August 19, 2023
2023 Breakaway 5K
August 18, 2023
Scarborough Summerfest 5k Friday, Aug 18, 2023
Scarborough Summerfest 5k Run & 1 Mile Kids Run
Scarborough High School (Maine)
Page 1
Scarborough Summerfest 5k
Scarborough, Me – August 18, 2023
Timed By Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections To Tonedog86@Aol.Com
Place Div/Tot Name Ag S No. City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == =======
1 Harrison Osborne 22 M 856 Scarborough Me 16:39 5:23
2 Chris Harmon 35 M 821 Scarborough Me 16:49 5:26
3 Andrew Sholl 25 M 858 Scarborough Me 16:51 5:27
4 Ethan Keller 16 M 802 Scarborough Me 17:35 5:41
5 Craig Robinson 32 M 850 Scarborough Me 17:43 5:43
6 Erik Losacco 20 M 863 Scarborough Me 18:03 5:50
7 Nicholas Koziell 16 M 817 Scarborough Me 18:20 5:55
8 Joseph Cotta 18 M 854 Scarborough Me 18:26 5:57
9 Colby Shumway M 860 18:33 6:00
10 Ben Talbot 33 M 848 Decatur Ga 20:02 6:28
11 Max Edwards 14 M 852 Scarborough Me 20:17 6:33
12 Ethan Stockwell 16 M 828 Scarborough Me 21:19 6:53
13 Damia Meissner 14 M 867 21:29 6:56
14 Jack Leger 14 M 851 Scarborough Me 21:30 6:56
15 Adam Stockwell 14 M 826 Scarborough Me 21:34 6:58
16 Noah Bouchard 16 M 815 Scarborough Me 22:20 7:13
17 Caden Smith 14 M 816 Scarborough Me 22:40 7:19
18 Ethan Rasquinha 18 M 861 22:51 7:22
19 Parker Mateja 10 M 818 Scarborough Me 23:28 7:35
20 Cody Brook 14 M 822 Scarborough Me 23:57 7:44
21 Rowan Driscoll 16 F 813 Scarborough Me 24:02 7:45
22 Elizabeth Stockwell 47 F 827 Scarborough Me 24:19 7:51
(more…)
August 17, 2023
2023 Sabattus Rec Club 10th (sort-of annual) Prediction 5K
August 16, 2023
2023 Weekly Back Cove 5k ~ 16 Aug
Page 1
2023 Weekly Back Cove 5k Series
Race #11
August 16, 2023
Timed By Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections To Tonedog86@Aol.Com
Place Name Ag Sex Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == =============== ==== ======= =====
1 Emily Durgin 29 F 470 15:50 5:07
2 Adam Hallett 39 M 17 17:13 5:34
3 Grady Kemp 18 M 360 17:27 5:38
4 Finlay Mcisaac 23 M 169 17:32 5:40
5 Brian Crabtree 40 M 315 17:38 5:42
6 Seth Crockett 34 M 397 17:49 5:45
7 Martin Duval 33 M 194 17:58 5:48
8 Alphan Günaydin 39 M 393 18:03 5:50
9 Marah Borgman 38 F 336 18:07 5:51
10 Shane Eherts 32 M 118 18:11 5:52
11 Deven Abrams 19 M 202 18:55 6:07
12 Andrew Word 36 M 212 19:01 6:08
13 Alex Rosati 42 M 431 19:02 6:09
14 Christian Bassett 40 M 375 19:05 6:10
15 Michael Deleon 27 M 282 19:31 6:18
16 Jeff Sires 31 M 385 19:47 6:23
17 Bruce Goodwin 48 M 214 19:53 6:25
18 Scott Patterson 53 M 124 20:02 6:28
19 Nevin Duffey 34 M 157 20:10 6:31
20 Matthew Drew 41 M 197 20:14 6:32
21 Will Lundquist 30 M 342 20:30 6:37
22 Darren Fishell 36 M 277 20:31 6:38
23 Peter Lodge 59 M 3 20:33 6:38
24 Darren Winchenbach 42 M 2 20:47 6:43
25 James Demuro 32 M 381 20:50 6:44
26 Lydia Gill 31 F 392 20:52 6:44
27 Anthony Mamone 49 M 286 21:00 6:47
28 Morgan Adams 42 F 292 21:10 6:50
29 Carrie Mccusker 53 F 357 21:22 6:54
30 Jesse Bishop 43 M 41 21:29 6:56
31 Adam Goldstein 63 M 447 21:37 6:59
32 Michael Brown 35 M 233 21:40 7:00
33 John Dickinson 39 M 68 21:47 7:02
34 Cam Goodwin 29 M 443 21:54 7:04
35 Mark Eherts 35 M 104 22:01 7:06
36 Rahel Delaney 15 F 422 22:04 7:08
37 Karl Gehsmann 58 M 408 22:13 7:10
38 Laura Qualey 32 F 125 22:13 7:10
39 Benjamin Algeo 31 M 335 22:14 7:11
40 David Tucker 61 M 349 22:23 7:14
41 Jonathan Graham 32 M 182 22:30 7:16
42 Patrick Mahoney 39 M 208 22:30 7:16
43 Tarek Hammour 44 M 66 22:34 7:17
44 Evan Trieu 12 M 396 22:40 7:19
45 Peter Burke 55 M 340 22:57 7:24
46 Patrick Flaherty 24 M 314 23:10 7:29
47 Rob Viola 37 M 103 23:10 7:29
48 Marc Cole 46 M 162 23:11 7:29
49 535 23:26 7:34
50 Milo Mamone 13 M 285 23:38 7:38
51 Emma Etnier 26 F 281 23:41 7:39
52 Paul Letalien 66 M 316 23:44 7:40
53 Twain Braden 52 M 409 23:45 7:40
54 Lauren Flanders 33 F 424 23:53 7:42
55 Trevor Brown 21 M 344 24:16 7:50
56 Bob Mackinnon 69 M 190 24:19 7:51
57 Rebecca Nisetich 40 F 82 24:22 7:52
58 Gregory Lull 58 M 173 24:25 7:53
59 Alden Groves 30 M 414 24:34 7:56
60 Ella Vinkemulder 14 F 309 24:39 7:57
61 Beth Dupuis 24 F 63 25:01 8:05
62 Patricia Waters 39 F 28 25:03 8:05
63 Keith Parker 38 M 249 25:08 8:07
64 Luigi Scarcelli 51 M 207 25:11 8:08
65 Michele Sandler 26 F 430 25:15 8:09
66 C Harmon 39 M 365 25:16 8:09
67 Banton Heithoff 28 M 148 25:28 8:13
68 Lucy Loukes 23 F 362 25:30 8:14
69 William Dow 52 M 178 25:41 8:17
70 Richard Qualey 32 M 126 25:46 8:19
71 Nora Hanson 27 F 143 25:46 8:19
72 Jay Knowlton 29 M 127 25:53 8:21
73 Jack Woodbury 57 M 136 25:54 8:22
74 Chris Baba 58 M 110 26:05 8:25
75 Kristy Perkowski 40 F 364 26:05 8:25
76 Randy Moore 69 M 152 26:09 8:26
77 Samantha Wood 46 F 130 26:22 8:31
78 Brian Conroy 59 M 119 26:25 8:32
79 Scott Martin 49 M 221 26:31 8:34
80 Suzie Entwistle 59 F 73 26:39 8:36
81 Thomas Delaney 61 M 421 26:48 8:39
82 Blake Mccartney 29 F 128 26:52 8:40
83 Lawson Condrey 37 M 240 26:58 8:42
84 Tom Hatch 34 M 38 26:59 8:43
85 Tom Knight 61 M 301 27:06 8:45
86 Rebecca Sither 35 F 325 27:10 8:46
87 J M 59 F 295 27:12 8:47
88 Jenna Hirshfeld 24 F 102 27:17 8:49
89 Shannon Linnehan 29 F 402 27:18 8:49
90 Cecilia Ziko 41 F 313 27:26 8:51
91 Nicholas Handanos 56 M 170 27:31 8:53
92 Richard Caron 60 M 112 27:39 8:55
93 Natalie Beck 39 F 149 27:48 8:59
94 Bob Dunfey 72 M 176 28:00 9:02
95 Ralph Cryan 67 M 34 28:02 9:03
96 Liz Wyman 60 F 296 28:06 9:04
97 Emily Coombes 53 F 74 28:09 9:05
98 Emily Lane 32 F 37 28:19 9:08
99 Pam Cates 48 F 21 28:25 9:10
100 Cory Fellows 51 M 89 28:31 9:12
101 Paul Boutin 63 M 131 28:35 9:14
102 Ashely Monti 29 F 205 28:46 9:17
103 Chloe Loukes 25 F 358 28:53 9:19
104 Cadence Atchinson 43 F 48 29:01 9:22
105 Philip Carr 58 M 78 29:07 9:24
106 Doug Bailey 56 M 84 29:21 9:28
107 Dereck Tuttle 33 M 109 29:22 9:29
108 Kerri Murphy 42 F 354 29:22 9:29
109 Kalee Thompson 49 F 88 29:23 9:29
110 Erin Morton 24 F 138 29:24 9:29
111 Chuck Hall 55 M 469 29:29 9:31
112 Eric Knutsen 59 M 236 29:30 9:31
113 Adam Bakopolus 29 M 144 29:39 9:34
114 Philip Rogers 32 M 356 29:42 9:35
115 Beth Peary 38 F 372 30:02 9:42
116 Angus Koller 26 M 116 30:03 9:42
117 Gabrielle Bock 26 F 117 30:04 9:42
118 Lillian Tessier-Hill 29 F 24 30:44 9:55
119 Brenda Bell 64 F 269 30:49 9:57
120 Nick Van Tubbergen 29 M 289 30:50 9:57
121 John Rand 64 M 160 30:50 9:57
122 Brian Conrad 51 M 268 31:12 10:04
123 Victoria Pierson 58 F 94 31:32 10:11
124 Kristin Harmon 34 F 366 31:39 10:13
125 Leigh Mastin 37 F 423 31:44 10:14
126 Tanya Holbrook 41 F 179 31:49 10:16
127 Alex Spiva 31 M 287 32:20 10:26
128 Margaritt Mcnulty 71 F 265 32:27 10:28
129 Barbara Romano 57 F 121 32:41 10:33
130 Marilyn Bell 71 F 4 33:24 10:47
131 Marian Sagona 69 F 53 33:29 10:48
132 Mark Duval 66 M 245 34:22 11:06
133 Nick Ciciretti 73 M 129 34:52 11:15
134 Annemarie (C Heisler 52 F 20 35:18 11:24
135 Stephanie Lull 58 F 27 35:27 11:26
136 Michael Brown 73 M 215 35:27 11:27
137 Hank Lopez 62 M 6 36:51 11:53
138 Erin Irish 52 F 7 36:55 11:55
139 Philip Pierce 82 F 72 36:57 11:56
140 Allyn Genest 73 M 326 37:43 12:10
141 Steven Wolejko 64 M 374 39:25 12:43
142 Jeff Edwards 74 M 417 40:50 13:11
143 Crissy Suitor 56 F 31 41:34 13:25
144 Rebecca Herrigel 34 F 40 46:22 14:58
145 Bill Vickerson 71 M 135 46:42 15:04
146 Morgen Allain 37 F 418 48:02 15:30
August 13, 2023
2023 Fight Hard 5K
Fight Hard 5k – In Loving Memory of Laurie Butler
Race photos this morning were captured by Jeff and Sara Lamb. They take great pride in getting me the best shots and do a great job editing the photos before releasing. Stay tuned right here later in the week for all your favorite race photos
2023 Maine Sr Games Track & Field
There were two or more photographers covering the event
Licensed to Down East Sports Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 8/13/2023 05:10 PM
SENIOR GAMES – 8/13/2023
standish
Results
W55 50 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Towle, Tara W57 Hudson, NH 8.21
2 Dunham, Edith W55 Unassigned 8.28
W65 50 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Elizabeth W68 Danville, Maine, ME 34.49
(more…)
2023 Trail Monster Running Breaker Trail Race at Bradbury Mountain State Park.
August 12, 2023
8/12/2023 Millside Fitness Bun Run 5k
Millside Fitness Bun Run 5K
Dexter, ME
2023 Dole3Miler
Dole 3-Miler
Fryeburg, Maine – August 12, 2023
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 RILEY SAWYER 20 M UNION SPRINGS NY 17:06 5:42
2 JEFF LINDY 44 M BROOKLINE MA 17:15 5:45
3 TYLER MCKINLEY 30 M PORTLAND ME 18:01 6:01
4 BRUCE THURSTON JR 53 M LOVELL ME 19:40 6:34
5 SARAH PRIBRAM 55 F SHELBURNE VT 19:53 6:38
6 BROOKE BUOTTE 18 F RUMFORD ME 20:29 6:50
7 CARSON LAU 16 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 21:15 7:05
8 BRIAN LADD 63 M BRIDGTON ME 22:17 7:26
9 NINA SASSER 31 F PORTLAND ME 22:38 7:33
10 LILLIAN ROSSETTI 11 F LYNDONVILLE VT 22:52 7:38
11 CHRIS LAU 59 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 23:01 7:41
12 LAURIE NICHOLAS 55 F GORHAM ME 23:30 7:50
13 NATHAN ROSSETTI 36 M LYNDONVILLE VT 23:40 7:54
14 CAIDEN LAU 14 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 24:08 8:03
15 CHRISTIAAN KANDEL 41 M SCHENECTADY NY 24:18 8:06
16 TY BUELL 17 CENTER CONWAY NH 24:41 8:14
17 GENEVIEVE DOLE 13 F AMHERST MA 25:10 8:24
18 BRIGHTON BRADFORD 20 F FRYEBURG ME 25:18 8:26
19 KRISTOFER ANDERSON 50 M MIDDLEBURY VT 25:21 8:27
20 BILL REILLY 76 M BROWNFIELD ME 25:42 8:34
21 JASON WOOD 47 M BROWNFIELD ME 26:01 8:41
22 ANNE OELDORF-HIRSCH 40 F GLASTONBURY CT 26:23 8:48
23 MATTHEW KANZLER 66 M CENTER LOVELL ME 26:57 8:59
24 IZZY FAGONE 15 F HAMPDEN ME 27:10 9:04
25 MICHAEL FAGONE 52 M HAMPDEN ME 27:21 9:07
26 KATJA FOX 58 F WOLFEBORO NH 29:54 9:58
27 CHRISTOPHER KANZLER 70 M CENTER CONWAY NH 31:04 10:22
28 HARRISON KANZLER 36 M NORTH CONWAY NH 31:04 10:22
29 BRENDAN CROWE 22 M LOVELL ME 31:30 10:30
30 CHARLOTTE COOK 13 F GEORGETOWN MA 31:49 10:37
31 KATE COOK 45 F GEORGETOWN MA 31:58 10:40
32 MIKE NIXON 70 M WINDHAM ME 32:11 10:44
33 PETER BUOTTE 48 M ME 32:33 10:51
34 SALLY SWENSON 80 F EXETER NH 32:47 10:56
35 SERENA GREENWOOD 12 F CARVER MA 33:09 11:03
36 CATHERINE DUTHIE 51 F 35:39 11:53
37 HANA OLIVER 11 F FRYEBURG ME 35:40 11:54
38 ELLY ATWOOD 57 F FRYEBURG ME 35:41 11:54
39 MIRIAM LEXIE 39 F HOLYOKE MA 35:57 11:59
40 MARTIN VOJTKO 67 M 38:13 12:45
41 OLIVE FELBER 09 F FRYEBURG ME 41:09 13:43
42 NATE GREENWOOD 10 M CARVER MA 43:52 14:38
43 DAWN M CROWE 55 F LOVELL ME 43:52 14:38
44 SARAH DOLE 58 F COLEBROOK NH 44:18 14:46
45 RANDALL D WHITE 70 F ASHFORD CT 44:27 14:49
46 BILL VICKERSON 71 M SCARBOROUGH ME 45:43 15:15
47 ANNA MOSCA 45 F BROWNFIELD ME 53:43 17:55
48 CAROL LEBARON 68 F ELIZABETHTON TN 56:10 18:44
49 REBEKAH GREENWOOD 42 F CARVER MA 1:04:35 21:32
50 EMILY WOOFENDEN 40 F PETERSBURG NY 1:04:35 21:32
VIRTUAL RESULTS
OLIVIA SENNETT 28 F BRIDGTON ME 22:37
SCOTT SENNETT 59 M BRIDGTON ME 27:19
DAVID PENCE 45 M VALLEY COTTAGE NY 33:51
JOSE ROMAN 42 M FRAMINGHAM MA 36:10
KATHERINE ROMAN 42 F FRAMINGHAM MA 36:10
ROSLYN TAYLOR 66 F BRYN ATHYN PA 44:42
JESSE WHITE 59 F NORTH THETFORD VT 1:07:38
Dole 3-Miler
Fryeburg, Maine – August 12, 2023
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 SARAH PRIBRAM 55 SHELBURNE VT 19:53
2 BROOKE BUOTTE 18 RUMFORD ME 20:29
3 NINA SASSER 31 PORTLAND ME 22:38
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 RILEY SAWYER 20 UNION SPRINGS NY 17:06
2 JEFF LINDY 44 BROOKLINE MA 17:15
3 TYLER MCKINLEY 30 PORTLAND ME 18:01
5TH OVERALL SARAH PRIBRAM 55 SHELBURNE VT 19:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 12
1 42 NATE GREENWOOD 10 CARVER MA 43:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 12
1 10 LILLIAN ROSSETTI 11 LYNDONVILLE VT 22:52
2 35 SERENA GREENWOOD 12 CARVER MA 33:09
3 37 HANA OLIVER 11 FRYEBURG ME 35:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 19
1 7 CARSON LAU 16 SWAMPSCOTT MA 21:15
2 14 CAIDEN LAU 14 SWAMPSCOTT MA 24:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 19
1 17 GENEVIEVE DOLE 13 AMHERST MA 25:10
2 24 IZZY FAGONE 15 HAMPDEN ME 27:10
3 30 CHARLOTTE COOK 13 GEORGETOWN MA 31:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
1 29 BRENDAN CROWE 22 LOVELL ME 31:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
1 18 BRIGHTON BRADFORD 20 FRYEBURG ME 25:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 13 NATHAN ROSSETTI 36 LYNDONVILLE VT 23:40
2 28 HARRISON KANZLER 36 NORTH CONWAY NH 31:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 39 MIRIAM LEXIE 39 HOLYOKE MA 35:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 15 CHRISTIAAN KANDEL 41 SCHENECTADY NY 24:18
2 21 JASON WOOD 47 BROWNFIELD ME 26:01
3 33 PETER BUOTTE 48 ME 32:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 22 ANNE OELDORF-HIRSCH 40 GLASTONBURY CT 26:23
2 31 KATE COOK 45 GEORGETOWN MA 31:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
1 4 BRUCE THURSTON JR 53 LOVELL ME 19:40
2 11 CHRIS LAU 59 SWAMPSCOTT MA 23:01
3 19 KRISTOFER ANDERSON 50 MIDDLEBURY VT 25:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
1 12 LAURIE NICHOLAS 55 GORHAM ME 23:30
2 26 KATJA FOX 58 WOLFEBORO NH 29:54
3 36 CATHERINE DUTHIE 51 35:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
1 8 BRIAN LADD 63 BRIDGTON ME 22:17
2 23 MATTHEW KANZLER 66 CENTER LOVELL ME 26:57
3 40 MARTIN VOJTKO 67 38:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
1 48 CAROL LEBARON 68 ELIZABETHTON TN 56:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 79
1 20 BILL REILLY 76 BROWNFIELD ME 25:42
2 27 CHRISTOPHER KANZLER 70 CENTER CONWAY NH 31:04
3 32 MIKE NIXON 70 WINDHAM ME 32:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 79
1 45 RANDALL D WHITE 70 ASHFORD CT 44:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 89
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 89
1 34 SALLY SWENSON 80 EXETER NH 32:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 90 – 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 – 99
Scenic Route 5K Trail Race (Gull Crest Trails, Cape Elizabeth)
Gull Crest Trails