3) Lucas Sun 11 4) Gage Jones 10 6 Windham High School 45.60 2 2 1) Marcus Tillery 10 2) Max Arbour 11 3) Will Stewart 12 4) Wyatt Flibbert 12 7 Thornton Academy 45.71 3 1 1) Elijah Dirisi 10 2) Caden True 10 3) Kyle Pelletier 12 4) Joshua Sewell 12 8 Hampden Academy 45.97 2 1) Aaron Harvey 11 2) Owen Mathias 12 3) Tristan Downer 10 4) Gabe Allen 11 9 South Portland High School 46.12 2 1) David Botelho 11 2) Josh Lamour 11 3) Brady Guay 12 4) Petros Engelhardt 11 10 Edward Little High School 46.16 2 1) Will Sampson 12 2) Dru Hyndman 11 3) Gavin Therriault 10 4) Eli St. Laurent 10 11 Sanford High School 46.34 2 1) Adrian Zea 11 2) Jonathan Mills 10 3) Colin Carpenter 10 4) Kurtis Voter 12 12 Mt. Ararat High School 46.34 2 1) Sebastian Varela 12 2) Cameron Orr 12 3) Sean Rethi 12 4) Nathaniel Smith 12 13 Portland High School 46.39 2 1) Paul Liwanga 10 2) Morris Tifiano 11 3) Kennedy Charles 11 4) Myles Hang 10 14 Oxford Hills Comprehensive Hig 46.47 2 1) Trey Morrison 11 2) Teigan Pelletier 10 3) Lincoln Merrill 11 4) Tanner Bickford 11 15 Westbrook High School 46.73 3 1) Tristan Johnson 10 2) Cortlin Edgerly 9 3) Colin Allen 12 4) DeAnthony Evans 12 16 Kennebunk High School 47.09 1 1) Kyle Barron 9 2) Griffin Johnson 12 3) Alexandre Reed 12 4) Caden Lacadie-Bolduc 10 17 Skowhegan Area High School 47.53 1 1) Zach White 11 2) Ayden Brusa 11 3) Aiden Belanger 12 4) Jon Harvey 12 18 Brunswick High School 49.18 1 1) Max Stadnicki 9 2) Dolan Pols 12 3) Nate Wayne 10 4) Chris Watkinson 9 19 Camden Hills Regional High Sch 49.64 1 1) Ryan Andersen 10 2) Soren Beckstrom 11 3) Avery Hackett 11 4) James Johndro 10 20 Messalonskee High School 49.91 1 1) Sam Fegel 10 2) Andrei Llanto 11 3) Andrew Salvadori 11 4) Austin Jones 9 21 Mt. Blue High School 50.41 1 1) Tomas Cundick 12 2) Sam Goodspeed 12 3) Seth Pinkham 11 4) Evan Wilcox 12 22 Massabesic High School 51.84 1 1) Trey Quincannon 9 2) Gavin Sampson 9 3) Ian Sampson 11 4) Michael Hendrix 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 3:25.4h 1998 Cheverus Nappi, Milliken, Demers, Toothaker '21 Champion: 3:34.00 Marshwood High School, Marshwood T Wozny, Z Cullen, R Carter, K Peterson School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Cheverus High School 3:28.92 4 10 1) Matthew Fogg 11 2) Brendan Rogers 10 3) Jesse Cadigan 12 4) Andrew Griffiths 12 2 Gorham High School 3:28.97 4 8 1) Tommy Sallinen 12 2) Calvin Cummings 12 3) Nolan Feyler 10 4) Andrew Farr 12 3 Bonny Eagle High School 3:29.32 4 6 1) Ethan Kane 11 2) Jacob Schmader 11 3) Colby Cooper 9 4) Aidan Walcott 12 4 Brunswick High School 3:30.76 4 4 1) Matthew Poulton 12 2) Miles Logan 11 3) Luke Patterson 11 4) Spencer Stadnicki 11 5 Scarborough High School 3:31.06 4 3 1) Parker Killiard 11 2) Noah Batoosingh 12 3) Zachary Barry 12 4) Jayden Flaker 12 6 Marshwood High School 3:31.97 4 2 1) Abram Cartmill 12 2) Zach Cullen 12 3) Trevor Wozny 12 4) Rowan Carter 11 7 Falmouth High School 3:32.83 4 1 1) Andrew Christie 12 2) Miles Woodbury 11 3) Kevin Lu 12 4) Charlie Adams 12 8 South Portland High School 3:33.54 3 1) Chase Porter 10 2) Harrison Jones 11 3) Brady Guay 12 4) Jacob Ramos 12 9 Bangor High School 3:34.57 4 1) Gage Jones 10 2) Fritz Oldenburg 12 3) Jack Patterson 12 4) Daniel McCarthy 12 10 Biddeford High School 3:34.93 3 1) Conner Raychard 12 2) Tyler Shumate 11 3) Kaleb Janelle 12 4) Christopher Walton 12 11 Lewiston High School 3:38.14 3 1) Joshua Brito 12 2) Farid Muhammad-Aceto 11 3) Adam Bilodeau 11 4) Raimundo Lubota 12 12 Portland High School 3:39.59 2 1) Jason Hargesheimer 10 2) Nathan Blades 10 3) Charlie Brewer 10 4) Nicholas Paterniti 11 13 Thornton Academy 3:39.96 3 1) Harris Stoddard 11 2) Dylan Nutting 12 3) Kyle Pelletier 12 4) Joshua Sewell 12 14 Westbrook High School 3:40.75 3 1) Jon Dalessandro 12 2) Tristan Johnson 10 3) Camden Bessey 12 4) Ilios Millett 11 15 Mt. Ararat High School 3:43.60 2 1) Cameron Orr 12 2) Sebastian Varela 12 3) Gavin Rowe 12 4) Aidan Greenleaf 10 16 Brewer High School 3:44.10 2 1) Zander Hunter 12 2) James Bertolino 11 3) Tyler Wilkinson 9 4) Swaroop Handral 12 17 Messalonskee High School 3:44.62 3 1) Cody Knox 12 2) Sam Fegel 10 3) Michael D'Amico 12 4) Tieran Croft 12 18 Edward Little High School 3:45.25 3 1) Weston Hartley 12 2) Eli St. Laurent 10 3) Simon Hall 12 4) Elijah Morgan 11 19 Kennebunk High School 3:46.63 2 1) Anson Cox 10 2) Owen Quitog 9 3) Griffin Johnson 12 4) Alexandre Reed 12 20 Mt. Blue High School 3:47.97 1 1) Cowen Young 11 2) Grayson Hoeft 9 3) Tomas Cundick 12 4) Cyrus Evans 11 21 Oxford Hills Comprehensive Hig 3:48.24 2 1) Grey Vanderwood 12 2) Lincoln Merrill 11 3) Tanner Bickford 11 4) Teigan Pelletier 10 22 Sanford High School 3:49.89 3 1) Josh Werner 12 2) Richard Simpson 9 3) Jean Paul Alexandre 11 4) Lewis Fink 12 23 Skowhegan Area High School 3:50.17 2 1) Joe Folsom 12 2) Zach White 11 3) Jon Harvey 12 4) Aiden Belanger 12 24 Windham High School 3:51.16 2 1) Marcus Tillery 10 2) Colby Connolly 12 3) Will Stewart 12 4) Owen Weatherby 11 25 Massabesic High School 3:58.07 1 1) Nathan Dallaire 11 2) Gavin Sampson 9 3) Brendan Banks 12 4) Luke Cloutier 12 26 Hampden Academy 3:59.65 2 1) Chance Sudbeck 12 2) Tim Collins 9 3) Caleb March 9 4) Judson Nash 12 27 Camden Hills Regional High Sch 4:05.50 1 1) Ben Pike 9 2) Hadrian Ward 9 3) Elias Decker 10 4) Colin Wright 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Class A Rec: R 7:54.32 2010 Cheverus High School, Cheverus T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder '21 Champion: 8:10.16 Bangor High School, Bangor J Patterson, J Fahey, G Doore, D McCarthy School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mt. Ararat High School 8:06.89 1 10 1) Aidan Greenleaf 10 2) Parker Libby 11 3) Ben Keleher 12 4) Grady Satterfield 12 2:02.453 (2:02.453) 4:03.945 (2:01.493) 6:04.923 (2:00.978) 8:06.882 (2:01.960) 2 Portland High School 8:14.11 2 8 1) George Theall 12 2) Nicholas Paterniti 11 3) Benjamin Prestes 10 4) Nathan Blades 10 2:06.444 (2:06.444) 4:08.733 (2:02.290) 6:13.332 (2:04.600) 8:14.102 (2:00.770) 3 Brunswick High School 8:21.91 1 6 1) Miles Logan 11 2) Luke Patterson 11 3) Ben Klingle 10 4) Eli Palmer 11 2:03.402 (2:03.402) 4:09.444 (2:06.043) 6:14.389 (2:04.945) 8:21.909 (2:07.521) 4 Bangor High School 8:23.89 2 4 1) Jack Patterson 12 2) Fritz Oldenburg 12 3) Ethan Partal 11 4) Daniel McCarthy 12 2:12.349 (2:12.349) 4:17.062 (2:04.714) 6:24.491 (2:07.430) 8:23.883 (1:59.392) 5 South Portland High School 8:24.40 2 3 1) Kyle Hartford 11 2) Jack Nickerson 11 3) Chase Porter 10 4) Jacob Ramos 12 2:11.516 (2:11.516) 4:20.666 (2:09.150) 6:27.439 (2:06.774) 8:24.395 (1:56.956) 6 Cheverus High School 8:35.20 1 2 1) Bryan Stark-Chessa 11 2) Cash Kellen 9 3) Danny McCartney 10 4) Jesse Cadigan 12 2:03.527 (2:03.527) 4:18.300 (2:14.774) 6:28.509 (2:10.210) 8:35.198 (2:06.689) 7 Thornton Academy 8:36.86 2 1 1) Jacob Kingdon 12 2) Dylan Anderson 12 3) Simon DiMatteo 12 4) Dylan Nutting 12 2:11.846 (2:11.846) 4:23.024 (2:11.178) 6:29.968 (2:06.945) 8:36.859 (2:06.891) 8 Lewiston High School 8:40.32 2 1) Julien Turmenne 11 2) Emilson Zocolo 11 3) Daniel Zhang 11 4) Adam Bilodeau 11 2:09.301 (2:09.301) 4:22.937 (2:13.637) 6:31.217 (2:08.280) 8:40.311 (2:09.094) 9 Bonny Eagle High School 8:43.86 2 1) Andrew Sirois 12 2) Harrison Dunne 9 3) Tyler Gilbert 10 4) Xavier Lemieux 10 2:08.013 (2:08.013) 4:22.191 (2:14.178) 6:34.546 (2:12.356) 8:43.853 (2:09.307) 10 Deering High School 8:45.58 2 1) Haytham Ramadan 11 2) Deven Abrams 12 3) Willem van Oosterum 12 4) Alexey Seredin 12 2:02.609 (2:02.609) 4:18.370 (2:15.761) 6:33.547 (2:15.178) 8:45.579 (2:12.032) 11 Brewer High School 8:45.74 2 1) James Bertolino 11 2) Swaroop Handral 12 3) Tyler Wilkinson 9 4) Trevor Parlee 10 2:12.061 (2:12.061) 4:22.787 (2:10.726) 6:32.416 (2:09.630) 8:45.736 (2:13.320) 12 Marshwood High School 8:49.19 2 1) Luke Nelson 10 2) Braden Butler 12 3) Colin Barker 9 4) Hayden Sawyer 11 2:13.325 (2:13.325) 4:23.495 (2:10.170) 6:38.319 (2:14.825) 8:49.182 (2:10.864) 13 Edward Little High School 8:57.23 1 1) Weston Hartley 12 2) Ellis Slover 10 3) Simon Hall 12 4) Owen Vincent 11 2:12.526 (2:12.526) 4:31.317 (2:18.791) 6:42.851 (2:11.535) 8:57.226 (2:14.375) 14 Sanford High School 9:01.39 1 1) Cam Mathieu 12 2) Jean Paul Alexandre 11 3) Greggory Waterman 10 4) Josh Werner 12 2:20.429 (2:20.429) 4:37.507 (2:17.079) 6:49.893 (2:12.386) 9:01.382 (2:11.490) 15 Camden Hills Regional High Sch 9:03.47 1 1) Ben Pike 9 2) Avery Hackett 11 3) Colin Wright 10 4) Zachary Clement 10 2:17.955 (2:17.955) 4:38.125 (2:20.170) 6:53.099 (2:14.975) 9:03.463 (2:10.364) 16 Hampden Academy 9:09.30 1 1) Judson Nash 12 2) Tim Collins 9 3) Chance Sudbeck 12 4) Brody Simons 10 2:15.134 (2:15.134) 4:30.275 (2:15.141) 6:51.204 (2:20.929) 9:09.297 (2:18.094) 17 Scarborough High School 9:09.76 2 1) Joseph Cotta 11 2) Landen Springer 9 3) Colby Shumway 10 4) Nicholas Koziell 9 2:12.853 (2:12.853) 4:29.642 (2:16.790) 6:46.724 (2:17.082) 9:09.754 (2:23.030) 18 Falmouth High School 9:12.41 1 1) Chris Jaynes 9 2) Isaac Seeker 11 3) Alex Bezanson 11 4) Logan Ross 12 2:14.116 (2:14.116) 4:35.258 (2:21.142) 7:02.082 (2:26.825) 9:12.402 (2:10.320) 19 Kennebunk High School 9:13.13 1 1) Trevor Williams 10 2) Flynn Crean 11 3) Noah Lacoursiere 12 4) Dylan Hurley 11 2:15.717 (2:15.717) 4:28.691 (2:12.975) 6:58.660 (2:29.970) 9:13.130 (2:14.470) 20 Gorham High School 9:13.35 2 1) Matthew Sallinen 9 2) Elijah Wyatt 12 3) Jacob Mora 10 4) Tommy Sallinen 12 2:13.941 (2:13.941) 4:37.961 (2:24.020) 7:00.349 (2:22.389) 9:13.347 (2:12.999) 21 Mt. Blue High School 9:19.00 1 1) Henri Mccourt 9 2) Grayson Hoeft 9 3) Alex Hardy 12 4) Tomas Cundick 12 2:20.459 (2:20.459) 4:38.530 (2:18.072) 6:58.855 (2:20.325) 9:18.994 (2:20.140) 22 Messalonskee High School 9:32.04 1 1) Pierce Coughlin 9 2) Sam Ross 10 3) Thomas Tracy 11 4) Ethan Miller 9 2:18.443 (2:18.443) 4:50.377 (2:31.935) 7:17.509 (2:27.133) 9:32.033 (2:14.524) 23 Massabesic High School 9:43.01 1 1) Morgan Illig 12 2) Micah Bryant 11 3) Gavin Sampson 9 4) Ian Sampson 11 2:37.150 (2:37.150) 5:00.531 (2:23.381) 7:24.134 (2:23.604) 9:43.006 (2:18.872) Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 6-10.25 2008 Anthony Stanton, Noble '21 Champion: 6-02 Ryan Gendron, Gorham Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Teigan Pelletier 10 Oxford Hills 6-00.00 10 2 Matthew Fox 12 Windham HS J6-00.00 8 3 Connor Langstaff 11 Windham HS 5-09.00 3.20 3 Jeremy Johnson 10 Oxford Hills 5-09.00 3.20 3 Tudum Monday 11 Edward Little 5-09.00 3.20 3 Gunnar Sokol 11 Noble HS 5-09.00 3.20 3 Griffin Gammon 9 Gorham High 5-09.00 3.20 8 Aidan Lee 10 Gorham High J5-09.00 8 Kaleb Janelle 12 Biddeford HS J5-09.00 10 Nolen Timberlake 12 Mt. Ararat HS J5-09.00 11 Elliot Timblin 11 Mt. Ararat HS 5-06.00 11 Michael D'Amico 12 Messalonskee 5-06.00 11 Jibril Holloman 11 Lewiston HS 5-06.00 11 Lincoln Merrill 11 Oxford Hills 5-06.00 15 Reese Smith 9 Brewer High J5-06.00 -- Lendl Zaehringer 11 Brewer High NH -- Gabe Stetkis 10 Skowhegan HS NH Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 16-09.25 2019 Travis Snyder, Thornton Co-State Rec: 16-00 '21 Champion: 12-06 Finn Thistle, Edward Little Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Toby Martin 12 Scarborough 13-00.00 10 2 Evan Russo 12 Gorham High J13-00.00 8 3 Caden Cote 12 Messalonskee 12-06.00 6 4 Thomas McCormack 11 Brunswick HS 11-03.00 3.50 4 Michael D'Amico 12 Messalonskee 11-03.00 3.50 6 Jon Dalessandro 12 Westbrook HS J11-03.00 2 7 Fritz Oldenburg 12 Bangor High 10-06.00 1 8 Joseph Rouhana 12 Falmouth HS J10-06.00 8 Max Kladov 10 So Portland HS J10-06.00 -- Mason Van Giesen 10 Sanford High NH -- Ty Bojarski 11 Brunswick HS NH -- Isaac Roy 12 Oxford Hills NH Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 23-00.50 2021 Frank Morang, Cheverus '21 Champion: 23-00.50 Frank Morang, Cheverus Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Frank Morang 12 Cheverus HS 22-10.25 10 2 Tudum Monday 11 Edward Little 22-00.50 8 3 Dru Hyndman 11 Edward Little 21-09.25 6 4 Griffin Johnson 12 Kennebunk HS 21-07.00 4 5 Aidan Walcott 12 Bonny Eagle 21-06.75 3 6 Scott Fahey 12 Bangor High 21-05.00 2 7 Brady Guay 12 So Portland HS 21-02.75 1 8 Toby Martin 12 Scarborough 20-04.75 19-11.75 9 Nathaniel Smith 12 Mt. Ararat HS J20-04.75 19-1.25 10 Caden True 10 Thornton Acad 20-01.75 11 Billy Albertson 10 Skowhegan HS 19-11.00 12 Elliot Timblin 11 Mt. Ararat HS 19-10.75 13 Nick Plamondon 12 Oxford Hills 19-08.25 14 Connor Langstaff 11 Windham HS 19-06.00 15 Kennedy Charles 11 Portland HS 19-04.75 16 Nolen Timberlake 12 Mt. Ararat HS 19-03.00 17 Gunnar Sokol 11 Noble HS 19-02.00 18 Tyler Berry 11 Mt. Ararat HS 19-01.00 19 Jabreel Muhammed-aceto 12 Lewiston HS 19-00.75 20 Kaleb Barrett 11 Falmouth HS 18-11.75 21 Wyatt Flibbert 12 Windham HS 18-03.75 22 Miguel Torres 10 Gorham High 18-03.50 23 Tieran Croft 12 Messalonskee 18-01.75 24 Lendl Zaehringer 11 Brewer High 16-05.25 25 Morris Tifiano 11 Portland HS 14-06.50 -- Jake Doughty 10 Sanford High FOUL Boys Triple Jump ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 46-05 1991 Scott Sawyer, South Portland '21 Champion: 45-03.75 Frank Morang, Cheverus Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Frank Morang 12 Cheverus HS 43-03.25 10 2 Billy Albertson 10 Skowhegan HS 43-01.50 8 3 Jabreel Muhammed-aceto 12 Lewiston HS 42-08.50 6 4 Luke Patterson 11 Brunswick HS 42-06.25 4 5 Dru Hyndman 11 Edward Little 41-09.75 3 6 Connor Langstaff 11 Windham HS 41-06.75 2 7 Arnaud Sioho 9 So Portland HS 41-06.50 1 8 Damien Frey 11 Brewer High 40-11.75 9 Tyler Berry 11 Mt. Ararat HS 40-07.00 10 Kaleb Barrett 11 Falmouth HS 40-01.00 11 Jibril Holloman 11 Lewiston HS 39-10.00 12 Jake Doughty 10 Sanford High 39-09.25 13 Isaiah Perodin 9 Marshwood HS 39-07.75 14 Nolen Timberlake 12 Mt. Ararat HS 39-03.25 15 Josh Lamour 11 So Portland HS 39-01.25 16 Ben Palmer 10 Oxford Hills 38-10.75 17 Anthony Prak 12 Noble HS 38-07.00 18 Eli St. Laurent 10 Edward Little 38-06.75 19 Petros Engelhardt 11 So Portland HS 38-06.25 20 Owen Lynch 11 Portland HS 38-00.75 21 Weston Hartley 12 Edward Little 37-09.75 22 Sam Nelson 10 Thornton Acad 37-03.50 23 Pablo Garcia 11 Brewer High 37-01.50 24 Brandt Abbott 10 Bonny Eagle 36-09.50 -- Will Stewart 12 Windham HS FOUL Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 67-03.25 2016 Daniel Guiliani, South Portland '21 Champion: 51-04.75 Nicholas Connolly, Scarborough Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nicholas Connolly 12 Scarborough 57-00.00 10 2 Amir Broadus 12 So Portland HS 56-09.75 8 3 Josiah Rodriguez 11 Bangor High 46-09.50 6 4 Justin Liang 12 Scarborough 44-10.75 4 5 Elias Grover 12 Falmouth HS 43-10.50 3 6 Marshall Goodwin 12 Noble HS 43-06.50 2 7 Stephen Cummings 12 Brewer High 42-11.75 1 8 Colby Largay 10 Brewer High 42-11.00 9 Dylan Greenlaw 12 Brewer High 42-01.00 10 Farid Muhammad-Aceto 11 Lewiston HS 41-07.25 11 Brodi Rice 12 Oxford Hills 41-04.25 12 Joe Osei 10 Cheverus HS 41-02.75 13 Benjamin Bolduc 12 Thornton Acad 40-08.75 14 Austin Lozano 11 Bangor High 40-06.25 15 Nate Murray 9 Scarborough 40-01.50 16 Ian Randall 10 Bangor High 40-01.00 17 Max Arbour 11 Windham HS 40-00.00 18 Gavin Barbour 11 Brunswick HS 39-07.25 19 John Shea 12 Edward Little 39-06.25 20 Peyton Blanchard 11 Kennebunk HS 39-01.00 21 Josh Guite 12 Windham HS 39-00.50 22 Tucker Walker 10 Sanford High 38-08.00 23 Holden Shaw 10 Oxford Hills 38-06.25 24 Kaden Sullivan 10 Bonny Eagle 37-08.75 25 Cooper Moran 12 Hampden Acad 37-08.50 26 Myles Hang 10 Portland HS 37-06.50 27 Max Smith 12 Marshwood HS 36-11.50 Boys Discus Throw ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 176-07 2013 Jared Bell, Deering '21 Champion: 150-02 Maxx Smith, Bangor Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nicholas Connolly 12 Scarborough 153-00 10 2 Ben Cobb 12 Thornton Acad 145-02 8 3 Tucker Walker 10 Sanford High 138-09 6 4 Cooper Moran 12 Hampden Acad 137-01 4 5 Brodi Rice 12 Oxford Hills 136-01 3 6 Elias Grover 12 Falmouth HS 135-06 2 7 Colby Largay 10 Brewer High 129-04 1 8 Wayne Shaw 12 Lewiston HS 125-11 9 Taylor Daigle 12 Scarborough 124-00 10 Dylan Greenlaw 12 Brewer High 123-09 11 Ian Randall 10 Bangor High 122-06 12 Luke Burns 10 Gorham High 120-07 13 Nolan Libby 12 Scarborough 120-06 14 Max Smith 12 Marshwood HS 117-03 15 Benjamin Bolduc 12 Thornton Acad 113-08 16 Nate Murray 9 Scarborough 109-09 17 Stephen Cummings 12 Brewer High 109-00 18 Adam Tardy 9 Bangor High 106-00 Boys Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 206-04 1982 Kalen Cookson, Cheverus '21 Champion: 185-06 Atticus Soehren, Oxford Hills Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ben Cobb 12 Thornton Acad 166-11 10 2 Nick Plamondon 12 Oxford Hills 159-06 8 3 Teigan Pelletier 10 Oxford Hills 158-00 6 4 Nick Farrington 10 Sanford High 152-07 4 5 Caden True 10 Thornton Acad 150-07 3 6 Gavin Therriault 10 Edward Little 149-08 2 7 Marshall Goodwin 12 Noble HS 146-00 1 8 Ryan Tarr 12 Marshwood HS 145-08 9 Spencer Leclair 12 Mt. Ararat HS 136-05 10 Griffin Gammon 9 Gorham High 135-07 11 Josh Guite 12 Windham HS 133-11 12 Cowen Young 11 Mt. Blue High 129-08 13 Tanner Bickford 11 Oxford Hills 129-04 14 Asa Wareham 12 Gorham High 128-08 15 Lincoln Merrill 11 Oxford Hills 127-01 16 Stephen Cummings 12 Brewer High 124-00 17 Samuel Esposito 11 Portland HS 123-11 18 George Klatsky 9 Falmouth HS 123-08 19 Sam Nelson 10 Thornton Acad 119-01 20 Dylan Brown 10 Scarborough 115-06 21 Jordan Kellis 11 Kennebunk HS 110-02 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk ======================================================================= Class A Rec: R 6:01.48 2002 Adam Stair, Mt. Blue '21 Champion: 7:55.27 Lucien Beardsley, Gorham Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rowan McDonald 10 Bonny Eagle 7:20.94 10 1:43.474 (1:43.474) 3:37.358 (1:53.885) 5:33.262 (1:55.904) 7:20.936 (1:47.674) 2 Simon Socolow 12 Bangor High 7:27.05 8 1:38.770 (1:38.770) 3:32.372 (1:53.603) 5:28.523 (1:56.151) 7:27.042 (1:58.520) 3 Josh Prescott 12 Bonny Eagle 8:09.20 6 1:48.882 (1:48.882) 3:53.331 (2:04.450) 6:02.628 (2:09.297) 8:09.192 (2:06.565) 4 Alexandy Pierre 9 So Portland HS 8:11.09 4 1:47.626 (1:47.626) 3:53.300 (2:05.675) 6:04.441 (2:11.141) 8:11.081 (2:06.640) 5 Evan Soucy 12 Bangor High 8:11.91 3 1:50.634 (1:50.634) 3:57.279 (2:06.646) 6:08.912 (2:11.634) 8:11.909 (2:02.997) 6 John Heffernan 9 So Portland HS 8:14.07 2 1:50.760 (1:50.760) 3:55.186 (2:04.426) 6:05.318 (2:10.133) 8:14.069 (2:08.751) 7 Lucas Lefebvre 12 So Portland HS 8:22.94 1 1:49.040 (1:49.040) 3:57.700 (2:08.660) 6:10.562 (2:12.862) 8:22.934 (2:12.373) 8 Kodi Quimby 11 Mt. Blue High 8:28.24 1:59.029 (1:59.029) 4:11.181 (2:12.152) 6:23.087 (2:11.906) 8:28.236 (2:05.150) 9 Ryan Morin 10 Noble HS 8:45.30 1:59.686 (1:59.686) 4:14.802 (2:15.116) 6:34.182 (2:19.380) 8:45.300 (2:11.118) 10 Isaac Colon 11 Sanford High 8:49.45 2:00.305 (2:00.305) 4:14.730 (2:14.425) 6:35.649 (2:20.920) 8:49.448 (2:13.799) 11 Ambrose McCullough 10 Cheverus HS 8:50.22 2:00.784 (2:00.784) 4:16.216 (2:15.432) 6:35.457 (2:19.241) 8:50.214 (2:14.758) 12 Camden Colby 11 Oxford Hills 8:55.04 2:03.150 (2:03.150) 4:24.426 (2:21.277) 6:41.151 (2:16.725) 8:55.036 (2:13.885) 13 Jacob Jones 10 So Portland HS 8:55.12 2:01.581 (2:01.581) 4:20.112 (2:18.532) 6:41.787 (2:21.675) 8:55.116 (2:13.329) 14 Simon Hall 12 Edward Little 8:56.47 2:01.680 (2:01.680) 4:17.434 (2:15.755) 6:38.293 (2:20.859) 8:56.463 (2:18.170) 15 Anthony Palmeri 10 Kennebunk HS 9:02.80 2:01.350 (2:01.350) 4:23.396 (2:22.046) 6:55.083 (2:31.687) 9:02.800 (2:07.717) -- Lucien Beardsley 11 Gorham High DQ bent knee/lifting 1:43.812 (1:43.812) 3:37.293 (1:53.481) 5:25.200 (1:47.908) 7:16.410 (1:51.210) -- William Pulvino 12 Scarborough DQ bent knee 1:51.817 (1:51.817) 4:03.368 (2:11.551) 6:29.349 (2:25.982) 8:55.069 (2:25.720) Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bangor High School 97 2) Gorham High School 69 3) Bonny Eagle High School 65 4) Edward Little High School 56 5) Scarborough High School 43 5) Thornton Academy 43 7) Brunswick High School 32 8) Windham High School 26 9) Lewiston High School 23 10) Deering High School 22 10) Camden Hills Regional High 22 12) Mt. Ararat High School 21 13) Marshwood High School 19 13) Oxford Hills Comprehensiv 19 15) Brewer High School 17 16) Sanford High School 16 17) Biddeford High School 14 18) Cheverus High School 10 19) Portland High School 9.33 20) Westbrook High School 9 21) Falmouth High School 6 22) Kennebunk High School 5.33 23) Massabesic High School 2 24) Messalonskee High School 0.33 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Scarborough High School 89 2) Cheverus High School 63 3) Bonny Eagle High School 55 4) Gorham High School 54.20 5) Oxford Hills Comprehensive 39.20 6) Edward Little High School 38.20 7) Bangor High School 38 8) South Portland High Schoo 28 9) Falmouth High School 27 10) Hampden Academy 25 11) Mt. Ararat High School 24 12) Thornton Academy 23 13) Messalonskee High School 20.50 14) Brunswick High School 19.50 15) Windham High School 15.20 16) Noble High School 14.20 17) Lewiston High School 13 18) Biddeford High School 10 18) Sanford High School 10 20) Marshwood High School 9 21) Skowhegan Area High School 8 21) Portland High School 8 23) Mt. Blue High School 6 24) Kennebunk High School 4 25) Brewer High School 3 26) Westbrook High School 2
May 22, 2022
Wells2Kennebunk Beach 10 Miler
Wells2Kennebunk Beach 10 Miler
Sunday May 23, 2021 9AM
Litchfield’s Bar and Grill Wells, Maine
Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
Fiveksport@aol.com 207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
1 Caleb Grover 23 M Norway ME 22 57:30 5:45
2 Wout Moulin 27 M Westbrook ME 25 59:40 5:58
3 Covy Dufort 19 M Wells ME 26 1:00:17 6:02
4 Shane Eherts 31 M Standish ME 31 1:00:18 6:02
5 Joe Ashby 22 M Freeport ME 42 1:00:23 6:03
6 Kieran Newcomb 28 M Kennebunkport ME 4 1:10:54 7:06
7 Emily Wesolowski 40 F Freeport ME 33 1:11:05 7:07
8 Richard Bauer 43 M 50 1:11:22 7:09
9 Brian Crabtree 39 M Portland ME 29 1:12:21 7:15
10 Brett Wolfgram 49 M Scarborough ME 32 1:13:23 7:21
11 Sarah Rebick 47 F Wiscasset ME 30 1:13:47 7:23
12 Peter Lodge 58 M ME 41 1:14:17 7:26
13 Matthew Altieri 39 M POWNAL ME 43 1:17:27 7:45
14 Ethan Moskowitz 32 M Westbrook ME 36 1:17:49 7:47
15 Andrew Durgin 37 M Sanford ME 5 1:18:18 7:50
16 Darren Winchenbach 40 M Saco ME 28 1:19:04 7:55
17 David Nicholson 38 M Scarborough ME 38 1:21:27 8:09
18 David Poppel 57 M Burlington CT 19 1:24:29 8:27
19 Jon Cadoux 44 M kittery ME 45 1:26:22 8:39
20 Cortnee Wenerowicz 36 F Hollis Center ME 27 1:26:40 8:40
21 Danielle Buchma 41 F Boston MA 44 1:27:13 8:44
22 Kelly O’Brien 43 F Albany NY 15 1:30:07 9:01
23 Sherri Wakeling 47 F Arundel ME 12 1:31:03 9:07
24 Catherine Howe 65 F York Beach ME 11 1:31:08 9:07
25 Lauren Del Vecchio 29 F Kennebunk ME 23 1:31:09 9:07
26 Sean Coyle 58 M Salem NH 37 1:32:38 9:16
27 Brenda Coyle 55 F Salem NH 49 1:32:39 9:16
28 Julie Gagnon 62 F Portland ME 35 1:33:40 9:22
29 JOHN RINI 53 M MERRICK NY 52 1:33:50 9:23
30 Carissa Smullen 37 F Auburn NH 10 1:36:57 9:42
31 Jonathan Smullen 40 M Auburn NH 14 1:37:01 9:43
32 STEPHEN LAURITSEN 61 M LIMERICK ME 51 1:38:19 9:50
33 Lori Patterson 50 F Cumberland RI 24 1:42:01 10:13
34 Sandra Sheeran 65 F Sandown NH 9 1:46:01 10:37
35 Allie Nosek 30 F Manchester NH 39 1:46:45 10:41
36 Brooke Sheehan 31 F Bowdoin ME 7 1:48:07 10:49
37 Jillian Reda 29 F BROOKLYN NY 34 1:48:53 10:54
38 Jacob Spitler 27 M Manchester NH 40 1:50:35 11:04
39 Chris Manwaring 25 M Wells ME 2 1:54:50 11:29
40 Madeline Wolfgram 16 f 48 1:55:06 11:31
41 Marian Sagona 67 F Falmouth ME 18 1:58:23 11:51
42 Olivia Rich 28 F Lewiston ME 1 2:01:00 12:06
43 Edward Jackson 61 M Haverhill MA 8 2:2
May 2, 2022
Bangor meet #1 – 5/2/2022
at Cameron Stadium
Bangor meet #1 - 5/2/2022 at Cameron Stadium Results Girls 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Anna Connors 11 Bangor High 12.80 1 8 2 Lauren Vanidestine 9 Brewer High 13.67 1 6 3 Callie Tennett 10 Bangor High 13.77 1 4 4 Madeline Thai 9 Bangor High 13.97 1 2 5 Gloria Hoskins 10 Brewer High 14.09 2 1 6 Evelyn Humbert 11 Bangor High 14.22 1 7 Devin Horr 9 Brewer High 14.26 1 8 Julia Smallwood 12 Bangor High 14.27 1 9 Maddie Cyr 10 Bangor High 14.35 1 10 Samantha Erb 11 Bangor High 14.38 2 11 Aubrey Hanscom 10 John Bapst M 14.61 4 12 Jayden Schoppee 10 John Bapst M 14.93 3 13 Kaylee Horr 11 John Bapst M 14.96 4 14 Devon St. Louis 12 Bangor High 14.96 3 15 Sierra Phillips 9 Bangor High 15.22 2 16 Lina Markovich 10 Bangor High 15.44 2 17 Jahlysa Cruz 11 Penquis Vall 15.65 2 18 Lainey Thai 11 Bangor High 15.78 3 19 Belle Leighton 11 Bangor High 15.87 2 20 Katie Kinney 12 Bangor Chris 15.88 2 21 Hannah Lamontagne 11 John Bapst M 15.92 4 22 Gwyneth Ravenscraft 10 Bangor High 15.96 2 23 Gabrielle Rentosa 10 John Bapst M 16.11 4 24 Madison Badershall 9 John Bapst M 16.15 4 25 Olivia Swartz 10 Bangor High 16.32 3 26 Abby Lewis 9 John Bapst M 16.35 4 27 Sky Guzy 11 Penquis Vall 16.65 4 28 Keira Whitehouse 10 John Bapst M 17.02 3 29 Emily McKinnon 12 Penquis Vall 17.73 3 30 Elizabete Cahn 10 John Bapst M 18.23 3 31 Kira Duffy 9 Brewer High 18.37 3 32 Cassandra Bridges 9 Penquis Vall 23.66 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Anna Connors 11 Bangor High 26.38 1 8 2 Lauren Vanidestine 9 Brewer High 29.06 1 6 3 Julia Smallwood 12 Bangor High 29.27 1 4 4 Madeline Thai 9 Bangor High 30.47 1 2 5 Samantha Erb 11 Bangor High 30.49 2 1 6 Ani Roberts 10 Bangor High 30.77 2 7 Kaylee Horr 11 John Bapst M 30.95 3 8 Taylor King 11 Bangor High 30.96 1 9 Lauren Low 9 Brewer High 31.00 1 10 Devon St. Louis 12 Bangor High 31.68 1 11 Hannah Osmer 11 Bangor High 32.35 2 12 Sierra Phillips 9 Bangor High 32.49 2 13 Gabrielle Rentosa 10 John Bapst M 32.84 3 14 Hannah Lamontagne 11 John Bapst M 32.97 3 15 Lina Markovich 10 Bangor High 33.33 2 16 Abby Lewis 9 John Bapst M 33.47 3 17 Belle Leighton 11 Bangor High 34.24 2 18 Brinn George 10 Bangor Chris 34.75 2 19 Evelyn Marasco 9 Bangor High 34.87 2 20 Keira Whitehouse 10 John Bapst M 35.76 3 21 Layla Chai 10 Penquis Vall 35.85 3 22 Emily McKinnon 12 Penquis Vall 36.77 3 23 Hannah Legere 10 Bangor Chris 40.12 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Maddie Cyr 10 Bangor High 1:04.95 8 2 Gloria Hoskins 10 Brewer High 1:08.61 6 3 Madelyn Copithorne 10 John Bapst M 1:11.40 4 4 Emma Mamula 11 John Bapst M 1:15.91 2 5 Layla Chai 10 Penquis Vall 1:21.23 1 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kayla Graffam 11 Brewer High 2:35.98 8 1:15.327 (1:15.327) 2:35.973 (1:20.646) 2 Lucretzia Andres 11 John Bapst M 2:42.27 6 1:16.247 (1:16.247) 2:42.265 (1:26.018) 3 Jenna Elkadi 9 Bangor High 2:44.75 4 1:19.038 (1:19.038) 2:44.742 (1:25.704) 4 Alivia Mitchell 9 Bangor High 2:46.80 2 1:21.463 (1:21.463) 2:46.797 (1:25.335) 5 Sophia Mazzarelli 10 Bangor High 2:49.15 1 1:22.064 (1:22.064) 2:49.143 (1:27.080) 6 Madelyn Copithorne 10 John Bapst M 2:53.29 1:22.963 (1:22.963) 2:53.287 (1:30.325) 7 Carolina Lobe 9 John Bapst M 2:53.93 1:24.918 (1:24.918) 2:53.924 (1:29.006) 8 Amber Stokes 12 John Bapst M 2:54.71 1:24.552 (1:24.552) 2:54.710 (1:30.158) 9 Audra Brooks 12 John Bapst M 2:56.26 1:24.795 (1:24.795) 2:56.258 (1:31.464) 10 Gwyneth Rand 10 John Bapst M 3:01.31 1:23.957 (1:23.957) 3:01.307 (1:37.351) 11 Lucy Clews 9 John Bapst M 3:06.29 1:31.227 (1:31.227) 3:06.285 (1:35.059) 12 Marie Nemeth 10 John Bapst M 3:11.24 1:29.949 (1:29.949) 3:11.237 (1:41.289) 13 Emma Mamula 11 John Bapst M 3:13.73 1:27.661 (1:27.661) 3:13.730 (1:46.070) 14 Olivia Messer 12 John Bapst M 3:20.05 1:28.612 (1:28.612) 3:20.049 (1:51.438) Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lucretzia Andres 11 John Bapst M 5:39.62 8 1:23.811 (1:23.811) 2:48.915 (1:25.104) 4:14.635 (1:25.720) 5:39.615 (1:24.980) 2 Sadie Harrow 11 Bangor High 5:39.65 6 1:23.626 (1:23.626) 2:49.068 (1:25.443) 4:14.898 (1:25.830) 5:39.648 (1:24.750) 3 Katie McCarthy 10 Bangor High 5:57.32 4 1:23.816 (1:23.816) 2:49.911 (1:26.095) 4:24.599 (1:34.688) 5:57.311 (1:32.712) 4 Alison St. Peter 10 Bangor High 6:15.69 2 1:25.673 (1:25.673) 3:00.486 (1:34.814) 4:39.234 (1:38.748) 6:15.686 (1:36.452) 5 Hannah Williams 10 Bangor High 6:37.64 1 1:30.399 (1:30.399) 3:12.671 (1:42.273) 4:57.836 (1:45.165) 6:37.640 (1:39.805) 6 Sophie Rueter 9 Bangor High 6:39.14 1:30.488 (1:30.488) 3:12.135 (1:41.647) 4:56.389 (1:44.255) 6:39.136 (1:42.747) 7 Lucy Clews 9 John Bapst M 7:00.06 1:31.077 (1:31.077) 3:16.656 (1:45.580) 5:10.432 (1:53.776) 7:00.060 (1:49.628) Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Megan Randall 12 Bangor High 11:12.84 8 1:22.620 (1:22.620) 2:45.804 (1:23.184) 4:10.368 (1:24.565) 5:36.217 (1:25.850) 7:01.353 (1:25.136) 8:27.369 (1:26.016) 9:52.803 (1:25.435) 11:12.835 (1:20.033) 2 Sophie Rueter 9 Bangor High 14:09.08 6 1:42.005 (1:42.005) 3:29.364 (1:47.360) 5:13.709 (1:44.345) 7:00.043 (1:46.335) 8:49.738 (1:49.695) 10:36.965 (1:47.228) 12:25.790 (1:48.825) 14:09.075 (1:43.285) 3 Abby Macdonald 11 Bangor High 14:35.20 4 1:42.078 (1:42.078) 3:29.579 (1:47.501) 5:14.028 (1:44.450) 7:01.506 (1:47.479) 8:55.784 (1:54.278) 10:49.459 (1:53.675) 12:46.039 (1:56.580) 14:35.193 (1:49.155) 4 Amber Stokes 12 John Bapst M 14:36.84 2 1:42.578 (1:42.578) 3:30.006 (1:47.429) 5:14.944 (1:44.938) 7:03.265 (1:48.322) 8:57.523 (1:54.258) 10:53.015 (1:55.492) 12:51.315 (1:58.301) 14:36.838 (1:45.523) 5 Bridget Frazier 11 Bangor High 16:27.11 1 1:46.628 (1:46.628) 3:43.161 (1:56.534) 5:46.250 (2:03.090) 7:51.145 (2:04.895) 9:59.485 (2:08.340) 12:10.690 (2:11.205) 14:20.116 (2:09.426) 16:27.101 (2:06.985) Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Maya Elkadi 12 Bangor High 18.06 8 2 Annalena Wittmann 12 Bangor High 18.26 6 3 Lauren Low 9 Brewer High 19.24 4 4 Chase Smith 10 Bangor High 19.29 2 5 Kasey Kimball 10 John Bapst M 19.93 1 6 Brinn George 10 Bangor Chris 22.13 7 Hannah Legere 10 Bangor Chris 24.58 8 Gabrielle Roberts 9 Brewer High 24.61 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Callie Tennett 10 Bangor High 51.63 8 2 Evelyn Humbert 11 Bangor High 53.86 6 3 Annalena Wittmann 12 Bangor High 54.36 4 4 Maya Elkadi 12 Bangor High 56.01 2 5 Chase Smith 10 Bangor High 57.80 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brewer High School 52.67 8 1) Gloria Hoskins 10 2) Sydney Pine 12 3) Devin Horr 9 4) Lauren Vanidestine 9 2 Bangor High School 54.54 6 1) Devon St. Louis 12 2) Taylor King 11 3) Evelyn Humbert 11 4) Madeline Thai 9 3 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 59.24 4 1) Kaylee Horr 11 2) Aubrey Hanscom 10 3) Paige Inforati 11 4) Kasey Kimball 10 4 Bangor Christian 1:06.72 2 1) Katie Kinney 12 2) Brinn George 10 3) Hannah Legere 10 4) Hope St. John 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bangor High School 4:27.99 8 1) Callie Tennett 10 2) Julia Smallwood 12 3) Ani Roberts 10 4) Anna Connors 11 4:27.984 (4:27.984) 2 Brewer High School 4:53.09 6 1) Sydney Pine 12 2) Kayla Graffam 11 3) Gloria Hoskins 10 4) Grace Henry 11 4:53.087 (4:53.087) 3 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 5:12.71 4 1) Gwyneth Rand 10 2) Olivia Messer 12 3) Marie Nemeth 10 4) Audra Brooks 12 5:12.706 (5:12.706) Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bangor High School 11:03.05 8 1) Katie McCarthy 10 2) Sophia Mazzarelli 10 3) Alivia Mitchell 9 4) Jenna Elkadi 9 2:42.305 (2:42.305) 5:33.658 (2:51.353) 8:22.555 (2:48.898) 11:03.047 (2:40.492) 2 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 12:06.53 6 1) Audra Brooks 12 2) Gwyneth Rand 10 3) Olivia Messer 12 4) Amber Stokes 12 2:56.385 (2:56.385) 5:56.891 (3:00.506) 9:09.385 (3:12.495) 12:06.528 (2:57.143) -- John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 'B' X12:09.34 1) Emma Mamula 11 2) Marie Nemeth 10 3) Carolina Lobe 9 4) Lucy Clews 9 2:59.379 (2:59.379) 6:09.850 (3:10.472) 9:05.648 (2:55.798) 12:09.340 (3:03.693) Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lillian Rice 11 Bangor High 5-02.00 8 2 Emma Syphers 10 Bangor High 4-06.00 6 3 Lauren Low 9 Brewer High 4-04.00 3 3 Lainey Thai 11 Bangor High 4-04.00 3 5 Rowan Osmer 9 Bangor High 4-00.00 0.33 5 Paige Inforati 11 John Bapst M 4-00.00 0.33 5 Ruby Dwyer 10 John Bapst M 4-00.00 0.33 8 Olivia Swartz 10 Bangor High 3-09.00 8 Evelyn Marasco 9 Bangor High 3-09.00 10 Gwyneth Ravenscraft 10 Bangor High 3-06.00 Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ainsley Reid 12 Brewer High 9-00.00 8 2 Anika Noack 11 Bangor High 8-06.00 6 3 Nora Marasco 11 Bangor High 8-00.00 4 4 Gabrielle Roberts 9 Brewer High 7-06.00 2 5 Nani Soto 11 Brewer High 6-09.00 1 6 Lillian Rice 11 Bangor High 6-00.00 6 Kasey Kimball 10 John Bapst M 6-00.00 6 Ruby Dwyer 10 John Bapst M 6-00.00 6 Hannah Osmer 11 Bangor High 6-00.00 10 Rowan Osmer 9 Bangor High J6-00.00 -- Elizabete Cahn 10 John Bapst M NH Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lillian Rice 11 Bangor High 16-01.00 8 2 Devin Horr 9 Brewer High 15-04.50 6 3 Sydney Pine 12 Brewer High 15-00.00 4 4 Taylor King 11 Bangor High 14-09.75 2 5 Emma Syphers 10 Bangor High 14-08.50 1 6 Lainey Thai 11 Bangor High 14-06.00 7 Samantha Erb 11 Bangor High 14-04.75 8 Paige Inforati 11 John Bapst M 14-02.00 9 Nora Marasco 11 Bangor High 13-08.25 10 Sophia Mazzarelli 10 Bangor High 13-00.25 11 Ainsley Reid 12 Brewer High 12-10.50 12 Gabrielle Roberts 9 Brewer High 12-09.00 13 Jahlysa Cruz 11 Penquis Vall 12-08.50 14 Lina Markovich 10 Bangor High 12-05.00 15 Nani Soto 11 Brewer High 12-01.00 16 Layla Chai 10 Penquis Vall 11-08.00 17 Ida-Grace Lundin 11 Penquis Vall 11-07.25 18 Sky Guzy 11 Penquis Vall 11-04.00 19 Madison Badershall 9 John Bapst M 10-05.00 20 Kira Duffy 9 Brewer High 9-07.00 -- Norah Mcintosh 9 Brewer High ND Girls Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sydney Pine 12 Brewer High 32-03.00 8 2 Taylor King 11 Bangor High 31-10.25 6 3 Lauren Vanidestine 9 Brewer High 31-03.75 4 4 Annalena Wittmann 12 Bangor High 31-02.00 2 5 Nora Marasco 11 Bangor High 30-10.25 1 6 Devin Horr 9 Brewer High 29-00.00 7 Anika Noack 11 Bangor High 28-09.00 8 Jahlysa Cruz 11 Penquis Vall 27-02.00 9 Chase Smith 10 Bangor High 27-00.75 10 Ida-Grace Lundin 11 Penquis Vall 25-09.00 11 Norah Mcintosh 9 Brewer High 25-00.00 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Emma McNeil 11 Bangor High 33-01.00 8 2 Julia Bassi 11 Bangor High 33-00.25 6 3 Abby Quinn 11 Bangor High 32-03.50 4 4 Claire Henry 10 Brewer High 31-11.25 2 5 Karessa Anderson 11 Brewer High 29-07.50 1 6 Samantha Warren 10 John Bapst M 24-02.00 7 Abigail Look 11 Brewer High 24-00.25 8 Liliana Tankel 10 John Bapst M 23-08.00 9 Alexandra Collins 9 Bangor High 22-03.75 10 Riley Maker 11 Brewer High 21-05.75 11 Abigail Quimby 10 Brewer High 21-00.50 12 Brinn George 10 Bangor Chris 19-09.00 13 Taylor Plain 9 John Bapst M 19-05.00 14 Hope Nesbitt 9 Bangor Chris 18-09.00 15 Marin Griffin 9 John Bapst M 18-07.00 16 Lily Coons 12 Penquis Vall 17-05.50 17 Mackenzie Fernald 10 Penquis Vall 17-03.25 18 Katherine Caron 9 John Bapst M 15-06.25 19 Sophia Fogg 9 John Bapst M 15-00.50 20 Cassandra Bridges 9 Penquis Vall 14-05.50 21 Claire Lawson 10 Brewer High 13-06.50 22 Syreniti Grant 11 Penquis Vall 13-03.00 Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Katie McCarthy 10 Bangor High 106-08 8 2 Karessa Anderson 11 Brewer High 96-00 6 3 Kosi Ifeji 12 Bangor High 93-10 4 4 Jayden Schoppee 10 John Bapst M 83-08 2 5 Claire Henry 10 Brewer High 83-04 1 6 Riley Maker 11 Brewer High 77-00 7 Abigail Look 11 Brewer High 74-00 8 Liliana Tankel 10 John Bapst M 64-06 9 Samantha Warren 10 John Bapst M 63-07 10 Abigail Quimby 10 Brewer High 61-03 11 Hope Nesbitt 9 Bangor Chris 60-02 12 Marin Griffin 9 John Bapst M 60-00 13 Alexandra Collins 9 Bangor High 57-04 14 Sophia Fogg 9 John Bapst M 50-05 15 Mimi Quinn 10 Bangor High 50-04 16 Taylor Plain 9 John Bapst M 49-03 17 Claire Lawson 10 Brewer High 33-09 18 Syreniti Grant 11 Penquis Vall 29-05 -- Kaitlyn Kelleter 9 Bangor High FOUL Girls Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Emma McNeil 11 Bangor High 93-04 8 2 Abby Quinn 11 Bangor High 81-08 6 3 Mimi Quinn 10 Bangor High 79-04 4 4 Julia Bassi 11 Bangor High 68-08 2 5 Sadie Harrow 11 Bangor High 66-04 1 6 Lily Coons 12 Penquis Vall 66-00 7 Hope St. John 11 Bangor Chris 65-06 8 Karessa Anderson 11 Brewer High 65-02 9 Jayden Schoppee 10 John Bapst M 63-02 10 Samantha Warren 10 John Bapst M 60-10 11 Liliana Tankel 10 John Bapst M 54-09 12 Ida-Grace Lundin 11 Penquis Vall 49-02 13 Hope Nesbitt 9 Bangor Chris 44-06 14 Taylor Plain 9 John Bapst M 43-08 15 Katherine Caron 9 John Bapst M 40-09 16 Riley Maker 11 Brewer High 39-05 17 Sophie Rueter 9 Bangor High 35-08 18 Mackenzie Fernald 10 Penquis Vall 29-06 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bridget Frazier 11 Bangor High 9:44.45 8 2:13.043 (2:13.043) 4:42.703 (2:29.660) 7:13.611 (2:30.908) 9:44.444 (2:30.834) 2 Abby Macdonald 11 Bangor High 9:56.23 6 2:10.935 (2:10.935) 4:41.405 (2:30.470) 7:18.317 (2:36.912) 9:56.227 (2:37.910) Boys 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Zander Hunter 12 Brewer High 12.08 1 8 2 Gage Jones 10 Bangor High 12.08 1 6 3 Cameron Hughes 11 Brewer High 12.38 1 4 4 Josh Horr 11 Brewer High 12.39 1 2 5 Dalton Plummer 12 John Bapst M 12.47 1 1 6 Parker Small 10 Bangor High 12.59 2 7 Kiran Small 10 Bangor High 12.60 2 8 Liam Cormier 10 Brewer High 12.63 1 9 Lucas Sun 11 Bangor High 12.65 2 10 Scott Fahey 12 Bangor High 12.79 1 11 Damien Frey 11 Brewer High 12.96 4 12 Andre Brozman 10 Bangor High 13.02 2 13 Xavier Pike 10 Bangor High 13.04 1 14 Andrew Lobley 12 Brewer High 13.07 2 15 Oscar Croce 10 Bangor High 13.14 2 16 Sam Ahola 11 Bangor High 13.15 3 17 Luke Hymas 12 Brewer High 13.19 3 18 Seth Michalik 12 Bangor High 13.25 2 19 Mason Perkins 11 John Bapst M 13.26 6 20 Cody Bailey 9 Brewer High 13.48 2 21 Cooper Macdonald 9 Brewer High 13.53 4 22 Aidan Linder 9 Bangor High 13.54 3 23 Mason Knights 9 Bangor High 13.60 3 24 Garrett Fletcher 10 John Bapst M 13.65 7 25 Chris Nichols 10 Bangor High 13.69 5 26 Jason Melanson 11 Brewer High 13.79 4 27 Reese Smith 9 Brewer High 13.79 3 28 Duncan Carlisle 9 John Bapst M 13.81 3 29 Daniel Canarr 10 Brewer High 13.86 4 30 Sam Rutledge 11 Bangor High 13.98 3 31 Caden Bilotta 9 John Bapst M 13.99 7 32 Aaron Sproul 10 John Bapst M 14.04 7 33 Zach Shaw 9 Bangor Chris 14.17 6 34 Evan Pangburn 9 Bangor High 14.28 5 35 Braydon Nguyen 9 Bangor High 14.35 5 36 Owen Fullerton 9 Brewer High 14.50 4 37 Tristan Shaw 9 Bangor Chris 14.62 5 38 Andrew Faulkingham 10 John Bapst M 14.63 5 39 Brandon Nguyen 9 Bangor High 14.67 5 40 Mason Rennebu 9 Bangor High 14.76 4 41 Brodie Allen 10 Bangor High 14.94 5 42 Judah Wildrick 9 Bangor Chris 15.60 6 43 Joshua Bubar 9 Bangor Chris 16.76 6 44 Peter Paulette 11 Bangor High 17.09 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Gage Jones 10 Bangor High 24.22 1 8 2 Zander Hunter 12 Brewer High 24.60 1 6 3 Lucas Sun 11 Bangor High 25.08 2 4 4 Cameron Hughes 11 Brewer High 25.18 1 2 5 Parker Small 10 Bangor High 25.46 1 1 6 Kiran Small 10 Bangor High 25.53 2 7 Josh Horr 11 Brewer High 25.55 1 8 Ben Mock 12 John Bapst M 25.73 1 9 Michael Whitcomb 10 Bangor Chris 25.87 2 10 Swaroop Handral 12 Brewer High 25.94 2 11 Gilman Taylor 10 John Bapst M 26.20 2 12 Mason Perkins 11 John Bapst M 26.29 2 13 Aidan Linder 9 Bangor High 26.39 3 14 Sam Ahola 11 Bangor High 26.41 1 15 Andre Brozman 10 Bangor High 26.53 2 16 Tyler Wilkinson 9 Brewer High 27.07 1 17 Liam Cormier 10 Brewer High 27.16 6 18 Mason Knights 9 Bangor High 27.16 3 19 Silas Pepin 9 John Bapst M 27.42 5 20 Isak Robichaud 9 John Bapst M 27.60 3 21 Luke Hymas 12 Brewer High 27.63 4 22 Diego Harvey 10 John Bapst M 27.91 2 23 Jason Melanson 11 Brewer High 28.01 3 24 Cooper Macdonald 9 Brewer High 28.30 4 25 Daniel Canarr 10 Brewer High 28.42 5 26 Caden Bilotta 9 John Bapst M 28.54 3 27 Chris Nichols 10 Bangor High 28.90 4 28 Aaron Sproul 10 John Bapst M 29.39 4 29 Mason Rennebu 9 Bangor High 30.43 4 30 Tristan Shaw 9 Bangor Chris 30.62 5 31 Braydon Nguyen 9 Bangor High 30.86 5 32 Brandon Nguyen 9 Bangor High 31.11 5 33 Lucas Chai 9 Penquis Vall 31.38 6 34 Brodie Allen 10 Bangor High 31.41 4 35 Peter Paulette 11 Bangor High 35.72 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ben Mock 12 John Bapst M 55.16 8 2 Hunter Clukey 11 John Bapst M 55.30 6 3 Tyler Wilkinson 9 Brewer High 56.96 4 4 Isak Robichaud 9 John Bapst M 58.86 2 5 Silas Pepin 9 John Bapst M 59.82 1 6 Diego Harvey 10 John Bapst M 1:00.30 7 Gilman Taylor 10 John Bapst M 1:00.75 8 Damion Drake 10 Penquis Vall 1:04.33 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Daniel McCarthy 12 Bangor High 2:03.04 8 1:00.969 (1:00.969) 2:03.040 (1:02.071) 2 Ethan Partal 11 Bangor High 2:16.80 6 1:05.112 (1:05.112) 2:16.798 (1:11.686) 3 Jack Patterson 12 Bangor High 2:17.96 4 1:08.598 (1:08.598) 2:17.957 (1:09.360) 4 James Bertolino 11 Brewer High 2:18.04 2 1:08.944 (1:08.944) 2:18.039 (1:09.095) 5 Hunter Clukey 11 John Bapst M 2:22.30 1 1:09.079 (1:09.079) 2:22.296 (1:13.218) 6 Ethan Roach 10 John Bapst M 2:25.95 1:07.706 (1:07.706) 2:25.947 (1:18.242) 7 Cooper Parlee 12 Brewer High 2:26.75 1:12.551 (1:12.551) 2:26.750 (1:14.199) 8 Roland Ladd 12 Bangor High 2:27.25 1:12.868 (1:12.868) 2:27.244 (1:14.376) 9 Henry Poulin 10 Bangor High 2:27.57 1:12.219 (1:12.219) 2:27.561 (1:15.342) 10 Jed Hartley 9 John Bapst M 2:33.10 1:14.997 (1:14.997) 2:33.091 (1:18.095) 11 Evan Soucy 12 Bangor High 2:33.76 1:15.380 (1:15.380) 2:33.754 (1:18.375) 12 Jayden Richards 10 Brewer High 2:40.42 1:16.506 (1:16.506) 2:40.418 (1:23.913) 13 Aaron Lyon 12 Brewer High 2:50.64 1:21.170 (1:21.170) 2:50.637 (1:29.468) -- Logan Rennebu 11 Bangor High DQ cut in before break 1:17.498 (1:17.498) 2:36.448 (1:18.950) Boys 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Fritz Oldenburg 12 Bangor High 4:48.10 2 8 1:10.706 (1:10.706) 2:23.236 (1:12.530) 3:37.897 (1:14.662) 4:48.091 (1:10.194) 2 Ethan Roach 10 John Bapst M 4:52.11 2 6 1:10.446 (1:10.446) 2:22.966 (1:12.520) 3:37.609 (1:14.644) 4:52.109 (1:14.500) 3 Simon Socolow 12 Bangor High 4:56.66 2 4 1:11.425 (1:11.425) 2:26.982 (1:15.558) 3:44.468 (1:17.486) 4:56.651 (1:12.183) 4 Ethan Partal 11 Bangor High 4:58.53 2 2 1:10.746 (1:10.746) 2:24.905 (1:14.160) 3:41.942 (1:17.037) 4:58.522 (1:16.580) 5 Quinn D'Alessio 12 Bangor High 5:02.00 2 1 1:12.389 (1:12.389) 2:30.022 (1:17.633) 3:48.672 (1:18.650) 5:01.995 (1:13.324) 6 Cooper Parlee 12 Brewer High 5:10.34 2 1:14.161 (1:14.161) 2:34.177 (1:20.016) 3:54.272 (1:20.095) 5:10.333 (1:16.062) 7 Adam Miller-treat 11 Bangor High 5:20.88 2 1:13.872 (1:13.872) 2:36.295 (1:22.423) 4:01.484 (1:25.190) 5:20.878 (1:19.395) 8 Alex Busko 9 Bangor High 5:24.63 2 1:13.931 (1:13.931) 2:36.540 (1:22.610) 4:01.893 (1:25.354) 5:24.623 (1:22.730) 9 Damion Drake 10 Penquis Vall 5:36.52 1 1:22.448 (1:22.448) 2:44.013 (1:21.565) 4:12.282 (1:28.269) 5:36.512 (1:24.231) 10 Jed Hartley 9 John Bapst M 5:48.41 1 1:24.009 (1:24.009) 2:54.524 (1:30.515) 4:25.088 (1:30.565) 5:48.403 (1:23.315) 11 Parker Ashfield 9 Bangor High 5:57.84 1 1:23.667 (1:23.667) 2:54.979 (1:31.313) 4:29.803 (1:34.825) 5:57.837 (1:28.034) 12 Patrick O'Brien 11 Bangor High 6:05.09 1 1:24.766 (1:24.766) 2:55.682 (1:30.916) 4:35.739 (1:40.058) 6:05.083 (1:29.345) 13 Jack Moring 12 Bangor High 6:07.42 1 1:25.923 (1:25.923) 3:00.542 (1:34.619) 4:39.053 (1:38.512) 6:07.412 (1:28.359) 14 Ashton Carusoe 10 Bangor High 6:29.20 1 1:25.457 (1:25.457) 3:04.277 (1:38.821) 4:48.152 (1:43.875) 6:29.197 (1:41.045) 15 Ezra Wildrick 10 Bangor Chris 6:32.43 1 1:24.434 (1:24.434) 3:05.800 (1:41.366) 4:55.099 (1:49.300) 6:32.429 (1:37.330) 16 Ethan Leavitt 9 Bangor High 6:44.35 1 1:34.874 (1:34.874) 3:19.903 (1:45.030) 5:07.097 (1:47.195) 6:44.344 (1:37.247) 17 Reagan Munroe 11 Bangor High 6:57.49 1 1:36.535 (1:36.535) 3:23.781 (1:47.246) 5:12.867 (1:49.087) 6:57.487 (1:44.620) 18 Will Caron 11 Bangor High 7:24.03 1 1:38.756 (1:38.756) 3:29.909 (1:51.154) 5:28.016 (1:58.107) 7:24.022 (1:56.006) Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Trevor Parlee 10 Brewer High 10:50.12 8 1:21.454 (1:21.454) 2:42.915 (1:21.461) 4:02.409 (1:19.495) 5:23.024 (1:20.615) 6:44.150 (1:21.126) 8:07.541 (1:23.392) 9:32.211 (1:24.670) 10:50.119 (1:17.908) 2 Anthony Lehman 12 Bangor Chris 13:28.35 6 1:22.189 (1:22.189) 2:52.366 (1:30.178) 4:40.934 (1:48.568) 6:29.752 (1:48.819) 8:21.608 (1:51.856) 10:13.035 (1:51.427) 11:56.622 (1:43.588) 13:28.345 (1:31.723) Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pablo Garcia 11 Brewer High 18.63 8 2 Mason Perkins 11 John Bapst M 20.02 6 3 Ethan Leavitt 9 Brewer High 20.28 4 4 Oliver Turner 9 Bangor High 20.40 2 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pablo Garcia 11 Brewer High 46.36 8 2 Swaroop Handral 12 Brewer High 47.21 6 3 Michael Whitcomb 10 Bangor Chris 48.50 4 4 Xavier Pike 10 Bangor High 49.09 2 5 Oliver Turner 9 Bangor High 50.31 1 6 Ethan Leavitt 9 Brewer High 52.26 7 Logan Rennebu 11 Bangor High 52.46 8 Oscar Croce 10 Bangor High 53.68 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brewer High School 46.01 8 1) Cameron Hughes 11 2) Damien Frey 11 3) Josh Horr 11 4) Zander Hunter 12 2 Bangor High School 46.35 6 1) Andre Brozman 10 2) Scott Fahey 12 3) Xavier Pike 10 4) Gage Jones 10 3 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 47.46 4 1) Ben Mock 12 2) Gilman Taylor 10 3) Diego Harvey 10 4) Dalton Plummer 12 4 Bangor Christian 49.21 2 1) Michael Whitcomb 10 2) Zach Shaw 9 3) Jeremiah Vadas 12 4) Adam Groski 12 -- Bangor High School 'B' X46.40 1) Kiran Small 10 2) Oscar Croce 10 3) Lucas Sun 11 4) Parker Small 10 -- John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 'C' X50.66 1) Henry Milan 9 2) Duncan Carlisle 9 3) Silas Pepin 9 4) Isak Robichaud 9 -- John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 'B' X50.78 1) Aaron Sproul 10 2) Garrett Fletcher 10 3) Mason Perkins 11 4) Caden Bilotta 9 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brewer High School 3:49.90 8 1) Tyler Wilkinson 9 2) Swaroop Handral 12 3) James Bertolino 11 4) Cameron Hughes 11 2 Bangor High School 3:58.52 6 1) Andre Brozman 10 2) Sam Ahola 11 3) Seth Michalik 12 4) Lucas Sun 11 -- Brewer High School 'B' X4:36.76 1) Ethan Leavitt 9 2) Cooper Parlee 12 3) Jayden Richards 10 4) Trevor Parlee 10 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lendl Zaehringer 11 Brewer High 5-08.00 8 2 Henry Milan 9 John Bapst M 5-06.00 6 3 Reese Smith 9 Brewer High J5-06.00 4 4 Dalton Plummer 12 John Bapst M 5-04.00 1.50 4 Scott Fahey 12 Bangor High 5-04.00 1.50 6 Jeremiah Vadas 12 Bangor Chris J5-04.00 7 Owen Fullerton 9 Brewer High J5-04.00 8 Oscar Croce 10 Bangor High 5-00.00 9 Cody Bailey 9 Brewer High J5-00.00 10 Brandon Nguyen 9 Bangor High 4-09.00 11 Chris Nichols 10 Bangor High 4-06.00 -- Anthony Lehman 12 Bangor Chris NH -- Evan Pangburn 9 Bangor High NH Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kyle Sidaway 11 John Bapst M 11-00.00 8 2 Fritz Oldenburg 12 Bangor High 10-00.00 6 3 Daniel Canarr 10 Brewer High 9-00.00 4 4 Pablo Garcia 11 Brewer High J9-00.00 2 5 Liam Cormier 10 Brewer High 8-06.00 1 6 Oliver Turner 9 Bangor High 8-00.00 7 Henry Birdsall 10 John Bapst M 7-00.00 -- Braydon Nguyen 9 Bangor High NH Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Josh Horr 11 Brewer High 21-02.75 8 2 Scott Fahey 12 Bangor High 21-01.25 6 3 Lendl Zaehringer 11 Brewer High 19-08.50 4 4 Dalton Plummer 12 John Bapst M 19-07.25 2 5 Zander Hunter 12 Brewer High 19-00.50 1 6 Henry Milan 9 John Bapst M 18-07.50 7 Duncan Carlisle 9 John Bapst M 18-03.25 8 Damien Frey 11 Brewer High 18-03.00 9 Seth Michalik 12 Bangor High 17-07.50 10 Jason Melanson 11 Brewer High 17-00.50 11 Michael Whitcomb 10 Bangor Chris 16-08.75 12 Reese Smith 9 Brewer High 16-04.25 13 Cooper Macdonald 9 Brewer High 16-02.50 14 Isak Robichaud 9 John Bapst M 16-01.00 15 Cody Bailey 9 Brewer High 16-00.50 16 Zach Shaw 9 Bangor Chris 15-10.00 17 Andrew Lobley 12 Brewer High 14-09.00 18 Andrew Faulkingham 10 John Bapst M 14-02.00 19 Ezra Wildrick 10 Bangor Chris 14-01.50 20 Lucas Chai 9 Penquis Vall 13-06.50 21 Tristan Shaw 9 Bangor Chris 12-06.50 22 Joshua Bubar 9 Bangor Chris 10-06.75 Boys Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Damien Frey 11 Brewer High 38-09.00 8 2 Pablo Garcia 11 Brewer High 37-10.50 6 3 Gage Jones 10 Bangor High 37-06.00 4 4 Seth Michalik 12 Bangor High 34-04.50 2 5 Andrew Lobley 12 Brewer High 32-03.00 1 6 Lucas Chai 9 Penquis Vall 30-04.50 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Colby Largay 10 Brewer High 44-03.50 8 2 Dylan Greenlaw 12 Brewer High 42-09.50 6 3 Ian Randall 10 Bangor High 41-03.50 4 4 Josiah Rodriguez 11 Bangor High 40-00.00 2 5 Stephen Cummings 12 Brewer High 39-08.00 1 6 Austin Lozano 11 Bangor High 39-01.00 7 Matthew Fitzpatrick 11 John Bapst M 37-10.00 8 Sam Bridges 12 Bangor Chris 32-04.00 9 Isaac Osborne 10 Bangor High 31-08.50 10 Owen Butler 12 John Bapst M 31-08.00 11 Liam McAlexander 10 Brewer High 30-05.75 12 Youseff Elhefnawi 10 Bangor High 29-01.50 13 Nick Boyd 10 John Bapst M 28-04.50 14 Kevin Carpenter 9 Brewer High 27-10.50 15 Adam Tardy 9 Bangor High 27-06.75 16 Owen Audibert 9 John Bapst M 27-01.00 17 Isaac Littlejohn 10 John Bapst M 27-00.50 18 Owen Black 9 John Bapst M 26-11.75 19 Matthew Gonzales 9 Brewer High 26-04.00 20 Henry Birdsall 10 John Bapst M 25-07.00 21 Ezra Wildrick 10 Bangor Chris 25-06.50 22 Joseph McNeil 9 John Bapst M 25-04.00 23 Braden Watkins 12 Bangor High 25-01.50 24 Andy McCann 9 John Bapst M 24-08.50 25 Aiden Boudreau 12 Brewer High 23-06.00 26 James Sullivan 10 Bangor High 23-00.00 27 Ian Yanofsky 10 Brewer High 22-10.50 28 Aaron Lyon 12 Brewer High 21-07.50 29 Judah Wildrick 9 Bangor Chris 19-00.50 Boys Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stephen Cummings 12 Brewer High 127-09 8 2 Ian Randall 10 Bangor High 120-11 6 3 Adam Tardy 9 Bangor High 116-01 4 4 Matthew Fitzpatrick 11 John Bapst M 115-00 2 5 Isaac Osborne 10 Bangor High 100-08 1 6 Nick Boyd 10 John Bapst M 98-01 7 Owen Butler 12 John Bapst M 91-04 8 Liam McAlexander 10 Brewer High 87-02 9 Kevin Carpenter 9 Brewer High 85-10 10 Adam Groski 12 Bangor Chris 84-07 11 Sam Bridges 12 Bangor Chris 84-02 12 Owen Audibert 9 John Bapst M 79-00 13 Matthew Gonzales 9 Brewer High 77-07 14 Zach Shaw 9 Bangor Chris 74-10 15 James Sullivan 10 Bangor High 73-07 16 Youseff Elhefnawi 10 Bangor High 66-02 17 Owen Hoovler 10 Bangor High 65-04 18 Sam Rutledge 11 Bangor High 63-02 19 Damion Drake 10 Penquis Vall 60-08 20 Roman Cassidy 9 Bangor Chris 55-05 21 Ian Yanofsky 10 Brewer High 51-01 22 Aiden Boudreau 12 Brewer High 50-02 23 Aaron Lyon 12 Brewer High 40-08 -- Dylan Greenlaw 12 Brewer High FOUL -- Colby Largay 10 Brewer High FOUL Boys Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kyle Sidaway 11 John Bapst M 137-04 8 2 Jeremiah Vadas 12 Bangor Chris 118-01 6 3 Stephen Cummings 12 Brewer High 112-10 4 4 Owen Hoovler 10 Bangor High 91-04 2 5 Sam Rutledge 11 Bangor High 90-02 1 6 Braden Watkins 12 Bangor High 88-05 7 Liam McAlexander 10 Brewer High 85-06 8 Austin Lozano 11 Bangor High 80-02 9 Owen Butler 12 John Bapst M 77-08 10 Owen Black 9 John Bapst M 71-05 11 Nick Boyd 10 John Bapst M 69-02 12 Owen Audibert 9 John Bapst M 68-11 13 Andy McCann 9 John Bapst M 66-10 14 Josiah Rodriguez 11 Bangor High 65-05 15 James Sullivan 10 Bangor High 62-03 16 Anthony Lehman 12 Bangor Chris 59-08 17 Kevin Carpenter 9 Brewer High 58-03 18 Danny Morrison 9 Bangor High 58-02 19 Roman Cassidy 9 Bangor Chris 54-07 20 Isaac Littlejohn 10 John Bapst M 46-00 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Simon Socolow 12 Bangor High 8:08.50 8 1:53.773 (1:53.773) 3:53.665 (1:59.892) 5:57.911 (2:04.246) 8:08.496 (2:10.585) 2 Evan Soucy 12 Bangor High 9:36.14 6 2:10.208 (2:10.208) 4:35.725 (2:25.518) 7:08.520 (2:32.795) 9:36.135 (2:27.615) Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bangor High School 247.33 2) Brewer High School 91 3) John Bapst Memorial High S 39.66 4) Bangor Christian 2 5) Penquis Valley High School 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brewer High School 152 2) Bangor High School 122.50 3) John Bapst Memorial High S 62.50 4) Bangor Christian 18
at Cameron Stadium