Maine Running Photos

April 7, 2012

Maine Runners: Run in NH

Filed under: half marathon,New Hampshire — Tags: — David Colby Young @ 12:22 pm

Maine Runners Go to NH to Race the Great Bay Half

Maine Finishers for the Half 2012

Maine Finishers for the 5K race 2012

Event video of the start of the 2012 race.

2012 Blog Report. One,

2009 Blaine Moore reports on the Great Bay Half Marathon List of 2009 Maine Finishers


(GDTC 42 photos of Great Bay Half Marathon)

Ken’s Photos

Please note that the event website says: “Re: Race Photos:Yes, there will be race photos available. We expect the race photos to be posted by Thursday of this week. the Photo site will be www.capstonephoto.com.”

Great Bay Half Marathon
Newmarket, NH
April 5, 2009Can’t find your photo using the link above?
Try browsing our Lost and Found Section

Archives:  2008 Race P


February 26, 2012

Maine Runners Go to MA to Race

Filed under: half marathon,MA,Photos — David Colby Young @ 12:58 am

2012-02-26 Hyannis Marathon & Half

2012, Maine Finishers in the Half & Full

Courtesy of Danielle Sterling http://danielle09justdoit.blogspot.com/

Courtesy of Danielle Sterling http://danielle09justdoit.blogspot.com/

Any more photos? We will have to look.

2011, Hyannis Marathon, Half & 10K Maine Results

2011 Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Ted Tyler Photos re-posted & Tagged Maine Runners

2010 Photos

  • Photos
    Cool Running :: Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, and Marathon Relay Race Results, Feb 28
    15 3/131 F1829 42:34 6:51 42:34 Tony Myatt 23 F 4433 Portland ME
    46 10/131 F1829 47:10 7:36 47:43 Mary Casinghino 22 F 4071 Standish ME
    125 9/24 CLYO1 53:12 8:34 55:08 Nathan Shipley 31 M 3842 Woolwich ME
    194 14/24 CLYO1 57:24 9:15 59:24 Matt Cunio 30 M 3835 Bath ME
    365 14/37 FILYO 1:03:58 10:18 1:06:57 Emma Leavitt 17 F 3923 Gray ME
    370 89/131 F1829 1:05:02 10:28 1:07:02 Sarah Cunio 28 F 4110 Bath ME
    389 19/25 M5059 1:05:16 10:31 1:08:16 Todd Johnson 53 M 4293 Minot ME
    398 92/131 F1829 1:06:30 10:43 1:08:39 Lauren Chatmas 23 F 4077 Cape Elizabeth ME
    483 32/36 M1829 1:12:05 11:36 1:14:00 Patrick Cianciolo 28 M 4082 Buxton ME
    594 70/70 F4049 1:42:40 16:32 1:46:33 Melissa Johnson 46 F 4292 Minot ME
    Cool Running :: Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, and Marathon Relay Race Results, Feb 28
    92 24/243 M4049 1:28:46 6:47 1:28:50 Joe Wrobleski 45 M 5379 Falmouth ME
    123 32/212 M1829 1:30:19 6:54 1:30:35 Justin Voldman 29 M 5211 Brunswick ME
    216 77/305 M3039 1:35:44 7:19 1:36:06 Joseph Wagnis 36 M 5219 Steep Falls ME
    867 59/268 F4049 1:51:40 8:32 1:52:44 Beryle Martin 47 F 2669 Auburn ME TEAM TRICERATOPS
    955 70/268 F4049 1:52:02 8:33 1:54:15 Michelle Szczapa 44 F 5029 Wells ME
    1121 78/136 M5059 1:55:21 8:48 1:56:46 Gary Laverriere 52 M 2456 Arundel ME
    1257 167/243 M4049 1:57:46 8:59 1:58:50 Eric Cobb 49 M 1162 Auburn ME TEAM TRICERATOPS
    1301 145/212 M1829 1:57:53 9:00 1:59:27 Rafal Urban 27 M 5157 Portland ME
    1324 182/452 F3039 1:57:37 8:59 1:59:50 Maura Edgecomb 35 F 1566 Windham ME
    1559 131/268 F4049 2:01:14 9:15 2:04:06 Donna Beaulieu 47 F 774 Poland Spring ME
    1872 39/79 F5059 2:07:59 9:46 2:10:47 Karen Gross 52 F 1929 Augusta ME
    1929 44/79 F5059 2:09:40 9:54 2:12:06 Kristine Wing 56 F 5346 Greene ME
    1931 45/79 F5059 2:09:58 9:55 2:12:12 Beth Rovnak 50 F 3459 Portland ME
    2041 321/452 F3039 2:12:20 10:06 2:15:11 Lesley Raley 38 F 3313 North Yarmouth ME
    2140 282/305 M3039 2:15:15 10:19 2:18:05 William Raley 38 M 3314 North Yarmouth ME
    2371 483/544 F1829 2:22:57 10:55 2:26:21 Michelle Ladonne 22 F 2405 Lisbon ME
    2456 507/544 F1829 2:30:00 11:27 2:30:39 Corinne Michaud 27 F 2845 Old Town ME
    2471 64/79 F5059 2:28:32 11:20 2:31:43 Jane Lucas 53 F 2568 South China ME
    2612 259/268 F4049 2:43:34 12:29 2:46:51 Jo-Anna Laverriere 49 F 2457 Arundel ME
    2619 106/113 FILYO 2:47:49 12:49 2:48:37 Stephanie Woodcock 48 F 5362 Lebanon ME
    2701 20/20 CLYSM 3:31:20 16:08 3:35:06 Ronald Fazio 61 M 1635 Lewiston ME
    2702 33/33 FILYM 3:31:20 16:08 3:35:06 Margaret Maurer-Fazio 54 F 2690 Lewiston ME
    Cool Running :: Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, and Marathon Relay Race Results, Feb 28
    2 4:22:45 10:02 4:24:22 Greg Bailey 48 M 13 Chelsea ME
    Cool Running :: Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, and Marathon Relay Race Results, Feb 28
    1 1 M3039 2:22:22 5:26 2:22:23 Judson Cake 32 M 54 Bar Harbor ME
    Cool Running :: Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, and Marathon Relay Race Results, Feb 28
    1 1/64 M3039 2:22:22 5:26 2:22:22 Judson Cake 32 M 54 Bar Harbor ME
    105 23/62 M4049 3:40:33 8:25 3:41:52 John Rodrigue 45 M 416 Augusta ME
    115 35/55 M1829 3:43:17 8:31 3:43:38 Edwin Jones 21 M 242 Bowdoin ME
    123 26/64 M3039 3:45:34 8:37 3:46:01 Scott Potter 30 M 398 Yarmouth ME
    203 44/55 M1829 4:06:15 9:24 4:08:03 Zachary Ritz 25 M 414 Biddeford ME
    210 41/64 M3039 4:07:41 9:27 4:09:28 Jason Gori 33 M 178 South Berwick ME
    212 13/31 F4049 4:08:19 9:29 4:09:56 Dena Albert 41 F 5 Hallowell ME
    214 43/62 M4049 4:09:31 9:31 4:11:09 Mark Siegmund 45 M 450 Kennebunk ME
    253 2/3 CLYM1 4:22:45 10:02 4:24:22 Greg Bailey 48 M 13 Chelsea ME
    256 50/62 M4049 4:24:00 10:05 4:25:41 Owen Howell 45 M 224 Islesboro ME
    275 57/64 M3039 4:29:49 10:18 4:32:17 Gabe Schuft 33 M 437 Liberty ME
    343 26/32 F3039 5:05:15 11:39 5:08:48 Katie Pye 36 F 401 Rangeley ME
    Cool Running :: Frozen Shamrock – Irish Rover Series #1 Race Results, Feb 28
    57 20/126 M4049 TONY ANNI 41 M 119 YORK HARBOR ME 20:26.0 20:31.0 6:51
    75 10/48 M2029 CHRISTOPHER MCBRIDE 29 M 837 PORTLAND ME 20:57.9 23:03.3 7:42
    209 21/162 F3039 JENNIFER MCBRIDE 31 F 838 PORTLAND ME 24:12.5 26:20.0 8:47
    248 2/5 M7099 ROBERT RANDALL 72 M 854 SPRINGVALE ME 24:45.2 24:48.6 8:17
    274 22/116 F4049 MARGARET CALLAN 43 F 120 YORK HARBOR ME 25:13.1 25:20.0 8:27
    784 116/116 F4049 REBECCA DREW 43 F 754 BERWICK ME 38:47.5 38:53.5 12:58
    800 17/17 M6069 ERNEST DICKSON 66 M 78 SOUTH BERWICK ME 43:41.3 44:22.8 14:48
    801 7/7 F6069 JANIS DICKSON 61 F 79 SOUTH BERWICK ME 44:06.1 44:47.2 14:56
  • 1991 Results of Maine Finishers

    February 19, 2012

    Maine Runners Go to Hampton Half

    Filed under: half marathon,hamptonNH,NH — David Colby Young @ 9:04 am

    Maine Runners Results 2012-02-19

    Maine Track Club members courtesy of Don Penta

    Maine Track Club members courtesy of Don Penta

    2012 Photos & Video

    With 24 runners to finish after AMANDA BELAND of Dover NH 2:52:37.9 13:08 2:53:58.9, Mr. Penta left his post at the finish line returning to the facility to find the awards had shut down. Sorry to the two runners from Maine & the other 22 finishers to have missed your effort to finish.

    Mainers’ Results 2011-02-20

    Event 2011 photos in newspaper
    2011 Capstone was there but they will remove their posting in 60 days.

    2011 video of the event on YouTube courtesy of Double J Running

    2011 Slide show video (Courtesy of Arlon Chaffee)

    Ken Skier Blog Media Coverage 2010

    Cool Running :: Half at Hampton Half Marathon Race Results, Feb 21
    3 PATRICK FOURNIER 34 ROME ME 1:15:44.59
    5 SETH HASTY 30 RANDOLPH ME 1:30:58
    1 KATE BUZZELL 31 SCARBOROUGH ME 1:35:49
    1 LAURIE GAUDREAU 40 YORK BEACH ME 1:32:40
    5 KAREN FOGG 42 YORK ME 1:39:10
    1 DAVID SALTMARSH 45 SPRINGVALE ME 1:21:28
    3 JEANNE BUTTERFIELD 60 BANGOR ME 2:04:50
    4 JANE SABLE 63 SACO ME 2:09:02
    1 JOEL CROTEAU 66 BIDDEFORD ME 1:40:10
    2 BOB RANDALL 72 SPRINGVALE ME 2:13:21
    1 POLLY KENNISTON 73 SCARBOROUGH ME 2:10:39
    Cool Running :: Half at Hampton Half Marathon Race Results, Feb 21
    3 1/64 M3034 PATRICK FOURNIER 34 M 422 Rome ME 1:15:44.59 1:15:45.34 5:47
    10 1/64 M4549 DAVID SALTMARSH 45 M 1096 Springvale ME 1:21:26.25 1:21:27.55 6:14
    35 9/110 M3539 DOUGLAS BRITTON 39 M 127 Scarborough ME 1:28:28.12 1:28:30.80 6:46
    44 6/64 M4549 STEVE CONLEY 45 M 266 Falmouth ME 1:29:31.59 1:29:34.46 6:51
    50 8/96 M4044 BRIAN PERREAULT 44 M 972 Eliot ME 1:30:18.19 1:30:20.60 6:54
    54 6/64 M3034 SETH HASTY 30 M 542 Randolph ME 1:30:51.79 1:30:57.08 6:57
    73 1/99 F4044 LAURIE GAUDREAU 40 F 446 York Beach ME 1:32:35.76 1:32:39.04 7:05
    104 20/96 M4044 BRENDAN MURPHY 42 M 902 Brunswick ME 1:35:15.73 1:35:23.12 7:17
    106 21/96 M4044 EMIL PAZDZIORKO 42 M 966 Gardiner ME 1:35:42.41 1:35:45.23 7:19
    107 1/87 F3034 KATE BUZZELL 31 F 164 Scarborough ME 1:35:45.39 1:35:48.89 7:19
    140 25/96 M4044 GREGORY CREMER 43 M 295 Sanford ME 1:38:11.88 1:38:16.21 7:31
    150 5/99 F4044 KAREN FOGG 42 F 413 York ME 1:39:03.11 1:39:09.64 7:35
    157 27/96 M4044 CHRIS DIMMERLING 40 M 1389 S. Berwick ME 1:39:40.99 1:39:41.00 7:37
    163 1/10 M6569 JOEL CROTEAU 66 M 301 Biddeford ME 1:40:03.86 1:40:09.04 7:39
    186 7/42 F2024 KELSEY KIENOW 24 F 666 Saco ME 1:41:53.91 1:42:11.59 7:49
    188 9/99 F2529 TRACEY CLOUTIER 27 F 246 Kennebunk ME 1:41:54.69 1:42:12.20 7:49
    212 21/64 M4549 DANNY RICO 46 M 1048 East Boston ME 1:42:42.66 1:43:00.16 7:52
    248 13/99 F4044 JUDY BARRESI 42 F 58 Cape Elizabeth ME 1:44:15.57 1:44:24.36 7:59
    292 14/99 F4044 JESSICA SHIPMAN 40 F 1143 York ME 1:46:17.31 1:46:31.50 8:08
    293 20/115 F3539 CHRISTINE RUBIN 39 F 1080 York ME 1:46:17.32 1:46:31.33 8:08
    333 16/99 F4044 LAURIE NICHOLAS 41 F 919 Gorham ME 1:48:25.81 1:48:32.52 8:18
    344 25/115 F3539 LAURA HASTY 39 F 543 South Berwick ME 1:48:58.18 1:49:53.11 8:24
    345 26/115 F3539 DAWN STEERE 36 F 1203 Wells ME 1:48:58.49 1:49:53.42 8:24
    358 17/99 F4044 MICHELLE SHERMAN 44 F 1142 Springvale ME 1:49:19.89 1:49:23.30 8:22
    450 39/64 M3034 MATTHEW KENNEY 32 M 659 South Berwick ME 1:54:01.27 1:54:09.20 8:43
    455 34/115 F3539 MOE DORAN 38 F 358 South Berwick ME 1:54:07.30 1:54:23.83 8:44
    459 12/44 F5054 BARBARA BUCK 51 F 146 Bath ME 1:54:18.22 1:54:42.37 8:46
    460 40/64 M3034 SCOTT LUCIANO 34 M 762 Hampden ME 1:54:26.30 1:55:10.98 8:48
    471 22/87 F3034 HALEN GORI 34 F 478 South Berwick ME 1:54:41.15 1:55:00.75 8:47
    479 63/96 M4044 TONY ANNI 41 M 33 York Harbor ME 1:55:04.88 1:55:37.55 8:50
    491 28/60 M5054 MARK GRANDONICO 50 M 490 Bath ME 1:55:36.90 1:56:13.07 8:53
    492 25/99 F4044 JILL WEYBRANT 41 F 1332 Bath ME 1:55:37.16 1:56:12.89 8:53
    562 31/87 F3034 LISA RANDAZZO 33 F 1029 Berwick ME 1:57:59.15 1:58:24.89 9:03
    566 7/24 F5559 MARGARITT MCNULTY 57 F 847 Standish ME 1:58:10.80 1:58:34.73 9:04
    572 34/99 F4044 MARGARET CALLAN 43 F 172 York Harbor ME 1:58:22.92 1:58:55.95 9:05
    586 38/99 F2529 MARITA TAYLOR 29 F 1235 Machias ME 1:58:56.34 1:59:57.42 9:10
    646 20/42 F2024 JULIE VANDERMEULEN 21 F 1294 Augusta ME 2:02:14.54 2:03:22.99 9:26
    680 36/80 F4549 DAPHNE MILLAY 45 F 870 Portland ME 2:03:44.93 2:03:45.94 9:27
    684 3/5 F6064 JEANNE BUTTERFIELD 60 F 163 Bangor ME 2:03:59.51 2:04:49.09 9:32
    686 16/21 M6064 KEITH KALLBERG 63 M 649 South Berwick ME 2:04:01.52 2:04:27.47 9:31
    692 52/64 M3034 JUSTIN MCKENNA 34 M 839 Pittsfield ME 2:04:14.78 2:04:27.00 9:30
    713 23/44 F5054 DEB STORM 52 F 1214 Glenburn ME 2:05:03.28 2:05:53.21 9:37
    714 50/99 F4044 FRAN ASHBY 43 F 40 Brunswick ME 2:05:03.43 2:05:38.66 9:36
    724 48/64 M4549 FRANK DENNETT 47 M 331 Eliot ME 2:05:28.85 2:06:01.44 9:38
    770 61/115 F3539 TAMMY WEBBER 36 F 1320 Litchfield ME 2:08:14.68 2:09:08.13 9:52
    771 4/5 F6064 JANE SABLE 63 F 1091 Saco ME 2:08:15.66 2:09:01.81 9:51
    773 29/41 M5559 KIM VANDERMEULEN 58 M 1293 Augusta ME 2:08:16.71 2:09:25.32 9:53
    778 56/64 M3034 SHAWN SERRA 30 M 1127 Hodgdon ME 2:08:32.25 2:09:47.45 9:55
    788 50/80 F4549 RICHELLE SIPIORA 48 F 1158 Newcastle ME 2:08:52.59 2:09:59.03 9:56
    801 90/110 M3539 MICHAEL WEBBER 37 M 1321 Litchfield ME 2:09:23.95 2:10:17.51 9:57

    Maine Runner Results 2009

    We notice that Capstone was at this event last year.  We are guessing they were asked to return in 2010.

    Half at the Hamptons
    Hampton, NH
    February 15, 2009Can’t find your photo using the link above?
    Try browsing our Lost and Found Section

    August 13, 2011

    County Open Half Marathon

    Filed under: Aroostook,half marathon,Island Falls — David Colby Young @ 8:48 pm

    2012 results

    2012 Results posted to coolrunning

    2011 Aug 2011

    2011 Results & Photos when we can find them.

    2010 No Photos yet

    2010 Results

    County Open Half Marathon, Island Falls, August 8, 2009

    file photo of  Chris Peverada courtesy of CU

    file photo of Chris Peverada courtesy of University of Chicago

    Peverada and Fortson win County Open Half Marathon

    Chris Peverada from Hampden, and Britta Fortson from Jacksonville, Florida, were victors in the County Open Half Marathon held in Island Falls this past Saturday. Under sunny skies each runner blitzed the 13.1 miles in super times of 1:13:55 and 1:27:07. In all 48 runners completed the scenic route, and another 19 competed in the relay portion of the race.

    Finishing number two were Joe Capehart from Bangor and Marie Strouse from Caribou in times of 1:18:42 and 1:32:19, respectively. Number three over all were Jeff Ashby from Fort Fairfield and Samantha McToush from Bangor in times of 1:19:44 and 1:35:05.

    There were six teams in the relay portion of the race. The first team to cross the finish line was the ‘Sleep Heads’ from Caribou in a time of 1:37:08. The team consisted of Leo and Kelly Kashian, Tyler Strid, and Dillon Beckum. Next in 1:42:52 was the ‘No Names’ in 1:42:52. Their team was comprised of Larry and Lauren Hodge, Brent Bailey, and Eric Morris. Finishing third was the team off Angela Ewings, Darrell Thompson, Jaron Gray, and Trevor Levesque in a time of 1:44:06. One team entered the two person relay, and their combined age was 140. Congratulations to Rebekah Stephens and Dave Smith in their time of 2:03:17.

    Everyone present received a door prize as over $2000 in gift certificates/gifts were donated by area business. The County Open Half Marathon/Relay is part of other events over this past weekend and is a fundraiser for Houlton Regional Health Foundation.

    Following is a list of all winners. The ones with an * in front of their name are overall winners, or age group winners, or relay winners.

    Half Marathon

    Name Address M/F Age Time.

    1. * Chris Peverada Hampden M 22 1:13:55

    2. * Joe Capehart Bangor M 30 1:18:42

    3. * Jeff Ashby Fort Fairfield M 42 1:19:44

    4. * Alfred Hanscom Presque Isle M 33 1:21:42

    5. Marco Gudino Wilton M 31 1:21:51

    6. * Cory Park Presque Isle M 19 1:22:30

    7. * Britta Fortson Jacksonville, FL F 36 1:27:07

    8. * Peter Lodge Bangor M 45 1:27:08

    9. Thomas Beckum Caribou M 33 1:28:10

    10. Rick Durgin Westbrook M 36 1:30:03

    11. * Marie Strouse Caribou F 23 1:32:19

    12. Bob Turner Windham M 39 1:32:25

    13. * Erik Sjoberg Hodgdon M 20 1:32:52

    14. * Jeff Irving Caribou M 40 1:33:16

    15. * Leo Kashian Caribou M 50 1:34:16

    16. * Samantha McToush Bangor F 33 1:34:05

    17. Carl Soderberg Caribou M 47 1:35:31

    18. Ryan King Stockton Springs M 39 1:37:04

    19. * Michelle Roy Frenchville E 33 1:39:15

    20. Dave Brackett Westbrook M 40 1:39:39

    21. Ben Drew Houlton M 38 1:40:58

    22. *Linda Mountain Mapleton F 49 1:41:21

    23. Dana Morrison Weston M 37 1:41:42

    24. Larry Hodge Middleton, CT M 48 1:42:44

    25. Angela Ewings Littleton F 41 1:43:00

    26. Gary Hebert Caribou M 44 1:43:12

    27. Dave Roy Orrington M 49 1:44:20

    28. Steve Emery Smyrna M 54 1:45:30

    29. Micah Pawling Bucksport M 25 1:48:31

    30. Jessica Hicks Franklin F 32 1:48:48

    31. Margaret Capehart Bangor F 31 1:48:59

    32. Martin Puckett Presque Isle M 32 1:51:34

    33. Michael Cushing Gorham M 38 1:51:57

    34. *Waldo Libby Fort Kent M 61 1:52:13

    35. Chris Smith Presque Isle M 51 1:52:38

    36. Mickey Lackey Millinocket M 64 1:53:15

    37. Tiffany Randall Ludlow F 37 1:53:39

    38. Dave Samuelian Bangor M 62 1:54:19

    39. Patrick Allen Orono M 37 1:54:46

    40. Lee-Rae Jordan-Oliver Hodgdon F 38 1:54:47

    41. *Nicole Porter Caribou F 26 1:58:23

    42. Shawn Serra Hodgdon M 30 2:00:45

    43. George Richardson New Brunswick, Canada M 63 2:00:54

    44. David Bates Houlton M 50 2:00:55

    45. Nick Pesut Crouseville M 57 2:16:13

    46. David Goodrich Houlton M 52 2:22:45

    47. Bill Emery Island Falls M 52 2:22:45

    48. Brenda Ferguson New Brunswick, Canada F 46 2:47:14

    49. Leah Weston Levant F 26 No Show

    50. Elizabeth Lingenfelter Hampden F 49 No Show

    51. Edithe Gagnon Hampden F 44 No Show

    Relay Teams

    Name Address M/F Age Time.

    1. *Leo Kashian Caribou M 50 1:37:08

    *Kelly Kashian Caribou F 15

    *Tyler Strid Caribou M 14

    *Dillon Beckum Caribou M 11

    2. *Larry Hodge Middleton, CT M 48 1:42:42

    *Brent Bailey Houlton M 47

    *Eric Morris Presque Isle M 18

    *Lauren Hodge Middleton, CT F 14

    3. *Angela Ewings Littleton F 41 1:44:06

    *Darrell Thompson Hodgdon M 45

    *Jaron Gray Danforth M 18

    *Trevor Levesque Presque Isle M 13

    4. Jennifer Walker Island Falls F 31 1:51:18

    Parker Walker Island Falls M 12

    Moriah Morris Presque Isle F 21

    Kylan Smith Presque Isle F 21

    5. *Rebekah Stephens Wilmington, NC F 72 2:03:17

    *Dave Smith Wlimington, NC M 68

    6. Dave Bates Houlton M 50 2:07:26

    Jim Hohenstein Greenfield M 59

    Oliver Goodrich Rowley, MA M 28

    Heather Harvell Maine F 31

    2007 Results

    September 19, 2009

    32nd Annual Mount Desert Island Half Marathon

    Filed under: bar harbor,half marathon,Photos — David Colby Young @ 2:46 pm
    File Photos of Tammy Slusser of PA

    File Photos of Tammy Slusser of PA

    file photo of Louie Luchini courtesy of Beth Rand

    file photo of Louie Luchini courtesy of Beth Rand

    Sep 19

    32nd Annual Mount Desert Island YMCA Bar Harbor Bank & Trust Half Marathon Bar Harbor
    Sep 19 5th Annual Mount Desert Island YMCA FAll 5K

    Check Event Web Site

    Three Photos from 2004 event

    March 27, 2009

    Eastern States 20 Mile & Run for the Border Half Marathon Sunday, March 29, 2009

    Filed under: half marathon,New Hampshire,Photos — David Colby Young @ 11:28 am

    Eastern States 20 Mile

    &

    Run for the Border Half Marathon

    Sunday, March 29, 2009 – 11:00 a.m.

    Maine Runners in the 20 Miler & half Marathon races

    Cool Running :: Run to Border 20 Miler Road Race Race Results, Mar 29

    27 2:12:39 6:38 16 01-39 25 M 564 Wesley Milliken Buxton,ME
    34 2:15:30 6:46 19 01-39 31 M 385 Brett Hellstedt North Yarmouth,ME
    36 2:16:43 6:50 3 50-59 33 M 159 Hans Brandes Falmouth,ME
    37 2:17:15 6:52 4 50-59 34 M 636 Bob Poirlier Minot,ME
    50 2:20:31 7:02 1 60-69 46 M 770 James Toulouse Cape Elizabeth,ME
    56 2:22:07 7:06 30 01-39 51 M 815 Joshua Wolfgram Westbrook,ME
    61 2:22:20 7:07 33 01-39 55 M 130 Aaron Balistreri South Portland,ME
    72 2:24:08 7:12 7 01-39 7 F 457 Amanda LaBelle Rockland,ME
    76 2:24:35 7:14 42 01-39 69 M 490 Owen Lisa North Yarmouth,ME
    84 2:25:01 7:15 23 40-49 73 M 268 Brian Denger Biddeford,ME
    104 2:26:53 7:21 50 01-39 90 M 642 Scott Potter Bath,ME
    107 2:27:55 7:24 51 01-39 93 M 782 Justin Voldman Brunswick,ME
    114 2:29:20 7:28 54 01-39 97 M 272 David Dieffenbach Portland,ME
    134 2:32:37 7:38 36 40-49 113 M 318 Jeff Fitzgerald York,ME
    138 2:33:45 7:41 19 01-39 23 F 279 Allison Dorko Skowhegan,ME
    146 2:35:04 7:45 37 40-49 120 M 624 Steven Penna York,ME
    149 2:35:21 7:46 22 01-39 27 F 386 Sara Hellstedt North Yarmouth,ME
    151 2:35:59 7:48 15 50-59 124 M 691 Robert Scamman Biddeford,ME
    155 2:36:34 7:50 16 50-59 127 M 224 Roger Clements York,ME
    160 2:36:55 7:51 17 50-59 129 M 293 Bob Dunfey York,ME
    162 2:37:03 7:51 71 01-39 131 M 816 Brett Wolfgram Scarborough,ME
    166 2:38:08 7:54 73 01-39 135 M 566 Scott Minzy Pittston,ME
    170 2:38:39 7:56 44 40-49 138 M 390 Lance Hoenig Springvale,ME
    185 2:40:28 8:01 21 50-59 149 M 351 Paul Goransson Eliot,ME
    186 2:40:30 8:02 76 01-39 150 M 313 Eugene Ferguson Auburn,ME
    194 2:41:00 8:03 50 40-49 154 M 818 Joe Wrobleski Falmouth,ME
    218 2:43:48 8:11 24 50-59 172 M 775 Tom Trytek HARPSWELL,ME
    243 2:46:32 8:20 14 40-49 60 F 589 Laurie Nicholas Gorham,ME
    249 2:48:09 8:24 17 40-49 64 F 474 Lisa Lawrence Cape Elizabeth,ME
    260 2:48:57 8:27 66 40-49 189 M 612 Stu Palmer Brunswick,ME
    276 2:50:59 8:33 57 01-39 80 F 555 Sophia Mendoza Harpswell,ME
    280 2:51:29 8:34 58 01-39 81 F 381 Meneah Haworth Waterville,ME
    294 2:53:57 8:42 101 01-39 208 M 864 Stephen Misek Lebanon,ME
    299 2:54:48 8:44 70 40-49 212 M 113 George Alexion Waterboro,ME
    312 2:56:01 8:48 108 01-39 220 M 784 Joseph Wagnis Steep Falls,ME
    343 2:59:37 8:59 75 01-39 107 F 209 Olivia Chayer York,ME
    351 3:00:26 9:01 33 50-59 241 M 637 John Poisson York,ME
    353 3:00:32 9:02 78 01-39 111 F 718 Leigh Small Scarborough,ME
    365 3:01:22 9:04 33 40-49 120 F 773 Beth Trainor York,ME
    366 3:01:25 9:04 5 50-59 121 F 574 Rosaleen Moore York,ME
    378 3:04:10 9:12 123 01-39 249 M 230 Donny Conley Portland,ME
    396 3:07:33 9:23 127 01-39 258 M 229 Kevin Conley Westbrook,ME
    415 3:09:15 9:28 133 01-39 268 M 352 Jason Gori South Berwick,ME
    428 3:12:12 9:37 138 01-39 273 M 801 Robin Wescott Windham,ME
    458 3:15:06 9:45 14 50-59 176 F 184 Jeanne Butterfield Bangor,ME
    465 3:16:50 9:50 15 50-59 179 F 743 Deborah Storm Glenburn,ME
    467 3:18:41 9:56 43 50-59 287 M 591 Glen Niemy Bridgton,ME
    468 3:18:51 9:57 114 01-39 180 F 757 Marita Taylor Machias,ME
    469 3:18:52 9:57 115 01-39 181 F 793 Brandi Walston Machias,ME
    474 3:19:27 9:58 118 01-39 184 F 584 Jennifer Nelson So Portland,ME

    Cool Running :: Run to the Border 1/2 Marathon Race Results, Mar 29

    5 1:28:25 6:45 1 40-49 4 M 1245 Thomas Roldan Sanford,ME
    15 1:37:47 7:28 6 01-39 12 M 1266 Josh Stauble Kittery Point,ME
    18 1:34:20 7:12 2 50-59 15 M 1252 Erik Seastead Mt Vernon,ME
    19 1:35:04 7:15 6 40-49 16 M 1218 Gregory McCullough Springvale,ME
    26 1:39:46 7:37 3 60-69 21 M 1239 Richard Reynolds North Berwick,ME
    27 1:39:54 7:38 9 01-39 22 M 1205 Michael LeCompte Sanford,ME
    28 1:40:05 7:38 4 50-59 23 M 1269 David Theoharides Sanford,ME
    33 1:41:19 7:44 6 01-39 7 F 1233 Jennifer Piesik Cumberland,ME
    34 1:41:55 7:47 5 50-59 27 M 1192 Paul Josephson Waterville,ME
    36 1:43:06 7:52 8 01-39 9 F 1234 Melissa Poulin Rockland,ME
    37 1:43:17 7:53 6 50-59 28 M 1224 Neil Morris Falmouth,ME
    43 1:43:41 7:55 10 01-39 11 F 1140 Michelle Cook Cumberland,ME
    55 1:49:41 8:22 13 01-39 16 F 1253 Annie Seekins Searsport,ME
    60 1:51:55 8:33 21 01-39 40 M 1172 Nicholas Galipeau Portland,ME
    62 1:52:41 8:36 15 01-39 19 F 1213 Carol MacArthur North Yarmouth,ME
    64 1:53:03 8:38 17 01-39 21 F 1236 Amber Rankin Holden,ME
    67 1:53:37 8:40 19 01-39 23 F 1221 Mary Montigny Lebanon,ME
    72 1:55:02 8:47 22 01-39 26 F 1287 Jessica Wood Hermon,ME
    77 1:56:44 8:55 23 01-39 46 M 1174 David Gardner Farmingdale,ME
    79 1:57:38 8:59 25 01-39 30 F 1309 Laura Garnty Omilyton,ME
    84 1:58:36 9:03 5 40-49 34 F 1101 Dena Albert Hallowell,ME
    89 2:00:40 9:13 7 40-49 39 F 1147 Ann Darling Portland,ME
    91 2:01:35 9:17 24 01-39 49 M 1121 Russell Boynton Waldoboro,ME
    93 2:01:44 9:18 11 40-49 50 M 1231 Paul Perry Bangor,ME
    94 2:01:44 9:18 12 40-49 51 M 1105 Gregory Bailey Chelsea,ME
    95 2:01:56 9:18 9 40-49 42 F 1138 Kelly Conky Westbrook,ME
    102 2:02:55 9:23 10 40-49 45 F 1122 Terri Bray Old Town,ME
    110 2:06:33 9:40 12 50-59 59 M 1259 Howard Spear Westbrook,ME
    111 2:06:34 9:40 36 01-39 50 F 1248 Kristi Scarpone Kittery,ME
    112 2:06:38 9:40 13 40-49 51 F 1241 Kathy Richards Portland,ME
    114 2:07:05 9:42 29 01-39 60 M 1128 Brooks Campana Auburn,ME
    119 2:08:59 9:51 38 01-39 55 F 1151 Brenda Dionne Casco,ME
    123 2:09:51 9:55 2 50-59 58 F 1106 Dee Dee Balentine York,ME
    134 2:16:09 10:24 44 01-39 67 F 1210 Savannah Lodge-Scharff Eliot,ME
    137 2:17:34 10:30 46 01-39 69 F 1232 Molly Perry Parsonsfield,ME
    139 2:19:36 10:39 47 01-39 71 F 1186 Bobbi Hill LISBON,ME
    140 2:20:58 10:46 Age? 67 M 1299 Matt Haskell Topsham,ME
    142 2:23:04 10:55 49 01-39 73 F 1282 Charity Williams Calais,ME
    143 2:23:04 10:55 50 01-39 74 F 1283 Katie Williams Bucksport,ME
    145 2:24:41 11:03 20 40-49 76 F 1102 Ann Alexion Waterboro,ME
    147 2:27:00 11:13 33 01-39 69 M 1223 Eric Morin Brunswick,ME

    Maine finishers 2008 2007 2006

    Eastern States 20 Miler
    Salisbury, MA
    March 29, 2009Can’t find your photo using the link above?
    Try browsing our Lost and Found Section

    Archives:  2008 Race Photos

    2008 Capstone photos were taken

    Eastern States 20 Miler and
    Run to the Border Half Marathon

    Kittery, Maine to Salisbury, Massachusetts
    March 30, 2008

    Can’t find your photo using the link above?
    Try browsing our Lost and Found Section

    Home About Us Products Resources Contact Us

    Last time James Rhoades the Runner took photos of this event was back in 2005
    2005 Photos courtesy of Margaret Haynes-Lamont

    2002 Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades

    past results & photos

    February 15, 2009

    Maine Runners @ Half at the Hamptons Race Results, Feb 15

    Filed under: half marathon — David Colby Young @ 11:16 pm

    Half at the Hamptons

    Hampton, NH, February 15, 2009

    [Half Marathon Age Group Winners | Residents | Walkers | Walkers Age Group Winners ]

    Maine Runner results courtesy of Coolrunning

    18 7/71 M4044 David Saltmarsh 44 M 703 Springvale Maine 1:25:08 6:30
    20 1/42 F2024 Liz Turner 24 F 742 Cape Neddick Maine 1:26:22 6:36
    29 2/34 M2529 Tyler Brinkmann 28 M 865 Portland Maine 1:29:18 6:49
    37 4/54 M3034 Douglas Goldblatt 34 M 762 Scarborough Maine 1:30:20 6:54
    56 10/74 M3539 Douglas Britton 37 M 855 Portland Maine 1:32:58 7:06
    75 2/42 F2024 Alyie Dorko 21 F 986 Bar Harbor Maine 1:34:55 7:15
    88 3/85 F3539 Reshanna Taylor 35 F 874 Westport Island Maine 1:36:56 7:24
    90 17/71 M4044 Emil Pazdziorko 41 M 869 Gardiner Maine 1:37:02 7:25
    106 4/74 F4044 Beth Lindquist 41 F 990 Kittery Maine 1:38:20 7:31
    126 5/15 M6064 John Helm 63 M 784 Bar Harbor Maine 1:40:11 7:39
    162 18/74 M3539 Mike Barbaro 39 M 367 York Maine 1:42:57 7:52
    214 13/74 F4044 Lynn Larsen 42 F 802 South Portland Maine 1:45:23 8:03
    234 13/56 F2529 Leah Girard 28 F 881 Portland Maine 1:47:10 8:11
    235 14/56 F2529 Kaity Iverson 29 F 678 Westbrook Maine 1:47:11 8:11
    275 2/22 F5054 Lisa Wood 50 F 785 Bar Harbor Maine 1:48:50 8:19
    276 1/7 M6069 Philip Pierce 68 M 45 Falmouth Maine 1:48:52 8:19
    281 17/74 F4044 Karen Fogg 41 F 443 York Maine 1:49:22 8:21
    304 29/54 M3034 Kevin Shangraw 34 M 507 Wells Maine 1:50:45 8:28
    322 3/15 F5559 Ann Johnson 57 F 338 Bridgton Maine 1:51:53 8:33
    324 40/74 M3539 Douglas Degraffo 37 M 1042 Eliot Maine 1:52:02 8:34
    329 8/15 M6064 Joe Hayes 60 M 923 York Maine 1:52:18 8:35
    354 16/42 F2024 Kristen Levesque 24 F 343 Winthrop Maine 1:54:04 8:43
    387 35/64 M4549 Edward Mariska 46 M 37 Eliot Maine 1:55:24 8:49
    405 18/34 M2529 Benji Davis 25 M 677 Portland Maine 1:56:19 8:53
    449 47/74 M3539 Shawn Verrill 35 M 983 Sanford Maine 1:58:43 9:04
    455 33/74 F4044 Margaret Callan 42 F 508 York Harbor Maine 1:59:01 9:06
    456 52/71 M4044 Tony Anni 40 M 509 York Harbor Maine 1:59:01 9:06
    471 42/64 M4549 Mark Grandonico 49 M 741 Bath Maine 1:59:47 9:09
    504 37/74 F4044 Cammie Hunt 43 F 340 South Berwick Maine 2:02:02 9:19
    514 54/71 M4044 Allen Martin 40 M 915 Bangor Maine 2:02:20 9:21
    525 50/85 F3539 Stephanie Walsh 35 F 331 Saco Maine 2:02:53 9:23
    542 42/74 F4044 Terri Bray 40 F 975 Old Town Maine 2:03:33 9:26
    546 46/54 M3034 Jason Gori 32 M 525 South Berwick Maine 2:03:39 9:27
    547 57/71 M4044 Eugene Longobardi 43 M 277 South Portland Maine 2:03:43 9:27
    561 45/74 F4044 Lynne Parker 41 F 647 Waterville Maine 2:04:58 9:33
    562 24/42 F2024 Lindsay Laamann 22 F 877 So. Thomaston Maine 2:05:01 9:33
    563 23/34 M2529 Matthew Knight 29 M 332 Saco Maine 2:05:16 9:34
    582 3/3 M7074 Jerry Levasseur 71 M 412 Brunswick Maine 2:07:03 9:42
    612 62/85 F3539 Jessica Shipman 39 F 460 York Maine 2:09:21 9:53
    615 1/1 F7074 Polly Kenniston 72 F 778 Scarborough Maine 2:09:36 9:54
    623 63/85 F3539 Tracey Cammarota 39 F 207 York Maine 2:10:04 9:56
    636 11/15 F5559 Margaritt Mcnulty 56 F 850 Standish Maine 2:11:08 10:01
    641 37/56 F2529 Marita Taylor 28 F 211 Machias Maine 2:11:35 10:03
    642 47/72 F3034 Brandi Walston 34 F 212 Machias Maine 2:11:35 10:03
    652 50/54 M3034 Justin Mckenna 33 M 617 Pittsfield Maine 2:11:54 10:05
    658 48/64 M4549 William Hickey 47 M 131 York Maine 2:12:28 10:07
    668 50/72 F3034 Halen Gori 33 F 216 South Berwick Maine 2:13:19 10:11
    735 58/74 F4044 Christina Fish 44 F 3 Rockland Maine 2:20:13 10:43
    736 30/34 M2529 Derek Fales 28 M 654 West Rockport Maine 2:20:13 10:43
    748 31/42 F2024 Amelia Knight 21 F 621 Lebanon Maine 2:21:18 10:48

    Half at the Hamptons
    Hampton, NH
    February 15, 2009  Can’t find your photo using the link above?
    Try browsing our Lost and Found Section

    This link is to a site where you can buy race photos. We have link to capstone as a courtesy.

    Photos from 2008

    Half at the Hamptons
    Hampton, NH
    February 10, 2008

    Can’t find your photo using the link above?
    Try browsing our Lost and Found section

    Powered by WordPress