March 23, 2024
20th Humane Society of the Treasure Coast Mutt March
March 22, 2024
Biddeford – Saco-Thornton-Loranger-OOB 2024
NOBLE-GREELY-WHITTIER-YARMOUTH-MASSABESIC 2024
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
1 Louisa Chalmers 6 Yarmouth Middle School 6:14.20 1
2 Isabel Morse 6 Yarmouth Middle School 6:15.90 1
3 Abigail Gilley 8 Massabesic MS 6:17.90 1
4 Reese Lemieux 7 Greely Middle School 6:34.30 1
Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN BOYS
Finals
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Jackson Chalmers 8 Yarmouth Middle School 5:27.70 1
2 Paiden Trulock 8 Noble MS 5:43.40 1
3 Myles Douglas 7 Greely Middle School 5:43.70 1
4 Liam Hohl 7 Greely Middle School 5:57.40 1
5 Zachary Allain 7 Noble MS 7:00.90 1
6 Maddox Ryan 6 Yarmouth Middle School 7:32.40 1
Girls 1000 yard Run OPEN GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
1 Eva Goldman 8 Yarmouth Middle School 3:57.30 1
2 Emily Stanford 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 3:57.40 1
3 Sophia Souza 7 Whittier Middle School (Poland 3:57.50 1
Boys 1000 yard Run OPEN BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
1 Eli Chalmers 8 Yarmouth Middle School 3:22.60 1
2 Jackson Garcia 7 Whittier Middle School (Poland 3:24.40 1
3 Aiden Stimpson 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 3:57.20 1
4 Joshua Varney 7 Whittier Middle School (Poland 4:08.90 1
5 Aidan Sylvester 8 Yarmouth Middle School 4:21.20 1
6 Gregory Cass 7 Massabesic MS 4:44.30 1
7 Fergus O’Neil 7 Noble MS 4:48.00 1
Girls 600 yard Run JR GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
1 Caroline Wyenberg 6 Yarmouth Middle School 1:58.30 1
Boys 600 yard Run JR BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
1 Patrick Gerrard 6 Yarmouth Middle School 1:57.50 1
2 Indigo Picone 6 Massabesic MS 2:05.70 1
Girls 440 yard Dash JR GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
1 Alexis Ting 6 Yarmouth Middle School 1:13.50 1
2 Sylvie Lemay 6 Yarmouth Middle School 1:42.90 1
Boys 440 yard Dash JR BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
1 Emery Zielinski 6 Massabesic MS 1:24.20 1
2 Riley Sperry 6 Massabesic MS 1:30.30 1
3 Gunnar Nelson 6 Massabesic MS 1:39.50 1
Girls 440 yard Dash INT GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
1 Annabella D’Auteuil 7 WMiddle School (Poland 1:22.70 1
2 Rori Caiazzo 7 Greely Middle School 1:26.70 1
3 Mayson Penney 7 Massabesic MS 1:27.50 1
4 Isla Close 7 Greely Middle School 1:57.00 1
Boys 440 yard Dash INT BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
1 Colin Riggins 7 Whittier Middle School (Poland 1:17.70 1
2 Austin Heiser 7 Noble MS 1:19.20 1
3 Chase Levesque 7 Greely Middle School 1:21.30 1
4 Hugo O’Neil 7 Noble MS 1:31.40 1
5 Xavier Durand 7 Noble MS 1:34.21 1
6 Caleb Fleenor 7 Noble MS 1:37.50 1
Girls 440 yard Dash SR GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
1 Avannah Poulin 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 1:37.50 1
Boys 440 yard Dash SR BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
Girls 150 yard Dash JR GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Tenley Orlando 6 Noble MS 22.70 4
2 Avery Robinson 6 Yarmouth Middle School 23.10 1
3 Maggie Fish 6 Noble MS 23.60 4
4 Eloise Anderson 6 Yarmouth Middle School 24.00 2
5 Eva Beeler 6 Noble MS 24.40 4
5 Kira Gildart 6 Yarmouth Middle School 24.40 3
7 Lauren Littlejohn 6 Yarmouth Middle School 25.50 1
8 chloe Littlejohn 6 Yarmouth Middle School 33.50 2
Boys 150 yard Dash JR BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Anders Stout 6 Yarmouth Middle School 20.90 3
2 Benjamin Binda 6 Yarmouth Middle School 21.00 2
2 Gabriel Bourque 6 Massabesic MS 21.00 3
4 Gabreil Luna 6 Massabesic MS 21.40 3
5 Liam Bellefeuille 6 Massabesic MS 23.70 1
6 henry Colburn 6 Yarmouth Middle School 26.00 2
7 Kian Christensen 6 Yarmouth Middle School 28.50 2
Girls 150 yard Dash INT GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Hayden Aines 7 Yarmouth Middle School 21.70 3
2 Aubriana Pelletier 7 Massabesic MS 22.70 3
3 Savannah Thompson 7 Massabesic MS 23.00 3
4 Savannah Karpowitz 7 Whittier Middle School (Poland 23.90 1
5 Marina Cardoza 7 Greely Middle School 24.40 2
6 Karly Winn 7 Massabesic MS 24.80 2
7 Alma Beadnell 7 Massabesic MS 26.40 1
Boys 150 yard Dash INT BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Levi Osberg 7 Massabesic MS 21.70 3
2 Jacob Fitton 7 Noble MS 21.70 3
3 Hunter Grabarz 7 Greely Middle School 22.90 2
4 Abraham Mancini 7 Greely Middle School 23.10 2
5 Henley Day 7 Yarmouth Middle School 23.50 1
6 Austin Lee 7 Noble MS 24.30 3
7 Benjamin Gagnon 7 Whittier Middle School (Poland 29.40 1
Girls 240 yard Dash JR GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Alaina Edwards 6 Yarmouth Middle School 36.80 2
2 Emma Noble 6 Yarmouth Middle School 37.40 2
3 Quinn Johnson 6 Massabesic MS 39.50 1
4 Annabelle Queally 6 Yarmouth Middle School 40.00 2
5 Chloe Popoff 6 Yarmouth Middle School 42.00 1
6 Monroe Rhodus 6 Noble MS 48.50 1
Boys 240 yard Dash JR BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Lars Mailhot 6 Yarmouth Middle School 38.71 2
2 Henry Stanton 6 Yarmouth Middle School 39.40 2
3 Vincent Bridges 6 Massabesic MS 42.60 1
4 Cory Hobson 6 Massabesic MS 43.60 1
5 Liam Roberts 6 Massabesic MS 47.70 2
Girls 240 yard Dash INT GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Alyson Kraus 7 Massabesic MS 37.50 1
2 Annabelle Whitten 7 Whittier Middle School (Poland 38.10 1
Boys 240 yard Dash INT BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Payton Meadows 7 Noble MS 33.71 2
2 Connor Graves 7 Greely Middle School 36.21 1
3 Adam Fallon 7 Noble MS 36.30 1
4 Devontae Morgan 7 Greely Middle School 36.40 2
Girls 240 yard Dash SR GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Sophia Aube 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 34.71 4
2 Maya Nasveschuk 8 Yarmouth Middle School 35.60 4
3 Clara Wentling 8 Greely Middle School 37.60 2
4 Cecillia Haynes 8 Yarmouth Middle School 37.90 4
5 Eloise Thompson 8 Yarmouth Middle School 38.00 3
6 Hailey Abbott 8 Noble MS 38.21 1
7 Ruby Anderson 8 Yarmouth Middle School 38.90 3
8 Gianna Labella 8 Yarmouth Middle School 39.90 3
9 Anna Winslow 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 41.20 2
10 Kailyn Mahan 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 44.70 2
11 Maleah Williamson 8 Noble MS 47.20 1
Boys 240 yard Dash SR BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Jackson Walton 8 Greely Middle School 31.10 2
2 Sawyer Ramsdell 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 33.50 2
3 Jackson Grindle 8 Greely Middle School 37.40 1
4 Remy Nadeau 8 Greely Middle School 37.90 2
5 Richard Christopher 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 42.60 1
6 Connor Dumont 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 43.30 1
Girls 300 yard Dash SR GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ava Hoffman 8 Yarmouth Middle School 47.40 2
2 Alyssa Mason 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 48.30 1
3 Lilly McAllister 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 48.50 2
4 Cora Fleming 8 Yarmouth Middle School 49.20 2
5 Atley Christensen 8 Yarmouth Middle School 51.00 1
Boys 300 yard Dash SR BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Tyler Ricker 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 45.40 1
2 Mason Bridge 8 Noble MS 48.10 1
3 Zac Turcotte 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 48.30 2
4 Calvin O’Connor 8 Greely Middle School 49.50 2
Girls 45 yard Hurdles JR GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Evelyn Sprague 6 Noble MS 9.10 1
2 Olivia Howe 6 Massabesic MS 9.50 1
3 Evelyn Torrick 6 Yarmouth Middle School 9.90 1
Girls 45 yard Hurdles INT GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Acadia Lane 7 Greely Middle School 8.10 1
2 Annabelle Whitten 7 Whittier Middle School (Poland 8.10 1
3 Ava Hebert 7 Whittier Middle School (Poland 8.50 1
4 Sadie Lampton 7 Greely Middle School 8.81 1
5 Isabella Comeau 7 Whittier Middle School (Poland 9.31 1
Girls 45 yard Hurdles SR GIRLS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Piper Higgins 8 Greely Middle School 7.80 1
2 Hailey Abbott 8 Noble MS 8.10 1
3 Cecillia Haynes 8 Yarmouth Middle School 8.50 1
4 Jena Cyr 8 Noble MS 8.60 1
5 Eva Goldman 8 Yarmouth Middle School 8.60 1
Boys 45 yard Hurdles JR BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Sumner Russel 6 Noble MS 8.70 1
2 Liam Roberts 6 Massabesic MS 9.00 1
3 Gunnar Nelson 6 Massabesic MS 9.40 1
Boys 45 yard Hurdles INT BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Devontae Morgan 7 Greely Middle School 7.60 1
2 Trenton Willette 7 Massabesic MS 7.90 1
3 Fergus O’Neil 7 Noble MS 8.60 1
4 Hugo O’Neil 7 Noble MS 8.81 1
Boys 45 yard Hurdles SR BOYS
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Connor Dumont 8 Whittier Middle School (Poland 8.70 1
March 18, 2024
National Senior Games Week @ MSG
Maine Seniors are checking out the events to be held @ the National Senior Games in 2025. See a little of the uncut video
March 17, 2024
2024 Eastern States 20 Miler & Half Marathon
Short video cut of the 20 Miler Start
20 Miler Winners
There was other video taked. Some shared & some yet to be shared
Shared video of the Half Marathon by Mike Pomp
Half Marathon Winners
Video of Jason Griffiths, Winner of the ES 20 Miler courtesy of the Event
Maine Runners who finished the Half Marathon
11 Christian Bassett 1:27:53.9 6:43 Male M40-44 1 / 21 Casco ME
16 Johnathan Plummer 1:29:24.8 6:50 Male M35-39 2 / 24 New Gloucester ME
42 Bryant Johnson 1:40:59.9 7:43 Male M50-54 2 / 22 Portland ME
43 Alexis McCoy 1:41:14.2 7:44 Female F35-39 3 / 47 Scarborough ME
47 Laurie Gaudreau 1:41:46.2 7:47 Female F55-59 2 / 19 Springvale ME
49 Louisa Creighton Smith 1:42:17.2 7:49 Female F35-39 4 / 47 Yarmouth ME
50 Amber Martine 1:42:20.8 7:49 Female F40-44 2 / 31 Kittery ME
61 Jeffrey Bowden 1:45:44.4 8:05 Male M45-49 3 / 18 Falmouth ME
67 Diana Furukawa 1:47:04.7 8:11 Female F25-29 3 / 24 Millinocket ME
69 Anna Herling 1:47:08.7 8:11 Female F25-29 4 / 24 Portland ME
74 Devin Moore 1:48:40.6 8:18 Female F30-34 3 / 40 Portland ME
78 Emma Bowden 1:49:11.1 8:21 Female F0-19 3 / 6 Falmouth ME
105 Meghan Cunningham 1:54:15.3 8:44 Female F30-34 4 / 40 Eliot ME
111 Jeff Lind 1:55:59.9 8:52 Male M45-49 8 / 18 Standish ME
133 Noah Finberg 1:58:05.8 9:01 Male M30-34 13 / 20 Portland ME
150 Krysten Powell 1:59:23.1 9:07 Female F35-39 15 / 47 Portland ME
154 Gemma Hopkins 1:59:57.3 9:10 Female F20-24 5 / 12 York ME
162 Matthew Young 2:01:41.9 9:18 Male M0-19 5 / 7 York ME
163 Allison Fisher 2:01:42.2 9:18 Female F30-34 7 / 40 Berwick ME
179 Akossiwa Alognon 2:04:38.5 9:31 Female F25-29 10 / 24 Saco ME
195 Camilla Morin 2:07:03.5 9:42 Female F25-29 12 / 24 Cape Neddick ME
214 Graham Blyth 2:09:53.2 9:55 Male M50-54 16 / 22 Portland ME
270 David Toothaker 2:20:11.0 10:43 Male M60-64 7 / 11 Brunswick ME
277 Rachel Terry 2:21:20.3 10:48 Female F40-44 21 / 31 Westbrook ME
286 Mark Grandonico 2:22:49.5 10:55 Male M60-64 8 / 11 Topsham ME
290 Audria Greenwald 2:23:05.0 10:56 Female F25-29 16 / 24 Portland ME
308 Katherine Rooks 2:26:05.6 11:10 Female F40-44 22 / 31 Portland ME
325 Bridget Flynn 2:31:32.0 11:35 Female F30-34 27 / 40 Cumberland Foresid ME
332 Dylan Dillaway 2:33:27.9 11:43 Male M45-49 17 / 18 Vasslboro ME
356 Mark Bergeron 2:43:01.5 12:27 Male M55-59 13 / 15 Topsham ME
403 Cylissa Mowatt 3:11:34.8 14:38 Female F35-39 47 / 47 Portland ME
413 Erin McGann 3:33:39.8 16:19 Female F55-59 17 / 19 York ME
Maine Runners who finished the 20 Miler
4 Thomas Harvey 2:00:55.1 6:03 Male M35-39 1 / 50 Westbrook ME
8 Matt Sawyer 2:04:18.2 6:13 Male M50-54 1 / 44 Eliot ME
15 Adam Nelson 2:11:12.7 6:34 Male M20-24 2 / 12 New Glarus WI
30 Logan Gaddar 2:16:18.3 6:49 Male M25-29 8 / 36 Biddeford ME
John Bucci 2:22:15.6 7:07 Male M55-59 1 / 29 Kittery Point ME
47 Katie Norwood 2:22:16.8 7:07 Female F35-39 1 / 49 Brewer ME
48 Matthew Rand 2:22:21.1 7:08 Male M40-44 5 / 64 Poland ME
91 Ken Ross 2:31:31.5 7:35 Male M60-64 1 / 18 Harrison ME
109 Amelia Lorrey 2:35:04.9 7:46 Female F25-29 6 / 44 Kittery Point ME
112 Ryan Metivier 2:35:21.1 7:47 Male M45-49 9 / 41 Auburn ME
118 Tammy Turcotte 2:36:34.1 7:50 Female F40-44 2 / 60 Lewiston ME
124 Jess Ward 2:38:01.6 7:55 Female F45-49 2 / 72 Lyman ME
143 Peter Lowe 2:40:32.4 8:02 Male M60-64 3 / 18 Brunswick ME
149 Karen Fogg 2:41:45.1 8:06 Female F55-59 3 / 22 York ME
177 Jessica Bussey 2:45:34.9 8:17 Female F40-44 4 / 60 York ME
184 Eileen McElroy 2:46:52.4 8:21 Female F40-44 5 / 60 York ME
190 Caitlin Wong 2:47:33.1 8:23 Female F40-44 7 / 60 South Portland ME
193 Bob MacKinnon 2:48:14.8 8:25 Male M65-69 2 / 8 Yarmouth ME
197 David Day 2:48:55.3 8:27 Male M40-44 27 / 64 Eliot ME
199 Kellyann Harmon 2:49:13.6 8:28 Female F45-49 8 / 72 Litchfield ME
200 Michael Strout 2:49:15.6 8:28 Male M35-39 20 / 50 Saco ME
216 Michael Froning 2:50:52.4 8:33 Male M50-54 15 / 44 East Waterboro ME
223 Michael Leigh 2:51:23.3 8:35 Male M50-54 17 / 44 Sanford ME
226 Katie Livesay 2:51:41.8 8:36 Female F45-49 12 / 72 Brunswick ME
240 Joseph Lombardi 2:53:24.5 8:41 Male M25-29 18 / 36 Kittery ME
243 Amanda Mitchell 2:53:53.7 8:42 Female F40-44 12 / 60 Poland ME
246 Sarah Irwin 2:54:11.3 8:43 Female F35-39 11 / 49 Brunswick ME
251 James Romer 2:54:52.7 8:45 Male M50-54 21 / 44 Portland ME
252 Allison Donovan 2:54:56.2 8:45 Female F35-39 12 / 49 Saco ME
254 Spencer Dake 2:55:01.0 8:46 Male M35-39 24 / 50 Saco ME
255 Pamela Lattin 2:55:05.9 8:46 Female F45-49 17 / 72 Embden ME
260 Shawn Dupont 2:55:46.2 8:48 Male M40-44 33 / 64 Westbrook ME
261 Avery Boissonneault 2:55:56.5 8:48 Male M20-24 8 / 12 York ME
270 Sara Bradley 2:56:40.3 8:51 Female F40-44 14 / 60 Waterford ME
273 Paula Rousseau 2:57:00.7 8:52 Female F60-64 1 / 17 Lewiston ME
277 Nathan Boland 2:57:22.2 8:53 Male M25-29 20 / 36 Kittery ME
285 Patty Higgins 2:58:19.0 8:55 Female F60-64 2 / 17 York ME
286 Anna Loome 2:58:24.6 8:56 Female F30-34 12 / 44 Millinocket ME
295 Jeff O’Gorman 2:59:10.7 8:58 Male M60-64 7 / 18 Yarmouth ME
316 Ryan Yost 3:02:44.6 9:09 Male M35-39 27 / 50 North Berwick ME
327 Karen Deyesso 3:04:40.9 9:15 Female F45-49 23 / 72 Scarborough ME
343 Kristy Perkowski 3:06:21.1 9:20 Female F40-44 18 / 60 Falmouth ME
356 Lisa Gyurko 3:08:17.4 9:25 Female F45-49 25 / 72 Buxton ME
360 Erin Wolf 3:09:02.3 9:28 Female F40-44 21 / 60 Falmouth ME
371 Amy Proctor 3:10:02.5 9:31 Female F45-49 26 / 72 Buxton ME
379 Carmel Howe 3:10:52.5 9:33 Female F45-49 29 / 72 Auburn ME
385 Shane Oleary 3:11:49.0 9:36 Male M40-44 44 / 64 Monson ME
411 Greg Kurkjian 3:15:16.0 9:46 Male M35-39 33 / 50 South Portland ME
424 Alaina Hartman 3:17:36.0 9:53 Female F40-44 25 / 60 Eliot ME
430 Joseph Britton 3:18:18.8 9:55 Male M35-39 35 / 50 Gorham ME
431 Jordan Steinberg 3:18:25.0 9:56 Male M55-59 20 / 29 Portland ME
434 Barbara Buck 3:18:43.6 9:57 Female F65-69 2 / 7 Westbrook ME
462 Rashi Verma 3:22:14.8 10:07 Female F30-34 23 / 44 Jefferson ME
467 Nathan Deyesso 3:22:38.2 10:08 Male M45-49 33 / 41 Scarborough ME
469 Zack Hanrahan 3:22:59.4 10:09 Male M30-34 41 / 52 Jefferson ME
484 Andrew McClement 3:24:49.5 10:15 Male M35-39 39 / 50 Farmington ME
521 Tammie Bouchard 3:32:12.4 10:37 Female F50-54 17 / 38 Poland ME
533 Sam Lynch 3:35:01.5 10:46 Male M35-39 44 / 50 York ME
553 Candy Marchand 3:38:04.8 10:55 Female F45-49 50 / 72 North Berwick ME
587 Jessica Hamel 3:43:46.3 11:12 Female F30-34 34 / 44 Old Orchard Beach ME
593 Samantha Lawe 3:45:25.2 11:17 Female F35-39 40 / 49 Bath ME
607 Michelle Hanson 3:47:48.3 11:24 Female F50-54 27 / 38 York ME
628 Emily Smith 3:52:22.9 11:38 Female F45-49 60 / 72 Carmel ME
629 Chelsey Shivley 3:52:33.5 11:38 Female F35-39 44 / 49 Saco ME
634 Elsa Eiane 3:53:53.0 11:42 Female F20-24 16 / 18 Saco ME
639 Andrea Milledge 3:55:15.1 11:46 Female F35-39 45 / 49 Buckfield ME
640 James Dorsey 3:55:28.0 11:47 Male M50-54 39 / 44 Buxton ME
650 Kiersten Jones 3:59:11.1 11:58 Female F20-24 18 / 18 North Berwick ME
651 Nikki Stasil 3:59:11.1 11:58 Female F30-34 36 / 44 Steep Falls ME
669 Morgan MacMaster 4:05:05.2 12:16 Female F30-34 38 / 44 Skowhegan ME
670 Izzy Bouchard 4:05:05.8 12:16 Female F30-34 39 / 44 Skowhegan ME
678 Bob Cotier 4:07:59.2 12:24 Male M60-64 17 / 18 Boothbay ME
685 Eric Griffin Jr 4:12:18.7 12:37 Male M20-24 11 / 12 North Berwick ME
699 Deborah Storm 4:19:22.6 12:59 Female F65-69 5 / 7 Glenburn ME
713 Cindy Hilton 4:26:42.9 13:21 Female F60-64 13 / 17 Dayton ME
726 Kelly Willard 4:41:30.4 14:05 Female F45-49 71 / 72 Fryeburg ME
740 Gable Rhodes 4:59:36.2 14:59 Male M45-49 41 / 41 Kittery ME
Finish Line Video Courtesy of the Event
2024 New Bedford Half Marathon
Auburn, Maine man does well in New Bedford Half Marathon
Former Cony HS Track Star, Emma Brown, was the 1st Maine female finisher, (Below is a file photo of her winning the 400 meter.
Maine Runner Finish the Race
2 4 / 220 M2029 Jesse Orach 29 Male 1083 29:37.0 1:08:14.0 5:13 1:08:17.0 DIRIGO RC Auburn ME
35 14 / 279 M3039 Joseph Reynolds 39 Male 1537 31:47.0 1:10:57.0 5:25 1:11:13.0 Westbrook ME
82 28 / 279 M3039 Robbie Hollis 30 Male 1907 31:50.0 1:13:57.0 5:39 1:14:04.0 Valor TC Wilton ME
143 52 / 279 M3039 Sherwin Parkhurst 39 Male 163 1:17:10.0 5:54 1:17:17.0 Northwoods Athletics Yarmouth ME
160 63 / 220 M2029 Peyton Weatherbie 25 Male 1468 1:18:10.0 5:58 1:18:16.0 Cape Elizabeth ME
183 36 / 222 M4049 Shiloh Schulte 45 Male 1269 34:16.0 1:19:03.0 6:02 1:19:11.0 Northwoods Athletics Kennebunk ME
225 4 / 173 M5059 Jeremy Ashfield 51 Male 678 1:21:31.0 6:14 1:21:36.0 Bangor ME
540 94 / 222 M4049 Dave Manz 40 Male 1098 43:37.0 1:37:29.0 7:27 1:38:00.0 Windham ME
775 5 / 49 F0119 Emma Brown 18 Female 847 47:30.0 1:46:29.0 8:08 1:47:24.0 Boston College Club Running Augusta ME
799 140 / 220 M2029 Ben Keleher 20 Male 1822 48:55.0 1:47:17.0 8:12 1:48:48.0 Topsham ME
1568 113 / 142 F5059 Nicole Nevulis 50 Female 263 1:02:42.0 2:26:40.0 11:12 2:29:20.0 Cumberland ME
1675 158 / 174 F3039 Keating Bartlett 31 Female 1572 1:02:46.0 2:38:27.0 12:06 2:39:39.0 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION Saco ME
1804 275 / 279 M3039 Wes Danforth 38 Male 133 38:20.0 3:07:57.0 14:21 3:08:13.0 Maine Harriers Monmouth ME
March 16, 2024
Sat 03/16/2024 Shamrock Shuffle 5k 2024 Lebanon, NH
The Maine Runners Finish Race
March 15, 2024
Loranger-scarborough-saco-whittier 2024
Biddeford-cape elizabeth-frep/durh-greely-massabesic 2024
March 12, 2024
2024 Bridge the Gap Race ~ May 4th
We have followed the start of many Maine road races. They often start with one persons idea & they end when the person no longer is able & willing the carry the load. It is great to see the race management has found a way to pass this event on to a group which has a great record of putting on Maine road races. Was the last running of this event in 2022? We will have to check the news reports to see if we are missing any of the reports. Does any one have results for years 2020 & 2023?
Bridge the Gap Race
·
Bucksport, Maine – Organizers of the Bridge The Gap race held annually in Prospect, Verona Island and Bucksport have handed off the event to the next caretakers of this popular springtime event.
Founded in 2012 the event was handed off to Crow Athletics in 2017 who have faithfully and successfully organized and grown the event into the popular tradition enjoyed by many today. “We were honored to have done our parts to help keep the race going over the past 5 years, and to add both small and bigger changes to the event such as an exciting new finish line right in downtown Bucksport.”
“ We always knew our watch at the helm would end eventually and a combination of bigger events like the Mount Desert Island Marathon, the Down East Sunrise Trail Relay and the Millinocket Marathon & Half, and the considerable time these events take, along with an eager Bucksport based contingent ready to take the wheel, made us realize 2024 was time to step aside for what we love.” said co-race organizer Gary Allen.
The next incarnation of the popular and iconic Bridge the Gap race is being organized by Bucksport Recreation A Branch of The Down East Family YMCA and Main Street Bucksport.