Maine Running Photos Running Photos & Video Across the State of Maine

August 9, 2014

George Schaefer 5K and Fun Run

Filed under: Birch Harbor — Tags: , — David Colby Young @ 7:01 am

> Printer-friendly page

George Schaefer 5K and Fun Run

Birch Harbor, ME, August 9, 2014

[5K awards | 1-Mile overall results | 1-Mile awards ]

5K overall results

SparkFlashGap

1849

Video

August 8, 2009

2009 Schaefer 5K @ Birch Harbor

Filed under: Birch Harbor,Photos — David Colby Young @ 5:24 pm

 8th ANNUAL GEORGE SCHAEFER MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
             Schoodic Point, ME     August 8, 2009 8:30 A.M.
  Race #4 in the 2009 Eden Athletics - Jack Russell's Race Points Series

          Race timing and scoring by sparkflashgap@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town            St    Time  Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/10   Judson Cake          31 M Bar Harbor      ME   15:25  4:59
    2   1/11   Eric Rudolph         25 M Sullivan        ME   16:16  5:15
    3   2/11   Andrew Goupee        28 M Ellsworth       ME   16:30  5:20
    4   3/11   Griff Stabler        22 M Keene           NH   17:27  5:38
    5   1/15   Henry Bauer          19 M Steuben         ME   17:52  5:46
    6   1/11   David Painter        47 M Bar Harbor      ME   17:56  5:48
    7   2/11   Mark Wanner          44 M Bar Harbor      ME   18:15  5:54
    8   4/11   Paul Prewitt-Freili  28 M Providence      RI   18:18  5:55
    9   2/10   Pete Mandy           38 M Bethesda        MD   18:32  5:59
   10   2/15   Steve Kerr           17 M Sutton          MA   18:51  6:05
   11   1/13   Anne Favolise-Stanton26 F Columbia        ME   18:59  6:08
   12   2/13   Marissa Hatcher      20 F Winter Park     FL   19:46  6:23
   13   5/11   Andrew Brunton       20 M Birch Harbor    ME   19:48  6:24
   14   3/15   Nicholas Christie    17 M Dedham          ME   19:51  6:24
   15   3/13   Elizabeth Brunton    24 F Birch Harbor    ME   19:53  6:25
   16   4/13   Vanessa Brunton      21 F Birch Harbor    ME   19:55  6:26
   17   5/13   Kate Goupee          29 F Ellsworth       ME   20:10  6:31
   18   3/10   Andrew Orzel         31 M Arlington       VA   20:19  6:33
   19   4/15   Ian Johnson          19 M Southbury       CT   20:29  6:37
   20   3/11   Rob Collins          44 M Winter Harbor   ME   20:37  6:39
   21   1/11   Peter Davis          62 M Underhill       VT   20:45  6:42
   22   1/21   Bruce Wirey          55 M Ellsworth       ME   21:02  6:47
   23   6/11   Adam Hogue           20 M Woonsocket      RI   21:05  6:49
   24   4/11   John Kremer          45 M Winter Harbor   ME   21:11  6:50
   25   1/15   Lucy Skinner         15 F Hanover         NH   21:13  6:51
   26   2/21   Bob Stuart           54 M Cumberland      ME   21:17  6:52
   27   6/13   Sarah Hatcher        23 F Winter Park     FL   21:23  6:54
   28   3/21   Jeffrey Bruce        50 M Birch Harbor    ME   21:24  6:55
   29   5/11   Dave Svec            43 M Eastbrook       ME   21:54  7:04
   30   4/21   David Farrar         53 M Bangor          ME   21:57  7:05
   31   2/15   Maggie Painter       13 F Bar Harbor      ME   22:08  7:09
   32   7/11   Dietrich Hoefner     21 M Easton          PA   22:19  7:12
   33   5/21   Tom Kirby            53 M Ellsworth       ME   22:20  7:13
   34   6/21   Tony Santiago        55 M Columbia Falls  ME   22:46  7:21
   35   1/19   Mary Ruoff           45 F Belfast         ME   22:55  7:24
   36   2/19   Mary Dudzik          46 F Bar Harbor      ME   23:02  7:26
   37   1/13   Suzanne Bracy        39 F SW Harbor       ME   23:12  7:29
   38   4/10   Todd Millay          38 M Needham         MA   23:13  7:30
   39   7/13   Desiree Sirois       26 F Trenton         ME   23:15  7:30
   40   7/21   Kirk Lewis           52 M Scotia          NY   23:18  7:31
   41   2/13   Ginger King          36 F Otter Creek     ME   23:21  7:32
   42   8/11   John Gilbert         26 M Brighton        MA   23:33  7:36
   43   2/11   Stanley Landis       65 M Prospect Harbor ME   23:49  7:41
   44   5/15   Jake Eliasberg       18 M San Diego       CA   23:53  7:43
   45   8/21   Steve Calder         50 M Eastbrook       ME   23:55  7:43
   46   5/10   Mike Britton         31 M Harwichport     MA   24:07  7:47
   47   3/13   Amy Millay           39 F Needham         MA   24:13  7:49
   48   6/11   David Crispi         48 M Needham         MA   24:24  7:52
   49   8/13   Claire Eliasberg     20 F San Diego       CA   24:24  7:53
   50   7/11   Eric Short           42 M Cambridge       MD   24:48  8:00
   51   6/15   Brant Harden         15 M Winter Harbor   ME   24:51  8:01
   52   9/11   Georgie Schaefer     23 M Winter Harbor   ME   24:53  8:02
   53  10/11   John Brochu          24 M Gouldsboro      ME   24:53  8:02
   54   3/15   Nora Hubbell         12 F Bar Harbor      ME   24:53  8:02
   55   8/11   Andrew Budris        45 M Bellport        NY   24:59  8:04
   56   4/15   Mandy Martin         17 F Milford         ME   25:01  8:04
   57   5/15   Kaitlin McGovern     13 F Kingston        NY   25:10  8:08
   58   4/13   Nicole Hayward       35 F Glenrock        NJ   25:16  8:09
   59   9/21   Arthur Finshoot      55 M Manassas        VA   25:26  8:13
   60   3/19   Jane Bergan          44 F West Chester    PA   25:33  8:15
   61   7/15   Thomas Jankowski     13 M Plymouth        MI   25:37  8:16
   62   6/10   Matt Jacobson        30 M Windham         ME   25:38  8:17
   63   9/11   Joe Jankowski        41 M Plymouth        MI   25:43  8:18
   64   8/15   Chris Light          17 M Hancock         ME   25:44  8:18
   65   9/15   Joey Malloy          15 M Birch Harbor    ME   25:53  8:21
   66  10/15   Nils Wendel          15 M Kingston        NY   26:20  8:30
   67   3/11   John Fogler          64 M Exeter          ME   26:20  8:30
   68   5/13   Ellen Hoffman-Budris 35 F Bellport        NY   26:22  8:31
   69  10/11   John Steinecke       49 M Laurel          MD   26:28  8:32
   70   6/15   Kelly Kerr           14 F Sutton          MA   26:33  8:34
   71   7/15   Jessi Johnson        17 F Southbury       CT   26:34  8:35
   72  10/21   Dan Steinke          56 M Sorrento        ME   26:44  8:38
   73  11/21   Jay Klukker          56 M Surry           ME   26:49  8:39
   74   1/9    Robin Emery          62 F Lamoine         ME   26:52  8:40
   75   4/11   Gregory Politi       68 M Fairway         KS   26:53  8:41
   76   9/13   Kathryn Britton      25 F N. Attleboro    MA   26:56  8:42
   77   1/11   Emily Stuart         50 F Cumberland      ME   27:04  8:44
   78   4/19   Jennifer Sauer       46 F Arlington       VA   27:10  8:46
   79  12/21   Larry Freilino       55 M Orland          ME   27:11  8:46
   80  13/21   John Gilbert         55 M Winter Harbor   ME   27:25  8:51
   81   6/13   Megan Bridges        31 F Orono           ME   27:35  8:54
   82  11/11   Joshua Bridges       26 M Orono           ME   27:35  8:54
   83  14/21   Donald Hogue         51 M Woonsocket      RI   28:04  9:04
   84   8/15   Lily Rougeot         19 F Sorrento        ME   28:16  9:07
   85   5/19   Rebecca Svec         43 F Eastbrook       ME   28:29  9:12
   86  10/13   Lara Slifka          29 F Harwichport     MA   28:31  9:12
   87   9/15   Mia Wendel           13 F Kingston        NY   28:34  9:13
   88  10/15   Paige McCloskey      13 F Kingston        NY   28:41  9:16
   89   6/19   Erika Lederman       45 F Winter Harbor   ME   28:48  9:18
   90  15/21   Wally Bowles         59 M Emerald Isle    NC   28:54  9:20
   91  11/15   Nelcy LaClair        18 F Norwalk         CT   29:02  9:22
   92   7/19   Sandra Kerr          48 F Sutton          MA   29:05  9:23
   93   2/11   Kare Benson          58 F Charlestown     MA   29:16  9:27
   94   8/19   Pamela Ouellette     45 F Vienna          VA   29:29  9:31
   95   7/13   Diane Kay            35 F Ellsworth       ME   29:39  9:34
   96   9/19   Laura Sledge         44 F Austin          TX   29:41  9:35
   97  16/21   Dick Miles           54 M Bangor          ME   29:41  9:35
   98   8/13   Betsy Johnson        37 F Palm Harbor     FL   29:43  9:35
   99  17/21   Allan Johnson        50 M Southbury       CT   29:58  9:40
  100   9/13   Elizabeth Norton     33 F Arlington       VA   29:58  9:40
  101  12/15   Emily Carria         15 F Winter Harbor   ME   30:12  9:45
  102  10/19   Ellie Hummel         43 F Pointe Claire   QC   30:24  9:49
  103  11/13   Meg Vinson           23 F Gouldsboro      ME   30:27  9:50
  104  13/15   Olivia Jankowski     11 F Plymouth        MI   30:46  9:56
  105  11/15   Thomas Crispi        15 M Needham         MA   30:46  9:56
  106  11/19   Kristi Jankowski     41 F Plymouth        WI   30:50  9:57
  107   3/11   Susan Johnson        51 F Southburg       CT   31:32 10:11
  108  18/21   Richard Kirtley      50 M New York        NY   31:40 10:13
  109  10/13   Carly LaScala        31 F New York        NY   31:50 10:16
  110   4/11   Malerie Wirey        58 F Ellsworth       ME   31:53 10:18
  111   2/9    Mary Alice Bruce     70 F Corea           ME   31:56 10:18
  112   3/9    Candi LaClair        60 F S. Norwalk      CT   32:02 10:20
  113   7/10   Marc Prudhommeaux    35 M Winter Harbor   ME   32:02 10:20
  114   4/9    Kathy Fogler         62 F Exeter          ME   32:08 10:22
  115   5/11   Ginger Eliasberg     50 F San Diego       CA   32:09 10:23
  116   5/11   John Golden          64 M Somerset        MA   32:11 10:23
  117  19/21   John Eliasberg       50 M San Diego       CA   32:14 10:24
  118  12/19   Kim Moon             41 F Hancock         ME   32:24 10:27
  119   6/11   Caesar Favaloro      74 M Prospect Harbor ME   32:33 10:30
  120  11/13   Sonia Bakkour        33 F Winter Harbor   ME   32:49 10:35
  121  12/13   Lizz Johnson         22 F St.Petersburg   FL   33:26 10:47
  122  13/13   Kara Tucker          20 F St.Petersburg   FL   33:26 10:48
  123  11/11   Todd Johnson         40 M Palm Harbor     FL   33:27 10:48
  124   7/11   Marty Elliott        70 M Prospect Harbor ME   34:04 11:00
  125   6/11   Shelley Hatcher      55 F Odessa          FL   34:09 11:01
  126  12/15   Travis Treadwell     11 M Whitehall       MD   34:12 11:02
  127  12/13   Hillary Caruso       31 F Sorrento        ME   34:30 11:08
  128  14/15   Ashley Treadwell     11 F White Hall      MD   34:32 11:09
  129  20/21   Mike Carria          51 M Winter Harbor   ME   34:40 11:11
  130   8/10   Mitch Sobel          35 M New York        NY   34:58 11:17
  131   7/11   Donna Bowles         55 F Emerald Isle    NC   36:03 11:38
  132  13/15   Mason Griffin        12 M Topsham         ME   36:19 11:43
  133  14/15   Nathan Lobodzinski    7 M Winter Harbor   ME   37:21 12:03
  134   9/10   Ralph Lobodzinski    38 M Winter Harbor   ME   37:21 12:03
  135   5/9    Mary Leonard         68 F Milbridge       ME   37:42 12:10
  136  15/15   Lauren Crispi        13 F Needham         MA   37:45 12:11
  137  13/19   Angela Quinn Crispi  46 F Needham         MA   37:45 12:11
  138  14/19   Ginger Mandy         41 F Bethesda        MD   38:11 12:19
  139   8/11   Martha McLafferty    55 F Hanover         NH   38:54 12:33
  140   6/9    Tibby McLafferty     83 F Ithaca          NY   38:55 12:34
  141   8/11   Fred McLafferty      86 M Ithaca          NY   38:58 12:34
  142  15/19   Ann McLafferty       49 F Gouldsboro      ME   39:00 12:35
  143  21/21   Jean Andre Rougeot   51 M Spark           NY   41:21 13:21
  144  15/15   Brian Dube           13 M Bowdoin         ME   41:50 13:30
  145  16/19   Mercedes Karabee     47 F Kingston        NY   41:59 13:33
  146  13/13   Vicki Dube           35 F Bowdoin         ME   43:29 14:02
  147   9/11   Cecilia Tucker       55 F St.Petersburg   FL   43:29 14:02
  148   7/9    Cookie Thelen        64 F Hancock         ME   44:25 14:20
  149  17/19   Christine Catherman  41 F Camp Hill       PA   44:33 14:23
  150  10/10   Christopher Catherm  39 M Camp Hill       NJ   45:16 14:37
  151  18/19   Teresa Treadwell     47 F White Hall      MD   45:17 14:37
  152  10/11   Sharon Freilino      54 F Orland          ME   45:26 14:40
  153   9/11   Dave Landis          63 M Prospect Harbor ME   46:29 15:00
  154   8/9    Rusty Elliott        66 F Prospect Harbor ME   47:22 15:17
  155  10/11   Tony Thelen          69 M Hancock         ME   47:42 15:24
  156  11/11   Tom Miller           92 M Castine         ME   47:51 15:26
  157   9/9    Pam Coffey-Paine     65 F Bangor          ME   49:57 16:07
  158  11/11   Sonia Schmerl        50 F Ann Arbor       MI   54:34 17:36
  159  19/19   Heather McClure      47 F Pointe Claire   QC   56:00 18:04 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER FOR 5K *********
    1 Anne Favolise-Stanton 26 Columbia       ME   18:59
             ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER FOR 5K *********
    1 Judson Cake          31 Bar Harbor      ME   15:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    25 Lucy Skinner         15 Hanover            NH   21:13
    2    31 Maggie Painter       13 Bar Harbor         ME   22:08
    3    54 Nora Hubbell         12 Bar Harbor         ME   24:53
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     5 Henry Bauer          19 Steuben            ME   17:52
    2    10 Steve Kerr           17 Sutton             MA   18:51
    3    14 Nicholas Christie    17 Dedham             ME   19:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    12 Marissa Hatcher      20 Winter Park        FL   19:46
    2    15 Elizabeth Brunton    24 Birch Harbor       ME   19:53
    3    16 Vanessa Brunton      21 Birch Harbor       ME   19:55
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Eric Rudolph         25 Sullivan           ME   16:16
    2     3 Andrew Goupee        28 Ellsworth          ME   16:30
    3     4 Griff Stabler        22 Keene              NH   17:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    37 Suzanne Bracy        39 SW Harbor          ME   23:12
    2    41 Ginger King          36 Otter Creek        ME   23:21
    3    47 Amy Millay           39 Needham            MA   24:13
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Pete Mandy           38 Bethesda           MD   18:32
    2    18 Andrew Orzel         31 Arlington          VA   20:19
    3    38 Todd Millay          38 Needham            MA   23:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    35 Mary Ruoff           45 Belfast            ME   22:55
    2    36 Mary Dudzik          46 Bar Harbor         ME   23:02
    3    60 Jane Bergan          44 West Chester       PA   25:33
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 David Painter        47 Bar Harbor         ME   17:56
    2     7 Mark Wanner          44 Bar Harbor         ME   18:15
    3    20 Rob Collins          44 Winter Harbor      ME   20:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    77 Emily Stuart         50 Cumberland         ME   27:04
    2    93 Kare Benson          58 Charlestown        MA   29:16
    3   107 Susan Johnson        51 Southburg          CT   31:32
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 Bruce Wirey          55 Ellsworth          ME   21:02
    2    26 Bob Stuart           54 Cumberland         ME   21:17
    3    28 Jeffrey Bruce        50 Birch Harbor       ME   21:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    74 Robin Emery          62 Lamoine            ME   26:52
    2   112 Candi LaClair        60 S. Norwalk         CT   32:02
    3   114 Kathy Fogler         62 Exeter             ME   32:08
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    21 Peter Davis          62 Underhill          VT   20:45
    2    43 Stanley Landis       65 Prospect Harbor    ME   23:49
    3    67 John Fogler          64 Exeter             ME   26:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   111 Mary Alice Bruce     70 Corea              ME   31:56
    2   140 Tibby McLafferty     83 Ithaca             NY   38:55
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   119 Caesar Favaloro      74 Prospect Harbor    ME   32:33
    2   124 Marty Elliott        70 Prospect Harbor    ME   34:04
    3   141 Fred McLafferty      86 Ithaca             NY   38:58 

                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR 5K RACE
               8th ANNUAL GEORGE SCHAEFER MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
             Schoodic Point, ME     August 8, 2009 8:30 A.M.
  Race #4 in the 2009 Eden Athletics - Jack Russell's Race Points Series

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K *********
    1 Anne Favolise-Stanton26 Columbia        ME   18:59
    2 Marissa Hatcher      20 Winter Park     FL   19:46
    3 Elizabeth Brunton    24 Birch Harbor    ME   19:53
    4 Vanessa Brunton      21 Birch Harbor    ME   19:55
    5 Kate Goupee          29 Ellsworth       ME   20:10
    6 Lucy Skinner         15 Hanover         NH   21:13
    7 Sarah Hatcher        23 Winter Park     FL   21:23
    8 Maggie Painter       13 Bar Harbor      ME   22:08
    9 Mary Ruoff           45 Belfast         ME   22:55
   10 Mary Dudzik          46 Bar Harbor      ME   23:02
             ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K *********
    1 Judson Cake          31 Bar Harbor      ME   15:25
    2 Eric Rudolph         25 Sullivan        ME   16:16
    3 Andrew Goupee        28 Ellsworth       ME   16:30
    4 Griff Stabler        22 Keene           NH   17:27
    5 Henry Bauer          19 Steuben         ME   17:52
    6 David Painter        47 Bar Harbor      ME   17:56
    7 Mark Wanner          44 Bar Harbor      ME   18:15
    8 Paul Prewitt-Freili  28 Providence      RI   18:18
    9 Pete Mandy           38 Bethesda        MD   18:32
   10 Steve Kerr           17 Sutton          MA   18:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     5 Henry Bauer          19 Steuben            ME   17:52
    2    10 Steve Kerr           17 Sutton             MA   18:51
    3    14 Nicholas Christie    17 Dedham             ME   19:51
    4    19 Ian Johnson          19 Southbury          CT   20:29
    5    44 Jake Eliasberg       18 San Diego          CA   23:53
    6    51 Brant Harden         15 Winter Harbor      ME   24:51
    7    61 Thomas Jankowski     13 Plymouth           MI   25:37
    8    64 Chris Light          17 Hancock            ME   25:44
    9    65 Joey Malloy          15 Birch Harbor       ME   25:53
   10    66 Nils Wendel          15 Kingston           NY   26:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    25 Lucy Skinner         15 Hanover            NH   21:13
    2    31 Maggie Painter       13 Bar Harbor         ME   22:08
    3    54 Nora Hubbell         12 Bar Harbor         ME   24:53
    4    56 Mandy Martin         17 Milford            ME   25:01
    5    57 Kaitlin McGovern     13 Kingston           NY   25:10
    6    70 Kelly Kerr           14 Sutton             MA   26:33
    7    71 Jessi Johnson        17 Southbury          CT   26:34
    8    84 Lily Rougeot         19 Sorrento           ME   28:16
    9    87 Mia Wendel           13 Kingston           NY   28:34
   10    88 Paige McCloskey      13 Kingston           NY   28:41
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Eric Rudolph         25 Sullivan           ME   16:16
    2     3 Andrew Goupee        28 Ellsworth          ME   16:30
    3     4 Griff Stabler        22 Keene              NH   17:27
    4     8 Paul Prewitt-Freili  28 Providence         RI   18:18
    5    13 Andrew Brunton       20 Birch Harbor       ME   19:48
    6    23 Adam Hogue           20 Woonsocket         RI   21:05
    7    32 Dietrich Hoefner     21 Easton             PA   22:19
    8    42 John Gilbert         26 Brighton           MA   23:33
    9    52 Georgie Schaefer     23 Winter Harbor      ME   24:53
   10    53 John Brochu          24 Gouldsboro         ME   24:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    11 Anne Favolise-Stanton26 Columbia           ME   18:59
    2    12 Marissa Hatcher      20 Winter Park        FL   19:46
    3    15 Elizabeth Brunton    24 Birch Harbor       ME   19:53
    4    16 Vanessa Brunton      21 Birch Harbor       ME   19:55
    5    17 Kate Goupee          29 Ellsworth          ME   20:10
    6    27 Sarah Hatcher        23 Winter Park        FL   21:23
    7    39 Desiree Sirois       26 Trenton            ME   23:15
    8    49 Claire Eliasberg     20 San Diego          CA   24:24
    9    76 Kathryn Britton      25 N. Attleboro       MA   26:56
   10    86 Lara Slifka          29 Harwichport        MA   28:31
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 Judson Cake          31 Bar Harbor         ME   15:25
    2     9 Pete Mandy           38 Bethesda           MD   18:32
    3    18 Andrew Orzel         31 Arlington          VA   20:19
    4    38 Todd Millay          38 Needham            MA   23:13
    5    46 Mike Britton         31 Harwichport        MA   24:07
    6    62 Matt Jacobson        30 Windham            ME   25:38
    7   113 Marc Prudhommeaux    35 Winter Harbor      ME   32:02
    8   130 Mitch Sobel          35 New York           NY   34:58
    9   134 Ralph Lobodzinski    38 Winter Harbor      ME   37:21
   10   150 Christopher Catherm  39 Camp Hill          NJ   45:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    37 Suzanne Bracy        39 SW Harbor          ME   23:12
    2    41 Ginger King          36 Otter Creek        ME   23:21
    3    47 Amy Millay           39 Needham            MA   24:13
    4    58 Nicole Hayward       35 Glenrock           NJ   25:16
    5    68 Ellen Hoffman-Budris 35 Bellport           NY   26:22
    6    81 Megan Bridges        31 Orono              ME   27:35
    7    95 Diane Kay            35 Ellsworth          ME   29:39
    8    98 Betsy Johnson        37 Palm Harbor        FL   29:43
    9   100 Elizabeth Norton     33 Arlington          VA   29:58
   10   109 Carly LaScala        31 New York           NY   31:50
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 David Painter        47 Bar Harbor         ME   17:56
    2     7 Mark Wanner          44 Bar Harbor         ME   18:15
    3    20 Rob Collins          44 Winter Harbor      ME   20:37
    4    24 John Kremer          45 Winter Harbor      ME   21:11
    5    29 Dave Svec            43 Eastbrook          ME   21:54
    6    48 David Crispi         48 Needham            MA   24:24
    7    50 Eric Short           42 Cambridge          MD   24:48
    8    55 Andrew Budris        45 Bellport           NY   24:59
    9    63 Joe Jankowski        41 Plymouth           MI   25:43
   10    69 John Steinecke       49 Laurel             MD   26:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    35 Mary Ruoff           45 Belfast            ME   22:55
    2    36 Mary Dudzik          46 Bar Harbor         ME   23:02
    3    60 Jane Bergan          44 West Chester       PA   25:33
    4    78 Jennifer Sauer       46 Arlington          VA   27:10
    5    85 Rebecca Svec         43 Eastbrook          ME   28:29
    6    89 Erika Lederman       45 Winter Harbor      ME   28:48
    7    92 Sandra Kerr          48 Sutton             MA   29:05
    8    94 Pamela Ouellette     45 Vienna             VA   29:29
    9    96 Laura Sledge         44 Austin             TX   29:41
   10   102 Ellie Hummel         43 Pointe Claire      QC   30:24
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 Bruce Wirey          55 Ellsworth          ME   21:02
    2    26 Bob Stuart           54 Cumberland         ME   21:17
    3    28 Jeffrey Bruce        50 Birch Harbor       ME   21:24
    4    30 David Farrar         53 Bangor             ME   21:57
    5    33 Tom Kirby            53 Ellsworth          ME   22:20
    6    34 Tony Santiago        55 Columbia Falls     ME   22:46
    7    40 Kirk Lewis           52 Scotia             NY   23:18
    8    45 Steve Calder         50 Eastbrook          ME   23:55
    9    59 Arthur Finshoot      55 Manassas           VA   25:26
   10    72 Dan Steinke          56 Sorrento           ME   26:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    77 Emily Stuart         50 Cumberland         ME   27:04
    2    93 Kare Benson          58 Charlestown        MA   29:16
    3   107 Susan Johnson        51 Southburg          CT   31:32
    4   110 Malerie Wirey        58 Ellsworth          ME   31:53
    5   115 Ginger Eliasberg     50 San Diego          CA   32:09
    6   125 Shelley Hatcher      55 Odessa             FL   34:09
    7   131 Donna Bowles         55 Emerald Isle       NC   36:03
    8   139 Martha McLafferty    55 Hanover            NH   38:54
    9   147 Cecilia Tucker       55 St.Petersburg      FL   43:29
   10   152 Sharon Freilino      54 Orland             ME   45:26
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    21 Peter Davis          62 Underhill          VT   20:45
    2    43 Stanley Landis       65 Prospect Harbor    ME   23:49
    3    67 John Fogler          64 Exeter             ME   26:20
    4    75 Gregory Politi       68 Fairway            KS   26:53
    5   116 John Golden          64 Somerset           MA   32:11
    6   153 Dave Landis          63 Prospect Harbor    ME   46:29
    7   155 Tony Thelen          69 Hancock            ME   47:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    74 Robin Emery          62 Lamoine            ME   26:52
    2   112 Candi LaClair        60 S. Norwalk         CT   32:02
    3   114 Kathy Fogler         62 Exeter             ME   32:08
    4   135 Mary Leonard         68 Milbridge          ME   37:42
    5   148 Cookie Thelen        64 Hancock            ME   44:25
    6   154 Rusty Elliott        66 Prospect Harbor    ME   47:22
    7   157 Pam Coffey-Paine     65 Bangor             ME   49:57
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   119 Caesar Favaloro      74 Prospect Harbor    ME   32:33
    2   124 Marty Elliott        70 Prospect Harbor    ME   34:04
    3   141 Fred McLafferty      86 Ithaca             NY   38:58
    4   156 Tom Miller           92 Castine            ME   47:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   111 Mary Alice Bruce     70 Corea              ME   31:56
    2   140 Tibby McLafferty     83 Ithaca             NY   38:55

Powered by WordPress