Here are the results from the 25th annual Pony Pride Road Race (2.4 miles) that kicked off Alumni Saturday events at Foxcroft Academy. We thank all the racers for running and having a good time on the streets of Dover-Foxcroft and to Edwards Brothers Supermarkets for providing water and bananas!
Overall Men’s Winner: Eddy Mead
Overall Women’s Winner: Kristine Guaraldo
1st FA Runner: Zachary Peirce (Class of 2024)
1st FA Men’s Finisher: Jonathan Stevens (Class of 1998)
1st FA Women’s Finisher: Leah Hill (Class of 2023)
Finishing times:
1, Eddy Mead, 14:20.8.
2, Zachary Peirce, 14:54.7.
3, Able Bloodgood, 15:00.5.
4, Jorgen Halvorsen, 16:53.5.
5, Kristine Guaraldo, 18:03.4.
(more…)
August 5, 2023
25th Annual Pony Pride Road Race
May 6, 2023
Dash for the Derby 5K 2023
Page 1
Dash for the Derby 5K
May 6, 2023
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace Runclubteam Corpteam Openteam
===== ============================= == = =============== == === ===== ===== ============================ ============================ ===================================
1 Anthony Orneta 33 M Portland ME 138 23:17 7:31
2 Anna Ackerman 34 F Portland ME 157 23:21 7:32
3 Denison Church 35 M South Portland ME 162 23:35 7:37
4 Maxx Hogan 12 M Portland ME 148 23:43 7:39
5 Bob Mackinnon 68 M Yarmouth ME 109 24:26 7:53 TEAM CHAPMAN
6 Ryan Turner 21 M Biddeford ME 160 24:35 7:56
7 Kristine Guaraldo 46 F South Portland ME 1 25:04 8:06 SUB 5 TRACK CLUB
8 Grover Hogan 10 M Portland ME 146 25:27 8:13
9 Claira Lee 36 F Boston MA 117 25:47 8:19
10 Lily Hampton 29 F Portland ME 155 26:20 8:30
11 Shane Moore 24 M Biddeford ME 140 26:31 8:34
12 Louise Mills Strasser 31 F Biddeford ME 158 26:49 8:39 THE FORM LAB
13 Alexandra Magnaud 32 F Portland ME 108 27:01 8:43
14 Tammy Jo Moore 51 F Biddeford ME 127 27:36 8:55
15 Liza Sturgis 20 F Gray ME 152 27:50 8:59
16 Haley Israelson 33 F Cape Elizabeth ME 128 27:53 9:00 THE FORM LAB
17 Stephanie Hogan 44 F Portland ME 145 28:04 9:04
18 Mark Hogan 45 M Portland ME 147 28:05 9:04
19 Colin Campbell 34 M Portland Me 159 28:31 9:12
20 John San Diego 29 M Yarmouth Me 105 28:54 9:20
21 Matthew Sturgis 54 M Gray Me 150 30:38 9:53
22 Sean O’leary 59 M Scarborough Me 125 30:50 9:57
23 Elizabeth Mamer 34 F Astoria Ny 139 31:52 10:17
24 Emmelie Van Vranken 29 F Portland Me 153 32:05 10:21
25 Charlotte Shipley 28 F Lovettsville Va 115 32:15 10:24
26 Anne Martinelli 53 F Attleboro Ma 124 32:53 10:37
27 Kate Barton 30 F Portland Me 154 33:43 10:53
28 Thomas Mcwhorter 43 M Deerfield Beach Fl 118 34:37 11:10
29 Nyiesha Gradney Delima 48 F Saco Me 103 35:12 11:22
30 Jenn Brand 27 F Portland Me 130 35:13 11:22 The Form Lab
31 Regan Baecher 33 F South Portland Me 132 35:21 11:24 The Form Lab
32 Emily Pakulski 32 M Portland Me 113 35:25 11:26
33 Melissa Chase 31 F Pittsford Ny 111 35:30 11:27
34 Brenton Dupee 33 M Portland Me 112 35:30 11:27
35 Leanne Robbin 64 F Brunswick Me 165 36:25 11:45 Team Chapman
36 Soumita Das 31 F Falls Church Va 114 36:39 11:50
37 Amy Sturgis 57 F Gray Me 151 36:46 11:52
38 Sofia Moquete 26 F Portland Me 156 37:49 12:12
39 Matilda O’leary 47 F Scarborough Me 126 37:57 12:15
40 Allison Maurer 46 F Kennebunk Me 107 38:39 12:28
41 Deirdre Oconnor 46 F Newburyport Ma 106 38:39 12:28
42 Bob Randall 86 M Springvale Me 167 39:05 12:37 Winners Circle Running Club
43 Beth Peterson 43 F Portland Me 137 40:19 13:01 The Form Lab
44 Margaret Cumbie 47 F Portland Me 136 40:20 13:01 The Form Lab
45 Ted Hummel 51 M Portland Me 149 40:20 13:01
46 John Chapman 69 M Brunswick Me 166 42:43 13:47 Team Chapman
47 Loren Arford 70 M Brunswick Me 164 42:43 13:47 Team Chapman
48 Bill Vickerson 71 M Scarborough Me 110 48:51 15:46 New England 65 Plus
********** Female Overall Results ***********
Anna Ackerman 34
********** Male Overall Results ***********
Anthony Orneta 33
Male Age Group: 01 – 14
0 Maxx Hogan 12
Female Age Group: 01 – 14
Male Age Group: 15 – 19
Female Age Group: 15 – 19
Male Age Group: 20 – 29
0 Ryan Turner 21
Female Age Group: 20 – 29
0 Lily Hampton 29
Male Age Group: 30 – 39
0 Denison Church 35
Female Age Group: 30 – 39
0 Claira Lee 36
Male Age Group: 40 – 49
0 Mark Hogan 45
Female Age Group: 40 – 49
0 Kristine Guaraldo 46
Male Age Group: 50 – 59
0 Matthew Sturgis 54
Female Age Group: 50 – 59
0 Tammy Jo Moore 51
Male Age Group: 60 – 69
0 Bob Mackinnon 68
Female Age Group: 60 – 69
0 Leanne Robbin 64
Male Age Group: 70 – 79
0 Loren Arford 70
Female Age Group: 70 – 79
Male Age Group: 80 – 99
0 Bob Randall 86
Female Age Group: 80 – 99
——————————————————————–
Coed Open Team Results
——————————————————————–
1. Team Chapman
24:26 36:25 42:43 42:43 = 2:26:17
BOB MACKINNON, LEANNE ROBBIN, JOHN CHAPMAN, LOREN ARFORD
——————————————————————–
COED CORPORATE Team Results
——————————————————————–
1. THE FORM LAB
26:49 27:53 35:13 35:21 = 2:05:16
LOUISE MILLS STRASSER, HALEY ISRAELSON, JENN BRAND, REGAN BAECHER
——————————————————————–
RUNNING CLUB Team Results
——————————————————————–
July 10, 2022
2022 Windham Center 5K
June 25, 2022
2022 Tour Du Lac 10 Mile Road Race
2022 Tour Du Lac 10 Mile Road Race Bucksport, Maine June 25, 2022 7:30AM Results provided by Brewer Timing Services Results for 10M Place Div/Tot Name Age Sex No. 10m Pace ===== ======== =================== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== 1 1/2 Erik McCarthy 41 M 24 52:47 5:17 2 1/2 Jonathan Goupee 39 M 25 1:01:54 6:12 3 1/5 Henry Heidemann 55 M 31 1:12:30 7:15 4 2/2 Adam Mulia 46 M 19 1:14:26 7:27 5 1/4 John Mills 60 M 32 1:17:01 7:43 6 2/4 Shane Martin 60 M 18 1:17:13 7:44 7 2/5 Aaron Hoovler 52 M 11 1:23:11 8:20 8 1/6 Kristine Guaraldo 45 F 10 1:23:14 8:20 9 2/2 Lance Days 30 M 6 1:23:39 8:22 10 1/3 Deedra Dapice 56 F 26 1:23:59 8:24 11 3/5 Chris Jones 59 M 13 1:25:59 8:36 12 3/4 Brendan Cowe 64 M 5 1:27:36 8:46 13 1/1 Liam Swift 18 M 22 1:29:49 8:59 14 1/3 Daniel Gerrish 29 M 9 1:30:07 9:01 15 2/6 Jessica Barbay 41 F 33 1:32:38 9:16 16 1/2 Rebekah Ireland 18 F 12 1:33:50 9:23 17 2/3 Collin Fosnough 26 M 8 1:34:16 9:26 18 2/3 Christa Brey 50 F 2 1:34:55 9:30 19 3/3 Robin Clarke 52 F 4 1:38:16 9:50 20 3/6 Jennifer Traub 49 F 23 1:40:02 10:01 21 1/1 Nancy Noack 60 F 20 1:43:21 10:21 22 4/5 Andrew Clapp 51 M 3 1:45:08 10:31 23 4/6 Magan Haney 45 F 30 1:45:31 10:34 24 5/6 Laura Anderson 45 F 29 1:45:31 10:34 25 4/4 John Leeth 68 M 17 1:48:07 10:49 26 5/5 Geoffrey Dapice 55 M 27 1:48:35 10:52 27 2/2 Abby Faricker 15 F 7 1:52:08 11:13 28 3/3 Adam Bohler 23 M 28 2:04:03 12:25 29 1/3 David Benn 77 M 1 2:08:07 12:49 30 2/3 Phillip Pierce 80 M 21 2:11:27 13:09 31 6/6 Jennifer Noonan 48 F 34 2:14:36 13:28 32 3/3 David Jones 81 M 14 2:17:13 13:44
June 16, 2022
Gorham 4-Miler
June 16, 2022
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
June 16, 2022
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
May 7, 2022
2022 Dash for the Derby 5k
Dash for the Derby 5K
May 7, 2022
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== ============================= == = =============== == === ===== =====
1 ANTHONY BALAKIER 50 M Portsmouth NH 326 17:28 5:38
2 MATT BELLOMO 31 M Holliston MA 412 20:20 6:34
3 CHRIS DUNAJ 36 M Worcester MA 405 21:11 6:50
4 BRIAN LADD 61 M Bridgton ME 411 23:04 7:27
5 KRISTINE GUARALDO 45 F South Portland ME 409 23:46 7:40
6 CHRIS DODD 57 M Gorham ME 363 23:50 7:41
7 WILLYS DEVOLL 30 M Portland ME 397 23:52 7:42
8 JOSH GLADSTONE 24 M Portland ME 402 24:17 7:50
9 KATIE LOVINS 27 F Portland ME 362 24:19 7:51
10 JOE MAROTTA 31 M Portland ME 374 24:48 8:00
11 BOB MACKINNON 67 M Yarmouth ME 357 25:12 8:08
12 NICOLE FLEMING 22 F Portland ME 356 26:56 8:42
13 MARLENE MCNEILL 36 F Gorham ME 386 27:15 8:48
14 PETE MORRILL 56 M Saco ME 349 28:36 9:14
15 JASON MORRILL 25 M Saco ME 342 28:36 9:14
16 HAILEY BOULAY 14 F Berwick ME 371 28:51 9:19
17 COURTNEY PASTRANA 30 F Gorham ME 393 29:09 9:25
18 LORRAINE WEBB 30 F Gorham ME 388 29:24 9:29
19 VICTORIA PIERSON 56 F Windham ME 380 29:51 9:38
20 JOE BARROS 41 M Stoughton MA 368 29:54 9:39
21 AMY FLOREN 59 F Portland ME 398 29:56 9:40
22 JOSHUA WIGLER 37 M Brooklyn NY 410 31:04 10:02
23 LIZZIE RESNICK 41 F Milton MA 407 32:09 10:23
24 JASON GREDLICS 32 M South Portland ME 399 32:20 10:26
25 BRYNN ARNOLD 29 F Gorham ME 389 32:36 10:31
26 JOHN SAN DIEGO 28 M Yarmouth ME 334 32:54 10:37
27 FRANCIS SABAS 30 M Worcester MA 404 33:04 10:40
28 SEAN O’LEARY 58 M Scarborough ME 377 33:08 10:41
29 EMMA HAZIZAJ 15 F Scarborough ME 408 33:19 10:45
30 SHANNON SUTTON 25 F Westbrook ME 375 33:30 10:49
31 OLIVER DRAKE 35 M Westminster MA 365 34:19 11:05
32 ERIC BOULAY 36 M Berwick ME 370 34:29 11:08
33 SHANNON DRAKE 31 F Westminster MA 364 34:34 11:09
34 JIM BRIDGE 53 M Cape Elizabeth ME 354 34:52 11:15
35 HEATHER BARROS 48 F Stoughton MA 369 35:36 11:29
36 LUCAS SANTIAGO 11 M Gorham ME 406 36:19 11:43
37 MEGAN SANTIAGO 39 F Gorham ME 366 36:29 11:46
38 TINA RUEL 61 F Gorham ME 390 36:46 11:52
39 ALICIA KING 31 F Buxton ME 384 37:26 12:05
40 ALYSSA CARBONE 31 F Gorham ME 383 37:52 12:13
41 NICOLE CLARK 33 F Gorham ME 385 38:06 12:18
42 KATHERINE GARRAND 61 F Gorham ME 391 38:10 12:19
43 ZACHARY LAMBERT 34 M Scarborough ME 392 38:14 12:20
44 MATILDA O’LEARY 46 F Scarborough ME 378 44:44 14:26
45 BILL VICKERSON 70 M Scarborough ME 373 45:16 14:37
46 KAREN WANG 36 F Boston MA 335 51:08 16:30
47 RYAN BLAQUIERE 38 M Windham ME 403 51:09 16:30
48 JERRY LEVASSEUR 84 M Brunswick ME 381 52:58 17:06
49 YUEN CHUN 64 F New York NY 361 52:59 17:06
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Dash for the Derby 5K
May 7, 2022
Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
KRISTINE GUARALDO 45
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
ANTHONY BALAKIER 50
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 14
0 LUCAS SANTIAGO 11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 14
0 HAILEY BOULAY 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19
0 EMMA HAZIZAJ 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
0 JOSH GLADSTONE 24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
0 KATIE LOVINS 27
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
0 MATT BELLOMO 31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
0 MARLENE MCNEILL 36
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
0 JOE BARROS 41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
0 LIZZIE RESNICK 41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
0 CHRIS DODD 57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
0 VICTORIA PIERSON 56
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
0 BRIAN LADD 61
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
0 TINA RUEL 61
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 79
0 BILL VICKERSON 70
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 99
0 JERRY LEVASSEUR 84
——————————————————————–
COED OPEN Team Results
——————————————————————–
1. SHAMROCKS TO FLOWERS
27:15 29:09 36:46 37:26 = 2:10:36
MARLENE MCNEILL, COURTNEY PASTRANA, TINA RUEL, ALICIA KING
——————————————————————–
COED CORPORATE Team Results
——————————————————————–
——————————————————————–
RUNNING CLUB Team Results
——————————————————————–
1. NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNERS CLUB
25:12 45:16 52:58 52:59 = 2:56:25
BOB MACKINNON, BILL VICKERSON, JERRY LEVASSEUR, YUEN CHUN
November 27, 2021
Burn Off the Turkey 2021
Allyn Genest’s Photos & Video Shared
July 11, 2021
June 26, 2021
2021 Run for Cash 5k
26 June 2021
Kids Race start 7:30am ~ One Mile Kids Race Results
5K Race Start 8:30 am ~ 5K Race Results
June 20, 2021
2021 The Raccoon Run 5K is back LIVE
Another live race in Portland this Sunday at 10AM!
BRYAN LAMOREAU & Kristine Guaraldo the race winners
The Raccoon Run 5K is back LIVE benefitting Animal Refuge League of Greater Portland!
- RACCOON RUN 2021 OVERALL
- Age Group results
- Photos Courtesy of Jerry LeVasseur
We have extra shirts available for anyone who signed up after the deadline with sizes on a first come basis.
We just got the green light for an after party at the Munjoy Hill Tavern 186 Washington Ave in Portland beginning at 11AM.
This is a private event so the entrance will be through the parking lot on the left side of the building.
All children under 21 MUST stay with an Adult.
Free post race food and CASH ONLY drinks.