Maine Running Photos Running Photos & Video Across the State of Maine

June 4, 2016

2016 Cobscook 5/10K

Filed under: Pembroke — Tags: — David Colby Young @ 5:01 pm

Cobscook-Bay-Results-2016-Sub-5-race-series

Photos

  • Set 1 courtesy of ¬†Andrea Merchant

June 7, 2009

18th Annual Cobscook Bay 10K

Filed under: Pembroke — David Colby Young @ 9:08 am
Andrew Goupee @ Pineland Farms 50 M, 50K and 25K, 05_24_2009 503 

18th Annual Cobscook Bay 10K

                             Pembroke, Maine
         June 6, 2009 10:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 60 degrees

Place Bib # Name                W Age S  Time
===== ===== =================== = === = =======
    1  112  Andrew Goupee          28 M  36:20
    2  122  Andrew Seeley          37 M  36:37
    3  108  Jeff Ashby             42 M  37:13
    4  120  Alfred Hanscom         34 M  37:28
    5  134  Bob Hepler             47 M  38:16
    6   74  Jerod Hayes            20 M  38:33
    7  110  Jonathan Goupee        26 M  39:00
    8   95  Mike Stanton           28 M  39:07
    9   75  Austin Townsend        55 M  39:24
   10  116  James Peckenham        23 M  39:43
   11  155  Peter Lodge            42 M  40:44
   12   94  Anne Favolise-Stanton  26 F  41:47
   13   76  Ryan King              39 M  42:25
   14   67  Richard Chalmers       47 M  42:47
   15   50  Shelby Howe            24 F  44:01
   16  118  John Peckenham         51 M  44:14
   17   52  David Dent             51 M  44:31
   18   72  Chris* Almy            60 M  45:09
   19   43  Stephanie Allard       44 F  45:29
   20  105  Brian Cates            54 M  45:37
   21   48  Justin Hikel           27 M  45:58
   22   58  Angela Ewings          41 F  46:07
   23   47  Bill Barter            26 M  46:13
   24   71  John Marshall          19 M  47:35
   25  121  Craig Hanna            40 M  48:10
   26   35  Linda Mountain         48 F  48:23
   27   80  Michelle Roy           33 F  48:26
   28  117  Sally Peckenham        18 F  49:23
   29  141  David Farrar           52 M  49:38
   30   69  Andy Pottle            45 M  50:24
   31  136  Mike Lally             55 M  51:08
   32  129  Trevor MacDonald       41 M  51:23
   33    1  Connie McLellan        58 F  51:54
   34   83  Larry Doyle            52 M  51:56
   35  106  Bob Backorik           65 M  52:07
   36   78  Ricky Roussel          45 M  52:13
   37  114  Pheobe Peckenham       18 F  52:54
   38  132  Benjamin Brown         34 M  53:23
   39   85  Brad Greenlaw          25 M  53:36
   40   21  Debra Hubbard          54 F  53:50
   41  147  Donne Sinderson        48 F  53:56
   42  140  Don Lynch              50 M  54:06
   43  145  Barbara Thompson       50 F  54:15
   44   31  John Churchill         61 M  54:21
   45  131  Rebecca Rowley         33 F  55:55
   46   61  Dick Storch            72 M  56:16
   47  127  Brian Schuth           42 M  56:52
   48  115  Caroline Peckenham     25 F  57:32
   49  156  John Gilbert           32 M  58:38
   50    5  Gregory Politi         68 M  59:41
   51   66  Robin Emery            60 F  1:00:30
   52   54  Bill Rowley            60 M  1:01:14
   53  149  Kevin Makarowski       34 M  1:02:29
   54   93  Pat Favolise           51 F  1:02:34
   55   37  Paul Roche             61 M  1:03:04
   56  128  Andrea Hatch           65 F  1:04:42
   57   26  Nick Beal              16 M  1:05:18
   58   24  Lydia Beal             44 F  1:05:24
   59   22  Julia Perry            36 F  1:06:19
   60  159  Richard Thackeray      36 M  1:06:22
   61   86  Diane Kay              36 F  1:06:28
   62   51  Cathy Dent             54 F  1:07:59
   63   28  Steve Dunning          62 M  1:09:39
   64   33  Olivia McAnirlin       14 F  1:11:34
   65   20  Mary Alice Bruce       70 F  1:11:42
   66  157  Mark Berry             36 M  1:12:43
   67  158  Asa Berry               2 M  1:12:43
   68   77  Abby Brocato           31 F  1:13:40
   69   73  Jessica Carter         28 F  1:13:40
   70   84  Katie Greenlaw         30 F  1:16:16
   71   34  Heather McAnirlin      36 F  1:16:57
   72   82  Carol McLaughin      W 61 F  1:20:19
   73   68  Andrew McDonald      W 16 M  1:28:28
   74   70  Debbie McDonald      W 44 F  1:29:25
   75   30  Marty Elliott          70 M  1:31:35
   76  161  Chris Deering        W 57 F  1:32:04
   77  160  Ron Sexton           W 60 M  1:32:05
   78  130  Sara McConnell       W 26 F  1:37:26
   79  150  Beverly Runyan       W 61 F  1:45:07
   80   65  Kathy Stanwood       W 60 F  1:48:31
   81  138  Judith Dakin         W 68 F  1:48:32
   82  144  Lucy Carver          W 52 F  1:49:51
   83  146  Charlie Nichols      W 60 M  1:49:51
   84  143  Ann Simmons          W 56 F  1:53:23
   85  142  David Simmons        W 56 M  1:53:29
   86   45  Cathy Knight         W 57 F  2:03:12
   87   53  Sylvia Boomer        W 64 F  2:03:12

Blog Media: Runners Report

Report by “Garden Variety Maritime Runner”

Powered by WordPress