Maine Running Photos Running Photos & Video Across the State of Maine

October 8, 2017

2017 Dempsey Challenge Bike Ride ~DownTown Danville Village, Auburn, Maine

Filed under: Photos — David Colby Young @ 11:19 am

DCB_2503

October 7, 2017

2017 Dempsey Challenge Finish Line 5k & 10K

Filed under: Photos — Tags: , , , — David Colby Young @ 11:50 am

2017 Dempsey Challenge Finish Line 5k & 10K 10K start was 8 am & the 5K start was 8:15 am This race has yet to be a timed event. We have posted the Finish Line Photos & Video so there is away to get your time, but you will have to base the race results on our media.


Patrick Dempsey interviews four Edward Little High School Red Eddies fundraisers early Saturday morning at the start of the Dempsey Challenge in Lewiston.
see http://www.sunjournal.com/news/lewiston-auburn/0001/11/30/power-community-drives-dempsey-challenge/2213310


Photos

  • Set 1 courtesy of David C. Young 2400+ photos
  • Set 2 shared by Leroy Walker ~ 4 photos of the Water Stop
  • Set 3 See report on Day two the Bike Ride with photos courtesy of David C. Young ~ Downtown Danville Village, Auburn, Maine

Media: Sun Journal

Monks Invitational

Filed under: Photos — Tags: — David Colby Young @ 11:12 am

Monks Invitational ~ 2017_Runnin_Monks_Men ~ 2017_Runnin_Monks_Women
DSC_0192


Photos

  • Set 1 courtesy of Don Penta

Maine Coast High School Cross Country Meet New Gloucester, ME, October 6, 2017

Filed under: Photos — Tags: — David Colby Young @ 12:41 am

Maine Coast High School Cross Country Meet ~ Results
New Gloucester, ME, October 6, 2017

by Sean Galipeau-Eldridge


Photos

  • Set 1 courtesy of Sean Galipeau-Eldridge
  • Set 2 Courtesy of 5k Sports

October 6, 2017

2017 Mt Blue Relay

Filed under: Photos — David Colby Young @ 9:35 pm

Girls Results ~ Boys Results

courtesy photo


Photos

October 1, 2017

Maine Marathon Relay

Filed under: Photos — David Colby Young @ 7:54 pm

Results ~ 147 Teams Finished

By Jason Eggleston


MM7_8690
DIV Cla/Tot Bib Team Division Name Name Name Name Leg 1 Pace Plc Leg 2 Pace Plc Leg 3 Pace Plc Leg 4 Pace Plc Time Pace


  • 1 1/20 5120 I THOUGHT THIS WAS A 5K MALE RELAY TEAM Brian ERICKSON Kevin MITCHELL Jason RAPER Kyle SIMMONS 36:59 6:17 3 1:00:43 6:50 8 36:12 6:22 2 37:57 6:40 4 2:51:57 6:34
  • 2 2/20 5019 AUCTION KEEPER LEAGUE MALE RELAY TEAM Robert GOMEZ Ryan MCKEOWN Jeff POOLE Jeffrey SPRAGUE 41:42 7:05 7 49:44 5:36 3 39:24 6:55 5 45:49 8:03 25 2:57:01 6:45
  • 3 3/20 5032 KEPWARE 1 MALE RELAY TEAM Joao BARBOSA-NETO Alex HERBERT Mike LEATHEM Aron SEMLE 47:41 8:05 29 42:28 4:47 1 54:44 9:37 68 37:46 6:38 3 3:03:59 6:59

2017 ~ Smuttynose Rockfest

Filed under: Photos — David Colby Young @ 3:06 pm

Results “We are looking for them” We see the photos but where are the race results!
RockFest Half Start Line
Photos

  • Set 1 courtesy of Photographers: Joseph Lee & Dustin Marshall

RockFest Half Finish Line
List of Maine Finishers
Smuttynose Rockfest Half Marathon & 5K
Hampton Beach, NH, October 1, 2017

Smuttynose Rockfest Half Marathon
Hampton Beach, NH, 10/1/17

Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S No. Net Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== ========== ==================== ====================== == = ===== ========= ===== =========
4 1/330 M2029 CHRISTOPHER DUNN Kennebunk ME 23 M 1449 1:13:41.7 5:38 1:13:43.3
RockFest Half Finish Line
64 16/330 M2029 ZACH PRUGAR York ME 28 M 4134 1:30:53.3 6:57 1:31:15.2
RockFest Half Finish Line
72 23/437 M3039 JAMES PERRY Orono ME 32 M 3980 1:31:49.8 7:01 1:32:02.8
RockFest Half Finish Line
116 31/330 M2029 ANDREW CASSIER Cape Neddick ME 27 M 769 1:35:13.0 7:17 1:35:32.6
RockFest Half Finish Line
117 32/330 M2029 MICHAEL HACKENBERG Buxton ME 26 M 2056 1:35:22.2 7:17 1:38:08.7
172 44/437 M3039 JARED BUZZELL Scarborough ME 39 M 653 1:37:46.9 7:28 1:38:11.0
228 54/330 M2029 MICHAEL GOLDEN Kittery ME 26 M 1934 1:39:37.2 7:37 1:39:46.8
233 56/437 M3039 BRANDON MCCROSSIN Westbrook ME 34 M 3308 1:39:41.1 7:37 1:40:48.6
272 27/943 F3039 WHITNEY DESENA Cape Elizabeth ME 31 F 1288 1:41:36.5 7:46 1:43:06.1
356 39/1043 F2029 CHRISTINA ERVING Bowdoin ME 26 F 1537 1:43:59.8 7:57 1:45:03.8
357 80/330 M2029 MICHAEL BEAUMIER South Berwick ME 21 M 271 1:44:00.3 7:57 1:46:44.0
372 45/943 F3039 STEFANIE LANGLOIS Eliot ME 38 F 2818 1:44:24.8 7:59 1:45:02.7
388 94/437 M3039 STEVEN GENDRON York ME 38 M 1856 1:44:49.2 8:01 1:44:59.4
397 49/943 F3039 JENNIFER PERRY Orono ME 33 F 3981 1:45:02.4 8:02 1:45:56.3
413 4/258 F5059 MARA DEROSIER York ME 50 F 1282 1:45:31.9 8:04 1:49:06.4
423 53/943 F3039 LEAH WEAVER Westbrook ME 36 F 5246 1:45:49.2 8:05 1:46:56.6
490 59/943 F3039 KERRI TOWNSEND Eliot ME 36 F 5041 1:47:19.5 8:12 1:48:14.0
494 26/698 F4049 AMANDA KEZAL Saco ME 43 F 2631 1:47:24.3 8:12 1:48:27.4
500 117/437 M3039 BRIAN VALLE North Berwick ME 33 M 5110 1:47:31.8 8:13 1:48:36.6
580 82/1043 F2029 RACHEL SCHWANER Portland ME 24 F 4526 1:49:04.9 8:20 1:51:10.3
620 136/437 M3039 FREDERICK PAGE Berwick ME 38 M 3843 1:49:37.1 8:23 1:52:29.1
623 77/943 F3039 STACEY NEUMANN Scarborough ME 39 F 3678 1:49:43.2 8:23 1:50:26.9
649 37/209 M5059 RONNIE PELLETIER Fort Kent ME 57 M 3941 1:50:11.0 8:25 1:51:21.6
665 49/698 F4049 AMY PROCTOR Buxton ME 42 F 4130 1:50:40.0 8:27 1:56:50.0
733 93/943 F3039 KELLY RIDLEY York ME 36 F 4271 1:51:53.5 8:33 1:52:36.4
752 45/209 M5059 JOHN CAMIRE Saco ME 51 M 680 1:52:08.3 8:34 1:54:32.9
753 101/347 M4049 JEFF BOUCHEA Saco ME 48 M 453 1:52:09.3 8:34 1:55:39.5
755 47/209 M5059 JAMIE CHAMBERLAIN Old Orchard Beach ME 53 M 795 1:52:09.3 8:34 1:54:33.0
819 70/698 F4049 ROBERTA KEMPER Scarborough ME 48 F 2590 1:53:00.1 8:38 1:53:34.1
864 114/943 F3039 MEGAN WATERMAN Vassalboro ME 35 F 5237 1:53:36.2 8:41 1:55:23.9
870 145/330 M2029 JOHN LEWIS Biddeford ME 27 M 2944 1:53:38.6 8:41 1:56:24.0
892 77/698 F4049 ANNIE FORBES York ME 43 F 1693 1:53:52.4 8:42 1:56:01.5
907 164/1043 F2029 CASSIE CHASE South Portland ME 29 F 811 1:54:00.0 8:43 1:55:17.1
918 169/1043 F2029 MIKAYLA FRAZIER Lyman ME 23 F 1735 1:54:04.3 8:43 1:57:47.4
923 170/1043 F2029 SARAH LEIDINGER Hope ME 25 F 2894 1:54:06.5 8:43 1:57:14.2
1005 193/1043 F2029 ALANA JERALDS Kittery ME 24 F 2449 1:55:01.7 8:47 1:58:43.7
1165 230/1043 F2029 KRISTEN BAUM Scarborough ME 26 F 251 1:56:47.8 8:55 1:59:32.5
1269 120/698 F4049 SHELLY CAMIRE Saco ME 47 F 682 1:57:55.0 9:01 2:00:19.3
1289 192/943 F3039 ANNE HANNA South Portland ME 36 F 2104 1:58:03.6 9:01 2:01:48.2
1326 199/943 F3039 KRISTINA BUZZELL Scarborough ME 30 F 654 1:58:28.8 9:03 1:59:23.6
1417 176/347 M4049 JOHN MCKINNEY Kennebunk ME 44 M 3376 1:59:28.9 9:08 2:01:23.0
1441 303/1043 F2029 KAYLEIGH VOSS Kittery ME 28 F 5183 1:59:45.8 9:09 2:04:16.6
1489 152/698 F4049 ANNE CHARLES Farmington ME 42 F 809 2:00:13.2 9:11 2:04:13.4
1490 47/258 F5059 PATTY HIGGINS York ME 53 F 2259 2:00:15.5 9:11 2:02:08.2
1529 249/437 M3039 ADAM BRICKETT Eliot ME 34 M 526 2:00:39.8 9:13 2:07:25.4
1589 171/698 F4049 SARA KENDALL Bath ME 40 F 2593 2:01:25.6 9:17 2:08:57.1
1590 249/943 F3039 AMBER HYNES Gardiner ME 38 F 2388 2:01:26.0 9:17 2:08:57.7
1605 208/330 M2029 JOSHUA HARTLEY South Berwick ME 28 M 2147 2:01:37.5 9:18 2:02:23.9
1660 185/698 F4049 ANDREA GREELEY Kittery ME 48 F 1995 2:02:20.9 9:21 2:03:59.6
1701 278/943 F3039 GINA DIBELLA Portland ME 38 F 1309 2:02:44.4 9:23 2:06:01.0
1750 192/698 F4049 SARAH ALVAREZ Scarborough ME 43 F 72 2:03:21.2 9:25 2:05:52.7
1765 193/698 F4049 DARLENE WEBB Hampden ME 48 F 5248 2:03:30.6 9:26 2:08:26.1
1767 289/943 F3039 DANIELLE VAFIADES Dexter ME 35 F 5102 2:03:31.0 9:26 2:08:26.3
1796 210/347 M4049 MARK BOULANGER East Waterboro ME 45 M 472 2:03:57.3 9:28 2:11:04.1
1806 198/698 F4049 ETHEL ATKINSON Standish ME 47 F 150 2:04:02.8 9:29 2:10:13.2
1813 108/209 M5059 TONY BEAUMIER South Berwick ME 57 M 272 2:04:06.3 9:29 2:06:49.2
1878 112/209 M5059 MARK STEWART Bangor ME 54 M 4819 2:04:56.9 9:33 2:08:39.5
1882 316/943 F3039 HEATHER DURRELL Hudson ME 32 F 1465 2:04:58.4 9:33 2:09:50.3
1930 215/698 F4049 KRISTIN ALEXANDER Eliot ME 43 F 46 2:05:37.6 9:36 2:07:29.2
1957 6/55 F6069 RENDY CROSBY Eliot ME 64 F 1071 2:05:53.3 9:37 2:10:29.7
1966 336/943 F3039 AMELIA SPONSELLER Scarborough ME 39 F 4768 2:05:58.3 9:37 2:08:28.7
2018 440/1043 F2029 COURTNEY O’BRIEN Saco ME 22 F 3730 2:06:29.1 9:40 2:08:38.9
2083 246/330 M2029 KYLE WEEKS Falmouth ME 26 M 5258 2:07:16.5 9:43 2:07:48.0
2135 126/209 M5059 MICHAEL BROWN Windham ME 50 M 567 2:07:45.3 9:46 2:12:56.4
2206 261/698 F4049 CAROLINE HAGAN Sanford ME 49 F 2065 2:08:30.8 9:49 2:09:11.2
2225 244/347 M4049 JOSH ALLEN South Berwick ME 47 M 60 2:08:41.1 9:50 2:13:50.4
2237 387/943 F3039 JENNIFER SIMPSON Brewer ME 34 F 4649 2:08:46.0 9:50 2:14:05.3
2245 316/437 M3039 CHRIS NUCCI Saco ME 38 M 3720 2:08:49.6 9:51 2:10:52.4
2327 407/943 F3039 ELIZABETH MICHAUD Old Orchard Beach ME 34 F 3470 2:09:46.4 9:55 2:12:09.7
2328 325/437 M3039 DONALD JOY, JR. Berwick ME 35 M 2500 2:09:46.6 9:55 2:14:27.4
2344 92/258 F5059 KAREN GOUIN Sanford ME 50 F 1967 2:09:56.2 9:56 2:13:39.4
2451 557/1043 F2029 MARY FLANNERY Sanford ME 29 F 1664 2:11:25.1 10:02 2:13:25.7
2573 336/698 F4049 SHERI CLEMENT North Berwick ME 43 F 887 2:12:58.6 10:10 2:17:02.6
2576 145/209 M5059 JOEL LEVESQUE North Berwick ME 59 M 2928 2:12:59.0 10:10 2:17:03.2
2647 614/1043 F2029 ELISHA WILSON Kittery ME 26 F 5352 2:13:58.8 10:14 2:21:20.9
2648 355/698 F4049 BETH RAWSON Biddeford ME 42 F 4194 2:13:59.1 10:14 2:18:21.7
2890 526/943 F3039 ALLI GAMACHE Saco ME 30 F 1806 2:17:09.5 10:29 2:20:10.5
2926 401/698 F4049 MONICA CARROLL Eliot ME 47 F 747 2:17:33.9 10:31 2:27:12.1
2950 701/1043 F2029 CATON DOWNEY Yarmouth ME 22 F 1397 2:17:51.2 10:32 2:27:39.4
2956 703/1043 F2029 KATLIN ELSER Kittery ME 28 F 1512 2:17:55.8 10:32 2:25:03.1
2977 146/258 F5059 KATE BALDWIN Kennebunk ME 53 F 192 2:18:18.9 10:34 2:23:27.6
2978 709/1043 F2029 NICOLE GABREE Kennebunk ME 26 F 1767 2:18:18.9 10:34 2:22:18.2
2986 285/347 M4049 JASON SHARPE Hampden ME 44 M 4571 2:18:29.0 10:35 2:23:02.1
3002 147/258 F5059 LORI KALEY Mount Vernon ME 59 F 2517 2:18:48.0 10:36 2:23:46.0
3015 419/698 F4049 JODY DINSMORE Rockland ME 45 F 1324 2:18:54.6 10:37 2:27:16.9
3055 288/347 M4049 MICHAEL FRANZ Brunswick ME 41 M 1728 2:19:28.6 10:39 2:27:50.1
3130 745/1043 F2029 MALLORY TONNER Searsmont ME 29 F 5029 2:20:44.0 10:45 2:25:45.1
3175 165/258 F5059 LESLIE STEWART Bangor ME 54 F 4818 2:21:32.8 10:49 2:25:21.8
3193 170/209 M5059 LEIGHTON RAINEY Bath ME 53 M 4174 2:21:51.8 10:50 2:29:34.4
3294 471/698 F4049 STEPHANIE HABLOW Kittery ME 40 F 2055 2:23:32.7 10:58 2:31:32.3
3325 633/943 F3039 JESSICA R. MOULTON Cape Neddick ME 31 F 3597 2:24:05.8 11:00 2:29:45.0
3329 383/437 M3039 CHRIS BRACKETT Berwick ME 39 M 497 2:24:08.9 11:01 2:24:44.7
3351 36/55 M6069 RAY FOURNIER Berwick ME 66 M 1712 2:24:43.0 11:03 2:26:06.7
3365 482/698 F4049 LORIANNE WHITNEY Buxton ME 42 F 5324 2:24:51.0 11:04 2:31:01.5
3382 487/698 F4049 NONG CHRANG Eliot ME 48 F 845 2:25:17.8 11:06 2:29:54.9
3408 661/943 F3039 QUINCY HAMILTON Belmont ME 31 F 2096 2:25:51.9 11:09 2:32:22.7
3475 821/1043 F2029 LINDSEY SMITH Biddeford ME 23 F 4702 2:26:57.2 11:14 2:33:32.0
3499 509/698 F4049 KRISTINA JENKINS Yarmouth ME 45 F 2441 2:27:27.9 11:16 2:30:19.8
3501 510/698 F4049 KAREN SWEENEY Kittery ME 42 F 4887 2:27:28.3 11:16 2:31:43.7
3547 842/1043 F2029 HANNAH KING Kennebunk ME 23 F 2647 2:28:22.6 11:20 2:34:48.6
3548 843/1043 F2029 MARY HOYT South Berwick ME 28 F 2348 2:28:22.8 11:20 2:37:45.5
3549 844/1043 F2029 ANDREA LOGAN South Berwick ME 27 F 2991 2:28:23.5 11:20 2:37:45.9
3577 719/943 F3039 HEATHER EVANS Glenburn ME 36 F 1546 2:29:01.7 11:23 2:29:31.3
3581 186/209 M5059 RICK GOUIN Sanford ME 51 M 1968 2:29:12.2 11:24 2:32:55.9
3596 198/258 F5059 SHARI CHENEY Cape Neddick ME 56 F 830 2:29:32.5 11:25 2:37:06.4
3626 729/943 F3039 JILL CROSBY Rangeley ME 39 F 1070 2:30:16.7 11:29 2:35:08.4
3657 739/943 F3039 SUZANNE CLOUTIER South Berwick ME 37 F 901 2:30:59.2 11:32 2:35:55.1
3671 27/55 F6069 GAIL MOORHOUSE Harrington ME 62 F 3555 2:31:13.5 11:33 2:40:09.8
3701 313/347 M4049 MATTHEW GILBERT South Portland ME 45 M 1891 2:31:43.2 11:35 2:38:50.9
3721 893/1043 F2029 LEAH HITCHCOCK Bowdoinham ME 23 F 2278 2:32:15.9 11:38 2:38:50.5
3738 897/1043 F2029 CLAIRE CHENEY Cape Neddick ME 23 F 828 2:32:37.5 11:40 2:40:11.0
3827 782/943 F3039 KATE SLATER Eliot ME 31 F 4670 2:34:50.4 11:50 2:38:58.6
3852 927/1043 F2029 CASEY SHANAHAN Kittery ME 24 F 4562 2:35:25.8 11:52 2:39:07.6
3890 799/943 F3039 LEAH WHITE Portland ME 32 F 5313 2:36:32.8 11:57 2:41:01.1
3961 598/698 F4049 ERICA ST. PETER Sidney ME 45 F 4781 2:39:22.3 12:10 2:49:03.4
4042 618/698 F4049 SUSAN BUSSE Mars Hill ME 48 F 643 2:43:41.2 12:30 2:51:23.0
4104 634/698 F4049 TRACY BELANGER Brunswick ME 42 F 297 2:47:25.3 12:47 2:57:06.5
4120 639/698 F4049 ALLI VERCOE Brunswick ME 42 F 5154 2:48:08.9 12:51 2:52:50.1
4122 4/4 F7099 MARGARET ENGROFF Patten ME 70 F 1524 2:48:16.8 12:51 2:57:27.6
4125 641/698 F4049 THERESA LASH Warren ME 48 F 2835 2:48:23.2 12:52 2:57:30.0
4137 643/698 F4049 ANGELA VERRILL Gorham ME 43 F 5156 2:49:10.0 12:55 2:58:15.7
4197 244/258 F5059 TAMMY BROWN Windham ME 53 F 568 2:53:08.9 13:14 2:58:37.2
4203 657/698 F4049 JILL BUTLER North Berwick ME 47 F 647 2:53:55.4 13:17 2:55:59.7
4225 1005/1043 F2029 ALYSSA CHOUDHRY Biddeford ME 27 F 844 2:56:27.2 13:29 3:02:09.5
4226 666/698 F4049 JESS GAGNE Old Orchard Beach ME 40 F 1774 2:56:32.0 13:29 3:00:41.5
4260 896/943 F3039 TEGAN CHRISTIE Saco ME 30 F 849 3:00:56.8 13:49 3:10:31.3
4264 898/943 F3039 ELIZABETH CHENARD Saco ME 30 F 827 3:00:58.3 13:49 3:10:32.1
4290 1019/1043 F2029 ABIGAIL PERKINS Berwick ME 28 F 3963 3:03:49.5 14:02 3:11:06.6
4319 913/943 F3039 DAROLYN FEENEY Standish ME 34 F 1597 3:08:01.4 14:22 3:16:26.6
4356 923/943 F3039 ASHLEY FEENEY Standish ME 32 F 1596 3:14:02.0 14:49 3:22:27.0
4391 933/943 F3039 KRISTY HOLLAND Bangor ME 38 F 2302 3:29:39.3 16:01 3:34:11.4

Oct 1, 2017 Maine Marathon Half Full & Relay

Filed under: Photos — David Colby Young @ 12:55 am

Results see coolrunning ~ 676 Full Finishers ~ Relay 147 Team Finished ~ The Half ~ 1734 finisher ~




We would like to thank EMHS Guest Internet Access. They helped us upload the video of the start quickly.
Photos (If any of these links do not work try Albums Archived on flickr.com

  • Set 1 Early Start 6:00 am & Pre Start courtesy of David Colby Young
  • Set 2 Start @ 7:45 am courtesy of David Colby Young
  • Set 3 Maine Marathon Expo 2017 by Meraki Photography & Tammy Lynn
  • Set 4 courtesy of Maine Faces
  • Set 5 Greg Emerson @ Mile 1
  • Set 6 Finish Line Half Marathon courtesy of Jason Eggleston (Part 1 of 4)
  • Set 7 Relay Runners 2 & 3 also a few Marathon Runners in the mix ~ courtesy of Andrew Catalina of Waterville
  • Set 8 Half Marathon Finish Line by DCY
  • Set 9 Marathon Finish Full Half Relay by DCY
  • Set 10 Awards & Teams & Volunteers
  • Set 11 Finish Line courtesy of Jason Eggleston (part 2 of 4)
  • Set 12 Half Marathon Finish courtesy of Don Penta
  • Set 13 Full Half & Relay Finish by Penta
  • Set 14 near finish Line courtesy of Roger Morse
  • Set 15Finish Line Half Marathon courtesy of Jason Eggleston (Part 3 of 4)
  • Set 16 courtesy of Jason Eggleston (Part 4 of 4)
  • Set 17 courtesy of Tammy Lynn of Meraki Photography @ Mile 5 uploading has started
  • Set 18 courtesy of Leavitt Running Club fb
  • Video Play List Start & Near Finish 160+ cuts are shared
  • 2 Video cut courtesy of Greg Emerson @ 1 Mile

Other Media ~ WCSH6

September 30, 2017

Bowdoin Invitational II

Filed under: Photos — Tags: , — David Colby Young @ 8:00 pm

Results Bowdoin College ReCap



Photos

  • Set 1 Courtesy of Kevin Mitchell
  • Set 2 courtesy of Jerry LaVasseur

2017 Sept 30 Bulldog 5k

Filed under: Photos — David Colby Young @ 7:34 pm


Photos

« Newer PostsOlder Posts »

Powered by WordPress