Maine Running Photos

June 5, 2010

2010 State Meet

Filed under: Photos — David Colby Young @ 12:00 am
10:00 – 4×800 Relay Girls 10:00 a.m.

10:15 – 4×800 Relay Boys Long Jump Boys

10:30 – 100 Meter High Hurdle Semis Girls High Jump Girls

10:50 – 110 Meter High Hurdle Semis Boys Pole Vault Boys

11:10 – 100 Meter Dash Semis Girls Shot Put Boys

11:30 – 100 Meter Dash Semis Boys Javelin Girls

12:00 p.m.

Triple Jump Boys

Shot Put Girls

8 Fastest Times Will Advance to the Finals Discus Boys

Long Jump Girls

12:00 – 1600 Meter Race Walk Girls 1:00 p.m.

12:15 – 1600 Meter Race Walk Boys Pole Vault Girls

12:30 – 100 meter High Hurdle Final Girls 2:00 p.m.

12:35 – 110 Meter High Hurdle Final Boys

Javelin Boys

12:40 – 100 Meter Dash Final Girls

High Jump Boys

12:45 – 100 Meter Dash Final Boys

Discus Girls

12:50 – 1600 meter run ( sections on time) Girls

Triple Jump Girls

1:10 – 1600 Meter Run ( sections on time) Boys

1:30 – 4×100 Meter Relay (sections on time) Girls

1:45 – 4×100 Meter Relay ( sections on time) Boys

2:00 – 400 Meter Dash ( sections on time) Girls

2:15 – 400 Meter Dash ( sections on time) Boys

2:30 – 300 Meter Low Hurdles (sections on time) Girls

2:45 – 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles (sections on time) Boys

3:00 – 800 Meter Run ( sections on time) Girls

3:15 – 800 Meter Run ( sections on time) Boys

3:30 – 200 Meter Dash Final Girls

3:45 – 200 Meter Dash Final Boys

4:00 – 3200 Meter Run (1 race?) Girls

4:15 – 3200 Meter Run (1 race?) Boys

4:30 – 4×400 Meter Relay ( sections on time) Girls

4:50 – 4×400 Meter Relay ( sections on time) Boys

5:20 – Awards Ceremony

1:10 – 1600 Meter Run ( sections on time) Boys

1:30 – 4×100 Meter Relay (sections on time) Girls

1:45 – 4×100 Meter Relay ( sections on time) Boys

2:00 – 400 Meter Dash ( sections on time) Girls

2:15 – 400 Meter Dash ( sections on time) Boys

2:30 – 300 Meter Low Hurdles (sections on time) Girls

2:45 – 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles (sections on time) Boys

3:00 – 800 Meter Run ( sections on time) Girls

3:15 – 800 Meter Run ( sections on time) Boys

3:30 – 200 Meter Dash Final Girls

3:45 – 200 Meter Dash Final Boys

4:00 – 3200 Meter Run (1 race?) Girls

4:15 – 3200 Meter Run (1 race?) Boys

4:30 – 4×400 Meter Relay ( sections on time) Girls

4:50 – 4×400 Meter Relay ( sections on time) Boys

5:20 – Awards Ceremony

No Comments »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URL

Leave a comment

Powered by WordPress